Welsh Championships External Results
Cardiff
2-4 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (4 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:49.80123Adam Bitchell U23M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:45.133:43.71
23:49.97122Stephen Davies SENM Chris MossBelgrave3:42.393:38.50
33:52.20104James Mills SENM Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham3:50.073:46.47
43:54.1893Elliot SladePBU20M Arwyn DaviesCardiff3:52.43:48.26
53:55.1585Kyran RobertsPBU17M Delyth BrownCarmarthen3:53.383:46.54
63:56.3870Johnathan Morgan U23M James ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.093:50.16
74:01.6328Jonathan PetersSBU23M  Cardiff4:01.633:56.97
84:01.9431Stephen Morris T20/F20PBSENM Chris MossDSW Para Academy3:58.933:56.24
94:04.664Chris Prothero SENM James ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni3:58.353:58.35
104:06.390Michael Kallenberg U23M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli4:03.644:03.64
114:14.260Matthew RichardsSBU23M  Coventry/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire4:11.534:06.49
124:23.820Daniel BodmanSBU23M Sean PriceAberdare Valley4:23.824:15.09
135:03.585Brian DiasPBSENM Robert HooperCardiff/Warrington AC5:01.74:50.74
1500 U20M (4 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.2129Michael WardPBU20M1Paul DarneyCardiff3:54.883:44.33
24:03.5918Matthew EdwardsPBU20M1Paul DarneyCardiff3:59.173:51.98
34:05.195Chris CarpaniniPBU20M3James ThieNewport4:05.193:59.05
44:10.315Owen HaswellPBU20M3Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni4:10.314:01.49
54:11.425Paul TobinPBU20M2Kevin TobinSwansea4:11.303:53.67
64:14.240Naaman MorrisSBU20M3Arwyn DaviesCardiff4:14.244:13.39
74:16.150Matthew O'LearySBU20M2 Neath/West Wales4:16.154:03.85
84:18.220Samuel Longville U20M1 Cardiff4:14.114:05.13
-DNS0Matthew Drury U20M2 Cardiff4:11.294:11.29
1500 U17M (4 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.5210Jonathan TobinPBU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea4:00.333:45.04
24:06.215Jack GoochPBU17M2Paul DarneyCardiff4:01.973:48.90
34:15.275Jacob PreecePBU17M2Paul DarneyCardiff4:15.273:58.96
44:17.745Iolo HughesPBU17M1Andrew WallingMenai4:17.743:48.53
54:27.525Declan MorrisPBU17M2Phil BanningCardiff4:27.524:27.52
64:28.485Liam BradleyPBU17M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire4:28.484:21.0
74:29.690Christian Lovatt U17M1Kevin EvansCarmarthen4:24.493:58.81
84:32.685Ieuan JonesPBU17M2Paul DarneyCardiff4:32.684:32.68
94:33.785Ashley HopkinsPBU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea4:33.784:33.78
104:34.960Andrew Morris-JonesSBU17M1 Menai4:33.74:29.3
114:38.345Thomas JohnPBU17M1 Neath/Dyfed Schs4:38.344:38.34
1500 U15M (4 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.105Nikita NearyPBU15M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen4:14.204:14.20
24:36.765Gabriel KayPBU15M2Derek OsborneBrecon4:28.984:16.18
34:41.180Alex Price U15M2Sean PriceAberdare Valley4:27.494:12.00
44:45.475Luke ScammellPBU15M1Tim FryCardiff4:45.474:45.47
54:49.365Aeron EvansPBU15M1Tim FryCardiff4:49.014:35.17
64:52.890Jac Smith U15M1Sean PriceAberdare Valley4:52.74:07.20
75:02.945Finnlay ThompsonSBU15M2 Pembrokeshire5:02.944:38.9
85:07.170John Wardle U15M2Andrew JollyBarry & Vale5:03.604:58.86
-DNS0Joseph Alder U15M1Tim FryCardiff4:47.484:40.0
1500 U13M (4 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.545Joseph CrutchleyPBU13M2 Maldwyn4:44.74:12.31
24:52.325Samuel David MartinPBU13M2Kevin TobinSwansea4:52.324:31.45
34:55.655Thomas EvansPBU13M2Nigel EvansWrexham/North East Wales Schs4:55.654:21.8
44:56.825Ieuan JonesPBU13M2Tim FryCardiff4:56.824:27.29
54:58.025Elliot LawrencePBU13M2Kevin TobinSwansea4:58.024:08.53
65:02.425Benjamine Edwards U13M2 Bridgend4:54.14:54.1
75:06.535James VincentPBU13M2Phil BanningCardiff5:06.533:55.73
85:26.025Antonio PeacockPBU13M2Dawn HowlesBarry & Vale5:16.94:35.8
95:47.525Daniel AustinSBU13M1 Cardiff5:47.524:32.53
