Hampshire County Championships External Results
Portsmouth
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.82Dave Ragan SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.801:51.14
21:57.61Aaron Bennett U23M Todd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.18
31:57.97Hayden Carter U23M Barry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:53.941:50.20
41:59.71John WrightPBU23M Jonathan TiltSouthampton1:57.421:57.42
51:59.76Mike Cummings SENM Kenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:57.861:55.34
62:00.96Steven Phillips SENM Mick WoodsSouthampton1:59.461:54.19
72:01.28Toby Edwards U23M  Jersey1:58.931:58.8
-DNFMichael Batiste U23M Lee MerrienGuernsey/St. Mary's Uni2:02.601:55.14
800 SM h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.49Aaron Bennett U23M Todd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.18
22:03.53Dave Ragan SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.801:51.14
32:03.99John WrightSBU23M Jonathan TiltSouthampton1:57.421:57.42
42:04.30Martin Broderick SENM  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.741:58.31
52:04.40Tom McKellar U23M  Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.171:52.15
62:05.44Graham FisherPBU23M  Southampton2:02.042:01.28
72:06.96Thomas Doran SENM Todd BennettSouthampton2:03.52:02.1
800 SM h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.57Hayden Carter U23M Barry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:53.941:50.20
21:58.93Toby EdwardsSBU23M  Jersey1:58.931:58.8
31:59.46Steven PhillipsSBSENM Mick WoodsSouthampton1:59.461:54.19
41:59.86Mike Cummings SENM Kenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:57.861:55.34
52:02.60Michael BatisteSBU23M Lee MerrienGuernsey/St. Mary's Uni2:02.601:55.14
62:05.69James Teuten SENM  City of Portsmouth/Imperial College2:02.241:57.79
-DNFRussell Osborn SENM  Southampton1:58.731:55.18
800 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.03Elliott Dorey U20M2Chris DoreyJersey/Channel Islands1:51.951:51.95
21:58.24Dudley Mason U20M1Todd BennettSouthampton1:51.691:50.68
31:58.50Aaron TurmelPBU20M1Geoff WatkinJersey/Channel Islands1:58.501:53.29
41:58.52Christopher LadhamsSBU20M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.71:56.34
51:58.88Harrison CurlingPBU20M1Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight1:58.471:58.47
61:59.12Harvey DixonSBU20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:59.121:50.58
72:02.05Chris Spinks U20M2Michael WilliamsHavant2:01.31:57.25
82:03.23Martin CampbellSBU20M2Todd BennettSouthampton2:03.232:02.8
92:08.53Robert LeachPBU20M1David VosserWinchester/Winchester College2:05.51:59.93
102:16.03Amarpal GillPBU20M1 Southampton2:16.032:14.9
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.30Toby Starling U17M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:58.81:56.85
22:02.85Luca Chiossone U17M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.741:54.53
32:03.71Alex RugglesPBU17M2 Southampton2:03.711:57.9
42:03.83Oliver Terry U17M2 Jersey1:59.871:58.10
52:04.75Richard Fernando U17M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross2:00.21:57.87
62:05.19Alistair Olrog U17M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.802:02.80
72:05.91Thomas NewnhamPBU17M1Geoff WatkinIsle of Wight2:02.072:02.07
82:07.35Lucas Clements U17M1Manuel FramilSouthampton2:04.31:58.42
800 U17M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.11Luca Chiossone U17M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.741:54.53
22:03.45Thomas NewnhamPBU17M1Geoff WatkinIsle of Wight2:02.072:02.07
32:03.49Oliver Terry U17M2 Jersey1:59.871:58.10
42:03.61Alistair OlrogPBU17M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.802:02.80
52:05.46Lucas ClementsPBU17M1Manuel FramilSouthampton2:04.31:58.42
62:06.48Calum UptonPBU17M1David VosserWinchester2:05.82:01.41
72:09.04Rory Bevis U17M2 City of Portsmouth2:08.22:02.8
82:19.55Mark FlitcroftPBU17M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:19.342:19.34
92:20.82Ben RoePBU17M1 City of Portsmouth2:20.822:14.55
800 U17M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.92Toby Starling U17M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:58.81:56.85
