North East Athletics League (Inc North East Counties 10,000m Champs) External Results
Jarrow
25 Apr 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.3Richard Morrell SENM2402.08.87 New Marske3:47.663:45.92
24:12.4Nathan Reed U23M2005.01.92John ArcherSunderland4:04.923:57.22
34:17.7Kevin Calvert SENM   Sunderland4:11.74:06.8
44:24.5Sparrow Morley SENM  Sparrow MorleyTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:24.04:04.6
54:24.9Dean Crangle U23M  Sam StanislausNorthumbria Uni4:13.44:08.8
64:25.5Andy Burn SENM2910.05.82Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn4:18.04:18.0
74:32.3Kenny MacPhersonPBV40M4428.11.67 Tyne Bridge/Cambuslang4:22.14:22.1
84:35.8James Porteous SENM2630.10.85John StephensonGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:12.94:12.9
94:50.0Colin RobsonSBV35M3910.03.73 Jarrow & Hebburn4:50.04:48.4
105:23.2Lewis ThompsonPBU17M   Houghton Harriers5:09.564:51.5
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.8Michael Bleasby U20M1714.12.94 Shildon4:02.63:59.5
24:17.2Oliver James U20M1826.03.94John ArcherSunderland/City of Sheffield3:59.263:53.13
34:17.7Jack ReedSBU20M1727.03.95Colin HaggieGosforth4:17.74:08.09
44:19.1Jonathan Nisbet U20M1729.01.95 Morpeth4:10.74:10.7
54:21.5Finn BrodiePBU20M1819.07.93Colin HaggieGosforth4:21.54:20.73
64:28.9Adrian Bailes U20M1630.06.95Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:10.04:06.4
74:33.8Matthew CoulthardPBU20M1615.08.95David MatthewsShildon4:15.494:15.49
84:42.6David Wakefield U20M  John StephensonSouth Shields4:19.24:19.2
94:47.7Daniel BalmainPBU20M  Martin CroweElswick4:47.74:47.7
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.3James Cripwell U17M1501.01.97John StephensonGateshead4:33.384:15.78
24:41.4Joseph Walker U17M1419.05.97Martin CroweElswick/Blaydon4:32.64:29.9
34:42.4Adam Hewitt U17M   Gosf  
44:59.3Daniel Leng U17M   Alnwick4:52.274:52.27
55:00.1Barney McQuadePBU17M   Gosforth5:00.15:00.1
65:05.1Joe Elder U17M1515.11.96 Morpeth4:56.74:32.7
75:09.1Daniel CartwrightPBU17M  Colin HaggieGosforth5:09.15:09.1
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.8Ryan GreenPBU15M1319.07.98Mike BatemanMorpeth4:19.74:09.8
24:32.4Henry JohnsonSBU15M1406.04.98David MatthewsShildon4:32.44:06.3
34:41.8Jared Lewis U15M1407.11.97 Morpeth4:37.74:31.26
74:47.4Alex BrownPBU15M  Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:42.04:28.3
44:48.6Adam Weightman U15M  Geoff CampbellAlnwick4:42.294:42.29
54:51.3Jacob HopkinsPBU15M  Mike BatemanMorpeth4:43.844:43.84
64:56.2Jed RussellPBU15M1214.07.99Colin HaggieGosforth4:56.24:56.2
85:09.3Ewan Cassidy U15M   Elswick4:40.84:40.29
95:10.1Luke KellyPBU15M   Birtley4:54.94:49.6
105:28.4Aidan CoynePBU15M1326.11.98 Jarrow & Hebburn5:28.45:28.4
115:47.0Samuel WiiliamsPBU15M1223.08.99 Morpeth5:47.05:47.0
126:16.0Robbie Hindson U15M   J&H  
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.3Callum Foster U13M1129.04.00David MatthewsShildon4:50.44:50.4
25:10.4Kieran Hedley U13M1204.04.00Mike BatemanMorpeth4:47.54:39.8
35:10.6Tom CowperthwaitePBU13M1111.08.00 Chester-le-Street4:56.54:56.5
45:16.0Matthew WakefieldPBU13M1105.07.00John StephensonSouth Shields5:05.74:48.8
55:34.7Ryan Arthur U13M1230.09.99John TinklerChester-le-Street5:00.14:42.8
65:38.0Leodhais MacphersonSBU13M1118.10.00 Tyne Bridge/Cambuslang5:38.05:02.1
75:45.4Alex Whellans U13M1222.03.00 Chester-le-Street5:17.04:43.1
86:39.0Matthew Ingledew U13M   Morp  
96:42.6Robbie Elder U13M   Morp  
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.0Dani Braithwaite U20W1602.06.95 Loftus & Whitby4:36.04:36.0
25:32.8Zoe HewitsonSBU20W1717.02.95David MatthewsShildon5:32.84:54.56
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.6Amy Etherington U17W  David MatthewsShildon4:46.04:46.0
25:36.9Natalie WilsonPBU17W   Gosforth5:36.95:36.9
35:41.6Beth WoolleyPBU17W   Morpeth5:33.75:33.7
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.5Sophie BurnettPBU15W1422.03.98Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:55.44:44.3
25:18.7Amber Leigh U15W   Gosforth5:04.45:04.4
35:26.9Amelia LesliePBU15W  Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn5:19.995:19.99
45:29.0Rosie FindlaySBU15W1411.03.98David MatthewsShildon/Sedgefield5:29.05:12.58
55:34.1Charlie HedleyPBU15W  Steven WalkerBlyth5:19.25:06.9
65:34.9Amelia Cassidy U15W1311.12.98 Elswick5:11.55:11.5
75:38.3Helen BladesPBU15W  Colin HaggieGosforth5:23.145:23.14
85:43.7Danielle Coulson U15W1319.08.98Thomas MillmoreBirtley5:34.15:13.5
95:46.9Jodie Haswell U15W  Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn5:38.15:38.1
105:47.7Grace Carroll U15W1307.01.99Ian McAlisterJarrow & Hebburn5:35.55:35.5
116:03.6Alice Campbell U15W   Durham5:42.75:42.7
126:18.9Cara Lloyd U15W  Janice LawtonGateshead5:32.95:13.39
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:27.6Rhian Purves U13W  Colin HaggieGosforth5:04.95:04.9
25:28.5Chelsea Williamson U13W1229.11.99Colin HaggieGosforth5:08.35:05.3
35:35.1Jessica Leslie U13W1110.12.00Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn5:22.375:22.37
45:46.0Lizzie CrambPBU13W  David MatthewsShildon5:46.05:46.0
55:46.7Laura HandPBU13W1204.12.99Kenneth JeffersonSunderland5:32.365:16.5
65:51.6Amy Jack U13W1119.01.01Janice LawtonChester-le-Street5:40.655:40.65
75:53.1Amelia BatemanPBU13W1113.11.00 Birtley5:53.15:53.1
85:53.3Holly Willis U13W1224.03.00Colin HaggieGosforth5:49.815:24.2
95:57.4Robyn BennettSBU13W   Elswick5:57.45:52.21