England Athletics U15/U17 Championships External Results
Bedford
18-19 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M h1 (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.32Louis Rawlings U17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:50.72
21:55.38Sean ChalmersPBU17M2 Inverness1:54.791:54.79
31:56.76Rhys Granville U17M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen1:54.721:54.72
41:57.83Nick ArmstrongPBU17M2Jon ArmstrongBexley1:57.311:53.43
51:59.41George Chapman U17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath1:58.21:54.56
61:59.72Will Snook U17M2John StowHarlow AC1:59.71:49.19
71:59.74Tom Charteress U17M2Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton1:58.81:58.8
82:02.78Callum Drummond U17M2John McLarenShettleston1:57.441:53.76
92:03.39James McCraePBU17M1Russell ProsserNene Valley2:03.391:53.58
102:06.89Connor Haywood U17M2Robert GriffithsLeicester1:59.951:59.95
800 U17M h2 (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.17Sean Molloy U17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge1:48.241:47.76
21:56.71George Duggan U17M1Peter MasonTonbridge1:55.01:51.58
31:58.37Jeremy Barnes U17M1Paul HayesCoventry1:58.021:51.42
41:58.55Ben Everson U17M2Neil CanhamTrafford1:55.821:54.02
51:59.41Fraser White U17M1David HoodEdinburgh AC1:58.301:57.08
62:00.72Rhys Lloyd U17M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham1:58.91:58.9
72:01.77Andrew Keat U17M2Andrew KeatBolton1:58.101:54.12
82:03.65James McCann U17M2Robert HughesCannock & Stafford1:59.21:57.76
92:07.93James Hatton U17M1Robert GriffithsLeicester1:59.831:58.08
800 U17M h3 (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.39Joseph Lancaster U17M2Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield1:51.731:50.43
21:55.51Kyle Langford U17M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:51.311:45.25
31:55.86Scott GreevesPBU17M2Tim AshCity of Norwich1:55.861:51.49
41:58.51Andrew Wright U17M2Lawson CochraneWillowfield1:56.641:52.28
52:00.09Ben Foreman U17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge1:59.141:57.92
62:00.11James Brannan U17M2Jeff SeddonBracknell AC1:58.791:58.79
72:01.30Joseph O'Hara U17M1Richard LongBexley1:57.11:48.88
82:03.02Josh Burrows U17M2 Telford AC1:58.571:56.59
92:06.77Malik Ouzia U17M2Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:59.391:59.39
800 U15M h1 (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.67Jamal Lewis U15M2Catrina LewisLuton1:59.321:52.45
22:02.77Jethro McGraw U15M2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley1:58.551:53.48
32:03.94Edward OlsenPBU15M2 Herne Hill2:03.941:56.00
42:04.13Tyler Pritchard U15M2Phil BanningCwmbran2:02.042:02.04
52:04.18Christopher Brown U15M2 Oldham & Royton2:03.951:58.93
62:08.17Essa Ahmed U15M2 Hallamshire2:02.911:57.5
72:08.65Charlie Cooke U15M2 City of Stoke2:07.72:03.6
82:10.42Zack Holland U15M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire2:06.12:01.00
800 U15M h2 (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.05Nikita Neary U15M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen1:58.651:58.65
22:02.22Daniel Rowden U15M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.621:46.64
32:02.40Bradley Yates U15M2Andy BibbyPreston2:01.581:56.3
42:02.79Joel MannPBU15M2George CooperCity of Stoke2:02.131:56.8
52:05.27Oliver Dane U15M1Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield2:04.491:51.32
62:06.47Dominic TaylorPBU15M2Charlotte FisherTaunton2:06.471:55.90
72:10.73Thomas Randolph U15M1Gordon DensleyTamworth2:05.61:54.82
800 U17W h1 (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.13Bobby Clay U17W1James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:07.292:04.32
22:10.61Kathryn GillespiePBU17W1Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:10.192:07.17
32:10.68Sophie BillingtonSBU17W2Catrina LewisLuton2:09.92:07.99
42:12.30Kaylee Dodd U17W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.642:03.38
52:15.31Emily Jenkinson U17W2Todd BennettSouthampton2:11.792:05.72
62:15.75Rachael Scott U17W2 Preston2:13.692:10.14
72:21.82Kate Seary U17W1Phil BanningCardiff2:17.122:11.1
82:24.22Jemma Eyre U17W1 Warrington AC2:17.002:17.00
800 U17W h2 (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.25Georgie Hartigan U17W2Norma PughCoventry2:09.742:06.48
22:12.59Mhairi HendryPBU17W2 Shettleston2:10.792:03.37
32:12.64Loren Bleaken U17W2Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:04.592:04.59
42:13.43Abigail Backshall U17W1Philip OliverColwyn Bay2:12.732:12.73
52:18.67Mari Smith U17W1William Alan WinterLeicester2:08.512:04.19
62:20.24Hannah Cameron U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:15.052:12.57
72:25.97Malika Rezougui U17W2Phil BanningCwmbran2:17.252:16.08
800 U15W h1 (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.40Lauren Russell U15W2Coral NourriceBedford & County2:14.532:11.63
22:20.66Cari Hughes U15W1Andrew WallingMenai2:14.722:10.01
32:20.76Megan Humphreys U15W2Paul KelseyOxford City2:16.062:14.98
42:21.54Lianne Lafreniere U15W2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:17.72:17.7
52:25.13Pippa Tilney U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.02:21.0
62:31.27Georgina Bradford U15W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet2:24.72:21.29
800 U15W h2 (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.28Chelsea Nugent U15W2Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:11.892:11.89
22:21.82Rosa Prideaux U15W2Christian DaillyChelmsford2:16.802:13.10
32:22.18Ella Eadon U15W2Aaron ThomasCity of York2:15.172:15.17
42:22.47Amalia Edwards U15W2Catrina LewisLuton2:18.522:16.13
52:24.76Shannon Riskey U15W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:20.22:17.20