England Championships (Inc North & Midland Champs) External Results
Birmingham
2-4 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM A (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
110.60-1.0140Deji Tobais U23M2031.10.91 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni10.2110.04
210.61-1.00Tremayne Gilling U23M2127.07.90Lloyd CowanBlackheath & Bromley/Middlesex Uni10.3510.25
310.64-1.0132Andre Wright U23M2016.08.91Harry KingMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni10.5110.44
410.65-1.00Greg Cackett SENM2214.11.89Ron RoddanBelgrave10.3310.24
510.72-1.00Judah Simpson U23M1928.07.92Michael AfilakaDerby/Middlesex Uni10.3810.38
610.72-1.00Sean Safo-Antwi U23M2131.10.90 Enfield & Haringey10.1910.07
710.75-1.00Josh Street U20M1731.07.94Matthew ThomasSouth London10.4310.43
-DNS 0Simeon Williamson SENM2616.01.86Simeon WilliamsonHighgate/Middlesex Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies10.2910.03
100 SM B (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
110.800.20Scott Bajere U23M2012.05.92Daniel CossinsBristol & West/Bath Uni10.5710.5
210.820.20Oweka Wanogho U23M2016.08.91Ron RoddanCroydon/Middlesex Uni/Blackheath & Bromley10.5210.52
310.850.20James Williams U23M2001.10.91Paul WatersWirral/Leeds Uni10.6810.37
410.850.20Robert Graham SENM2806.11.83Linford ChristieHerne Hill10.4910.43
510.920.20Andy Matthews SENM2726.10.84John PowellWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10.7110.36
100 SM s1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
110.640.10Deji Tobais U23M2031.10.91 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni10.2110.04
210.690.10Andre Wright U23M2016.08.91Harry KingMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni10.5110.44
310.740.1112Scott Bajere U23M2012.05.92Daniel CossinsBristol & West/Bath Uni10.5710.5
410.740.1112Jonathan Browne SENM2915.03.83Clarence CallenderKent10.5410.49
510.750.1115Oweka Wanogho U23M2016.08.91Ron RoddanCroydon/Middlesex Uni/Blackheath & Bromley10.5210.52
610.820.196James Williams U23M2001.10.91Paul WatersWirral/Leeds Uni10.6810.37
710.900.180Ricky Reeves U23M2126.12.90John SmithCity of Sheffield10.8610.62
811.100.10Yannick Phippen U23M1901.07.92Andy PaulBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni10.8910.6
100 SM s2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
110.58-1.4144Simeon WilliamsonSBSENM2616.01.86Simeon WilliamsonHighgate/Middlesex Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies10.2910.03
210.59-1.4142Tremayne Gilling U23M2127.07.90Lloyd CowanBlackheath & Bromley/Middlesex Uni10.3510.25
310.64-1.4132Greg Cackett SENM2214.11.89Ron RoddanBelgrave10.3310.24
410.89-1.40Andy Matthews SENM2726.10.84John PowellWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10.7110.36
510.91-1.478William De Torvy-Ballou U23M2129.12.90Ron RoddanThames Valley/Middlesex Uni10.6610.62
611.00-1.40Duayne Bovell SENM2602.12.85 Blackheath & Bromley/South Bank Uni10.8410.65
711.54-1.40Lewis Clarke SENM2311.04.89Winston ThomasDacorum & Tring/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10.8010.78
-DNS 0Carl Dickinson SENM2621.05.86Peter DickinsonSale Harriers Manchester10.7610.57
100 SM s3 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
110.62-0.4136Sean Safo-Antwi U23M2131.10.90 Enfield & Haringey10.1910.07
210.66-0.4128Josh Street U20M1731.07.94Matthew ThomasSouth London10.4310.43
310.68-0.4124Judah Simpson U23M1928.07.92Michael AfilakaDerby/Middlesex Uni10.3810.38
410.80-0.40Robert Graham SENM2806.11.83Linford ChristieHerne Hill10.4910.43
510.86-0.4 Eldridge Phiri SENM  Callum OrrTamworth/Gateshead/Zambia10.710.6
610.98-0.40Ryan James SENM2710.05.85 Birchfield H10.610.32
711.10-0.440Moses Arthur SENM2317.07.88 Shaftesbury Barnet/London Uni10.7210.5
811.13-0.40Darren Green SENM2911.07.82Junior FieldKent10.8110.63
100 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
110.720.60Andre Wright U23M2016.08.91Harry KingMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni10.5110.44
210.780.6104Robert Graham SENM2806.11.83Linford ChristieHerne Hill10.4910.43
310.970.60Ricky Reeves U23M2126.12.90John SmithCity of Sheffield10.8610.62
411.090.642Todd MarshallSBSENM2216.10.89Richard HollingsworthCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni10.7310.73
511.140.632Jermaine Alexander U23M2101.10.90 Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni10.8210.8
611.200.620Rick Beardsell SENM3319.01.79Stephen BallCity of Sheffield10.9410.67
711.440.60Jonny Peacock T44 U20M  Dan PfaffUnattached10.8510.77
811.620.60Lewis Harris U23M2205.03.90Andy PaulBirchfield H11.3611.36
100 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
110.94-1.00Oweka Wanogho U23M2016.08.91Ron RoddanCroydon/Middlesex Uni/Blackheath & Bromley10.5210.52
210.96-1.00Scott Bajere U23M2012.05.92Daniel CossinsBristol & West/Bath Uni10.5710.5