22:05.94Alex Ruggles U17M2 Southampton2:03.711:57.9
32:06.53Richard Fernando U17M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross2:00.21:57.87
42:08.24Matthew Smith U17M1 City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth TC2:07.92:00.9
52:08.95David Fisher U17M2 Southampton2:03.391:58.65
62:09.46Josh PowellPBU17M1Bill TindellSouthampton2:07.732:07.73
72:10.61Oliver Butler U17M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:09.62:09.6
82:12.11Jack LynchSBU17M2 Southampton2:12.112:08.84
-DNFCallum Trebert U17M2 Guernsey2:15.572:15.57
800 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.37Jack LadhamsPBU15M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:04.771:59.56
22:13.75Ethan BevisPBU15M2 City of Portsmouth2:12.52:12.5
32:15.29Jamie AbrahamsPBU15M2Bill TindellSouthampton2:15.292:02.14
42:17.87Charlie MillsPBU15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:17.762:07.2
52:18.67Luke PowellPBU15M1Bill TindellSouthampton2:16.061:57.26
62:22.64Jake CradockPBU15M2 Winchester2:17.32:15.9
72:22.88Samuel MaherPBU15M1Chris DoreyJersey2:22.881:58.1
82:26.92Thomas Miller U15M1Malcolm RogersPortsmouth GS2:19.872:09.21
800 U15M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.40Ethan Bevis U15M2 City of Portsmouth2:12.52:12.5
22:17.76Charlie MillsPBU15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:17.762:07.2
32:17.83Jamie AbrahamsPBU15M2Bill TindellSouthampton2:15.292:02.14
42:18.74Luke PowellPBU15M1Bill TindellSouthampton2:16.061:57.26
52:22.11Charles McLoughlinSBU15M2 Winchester2:22.112:21.8
62:24.52Jack PeggiePBU15M1 Jersey2:24.522:17.16
72:42.19Matthieu LivingstonSBU15M1 Winchester2:42.192:41.8
800 U15M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.87Thomas MillerSBU15M1Malcolm RogersPortsmouth GS2:19.872:09.21
22:22.16Jake CradockPBU15M2 Winchester2:17.32:15.9
32:24.70Joseph Lewis U15M2 Southampton2:22.332:17.8
42:26.37William ReidPBU15M1Michaela McCallumWinchester2:22.42:06.77
52:36.82Barnabas Zaman U15M1Chris DoreyJersey2:31.22:20.1
62:39.80Kieron James U15M1 City of Portsmouth2:28.62:15.8
72:40.52Samuel McCreadyPBU15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:40.522:40.52
800 U15M h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.85Samuel MaherPBU15M1Chris DoreyJersey2:22.881:58.1
22:25.21Jack Ladhams U15M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:04.771:59.56
32:25.63Harry TosenPBU15M1Peter Joseph SpelmanWinchester2:23.162:06.30
42:29.36Owen Lawrence U15M1 Southampton2:27.32:25.7
52:29.82Tom VerneySBU15M1 City of Portsmouth2:29.822:28.6
62:31.84Alex Toal U15M  Winchester College  
72:37.38Glen Foster U15M1Tony BatemanWinchester/Hampshire Schs2:36.12:36.1
-DNSLouie Duncan U15M  Portsmouth Grammar School  
800 U13M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.83Harry Richardson U13M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:20.411:55.11
22:33.02Jack LeersonPBU13M2Zane DuqueminJersey2:23.092:08.2
32:37.21Harry MoorePBU13M1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:35.772:24.3
42:45.12Lewis ReedPBU13M2Helen DobinsonAndover2:42.532:37.5
52:47.77Elliot WrightPBU13M1 Winchester2:36.362:36.36
62:47.83Seth FurnissPBU13M1 Southampton2:45.22:27.4
-DNFSam Culverwell U13M1J-P BissonGuernsey2:36.772:36.77
800 U13M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.38Alex Rowe U13M2Alan RoweGuernsey2:28.122:02.5
22:36.90Charlie Taylor U13M2 Isle of Wight2:36.02:36.0
32:37.61Blake MillerPBU13M2 Southampton2:31.62:31.2
42:48.32Henry DarlisonSBU15M3 Winchester2:40.82:36.4
52:51.54Lucas LyneSBU13M1 Winchester2:51.542:06.6
63:08.26Oliver Ruggles U13M2 Southampton2:57.62:57.6
800 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.74Katie RowePBU15W2Alan RoweGuernsey2:16.742:15.75
22:19.58Hannah KnaptonPBU15W2David VosserWinchester2:18.82:17.73
32:22.38Evie GricePBU15W2Mick WoodsCity of Portsmouth2:19.222:12.57
42:25.58Gemma GothardPBU15W2 Jersey2:25.582:20.5
52:26.88Abbie Fisher U15W2Bill TindellSouthampton2:26.32:26.3
62:28.80Alana SpiersPBU15W2Bill TindellSouthampton2:25.32:25.3
72:32.45Ellie Czura U15W2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:26.02:26.0
82:37.86Hannah Froud U15W1Richard GearsNew Forest Runners2:32.372:23.51