105:49.235Oliver JacksonPBU13M1 Cardiff5:49.235:49.23
1500 M35 (4 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.215Robert SagePBV35M1 Les Croupiers4:30.214:30.21
24:31.130Phil Crane V50M17 Neath/Welsh Masters4:23.24:19.9
34:46.775Steven JulierPBV40M7 Medway & Maidstone4:40.024:40.02
45:01.240Mick McGeoch V55M22 Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale4:58.84:36.00
55:24.950Clive OsmondSBV50M18 Les Croupiers5:24.954:52.8
65:47.910David Proffitt V55M24Stuart PearceNewport/Welsh Masters5:44.25:21.82
75:54.610Dave Breen V55M24 Porthcawl Runners5:52.85:52.8
86:01.625Alan MannPBV50M20 Les Croupiers6:01.626:01.62
96:02.490Barrie Roberts V65M35Joseph LewisBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters6:00.505:51.04
107:03.965Ian SwansonPBV60M28 Port Talbot7:03.967:03.96
1500 SW (4 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.1474Alaw Beynon-ThomasPBSENW Kevin EvansSwansea4:37.334:30.47
24:41.2253Bethan Griffiths SENW James ThieCardiff4:32.494:32.49
34:50.408Angharad DaviesSBU23W  Carmarthen/Bath Uni4:50.404:37.47
1500 U20W (4 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.1274Ffion Price U20W2Darrell MaynardBrecon4:22.214:14.13
24:45.3733Sarah LivettSBU20W2Jackie NewtonMenai4:44.654:38.88
35:13.855Fiona BrayPBU20W1 Cardiff5:13.855:13.85
1500 U17W (4 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.1464Ellie AtkinsonPBU17W1Paul DarneyCardiff4:32.714:30.42
24:42.0954Lara PhilippartPBU17W1Kevin TobinSwansea4:42.094:42.09
34:49.6216Kate SearyPBU17W1Phil BanningCardiff4:49.624:32.76
44:53.970Elin Davies U17W2Kevin TobinSwansea4:51.264:51.26
54:56.290Rebecca EvansSBU17W2Tony HouchinCardiff4:56.294:32.21
65:06.690Caitlin ThompsonSBU17W2 Pembrokeshire5:06.694:59.97
75:22.340Jessica Jaques U17W2Anthony PowellBridgend5:17.95:17.9
85:23.780Jazmine BrigantiSBU17W1Anthony PowellBridgend5:23.785:09.03
-DNF0Malika Rezougui U17W2Phil BanningCwmbran4:42.764:42.76
1500 U15W (4 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.1624Cari HughesPBU15W1Andrew WallingMenai4:46.714:24.86
24:52.935Jessica BradleyPBU15W1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire4:50.784:50.78
34:55.215Seren AllinPBU15W1Ridley GriffithCardiff4:55.214:48.15
45:00.845Bethan EvansPBU15W1 Pontyclun4:57.164:41.0
55:01.135Issy MorrisPBU15W1Derek OsborneBlaenau Gwent4:51.334:33.41
65:12.230Caitlin Page U15W2 Sarn Helen/Dyfed Schs5:06.334:56.55
75:16.295Emily GriffinPBU15W1Steve KnightCardiff5:16.294:49.78
85:24.860Alice Broadley U15W2Steve KnightCardiff5:18.55:18.5
95:27.530Amber HowellSBU15W2Delyth BrownCarmarthen5:27.535:09.35
105:28.225Megan TuckerPBU15W1Derek OsborneBrecon/Powys Schs5:28.225:15.79
115:35.000Alice Russell-StretchSBU15W2 Pembrokeshire5:35.005:29.68
-DNS0Lily Davis U15W2 Deeside AAC5:04.34:53.03
1500 U13W (4 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.115Lucy DennisSBU13W1Ridley GriffithCardiff5:05.114:56.78
25:10.585Isobel DoddPBU13W2Darrell MaynardBridgend5:10.584:41.86
35:12.625Holli JehuPBU13W2Sean PriceAberdare Valley5:12.624:55.68
45:19.205Sioned GlynnPBU13W2Carol JonesCarmarthen5:19.205:09.73
55:20.995Rebecca HughesPBU13W2Sean PriceAberdare Valley5:20.995:20.99
65:23.785Sara FlowerPBU13W2Steve HollierNorth Somerset5:21.535:21.53
75:29.960Caitlin Exton U13W2Phil BanningCardiff5:19.265:19.26
85:33.230Katie Long U13W2Tim FryCardiff5:22.285:22.28
95:34.760Martha Owen U13W2 Deeside AAC/Cheshire Schs5:28.94:56.39
105:43.290Brogan Haggett U13W2Sean PriceAberdare Valley5:31.145:31.14
115:49.795Rebecca HortonPBU13W1Gareth JehuAberdare Valley5:49.795:38.36
125:56.940Jeri-Lynne Grabham U13W1Ridley GriffithCardiff5:54.295:22.82
1500 W35 (4 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:19.340Jenny PhillipsSBV45W12Alastair GriffithsLlanelli/Welsh Masters5:19.345:00.12
25:20.845Jane CokerPBV50W18 Les Croupiers5:20.845:20.84
36:26.670Loretta DaleySBV45W12 Les Croupiers6:20.04:50.3
46:58.570Rebecca Hambrook V60W27 Porthcawl Runners/Welsh Masters6:41.506:41.50
57:47.965Eirian ArwynPBV55W24 Les Croupiers7:47.967:28.7