Aviva England Athletics U20/U23 Championships External Results
Bedford
16-17 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U23M h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.260Andrew Richardson U23M3John StephensonTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead1:48.591:48.59
21:54.3958Michael Salter U23M3Philip TownsendLeeds City1:51.001:50.06
31:54.7950Oliver Aitchison U23M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:49.121:48.14
41:54.9746Harry Fisher U23M2Todd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.421:48.76
51:55.13 Billy Ryan U23M3George GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Ferrybank/Loughborough Stud1:50.451:50.45
61:56.3119Niall Maguire U23M1Christopher WoodhouseDerby1:54.91:51.52
71:58.430James Joy U23M3Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.671:53.51
81:59.570Sam Deathe U23M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:54.871:53.64
800 U23M h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.590Jack Hallas U23M2Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest1:50.301:49.27
21:55.160John Bird U23M1David SakerIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:49.74
31:55.2940Aaron Bennett U23M1Todd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.18
41:56.0325Chris Matthews U23M1Arthur AlmondBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:52.631:51.87
51:56.0325Carl Hill U23M3Sean PriceAberdare Valley1:52.291:50.55
61:57.410Ben Parry U23M1Catherine WalkerHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.161:55.16
72:01.180Josh Moss U23M2Craig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:54.44
800 U23M h3 (16 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.5495Ross MathesonSBU23M1David CampbellLasswade1:52.541:51.69
21:52.660Andrew Woods U23M2Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:50.231:50.23
31:52.9287Josh Oguntayo U23M1Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.57
41:53.0784Sam PettySBU23M2Mark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.671:49.06
51:53.8668Rory Graham-Watson U23M3Rodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.40
61:54.0864Andrew Constable U23M1Keith HoltBirchfield H1:52.621:52.62
-DNF0Stephen Bennett U23M3Vince WilsonPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.09
800 U20M h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.700Ben Waterman U20M2Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:48.191:47.57
21:54.750Zak Curran U20M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.151:46.78
31:54.910Matt McLaughlin U20M1Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
41:55.170Chris Watson U20M2Norrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire1:52.691:49.76
51:56.4716Tom Watson U20M2Derek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:54.851:49.70
61:56.868Andrew Provost U20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.91:52.40
71:57.880Grant Muir U20M2Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:54.381:49.97
81:58.110Shaun Barras U20M2Martin CroweJarrow & Hebburn1:55.61:55.6
91:59.100Josh McHugh U20M3Josh McHughTrafford1:54.371:54.37
800 U20M h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.290Robert Needham U20M2Trevor MuxlowNotts1:51.131:48.19
21:56.430Sean Molloy U17M-1Mark HookwayTonbridge1:48.241:48.24
31:56.530Jordan Bransberg U20M1Andrew MedleySkyrac1:48.971:48.82
41:56.6712Tom Graves U20M3Keith HoltBirchfield H/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.50
51:57.006Ben Akin U20M3Andy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:52.631:52.63
61:57.162Christopher Youell U20M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:52.531:52.53
72:00.010Dudley Mason U20M1Todd BennettSouthampton1:51.691:50.68
82:00.110Jack Williams U20M3Rob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:57.51:53.24
92:00.750Harry Sagel U20M2 Shaftesbury Barnet1:56.341:51.36
800 U23W (16 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.52114Rebecca Linney U23W1Stephen CarrollLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.962:06.25
22:12.02109Cally Read U23W2Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.97
32:14.1788Alexandra Bell U23W1Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.262:00.53
42:16.5264Caroline Ford U23W1Ray DanielCambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.052:12.00
52:17.0759Rachel McClay U23W1Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:10.822:04.01
62:18.9340Alex Turner U23W2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.76
72:19.3336Helena Corbin U23W2 Woking/Exeter Uni2:11.442:11.44
82:21.0519Emma Williams U23W2Matthew WoodNewcastle Uni2:14.42:14.4
800 U20W h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.490Loren Bleaken U17W-1Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:04.592:04.59
22:13.8491Adelle Tracey U20W3Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.182:00.04
32:13.930Sarah McDonald U20W3Bud BaldaroJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.292:01.10
42:14.150Lydia Critchley U20W2Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:11.252:11.25
52:14.16 Molly Renfer U20W3Richard HoltKingston & Poly/Harvard Uni/Switzerland2:09.422:08.33
62:23.040Emma Gilmore U20W2Todd BennettCity of Portsmouth2:16.42:11.46
800 U20W h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.460Emily Dudgeon U20W3John LeesEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:02.322:01.89
22:13.860Kaylee Dodd U17W-1Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.642:05.87
32:14.780Maddy Austin U20W1Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.32
42:16.8861Emma Leask U20W3Geoff KingGuernsey/Shetland2:12.632:08.00
-DNF0Tyra Watson U20W3Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:16.262:13.35