Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.90Christopher YouellPBU20M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:52.531:52.53
21:58.17Tommy BowerPBU20M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:58.141:58.14
31:58.84Jon KerridgeSBU20M1Ron DawsonSouthend1:58.491:56.94
42:00.78Massi Dendani U20M2Dave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:57.71:52.19
52:01.40Michael PorterSBU20M1Garry PorterColchester & Tendring2:01.401:58.66
62:02.70Alec FinchPBU20M1 Thurrock2:00.261:57.1
72:05.49Yasir SheikhSBU20M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:05.491:58.94
82:05.94Samuel RobinsonSBU20M1Lisa PickeringChelmsford2:05.942:03.5
92:11.95Adam Crook U20M2Lisa PickeringChelmsford2:05.22:05.2
102:19.20Thomas Gifford U20M2Garry PorterColchester & Tendring1:58.401:52.54
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.15Dean Frost U17M2 Colchester & Tendring2:00.92:00.4
22:04.00Adam HouchellPBU17M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:59.591:58.79
32:05.49Robert ClarkePBU17M2Melvyn SmithColchester H2:04.252:04.25
42:07.62Jonathan RochaPBU17M1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:07.012:07.01
52:08.61Jim FodderSBU17M1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:04.92:04.9
62:11.10Jonathan BurtonPBU17M2 Basildon2:11.102:07.7
72:11.45Connor Price U17M2Melvyn SmithColchester H2:09.22:07.9
82:13.12Tony Gibbons U17M  S'end HSB  
92:15.59Alfred BartonPBU17M1 Essex Schs2:11.12:11.1
102:16.46John NutmanPBU17M1 Essex Schs2:16.462:16.46
112:18.52Joseph Ray U17M1Ron DawsonSouthend2:18.31:58.87
122:20.23Alex ChrisostomouPBU17M2Jane FarrierOrion2:16.12:14.37
800 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.59George ElliottPBU15M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:57.821:53.89
22:06.80Daniel Rowden U15M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.621:48.13
32:10.67Laurence WillmorePBU15M2David WestSouthend/Leigh on Sea2:07.012:02.06
42:13.31Ollie CantwellPBU15M1 Basildon2:11.742:05.40
52:14.68Daniel RichardsPBU15M1Jane FarrierOrion2:11.241:56.45
62:14.94Daniel Ashley U15M2Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.92:02.20
72:15.25Max JonesPBU15M1Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.941:58.13
82:16.12Adam FosterPBU15M2Ian PikeBenfleet RC2:16.122:16.12
800 U15M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.26Laurence WillmorePBU15M2David WestSouthend/Leigh on Sea2:07.012:02.06
22:13.09Daniel Rowden U15M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.621:48.13
32:14.06Ollie CantwellPBU15M1 Basildon2:11.742:05.40
42:16.92Frazer GibbsPBU15M2 Basildon2:14.92:14.9
52:17.10Adam JordanPBU15M2David WestSouthend2:17.102:06.9
62:19.76Ben PattisonPBU15M2 Orion2:18.802:02.74
72:23.70Charlie Ackland U15M1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:18.552:13.1
82:26.46Michael Oku-Ampofo U15M1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:22.92:13.53
92:52.49Sayone Sriskantha U15M1Paul ChealIlford2:45.772:45.77
800 U15M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.54George ElliottSBU15M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:57.821:53.89
22:14.87Daniel RichardsPBU15M1Jane FarrierOrion2:11.241:56.45
32:15.74Daniel Ashley U15M2Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.92:02.20
42:15.97Max JonesPBU15M1Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.941:58.13
