Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.90Christopher YouellPBU20M1820.02.94Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:52.531:52.53
21:58.17Tommy BowerPBU20M1806.10.93Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:58.141:58.14
31:58.84Jon KerridgeSBU20M1714.11.94Ron DawsonSouthend1:58.491:56.94
42:00.78Massi Dendani U20M1819.04.94Dave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:57.71:52.80
52:01.40Michael PorterSBU20M1710.11.94Garry PorterColchester & Tendring2:01.401:58.66
62:02.70Alec FinchPBU20M1724.01.95 Thurrock2:00.262:00.26
72:05.49Yasir SheikhSBU20M1815.10.93Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:05.491:58.94
82:05.94Samuel RobinsonSBU20M1711.09.94Lisa PickeringChelmsford2:05.942:03.5
92:11.95Adam Crook U20M1815.10.93Lisa PickeringChelmsford2:05.22:05.2
102:19.20Thomas Gifford U20M1821.10.93Garry PorterColchester & Tendring1:58.401:54.54
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.15Dean Frost U17M   Colchester & Tendring2:00.92:00.4
22:04.00Adam HouchellPBU17M  Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:59.591:58.79
32:05.49Robert ClarkePBU17M1619.11.95Melvyn SmithColchester H2:04.252:04.25
42:07.62Jonathan RochaPBU17M1502.11.96Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:07.012:07.01
52:08.61Jim FodderSBU17M1509.11.96Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:04.92:04.9
62:11.10Jonathan BurtonPBU17M1604.03.96 Basildon2:11.102:07.7
72:11.45Connor Price U17M1602.03.96Melvyn SmithColchester H2:09.22:07.9
82:13.12Tony Gibbons U17M   S'end HSB  
92:15.59Alfred BartonPBU17M   Essex Schs2:11.12:11.1
102:16.46John NutmanPBU17M   Essex Schs2:16.462:16.46
112:18.52Joseph Ray U17M  Ron DawsonSouthend2:18.32:05.50
122:20.23Alex ChrisostomouPBU17M1527.07.96Jane FarrierOrion2:16.12:14.37
800 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.59George ElliottPBU15M1429.12.97Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:57.821:55.18
22:06.80Daniel Rowden U15M1409.09.97Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.621:52.35
32:10.67Laurence WillmorePBU15M  David WestSouthend2:07.012:04.0
42:13.31Ollie CantwellPBU15M1223.05.99 Basildon2:11.742:05.40
52:14.68Daniel RichardsPBU15M1307.09.98Jane FarrierOrion2:11.242:00.19
62:14.94Daniel Ashley U15M1422.09.97Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.92:03.19
72:15.25Max JonesPBU15M1213.05.99Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.942:08.24
82:16.12Adam FosterPBU15M1427.11.97Ian PikeBenfleet RC2:16.122:16.12
800 U15M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.26Laurence WillmorePBU15M  David WestSouthend2:07.012:04.0
22:13.09Daniel Rowden U15M1409.09.97Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.621:52.35
32:14.06Ollie CantwellPBU15M1223.05.99 Basildon2:11.742:05.40
42:16.92Frazer GibbsPBU15M1403.11.97 Basildon2:14.92:14.9
52:17.10Adam JordanPBU15M1404.11.97David WestSouthend2:17.102:06.9
62:19.76Ben PattisonPBU15M1410.09.97 Orion2:18.802:09.33
72:23.70Charlie Ackland U15M1326.12.98Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:18.552:13.1
82:26.46Michael Oku-Ampofo U15M1310.11.98Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:22.92:13.53
92:52.49Sayone Sriskantha U15M1321.01.99Paul ChealIlford2:45.772:45.77
800 U15M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.54George ElliottSBU15M1429.12.97Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:57.821:55.18
22:14.87Daniel RichardsPBU15M1307.09.98Jane FarrierOrion2:11.242:00.19
32:15.74Daniel Ashley U15M1422.09.97Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.92:03.19
42:15.97Max JonesPBU15M1213.05.99Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.942:08.24
