Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:50.59Adam Hickey SENM Eamonn MartinSouthend3:49.013:45.97
24:00.54David GibbonSBU23M David SmithSouthend/Essex Uni4:00.543:53.23
34:04.85Jack StroudSBSENM  Orion4:01.034:01.03
44:07.91Lee PickeringSBSENM Lisa PickeringChelmsford4:07.914:07.0
54:09.65Daniel Yaxley U23M Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:03.544:03.54
64:13.47Grant Webb U23M Nick WetheridgeBasildon/Oaklands Col4:07.984:03.87
74:14.72Jamie NunnSBV35M  Billericay/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:14.723:59.47
84:43.95Scott ThrushPBSENM  Southend/Essex Uni4:43.954:43.95
1500 U20M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:56.90Christopher YouellPBU20M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford3:56.903:55.94
24:02.97James StockingsPBU20M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:00.353:50.18
34:06.74Tom Richardson U20M1Steve ReynoldsThurrock3:59.773:49.46
44:08.47Alex ShortPBU20M2Lisa PickeringChelmsford4:08.473:54.62
54:10.60Jack FitsallPBU20M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:10.604:10.60
64:10.66Oliver KyriakidesPBU20M1Ron DawsonSouthend4:10.664:09.02
74:13.28Alex RichardsPBU20M1Ian GainsIlford4:13.284:11.75
84:16.58Alec FinchPBU20M1 Thurrock4:16.583:56.36
94:21.74Samuel Robinson U20M1Lisa PickeringChelmsford4:16.574:16.4
104:29.44Massi Dendani U20M2Dave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni4:25.313:58.29
114:34.90Dennis CrossSBU20M2Dennis CrossThurrock4:31.54:14.58
1500 U17W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.78Georgia TuckfieldPBU17W1Jane FarrierOrion4:38.334:31.18
24:42.90Gemma HollowayPBU17W1 Thurrock4:34.944:18.46
34:44.18Lydia HallamSBU17W1Dave NaylorHavering4:36.324:25.52
44:47.65Sophie CroftsPBU17W2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:47.654:47.65
54:53.10Amelia BarrettPBU17W1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:53.104:46.96
65:02.35Emma JarvisPBU17W1David WestSouthend5:02.355:02.35
75:02.39Jessica BurgessPBU17W1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:58.334:51.25
85:03.38Emily Bullis U17W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon4:59.14:46.42
95:06.05Rebecca Wade U17W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford4:58.934:58.93
105:06.10Maisie JonesSBU17W1 Basildon4:52.424:52.42
115:08.42Anna ClarkPBU17W1David HobbsLoughton5:08.424:38.51
125:14.39Natasha FisherSBU17W1 Chelmsford5:08.365:08.36
1500 U15W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.25Jodie Judd U15W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:40.064:24.36
25:00.71Millie Smith U15W2 Chelmsford4:43.834:43.83
35:02.17Katherine-Jayne WattsPBU15W2Karen WheatColchester H4:56.74:56.7
45:05.04Lucy Kidwell U15W2David WestSouthend5:03.465:02.82
55:06.74Alicia McArdellSBU15W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:06.744:55.21
65:15.62Amy BaggsPBU15W1 Havering5:14.35:09.98
75:16.73Lucy StorrarSBU15W2 Chelmsford5:16.735:16.1
85:17.82Cameron VentonPBU15W2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford5:07.14:56.53
95:21.85Gemma Archer-HaleyPBU15W1Eileen NaylorHavering5:16.175:10.18
105:24.07Natasha MaySBU15W1David WestSouthend5:11.345:01.21
115:28.97Emma PerksSBU15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford5:28.974:55.31
125:31.81Georgina SturgeonPBU15W1 Colchester & Tendring5:28.35:21.37
135:33.13Megan Williams U15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford5:22.95:03.46
145:48.02Tilly Aitmarri U15W2 Basildon5:35.05:35.0
156:24.79Eleanor HayPBU15W1 Chelmsford6:24.796:24.79