Buckinghamshire & Oxfordshire County Championships External Results
Horspath
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.20Chad LambertSBU23M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs3:49.803:47.79
24:02.59Sam DeatheSBU23M James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni4:00.763:54.13
34:05.12Stuart Ferguson U23M Gordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:47.95
44:07.08Alex MuirSBU23M  Newbury/Oxford Uni4:07.084:05.71
54:14.73Jonathan Bradford U23M Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni/Serpentine/Aust4:03.904:03.90
64:17.30Sean LedgerPBSENM Richard FranzeseMansfield/Oxford Uni4:05.504:05.50
74:33.78Frank FulcherPBV40M Frank FulcherHandy Cross4:33.784:33.78
84:49.71Andy PhelpsPBV50M  Headington4:49.714:49.71
95:08.50Graham Wiggins V35M  White Horse5:06.715:06.71
1500 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.82Alex GoodallPBU20M2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.733:54.72
24:13.61Kieran GilfedderPBU20M1Richard ClaessensWycombe4:07.384:07.0
34:19.61Jonathan CornishPBU20M3Tom KingWhite Horse/Hercules Wimbledon4:13.264:06.26
44:22.63George Gillingwater U20M1Gary HowellsChiltern4:08.354:07.74
54:24.12Mitch LomasPBU20M1Tom KingWhite Horse4:22.54:22.5
64:27.87Anthony HolmesPBU20M2 White Horse4:27.874:27.87
74:28.03Mateusz SliwimskiPBU20M1 Wycombe4:27.954:17.84
84:28.09Steve CoxSBU20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:28.094:24.40
94:30.79Owen Stepney U20M1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:27.54:00.7
104:33.39Tom CoxPBU20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:33.394:25.14
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.14James McCarthyPBU17M1Gary HowellsChiltern4:00.553:46.59
24:07.15Patrick Taylor U17M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:00.833:56.33
34:12.83Kieran Wye U17M2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:04.483:52.56
44:19.36Ben UpjohnSBU17M2Paul KelseyOxford City4:19.364:18.3
54:20.99Ben Sutherland U17M2Janet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:02.13:54.73
64:24.16Michael Goddard U17M2Gary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:03.214:03.21
74:26.24James Roberts U17M2Janet NashWycombe4:25.664:10.4
84:30.92Benjamin James U17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:25.24:24.76
94:33.48Harry MortonSBU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:33.484:19.09
104:35.56Jack TreanorPBU17M1Stevan DokicHillingdon4:19.864:19.86
114:36.29Bradley LawrencePBU17M1Janet NashWycombe4:27.113:59.74
124:37.22Eli Bou-Gharios U17M2Gary HowellsChiltern4:31.984:31.98
134:41.81Tom FabesPBU17M2 Abingdon4:41.814:25.0
144:50.93Joe GodwoodPBU17M1 Witney4:50.934:50.86
1500 U15M BUC (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.45Samuel HenningPBU15M1 Chiltern4:29.454:29.45
24:31.09Joe ThrushPBU15M2Richard ClaessensWycombe4:24.094:24.09
34:31.14Luke PaulleyPBU15M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:27.74:27.7
44:32.48Louis ClarkePBU15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:28.704:07.08
54:35.32Bill HughesPBU15M2 Chiltern4:35.324:07.93
64:40.29Owen Seamark U15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:29.544:15.54
74:42.14Will PerkinPBU15M1 Chiltern4:33.483:54.22
84:43.32Toby Herdman-SmithSBU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:43.324:28.88
94:44.03Jack BlythPBU15M2Richard ClaessensWycombe4:41.904:21.5
104:56.63Owain SpencerSBU15M2 Vale of Aylesbury4:56.634:55.04
114:57.56Harri KanePBU15M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:57.564:27.9
1500 U15M OXF (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.34Nat JonesPBU15M2 Oxford City4:18.524:12.99
24:35.69Ben ClaridgePBU15M2Tom KingWhite Horse4:30.814:06.1
34:37.37Michael FabesPBU15M2 Abingdon4:37.374:27.5
44:40.70Henry MacKePBU15M2 Witney4:40.704:40.70
54:48.23Tim StephensPBU15M2Marcia MarriottOxford City4:48.234:15.03
64:54.29Ben Thomas U15M2 Witney4:38.944:38.94
75:13.85Matthew LockPBU15M1 Witney5:13.854:45.82
85:32.80Joshua RhodesSBU15M1 Witney5:32.804:44.9
1500 U13M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.76Cameron AlmandPBU13M2Richard ClaessensWycombe4:54.434:16.3
25:02.98Cameron Beazley-ClarkePBU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:02.984:54.17
35:04.81Angus Denison-SmithSBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern5:00.454:26.09
45:06.79Callum Rowe U13M2 Radley4:53.044:53.04
55:13.59Joseph InnesPBU13M2 Abingdon5:06.914:48.12
65:17.77Calum SteerPBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern5:17.775:17.77
75:23.30Max CrowtherPBU13M1Paul KelseyRadley5:20.405:20.40
85:32.42Ethan KiddPBU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern5:32.425:32.42
