Aviva England Athletics U20/U23 Championships External Results
Bedford
16-17 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U23M h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.450Ben Coldray U23M2009.11.91Craig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester3:45.703:43.97
24:00.570Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson U23M2031.03.92Karen YewerNewbury/Belmont3:45.923:43.13
34:01.060Jonathan Hay U23M2012.02.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:45.033:42.13
44:01.190Michael Kershaw U23M2103.11.90James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.743:48.95
54:02.1524Andrew Butchart U23M2014.10.91Derek EastonCentral3:53.853:44.75
64:03.7112Eliot Buckner U23M2009.12.91Alasdair DonaldsonErme Valley/Loughborough Students3:51.033:51.03
74:04.148Johnathan Morgan U23M2117.11.90James ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.093:50.16
84:05.680Chris Carter U23M2105.10.90Craig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:49.073:49.07
94:05.900Sean Fontana U23M2106.12.90 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Glasgow3:54.703:54.70
104:07.900Stuart Ferguson U23M1910.10.92Gordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:47.95
114:10.680John Ashcroft U23M1913.11.92Adrian WebbLiverpool H/Bristol Uni3:51.873:51.28
1500 U23M h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.0481Adam Bitchell U23M2023.06.91James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:45.133:43.71
23:55.050Adam Clarke U23M2103.04.91Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:44.643:44.64
33:55.310Dale Worton U23M2006.12.91 Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:52.83:47.56
43:55.380Daniel Studley U23M2001.01.92Thomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni3:46.793:43.64
53:56.0973Alex Cornwell U23M2014.09.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.34
63:56.120Sam Stabler U23M2017.05.92Darren GausonOwls Leicester/Lamar Uni3:46.873:42.18
73:56.220Chad Lambert U23M2007.11.91Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs3:49.803:47.79
83:57.040Mathew Jackson U23M2128.04.91Philip HickenLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.123:47.00
94:02.6820Jason Prickett U23M2015.06.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:49.133:49.13
104:05.670Russell Best U23M2105.09.90Stephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:54.363:53.54
114:06.210Alexander Teuten U23M2003.01.92Roderick LockCity of Portsmouth/Imperial College/Basingstoke & 3:57.953:57.7
1500 U20M h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.390Matthew Fayers U20M1705.08.94Stevan DokicHillingdon3:45.933:43.96
24:00.520Jake Wightman U20M1711.07.94Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC3:51.743:35.49
34:00.620Luke Carroll U20M1820.10.93Andrew BeadleCheltenham3:46.033:46.03
44:00.650Matt Bergin U20M1902.03.93Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni3:47.903:44.84
54:01.0733Kieran Reilly U20M1818.10.93Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:48.713:45.99
64:01.8127Tom Purnell U20M1802.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud3:48.773:48.77
74:03.0018Harvey Dixon U20M1802.11.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:51.683:44.67
84:04.357Luca Russo U20M1807.11.93 Tonbridge3:55.823:52.79
94:05.290James Lamswood U20M1724.09.94Andrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:51.193:48.44
104:08.380Max Kaye U20M1826.10.93Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth3:55.413:53.61
114:10.280Benedict Westhenry U20M1726.09.94Thomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC3:58.193:56.06
124:13.200Daniel Cheeseman U20M1826.07.93Craig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:58.663:44.38
1500 U20M h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.44102William Paulson U20M1717.11.94Christopher FrapwellStroud3:46.913:43.81
23:52.47102Robbie Farnham-Rose U20M1805.01.94Mark HookwayTonbridge3:46.683:45.47
33:52.56101Cameron Boyek U20M1809.10.93David LowesShildon/Central3:45.793:41.13
43:52.62101Zak Seddon U20M1728.06.94Jeff SeddonBracknell AC3:46.163:45.47
53:52.68100James McMurray U20M1718.01.95Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC3:47.663:43.08
63:54.7883Neil Gourley U20M1707.02.95Gordon LockieGiffnock North3:50.403:48.62
73:57.6860Chris Perrin U20M1805.07.93Robert AshwoodCannock & Stafford3:55.223:55.22
83:58.770Jack Goodwin U20M1907.06.93Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:53.463:53.46
94:04.069Tom Hook U20M1706.06.95Tim AshCity of Norwich3:54.453:46.03
104:07.600Harrison Curling U20M1711.03.95Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight3:58.173:58.17
114:10.570Jack Hamilton U20M1911.04.93Michael JohnstonCambuslang/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire3:55.533:55.53
-DNF0Shaun Wyllie U20M1727.02.95Jeff SeddonBracknell AC3:50.043:41.43
1500 U20W (16 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.14114Jessica Judd U20W1707.01.95Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:09.934:09.93
24:33.1194Georgia Peel U20W1826.05.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:18.404:14.40
34:34.5787Chloe Richardson U20W1804.12.93Peter StewartBirchfield H4:25.664:25.66
44:35.0684Pippa Woolven U20W1826.07.93Janet NashWycombe/Birmingham Uni4:32.064:32.06
54:35.3983Jessica Lonsdale U20W1626.06.95Adrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull4:28.904:26.34
64:37.0274Olivia Sadler U20W1801.05.94David TaylorBristol & West4:23.384:22.55
74:37.2873Melissa Courtney U20W1830.08.93Mark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni/Poole AC4:28.674:11.41
84:38.6266Sophie Connor U20W1921.05.93 Shaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni4:32.424:21.06
94:40.7556Sophie Riches U17W1601.10.95Christian DaillyChelmsford4:26.744:24.69
104:41.5252Chloe Turmel U20W1704.04.95 Jersey4:30.84:30.8
114:42.2148Louisa Stewart U20W1719.06.94 Edinburgh AC4:33.664:33.66
124:43.6141Grace Baker U17W1611.02.96Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC4:34.044:33.33