Welsh Championships External Results
Cardiff
2-4 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.3698Elliot Slade U20M Arwyn DaviesCardiff1:49.141:47.70
21:52.5794Carl Hill U23M Sean PriceAberdare Valley1:52.291:50.55
31:52.9786Joseph Maynard SENM Darrell MaynardCardiff1:50.881:47.75
41:53.5275Ieuan ThomasSBSENM James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.521:51.46
51:53.7271Tom PhillipsSBSENM Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.21:51.48
61:54.2361Johnathan Morgan U23M James ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.61:52.98
71:54.5954Michael Kershaw U23M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.771:52.67
81:57.133Adam Bitchell U23M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:55.221:54.05
91:59.650Ben Phillips U23M Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.141:58.14
101:59.900Chris Prothero SENM James ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:55.551:55.55
112:02.890Matthew Richards U23M  Coventry/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire2:00.111:59.05
800 U20M (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.0550Tom EarleyPBU20M1Philip OliverColwyn Bay1:55.051:52.84
21:56.8514Curtis GoodgerPBU20M1David GoodgerNewport1:56.851:55.65
31:58.065Matthew O'LearyPBU20M2 Neath/West Wales1:57.731:56.70
41:58.065Naaman MorrisPBU20M3Arwyn DaviesCardiff1:56.491:56.49
52:06.880Owen Haswell U20M3Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:01.371:54.96
62:14.290Rhodri Boggust U20M1 Brecon2:10.002:09.8
800 U17M h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.770Lewis JonesSBU17M1 Bridgend2:02.002:02.00
22:04.110Jacob Preece U17M2Paul DarneyCardiff1:55.991:54.61
32:04.915Dafydd GeorgeSBU17M1Paul DarneyCardiff2:04.911:58.2
42:05.055James HuntPBU17M2Ridley GriffithCardiff2:05.052:00.42
52:05.225Jack FearPBU17M2 Newport/Gloucestershire Schs2:05.222:03.5
62:16.910Matthew Tucker U17M2 Brecon2:09.802:09.80
72:17.355Liam BradleyPBU17M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire2:17.352:17.35
82:17.850Thomas John U17M1 Neath/Dyfed Schs2:14.42:12.91
800 U17M h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.450Rhys Granville U17M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen1:54.721:54.72
22:05.995Declan MorrisPBU17M2Phil BanningCardiff2:03.662:03.66
32:06.275John CovePBU17M1Phil BanningCardiff2:04.121:53.27
42:07.820Andrew Morris-Jones U17M1 Menai2:06.052:06.05
52:09.695Jake BoszaPBU17M2Andrew JollyBarry & Vale2:09.692:09.69
62:23.475Thomas ReesPBU17M1 Cardiff2:23.472:23.47
72:25.290Gareth Pike U17M1Mark BraceNorth Devon2:15.112:09.06
800 U15M (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.045Tyler PritchardPBU15M2Phil BanningCwmbran2:02.042:02.04
22:02.765Nikita NearyPBU15M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen1:58.651:58.65
32:11.270Alex Price U15M2Sean PriceAberdare Valley2:10.882:00.07
42:15.370Alex Love U15M2Tim FryCardiff2:12.352:05.82
52:24.425Danyaal MohamedPBU15M2 Cardiff2:24.422:24.42
62:26.795Aled GeorgePBU15M1Tim FryCardiff2:25.32:13.73
72:27.750Jac Smith U15M1Sean PriceAberdare Valley2:24.72:01.15
82:29.400Carwyn Penny U15M1Stuart PearceNewport2:21.32:21.3
92:36.255John WardlePBU15M2Andrew JollyBarry & Vale2:36.252:21.91
102:42.090Dewi Bennett U15M1Andrew JollyBarry & Vale2:38.862:32.2
800 U13M (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.505Thomas EvansPBU13M2Nigel EvansWrexham/North East Wales Schs2:21.61:59.29
22:24.575James VincentPBU13M2Phil BanningCardiff2:22.371:55.01
32:26.505Iolo JamesPBU13M2Philip OliverColwyn Bay2:25.41:59.76
42:29.525Luke DaviesPBU13M1Derek OsborneBrecon2:26.02:12.42
62:40.005Ioan JonesPBU13M1 Bridgend2:40.002:40.00
72:52.335Mark Tobin U13M2Kevin TobinSwansea2:35.372:17.09
83:00.005Daniel PembertonPBU13M1 Cardiff3:00.003:00.00
55:56.005Antonio PeacockSBU13M2Dawn HowlesBarry & Vale5:56.002:18.79
800 M35 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.970Brett Davis V45M14Brett DavisNewport/Welsh Masters2:11.402:06.3
22:13.600Anthony Powell V40M9Anthony PowellPorthcawl Runners/Welsh Masters2:06.092:06.09
