Hertfordshire County Championships External Results
Watford
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.71James McMurraySBU20M1718.01.95Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC1:52.031:50.88
21:59.59Oliver GlynPBU20M1814.03.94Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring1:59.591:59.59
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.77Kyle LangfordPBU17M1602.02.96George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:51.311:48.32
21:59.19Cameron LaleyePBU17M1624.01.96 Herts Phoenix1:59.191:53.90
31:59.72Rory MuddPBU17M1617.10.95Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:59.721:58.35
42:00.94Ben RochfordPBU17M1627.03.96Vaughan TaylerWatford2:00.941:56.32
52:03.28Aaron CooperPBU17M   Herts Phoenix2:01.471:59.0
62:04.18Liam CloonaPBU17M1602.11.95Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:04.182:04.18
72:04.83William RidgwaySBU17M1629.01.96Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts2:04.832:04.45
82:10.08Nicholas Doyle U17M1626.11.95Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:08.402:08.40
92:36.04Jack Gladman PBU17M1524.04.97 Stevenage & North Herts2:36.042:27.9
800 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.72Jamie DeePBU15M1423.11.97Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet2:01.721:59.0
22:18.79Jonty Wager-LeighPBU15M1414.11.97Steve PerkinChiltern2:16.742:07.00
32:19.76Thomas ConwayPBU15M  Steve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:19.762:14.05
42:22.74Thomas ButlerPBU15M1423.02.98Ty HoldenBarnet2:20.892:11.1
52:27.04Louis GlynPBU15M1406.10.97Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:27.042:27.04
62:28.65Ben StonePBU15M1326.11.98Paul KeebleStevenage & North Herts2:28.52:16.91
72:29.57Rory SalePBU15M   Bishops Stortford/Herts Phoenix2:29.572:29.57
82:37.17Dan DukePBU15M1305.02.99 Stevenage & North Herts2:35.32:35.3
92:38.92Thomas RaynerSBU15M1305.04.99 Dacorum & Tring2:38.922:15.90
800 U13M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.74George GroomPBU13M1220.10.99 Barnet2:16.142:08.25
22:24.73Ricardo JamesPBU13M1202.12.99 St. Albans AC2:24.552:24.55
32:31.42Ross GladmanSBU13M1126.02.01 Stevenage & North Herts2:31.422:30.22
42:33.23Jake AldersonPBU13M1213.03.00Steve PerkinDacorum & Tring/Hertfordshire Schs2:29.302:20.16
52:35.10Callum WalshPBU13M1126.02.01 St. Albans AC2:35.102:27.08
62:36.77Stephen BatesPBU13M1102.10.00 Herts Phoenix2:34.52:29.2
72:37.12Rufus KentPBU13M1211.02.00Jeremy SothcottBarnet2:32.652:21.87
82:43.65Jed LumbPBU13M1122.10.00 St. Albans AC2:40.82:23.83
92:50.86Woody Castang U13M1111.11.00 Barnet2:50.42:50.4
102:57.75Alfie Castang U13M1111.11.00 Barnet2:51.62:51.6
113:02.09Max Castang U13M1111.11.00 Barnet2:54.42:54.4
123:12.12Christopher Woodall U13M1202.01.00 Dacorum & Tring2:59.22:59.2
133:19.58Gareth WoodallPBU13M   Dacorum & Tring2:59.72:59.7
800 M35 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:50.31Steve Mayfield V45M4611.12.65Paul KeebleFairlands Valley Spartans2:26.362:25.2
12:51.33Keith McLellan V55M5514.09.56Tony SimmonsLuton/Eastern Vets/Garden City Runners2:40.232:40.23
800 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.61Deborah WillisSBU23W2024.04.92David RiceHerts Phoenix/Warwick Uni2:23.612:19.8
800 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.38Elizabeth BirdPBU20W1704.10.94George HarrisonHerts Phoenix2:13.382:11.37
22:25.50Sarah GroverPBU20W1723.12.94Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:24.972:18.0
32:30.91Hannah Dewhurst U20W1702.08.94Mike DunphyStevenage & North Herts2:28.02:21.8