95:34.78Edward Jennings U13M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:30.165:30.16
105:48.97Rory Sear U13M1Peter O'KeefeRadley5:34.055:34.05
115:51.78Sammy Taylor U13M2Richard ClaessensWycombe5:48.05:10.27
1500 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.24Elle RocheSBU20W Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:38.564:30.77
24:45.42Lara BromilowSBSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle4:45.424:35.02
34:46.59Maryse HaynesPBU20W Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:46.594:28.80
44:50.76Lucy RogersPBU23W  Wycombe/Exeter Uni4:50.764:50.76
54:56.28Sarah DaviesPBV35W Paul KelseyOxford City/Radley4:56.284:56.28
65:00.16Naomi Webber U23W  Team Bath/Oxford Uni4:56.554:56.55
75:11.97Charlotte HarrisSBSENW  Headington/Radley5:07.785:07.78
85:26.21Caitlin Bradley U23W  Banbury/Thames Turbo/St. Mary's Uni/Bicester5:21.75:17.11
95:57.92Alison Smith V40W  Radley5:55.35:39.4
106:49.86Lisa SammonsSBSENW Tony Palman-BrownOxford City6:49.865:34.89
1500 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.81Connie Lewis U17W1 Chiltern4:39.764:39.76
24:51.98Tory MobleyPBU17W1 Banbury4:51.984:51.04
35:03.02Beth Hawtin U17W1Paul KelseyOxford City4:55.74:53.74
45:05.99Sophie LloydSBU17W2Tom KingWhite Horse/Cornwall5:04.25:00.8
55:14.64Fern Yull U17W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:12.445:04.40
65:20.12Emma BarracloughPBU17W1Steve PerkinChiltern5:20.125:04.5
75:26.69Abbey WinterburnSBU17W1 Vale of Aylesbury5:26.695:15.59
85:32.99Emily Bousfield U17W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:27.565:01.3
95:59.26Elly Gordon U17W  Wyc Abb  
106:17.08Laura Cameron U17W  Wyc Abb  
1500 U15W BUC (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.48Eloise Davison U15W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:51.94:39.70
24:57.98Hannah ThearPBU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern4:51.824:44.63
35:01.38Amy RadfordPBU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:58.24:58.2
45:01.85Emma DelgadoPBU15W2Richard ClaessensWycombe5:01.854:56.10
55:06.94Alice WrightPBU15W2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs5:04.875:02.9
65:11.05Amy Fawcett U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern5:09.105:09.10
75:12.53Katie BenchPBU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern5:12.535:05.5
85:19.24Lauren PresswellPBU15W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:14.435:14.43
95:27.62Clover GodsalSBU15W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:27.625:13.1
105:33.21Eliza Taswell-FryerPBU15W1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury5:20.15:08.0
115:42.02Jade BrownSBU15W1Fiona Darling-GlinskiMarshall Milton Keynes5:42.025:17.26
125:53.72Natasha Taylor U15W1Richard ClaessensWycombe5:23.314:50.0
1500 U15W OXF (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.91Storm SunderlandPBU15W2Paul KelseyOxford City/St. Edwards Sch Oxford4:55.94:55.9
25:02.80Megan Humphreys U15W2Paul KelseyOxford City4:46.174:31.85
35:07.68Elisha EvansPBU15W2Paul KelseyOxford City/Millfield Sch5:03.845:03.84
45:12.94Faith BrewPBU15W1Michael CottamRadley5:05.34:47.53
55:17.42Fiona Bunn U15W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:16.714:46.76
65:33.33Jessica UpjohnPBU15W1Paul KelseyOxford City5:29.815:29.81
75:35.47Ciara HuxleyPBU15W1Paul KelseyOxford City5:28.55:02.84
85:38.20Vicky TillingPBU15W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:27.05:17.70
95:40.68Erika Davies U15W2Michael CottamRadley5:31.25:28.3
105:45.15Lauren BurtonPBU15W1 Radley5:45.155:30.85
115:48.81Lucy KosterPBU15W1 Banbury5:48.815:48.81
126:01.01Josephine MarinhoPBU15W1 Witney6:01.016:00.09
1500 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:17.21Orla Fawcett U13W2Steve PerkinChiltern5:07.055:00.35
25:22.34Lizzie BarracloughPBU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern5:18.285:04.1
35:23.92Emily ThompsonPBU13W2Ros KellingBanbury5:09.984:38.29
45:26.99Chloe RidewoodPBU13W2Paul KelseyOxford City5:19.165:07.37
55:35.78Abigail FrickerSBU13W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:35.785:18.5
65:40.68Amber Morris U13W1Paul KelseyOxford City5:38.525:21.62
75:41.48Sandie Pohlman U13W1Steve PerkinChiltern5:25.305:10.59
85:42.41Molly AdamsPBU13W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:42.415:42.41
105:45.46Sophie WheelerPBU13W1 Bicester5:45.465:45.46
115:50.76Robyn Watkins U13W1Steve PerkinChiltern5:38.864:53.44
125:52.45Cleo PryorPBU13W1Richard ClaessensWycombe5:52.455:41.65
95:53.50Harriet BatstonePBU13W2 Radley5:53.505:53.50
136:01.50Libby Herdman-SmithSBU13W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes6:01.505:21.80
146:12.59Jemima Taswell-Fryer U13W1 Vale of Aylesbury6:00.55:52.03
156:51.47Shannon Dawes U13W1 Banbury6:42.16:10.47