Bedfordshire County Championships External Results
Bedford
13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.5Lance Croft V45M  Eastern Masters/Luton/Bedford & County2:07.42:07.4
22:12.6Gareth Edwards V40M Catrina LewisLuton2:10.72:07.0
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.3Thomas DayPBU20M3 Luton2:03.32:03.3
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
22:10.9Rhys LewisPBU17M2Catrina LewisLuton2:02.81:52.24
32:24.7Joseph McGarryPBU17M1 Leighton Buzzard2:19.92:19.9
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.4Jamal Lewis U15M2Catrina LewisLuton1:59.321:52.45
12:09.9Simon CherryPBU15M2Catrina LewisLuton2:07.62:03.36
22:24.5Nathan Bangs U15M1Catrina LewisLuton2:23.292:23.29
32:27.3Joshua Griggs U15M2 Bedford & County2:22.82:14.4
42:30.2Jack DaltonSBU15M1 Bedford & County2:30.22:29.5
52:32.6Josiah CookePBU15M1 Bedford & County2:32.62:32.6
62:34.4Levi Brown U15M  Unattached  
72:35.7Callum MullinsPBU15M1 Bedford & County2:35.72:02.73
82:42.1Matthew AinaPBU15M1 Luton2:39.62:29.4
92:43.2Oliver Trudgill U15M1 Biggleswade2:39.92:39.9
102:50.0Samuel Chapman U15M1 Bedford & County2:44.02:44.0
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.2Spencer WillisPBU13M2 Bedford & County2:29.22:28.73
22:40.1Dominic BoakyeSBU13M2Catrina LewisLuton2:34.52:34.5
32:41.3Jamie Henson U13M2 Bedford & County2:29.82:29.8
42:42.4George MorrisPBU13M2 Bedford & County2:42.42:42.4
52:49.8Alex Mann U13M  Lincroft  
62:54.1Samuel DaltonPBU13M1 Bedford & County2:54.12:54.1
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.0Sophie Billington U17W2Catrina LewisLuton2:09.92:07.99
22:32.3Ellie Hemming U17W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:25.942:25.12
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.9Amalia Edwards U15W2Catrina LewisLuton2:18.522:16.13
22:25.1Zoe SteelePBU15W1 Bedford & County2:25.12:24.2
32:29.1Sarah KerrPBU15W2 Bedford & County2:29.12:29.1
42:43.2Jasmine Watson U15W2Catrina LewisLuton2:30.562:29.28
52:44.9Faye Ashton-Rigby U15W2 Bedford & County/Wells City2:41.92:41.9
62:46.9Annabel ShreevesSBU15W2Alex StantonBedford & County2:46.92:45.88
72:57.0Ellie Shreeves U15W1Alex StantonBedford & County2:56.82:49.8
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.9Becky Ward U13W2 Bedford & County2:39.62:36.5
22:49.0Megan MiddletonPBU13W2Alex StantonBedford & County2:46.62:21.7
32:54.7Zarah TaylorPBU13W2 Leighton Buzzard2:54.72:54.7
42:55.1Katie Neish U13W2 Biggleswade2:46.82:39.6
52:57.9Jasmine StigwoodSBU13W2 Bedfordshire Schs2:57.92:49.1
63:05.3Jodie SouthbyPBU13W2 Bedfordshire Schs3:05.33:05.3
73:06.3Niamh MaxwellPBU13W1 Bedford & County3:06.33:06.3
83:08.7Kirsty Lewis U13W1Catrina LewisLuton2:53.62:44.62
93:10.7Elizabeth HeadleySBU13W2 Bedford & County3:10.72:57.13
103:13.6Gabriella TarrantPBU13W1Martyn BlackwellBedford & County3:09.72:57.8
113:14.9Sarah KeenPBU13W2 Luton3:14.93:14.9
123:17.7Bethany Bangs U13W  Luton  
133:18.4Connie PorterSBU13W1 Bedford & County3:18.42:39.7
143:19.0Ella Reeves U13W  Etonbury Academy  
153:20.5Sabrina Hammoudi U13W  St. Matthew's Primary School  
163:21.0Roisin GittinsSBU13W1 Bedford & County3:21.02:37.1
174:08.0Natalie Smith U13W  Etonbury Academy