800 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.97Natalie ConnorPBU17W1512.02.97 Shaftesbury Barnet2:16.862:16.86
22:24.45Pippa BaileyPBU17W  Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:24.452:24.45
32:27.61Emily Ruane U17W1623.02.96Jeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix2:20.02:20.0
42:38.36Alicia Found U17W   Herts Phoenix2:33.062:29.08
52:47.97Sarah Feely U17W1530.04.97 Stevenage & North Herts2:31.22:31.2
800 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.14Lianne LangfordPBU15W1307.03.99George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:23.272:18.14
22:25.43Tara ProcterPBU15W  David RiceHerts Phoenix2:25.432:25.43
32:25.74Ellie BakerPBU15W1303.06.98Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:17.582:07.59
42:26.57Hannah MortonPBU15W1328.07.98 Chiltern2:25.572:21.58
52:33.89Pia Davis U15W   Dacorum & Tring2:31.12:31.1
62:33.99Claire BaxterPBU15W1317.07.98Steve PerkinChiltern2:33.992:31.8
72:38.67Meg SuddabyPBU15W  Christopher AdamsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:31.02:31.0
82:39.38Niamh Cloona U15W   Herts Phoenix2:31.742:31.74
800 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.57Hannah MortonPBU15W1328.07.98 Chiltern2:25.572:21.58
22:26.32Lianne LangfordPBU15W1307.03.99George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:23.272:18.14
32:27.16Tara Procter U15W  David RiceHerts Phoenix2:25.432:25.43
42:34.97Claire BaxterPBU15W1317.07.98Steve PerkinChiltern2:33.992:31.8
52:38.09Charlotte DukePBU15W  Caroline KeebleStevenage & North Herts2:37.82:31.32
62:40.57Jessica Edwards U15W1222.06.99 St. Albans AC2:35.52:31.36
72:41.77India ChadwickPBU15W1416.04.98Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:36.192:34.03
82:59.59Bethanay Dean U15W  Paul KeebleStevenage & North Herts2:47.932:47.93
800 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.87Ellie Baker U15W1303.06.98Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:17.582:07.59
22:32.55Pia DavisPBU15W   Dacorum & Tring2:31.12:31.1
32:37.93Meg SuddabyPBU15W  Christopher AdamsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:31.02:31.0
42:37.96Niamh Cloona U15W   Herts Phoenix2:31.742:31.74
52:41.89Erin BreenPBU15W  John MahonHerts Phoenix2:41.182:39.5
62:47.06Becky FarrowPBU15W1304.07.98 Dacorum & Tring2:47.062:47.06
72:47.98Madeleine BonserPBU15W   Herts Phoenix/Bishops Stortford2:47.42:39.1
82:48.62Laura Edwards U15W1413.01.98 St. Albans AC2:30.02:21.83
800 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.96Eleanor HobbsPBU13W1220.12.99 St. Albans AC2:31.22:28.7
22:33.31Jessica HurleyPBU13W1207.09.99Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:28.022:23.04
32:36.30Imogen Louise Walker U13W1130.08.00Jonathan HumphriesHerts Phoenix2:34.72:34.7
42:37.44Sophie Morton U13W1114.09.00Steve PerkinChiltern2:35.012:26.71
52:41.65Abi JonesPBU13W1214.11.99Steve PerkinChiltern2:37.132:37.13
62:42.23Georgia Mckenzie U13W1119.07.00 Herts Phoenix2:32.22:25.18
72:43.61Emily BannisterPBU13W1208.11.99Steve PerkinDacorum & Tring2:43.392:29.39
82:45.20Florence HamPBU13W1130.10.00 Barnet2:45.202:45.20
92:54.75Charlotte Munn U13W   Dacorum & Tring2:51.52:43.13
102:57.58Isobel Aylwin U13W1103.01.01 Dacorum & Tring2:54.32:46.3
112:58.08Emily BaxterPBU13W1225.02.00Steve PerkinChiltern2:52.62:43.8
123:03.98Isabelle AmosPBU13W1130.08.00 Dacorum & Tring2:58.52:40.86
133:04.78Freya WeddellSBU13W1110.11.00 St. Albans AC3:04.782:46.94
143:05.04Grace BirdseyePBU13W1112.07.00 Dacorum & Tring3:05.043:05.04