32:14.150Paul Bevan V50M19Colin DaleyCardiff/Welsh Masters2:12.932:12.93
42:18.610Steven JulierSBV40M7 Medway & Maidstone2:18.612:15.4
52:56.180Barrie RobertsSBV65M35Joseph LewisBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters2:54.372:47.09
63:18.230Alan Mann V50M20 Les Croupiers2:58.42:58.4
800 SW (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.9340Bethan Griffiths SENW James ThieCardiff2:12.442:11.54
22:19.0539Lauren Regan U23W Paul DarneyCardiff2:17.842:17.84
32:28.060Leigh Barker SENW Derek OsborneBrecon2:26.742:23.1
800 U20W (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.20103Ffion PricePBU20W2Darrell MaynardBrecon2:09.352:06.89
800 U17W h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.000Abigail Backshall U17W1Philip OliverColwyn Bay2:12.732:12.73
22:26.030Malika Rezougui U17W2Phil BanningCwmbran2:17.252:16.08
32:26.060Alex Cawthra U17W1 Maldwyn2:21.62:21.6
42:26.710Cerys Heaher U17W2Andrew CarterVale Royal2:19.842:19.03
52:30.640Emma Jordan U17W1David NortonCwmbran2:29.692:26.8
62:31.350Lucy JonesSBU17W1 Amman Valley/Carmarthen2:31.352:29.35
72:40.410Olivia Turley U17W1David NortonCwmbran2:34.212:34.0
800 U17W h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.900Kate Seary U17W1Phil BanningCardiff2:17.122:11.1
22:21.650Amy Cooper U17W1 Marlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch2:13.862:13.86
32:22.310Rachael Scott U17W2Andy BibbyPreston2:13.692:10.14
42:23.960Georgia Morgan U17W2Paul DarneyCardiff2:16.912:16.91
52:30.100Erin Hayes U17W1Ridley GriffithCardiff2:26.062:26.06
62:42.240Chelsie Harris U17W1Phil BanningCwmbran2:32.172:32.17
72:42.310Cheyenne Sinclair U17W1 Newport2:39.62:31.7
800 U15W (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.7852Cari Hughes U15W1Andrew WallingMenai2:14.722:10.01
22:22.267Rosa YatesSBU15W2Ridley GriffithCardiff2:22.262:19.33
32:26.195Jessica BradleyPBU15W1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire2:26.192:26.19
42:28.465Bethan EvansPBU15W1 Pontyclun2:28.462:18.81
52:28.875Emily GriffinPBU15W1Steve KnightCardiff2:26.802:17.16
62:31.245Rosie-May ThompsonPBU15W2 Cardiff2:31.242:31.0
72:32.820Ffion Quan U15W2 Sarn Helen/Dyfed Schs2:30.072:22.88
82:33.495Emily WoosterPBU15W1Andrew JollyBarry & Vale2:33.492:33.49
92:33.615Eira JamesPBU15W1Neal MerrySwansea2:33.612:33.61
102:42.695Felicity Williamson-SarllPBU15W2Jason Michael QuirkeBridgend2:42.692:20.15
112:43.825Ffion EvansPBU15W1 Carmarthen2:43.822:43.82
122:48.290Ameera Hassan U15W1Tim FryCardiff2:39.932:39.93
132:54.545Emily RossPBU15W1Andrew JollyBarry & Vale2:54.542:54.54
800 U13W h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.780Holli Jehu U13W2Sean PriceAberdare Valley2:31.172:21.10
22:41.205Olivia HowellsPBU13W2 Cwmbran2:38.052:32.6
32:41.660Katie Long U13W2Tim FryCardiff2:38.42:36.08
42:43.515Amber HardingPBU13W2Phil BanningCardiff2:43.472:28.69
52:46.545Alisha HayesPBU13W1Ridley GriffithCardiff2:46.542:41.98
62:49.615Jessica LewisPBU13W2 Swansea2:49.612:49.61
800 U13W h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.240Caitlin Exton U13W2Phil BanningCardiff2:31.282:22.72
22:39.880Brogan Haggett U13W2Sean PriceAberdare Valley2:38.22:34.07
32:41.560Abigail Fisher U13W1Mark HowellBlaenau Gwent2:39.112:28.39
42:45.485Naomi ReidPBU13W2Phil BanningPontyclun2:36.62:09.02
52:51.780Bethan Roberts U13W2Konrad RobertsColwyn Bay2:37.12:36.15
63:07.295Isobel EvansPBU13W2 Rhondda3:07.293:07.29
800 U13W h3 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.160Isobel Dodd U13W2Darrell MaynardBridgend2:28.12:16.29
22:41.935Molly Ann ReesPBU13W2 Cardiff2:41.932:41.93
32:48.110Rebecca Horton U13W1Gareth JehuAberdare Valley2:43.502:41.11
42:49.565Chloe HopkinsPBU13W1 Swansea2:49.562:46.1
53:08.80 Abena OBUOBIE U13W  Card  
800 W35 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.580Jenny PhillipsSBV45W12Alastair GriffithsLlanelli/Welsh Masters2:33.582:27.0
23:03.530Pat Gallagher V65W32 Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters2:58.982:37.87
33:04.635Loretta DaleyPBV45W12 Les Croupiers3:04.633:04.63
43:29.310Rebecca Hambrook V60W27 Porthcawl Runners/Welsh Masters3:25.23:25.2