52:16.69Adam FosterPBU15M2Ian PikeBenfleet RC2:16.122:16.12
62:17.04Jody Meredith U15M1 Thurrock2:12.02:08.30
72:19.86James RedmanPBU15M2 Colchester & Tendring2:19.482:19.48
82:26.21Brandon ThorpePBU15M1 Basildon2:26.212:10.45
92:30.49Joe KiddPBU15M1 Basildon2:28.82:20.3
800 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.42Lydia Hallam U17W1Dave NaylorHavering2:13.352:11.02
22:17.52Gemma HollowayPBU17W1 Thurrock2:16.02:07.98
32:20.86Rebecca WadePBU17W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:20.862:20.86
42:25.04Anna ClarkPBU17W1David HobbsLoughton2:21.12:11.63
52:25.95Emily Bullis U17W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:24.312:20.30
62:26.36Emma JarvisSBU17W1David WestSouthend2:26.362:22.0
72:30.49Natasha FisherPBU17W1 Chelmsford2:30.492:30.49
82:33.77Annabel Matthews-SmithSBU17W1David WestSouthend2:30.32:25.4
92:34.90Poppy Aitmarri U17W1 Basildon2:26.232:26.23
102:38.09Ami Fosker U17W1John HylandColchester & Tendring2:27.682:18.61
112:50.43Sarah Imbush U17W2David WestSouthend2:41.32:29.62
122:50.99Laura Solley U17W  Fitzwimarc S  
800 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.71Rosa Prideaux U15W2Christian DaillyChelmsford2:16.802:15.07
22:21.51Millie SmithPBU15W2 Chelmsford2:21.512:21.51
32:24.54Lucy KidwellPBU15W2David WestSouthend2:24.542:24.54
42:24.93Katherine-Jayne WattsPBU15W2Karen WheatColchester H2:24.72:18.69
52:26.34Serena EspeuteSBU15W2Jane FarrierOrion2:26.342:23.69
62:32.16Emma Perks U15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:28.42:16.02
72:34.86Anna StancombPBU15W1David StainesThurrock2:31.322:31.32
82:35.88Jodie Ratcliff U15W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:31.22:20.8
800 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.49Katherine-Jayne Watts U15W2Karen WheatColchester H2:24.72:18.69
22:31.32Anna StancombPBU15W1David StainesThurrock2:31.322:31.32
32:33.49Cameron VentonSBU15W2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:26.472:26.46
42:35.51Amy BaggsPBU15W1 Havering2:34.02:25.9
52:36.32Megan PricePBU15W2John StowHarlow AC2:35.262:31.82
62:37.49Megan WilliamsPBU15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:37.492:31.8
72:37.93Georgina SturgeonPBU15W1 Colchester & Tendring2:36.02:24.87
82:59.63Eleanor HayPBU15W1 Chelmsford2:59.632:59.63
800 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.67Rosa Prideaux U15W2Christian DaillyChelmsford2:16.802:15.07
22:27.56Serena EspeuteSBU15W2Jane FarrierOrion2:26.342:23.69
32:36.56Natasha MayPBU15W1David WestSouthend2:31.92:25.93
42:38.49Amy EdwardsPBU15W1John StowHarlow AC2:35.982:28.07
52:45.33Abigail PocockSBU15W1 Southend2:45.332:41.7
62:52.69Sophie Rickner U15W2Colin CorlessSouthend2:45.472:45.47
72:55.42Bethany Harrington U15W  Moulsham High Sch  
82:55.76Briony FindlaySBU15W1 Basildon2:43.92:43.9
800 U15W h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.79Millie Smith U15W2 Chelmsford2:21.512:21.51
22:29.58Emma Perks U15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:28.42:16.02
32:30.20Lucy Kidwell U15W2David WestSouthend2:24.542:24.54
42:33.04Jodie Ratcliff U15W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:31.22:20.8
52:37.50Chaima-Sarah Allali U15W2 Thurrock2:32.22:27.57
62:38.78Elle Smith U15W1 Thurrock2:31.22:31.2
72:40.99Gabriella Pearson U15W1David WestSouthend2:37.02:36.1
82:44.14Elise CoombsPBU15W1 Basildon2:38.82:38.8