800 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.61Hannah Knapton U15W2David VosserWinchester2:18.82:17.73
22:27.67Katie Rowe U15W2Alan RoweGuernsey2:16.742:15.75
32:28.69Alana SpiersPBU15W2Bill TindellSouthampton2:25.32:25.3
42:34.98Eleanor MillsSBU15W2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:34.82:31.8
52:35.70Katie BarneyPBU15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:35.702:35.70
62:36.69Holly CollierSBU15W1Richard GearsNew Forest Runners2:36.692:20.6
72:51.30Harriet SpelmanPBU15W2 Winchester2:49.62:39.2
82:52.71Unknown Unknown U15W  Unatt  
800 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.05Abbie Fisher U15W2Bill TindellSouthampton2:26.32:26.3
22:29.23Gemma Gothard U15W2 Jersey2:25.582:20.5
32:30.69Klara LynePBU15W2 Winchester2:30.692:23.9
42:30.70Daisy D'SantosPBU15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:23.972:23.97
52:34.87Tyler ScottSBU15W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:29.112:25.64
62:43.42Jacqueline KnightSBU15W1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:43.422:38.23
72:47.87Ashleigh DekkerSBU15W1 Portsmouth GS2:47.872:40.0
82:59.78Suzanna JuddSBU15W1Richard GearsNew Forest Runners2:59.782:37.01
800 U15W h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.26Evie GricePBU15W2Mick WoodsCity of Portsmouth2:19.222:12.57
22:28.82Ellie CzuraPBU15W2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:26.02:26.0
32:33.87Yasmin LookessPBU15W1 Jersey2:33.872:16.63
42:36.21Anna SharpPBU15W2Manuel FramilSouthampton2:30.72:17.98
52:39.58Hannah SmithPBU15W2Richard GearsNew Forest Runners2:39.582:39.58
62:54.69Louise Lockyer U15W1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:50.972:29.4
73:00.55Milly CornforthPBU15W1 Winchester3:00.553:00.55
83:00.59Jessica EmblingPBU15W1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:47.12:47.1
93:06.23Sophie Locke-Cooper U15W  Portsmouth Grammar School  
800 U15W h4 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.37Hannah FroudPBU15W1Richard GearsNew Forest Runners2:32.372:23.51
22:34.48Hannah JacobsSBU15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:33.22:23.17
32:36.65Emma Jones U15W2 Andover2:29.162:29.16
42:38.19Rosie GouldstonePBU15W2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:38.192:38.19
52:47.83Katie ButlerPBU15W1 Winchester2:40.62:26.4
62:48.44Darcy Hyatt U15W2 Hampshire Schs2:37.42:37.4
72:52.28Emily Tandy U15W  Portsmouth Grammar School  
83:03.10Filippa Furniss U15W  Portsmouth Grammar School  
93:06.44Zoe CutlerPBU15W1Richard GearsNew Forest Runners3:06.443:06.44
800 U13W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.13Polly Rochford U13W2 Andover2:32.762:32.76
22:37.63Florence GothardPBU13W1 Jersey2:31.952:22.0
32:42.70Rebecca BullockPBU13W1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:42.002:08.32
42:42.79Grace KellyPBU13W1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:42.792:35.5
52:51.96Cara UptonPBU13W2 Winchester2:51.962:48.62
62:55.39Isabelle BennettPBU13W1 Southampton2:54.52:30.40
73:00.17Victoria Butler-ClackPBU13W1Andy SleapBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:00.172:50.6
800 U13W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.61Stacey Burrows U13W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:28.142:20.79
22:38.55Maisie GricePBU13W2 City of Portsmouth2:33.92:14.36
32:44.13Megan Dossett U13W2 Portsmouth GS2:41.12:41.1
42:53.08Eleanor Prinsep U13W2 Southampton2:50.42:36.4
53:01.27Kira AverySBU13W2Bernard HanleyGuernsey3:01.272:56.8
63:05.04Sophie LockyerPBU13W1Bronwin CarterCity of Portsmouth2:47.12:47.1
-DNSAbigail Woollett U13W1 Winchester 3:09.1
800 U13W h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.61Rebecca TollPBU13W2Dale GarlandGuernsey2:28.612:18.90
22:34.60Tilly HortonPBU13W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:32.052:24.16
32:42.87Freya CoeSBU13W1Michael CokerSouthampton2:42.872:34.9
42:44.46Millie BurdettPBU13W1 Winchester2:44.462:33.9
52:49.91Elise SherwinSBU13W2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:41.62:39.6
62:50.24Eve Stainton U13W  Portsmouth Grammar School  
73:00.56Loren DeanPBU13W2 Portsmouth GS3:00.563:00.56