Hertfordshire County Championships External Results
Watford
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.71James McMurraySBU20M1Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC1:52.031:48.69
21:59.59Oliver GlynPBU20M2Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring1:59.591:59.59
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.77Kyle LangfordPBU17M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:51.311:45.78
21:59.19Cameron LaleyePBU17M2 Herts Phoenix1:59.191:53.90
31:59.72Rory MuddPBU17M2Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:59.721:58.35
42:00.94Ben RochfordPBU17M2Vaughan TaylerWatford2:00.941:49.66
52:03.28Aaron CooperPBU17M1 Herts Phoenix2:01.471:57.72
62:04.18Liam CloonaPBU17M2Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:04.182:04.18
72:04.83William RidgwaySBU17M2Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts2:04.832:04.45
82:10.08Nicholas Doyle U17M2Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:08.402:08.40
92:36.04Jack Gladman PBU17M1Caroline KeebleStevenage & North Herts2:36.042:19.6
800 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.72Jamie DeePBU15M2Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet2:01.721:57.13
22:18.79Jonty Wager-LeighPBU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:16.741:58.84
32:19.76Thomas ConwayPBU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:19.762:14.05
42:22.74Thomas ButlerPBU15M2Ty HoldenBarnet2:20.892:00.02
52:27.04Louis GlynPBU15M2Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:27.042:27.04
62:28.65Ben StonePBU15M1Paul KeebleStevenage & North Herts2:28.52:16.91
72:29.57Rory SalePBU15M1 Bishops Stortford/Herts Phoenix2:29.572:29.57
82:37.17Dan DukePBU15M1 Stevenage & North Herts2:35.32:16.4
92:38.92Thomas RaynerPBU15M1 Dacorum & Tring2:38.922:05.87
800 U13M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.74George GroomPBU13M2Stephen MurphyBarnet2:16.141:59.86
22:24.73Ricardo JamesPBU13M2 St. Albans AC2:24.552:24.55
32:31.42Ross GladmanSBU13M1 Stevenage & North Herts2:31.422:30.22
42:33.23Jake AldersonPBU13M2Steve PerkinDacorum & Tring/Hertfordshire Schs2:29.302:04.03
52:35.10Callum WalshPBU13M1 St. Albans AC2:35.102:16.62
62:36.77Stephen BatesPBU13M1Jeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix2:34.52:12.94
72:37.12Rufus KentPBU13M2Jeremy SothcottBarnet2:32.652:09.2
82:43.65Jed LumbPBU13M1 St. Albans AC2:40.82:03.6
92:50.86Woody Castang U13M1 Barnet2:50.42:49.07
102:57.75Alfie Castang U13M1 Barnet2:51.62:41.14
113:02.09Max Castang U13M1 Barnet2:54.42:54.23
123:12.12Christopher Woodall U13M2 Dacorum & Tring2:59.22:59.2
133:19.58Gareth WoodallPBU13M1 Dacorum & Tring2:59.72:59.7
800 M35 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:50.31Steve Mayfield V45M12Paul KeebleFairlands Valley Spartans2:26.362:22.8
12:51.33Keith McLellan V55M21Tony SimmonsLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners2:40.232:40.23
800 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.61Deborah WillisSBU23W David RiceHerts Phoenix/Warwick Uni2:23.612:16.98
800 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.38Elizabeth BirdPBU20W1George HarrisonHerts Phoenix2:13.382:11.37
22:25.50Sarah GroverPBU20W1Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:24.972:15.91
32:30.91Hannah Dewhurst U20W2Mike DunphyStevenage & North Herts2:28.02:21.8
800 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.97Natalie ConnorPBU17W1 Shaftesbury Barnet2:16.862:16.86
22:24.45Pippa BaileyPBU17W1Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:24.452:19.07
32:27.61Emily Ruane U17W2Jeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix2:20.02:17.03
42:38.36Alicia Found U17W1Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:33.062:28.39
52:47.97Sarah Feely U17W1 Stevenage & North Herts2:31.22:31.2
800 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.14Lianne LangfordPBU15W1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:23.272:15.06
22:25.43Tara ProcterPBU15W2David RiceHerts Phoenix2:25.432:25.43
32:25.74Ellie BakerPBU15W2Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:17.582:07.59
42:26.57Hannah MortonPBU15W2 Chiltern2:25.572:17.25
52:33.89Pia Davis U15W1 Dacorum & Tring2:31.12:31.1
62:33.99Claire BaxterPBU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:33.992:31.8
72:38.67Meg SuddabyPBU15W1Christopher AdamsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:31.02:31.0
82:39.38Niamh Cloona U15W2Catherine WalkerHerts Phoenix2:31.742:31.74
800 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.57Hannah MortonPBU15W2 Chiltern2:25.572:17.25
22:26.32Lianne LangfordPBU15W1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:23.272:15.06
32:27.16Tara Procter U15W2David RiceHerts Phoenix2:25.432:25.43
42:34.97Claire BaxterPBU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:33.992:31.8
52:38.09Charlotte DukePBU15W1Caroline KeebleStevenage & North Herts2:37.82:31.32
62:40.57Jessica Edwards U15W1 St. Albans AC2:35.52:31.36
72:41.77India ChadwickPBU15W2Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:36.192:34.03
82:59.59Bethanay Dean U15W1Paul KeebleStevenage & North Herts2:47.932:47.93
800 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.87Ellie Baker U15W2Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:17.582:07.59
22:32.55Pia DavisPBU15W1 Dacorum & Tring2:31.12:31.1
32:37.93Meg SuddabyPBU15W1Christopher AdamsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:31.02:31.0
42:37.96Niamh Cloona U15W2Catherine WalkerHerts Phoenix2:31.742:31.74
52:41.89Erin BreenPBU15W1John MahonHerts Phoenix2:41.182:39.5
62:47.06Becky FarrowPBU15W2 Dacorum & Tring2:47.062:47.06
72:47.98Madeleine BonserPBU15W1 Herts Phoenix/Bishops Stortford2:47.42:39.1
82:48.62Laura Edwards U15W2 St. Albans AC2:30.02:21.83
800 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.96Eleanor HobbsPBU13W2 St. Albans AC2:31.22:28.7
22:33.31Jessica HurleyPBU13W2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:28.022:18.25
32:36.30Imogen Louise Walker U13W2Jonathan HumphriesHerts Phoenix2:34.72:34.7
42:37.44Sophie Morton U13W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:35.012:20.90
52:41.65Abi JonesPBU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:37.132:37.13
62:42.23Georgia Mckenzie U13W2Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:32.22:23.8
72:43.61Emily BannisterPBU13W2Steve PerkinDacorum & Tring2:43.392:28.0
82:45.20Florence HamPBU13W1 Barnet2:45.202:45.20
92:54.75Charlotte Munn U13W1 Dacorum & Tring2:51.52:27.32
102:57.58Isobel Aylwin U13W1 Dacorum & Tring2:54.32:32.5
112:58.08Emily BaxterPBU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:52.62:43.8
123:03.98Isabelle AmosPBU13W2 Dacorum & Tring2:58.52:32.6
133:04.78Freya WeddellSBU13W1 St. Albans AC3:04.782:32.67
143:05.04Grace BirdseyePBU13W2 Dacorum & Tring3:05.042:42.18