52:16.69Adam FosterPBU15M1427.11.97Ian PikeBenfleet RC2:16.122:16.12
62:17.04Jody Meredith U15M   Thurrock2:12.02:08.30
72:19.86James RedmanPBU15M1425.12.97 Colchester & Tendring2:19.482:19.48
82:26.21Brandon ThorpePBU15M1323.12.98 Basildon2:26.212:18.36
92:30.49Joe KiddPBU15M1306.04.99 Basildon2:28.82:22.5
800 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.42Lydia Hallam U17W1526.02.97Dave NaylorHavering2:13.352:11.02
22:17.52Gemma HollowayPBU17W1507.04.97 Thurrock2:16.02:11.96
32:20.86Rebecca WadePBU17W1507.06.96Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:20.862:20.86
42:25.04Anna ClarkPBU17W  David HobbsLoughton2:21.12:17.08
52:25.95Emily Bullis U17W1612.12.95Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:24.312:20.30
62:26.36Emma JarvisSBU17W1410.07.97David WestSouthend2:26.362:22.0
72:30.49Natasha FisherPBU17W1525.02.97 Chelmsford2:30.492:30.49
82:33.77Annabel Matthews-SmithSBU17W  David WestSouthend2:30.32:30.3
92:34.90Poppy Aitmarri U17W1510.01.97 Basildon2:26.232:26.23
102:38.09Ami Fosker U17W  John HylandColchester & Tendring2:27.682:18.61
112:50.43Sarah Imbush U17W1629.04.96David WestSouthend2:41.32:29.62
122:50.99Laura Solley U17W   Fitzwimarc S  
800 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.71Rosa Prideaux U15W1430.09.97Christian DaillyChelmsford2:16.802:15.07
22:21.51Millie SmithPBU15W1429.11.97 Chelmsford2:21.512:21.51
32:24.54Lucy KidwellPBU15W1424.03.98David WestSouthend2:24.542:24.54
42:24.93Katherine-Jayne WattsPBU15W1403.03.98Karen WheatColchester H2:24.72:18.69
52:26.34Serena EspeuteSBU15W1423.01.98Jane FarrierOrion2:26.342:23.69
62:32.16Emma Perks U15W1321.03.99Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:28.42:16.02
72:34.86Anna StancombPBU15W1226.07.99 Thurrock2:31.322:31.32
82:35.88Jodie Ratcliff U15W  John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:31.22:20.8
800 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.49Katherine-Jayne Watts U15W1403.03.98Karen WheatColchester H2:24.72:18.69
22:31.32Anna StancombPBU15W1226.07.99 Thurrock2:31.322:31.32
32:33.49Cameron VentonSBU15W  Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:26.472:26.46
42:35.51Amy BaggsPBU15W1313.09.98 Havering2:34.02:25.9
52:36.32Megan PricePBU15W1427.11.97John StowHarlow AC2:35.262:31.82
62:37.49Megan WilliamsPBU15W1404.12.97Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:37.492:34.5
72:37.93Georgina SturgeonPBU15W   Colchester & Tendring2:36.02:24.87
82:59.63Eleanor HayPBU15W1306.09.98 Chelmsford2:59.632:59.63
800 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.67Rosa Prideaux U15W1430.09.97Christian DaillyChelmsford2:16.802:15.07
22:27.56Serena EspeuteSBU15W1423.01.98Jane FarrierOrion2:26.342:23.69
32:36.56Natasha MayPBU15W1226.07.99David WestSouthend2:31.92:25.93
42:38.49Amy EdwardsPBU15W1310.10.98John StowHarlow AC2:35.982:28.07
52:45.33Abigail PocockSBU15W1229.05.99 Southend2:45.332:41.7
62:52.69Sophie Rickner U15W1312.08.98Colin CorlessSouthend2:45.472:45.47
72:55.42Bethany Harrington U15W   Moulsham High Sch  
82:55.76Briony FindlaySBU15W1307.10.98 Basildon2:43.92:43.9
800 U15W h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.79Millie Smith U15W1429.11.97 Chelmsford2:21.512:21.51
22:29.58Emma Perks U15W1321.03.99Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:28.42:16.02
32:30.20Lucy Kidwell U15W1424.03.98David WestSouthend2:24.542:24.54
42:33.04Jodie Ratcliff U15W  John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:31.22:20.8
52:37.50Chaima-Sarah Allali U15W1328.07.98 Thurrock2:32.22:27.57
62:38.78Elle Smith U15W   Thurrock2:31.22:31.2
72:40.99Gabriella Pearson U15W1316.09.98David WestSouthend2:37.02:36.1
82:44.14Elise CoombsPBU15W1330.11.98 Basildon2:38.82:38.8