310.99-1.00Jonathan Browne SENM2915.03.83Clarence CallenderKent10.5410.49
411.25-1.010Nayef Iman U23M2001.10.91 Sale Harriers Manchester10.9210.77
511.27-1.06Peter Shand U23M2005.12.91 Tipton10.910.7
611.67-1.00Peter Watling U23M1914.10.92Roger WaltersWolverhampton & Bilston/University of Worcester10.810.80
711.83-1.00Talent Gukwe U23M  Mike BilsonCannock & Stafford11.310.98
812.79-1.00Jack Roughan T12 U20M  Lincoln AsquithBirchfield H12.5211.94
100 SM h3 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
110.76-0.30Josh Street U20M1731.07.94Matthew ThomasSouth London10.4310.43
210.89-0.382Andy Matthews SENM2726.10.84John PowellWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10.7110.36
310.95-0.370Carl Dickinson SENM2621.05.86Peter DickinsonSale Harriers Manchester10.7610.57
411.06-0.348Yannick Phippen U23M1901.07.92Andy PaulBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni10.8910.6
511.42-0.30Elliott Prendergast U20M1706.05.95 Bristol & West11.0110.95
611.43-0.30Graham Parsons U23M1916.12.92Michael Stuart BlaikieKendal11.411.1
711.74-0.30James O'Donovan SENM2206.09.89Matthew WoodNewcastle Uni Cross Country Club11.5311.53
811.92-0.30Kevin Dzenga U20M1809.07.93 Tipton11.611.6
100 SM h4 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
110.740.40Judah Simpson U23M1928.07.92Michael AfilakaDerby/Middlesex Uni10.3810.38
210.770.40Tremayne Gilling U23M2127.07.90Lloyd CowanBlackheath & Bromley/Middlesex Uni10.3510.25
310.990.462Duayne Bovell SENM2602.12.85 Blackheath & Bromley/South Bank Uni10.8410.65
410.990.462Darren Green SENM2911.07.82Junior FieldKent10.8110.63
511.140.432Jason ComissiongSBSENM2807.09.83 Thames Valley10.9510.6
611.450.40Joshua Wood V35M3819.04.74 Harrow/Southern Counties Vets11.0410.81
711.570.40Alex Animashaun SENM2623.07.85Stewart MarshallHarrow11.310.5
811.800.40Harrison Foster U23M2102.09.90Sam StanislausBingley/Northumbria Uni11.5711.1
100 SM h5 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
110.840.40Deji Tobais U23M2031.10.91 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni10.2110.04
211.270.46Lewis Clarke SENM2311.04.89Winston ThomasDacorum & Tring/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10.8010.78
311.320.40Moses Arthur SENM2317.07.88 Shaftesbury Barnet/London Uni10.7210.5
411.340.40Donovan James SENM2805.12.83 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Wolverhampton Uni11.010.73
511.340.40Byron Robinson SENM2412.09.87Linford ChristieHerne Hill/Brunel Uni10.8810.69
611.350.40Daniel Davis SENM2412.12.87Jason CartyWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.6710.65
711.450.40George Kenyon SENM2608.11.85Hayley GinnGateshead/Achilles10.8310.83
811.690.40Jerome McIntosh U23M2007.08.91John SmithCity of Sheffield/Manchester Uni11.1811.04
100 SM h6 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
110.78-0.20Simeon Williamson SENM2616.01.86Simeon WilliamsonHighgate/Middlesex Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies10.2910.03
210.89-0.20James Williams U23M2001.10.91Paul WatersWirral/Leeds Uni10.6810.37
310.93-0.20Sean Safo-Antwi U23M2131.10.90 Enfield & Haringey10.1910.07
411.02-0.20William De Torvy-Ballou U23M2129.12.90Ron RoddanThames Valley/Middlesex Uni10.6610.62
511.39-0.20Oliver Knight SENM2218.08.89Eliska BinksCharnwood/Loughborough Students10.910.9
611.57-0.20Thaddeus Anim-Somuah U23M2116.06.90Brian ScobieSt. Helens Sutton/Manchester Uni/Reading AC10.910.9
711.65-0.20Andrew Boyd SENM2604.01.86 Wirral11.2511.0
100 SM h7 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
110.72-0.20Greg Cackett SENM2214.11.89Ron RoddanBelgrave10.3310.24
210.87-0.286Ryan James SENM2710.05.85 Birchfield H10.610.32
310.93-0.2 Eldridge Phiri SENM  Callum OrrTamworth/Gateshead/Zambia10.710.6
411.12-0.236Karl Ledington U23M2003.07.91Andy PaulNuneaton10.910.9
511.35-0.20Jim Tipper V40M4016.05.72Roger WaltersTelford AC/Midland Masters11.010.85
611.50-0.20Ola Abidogun T46 U20M1803.08.93Stephen ThomasHorwich11.0511.05
743.57-0.20Matthew Cross SENM2430.12.87David ShawBarnsley AC10.8610.86
100 SM AMB1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
612.72-1.20Kushal Limbu T43/F43 SENM2923.06.82Peter Le RossignolAshford AC11.911.9
312.98-1.20Michael Churm T37/F37 SENM   Chorley ATC12.6012.55
113.02-1.20Ben Rushgrove T36/F36 SENM2423.02.88Robert EllchukTeam Bath12.3512.25
1113.05-1.20Wynston Berice Stafford T13/F13 U20M1822.02.94Angela RobertshawHalifax12.8112.6
413.05-1.20Stephen Keeling T37/F37 SENM  Keith FradleyCity of Stoke12.5812.58
513.17-1.20Daniel Hooker T37/F37 U23M  Mark ThomasHarrow/Oxford Uni12.7612.72
813.46-1.20Chris Honess T38/F38 SENM  Graham PilkingtonSouthport Waterloo12.9212.84
1316.36-1.20Anthony Bryan F37/T37 SENM  Catherine WalkerHerts Phoenix15.6815.68
100 SM AMB2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
712.59-1.10Jack Roughan T12SBU20M  Lincoln AsquithBirchfield H12.5211.94
1013.73-1.10Daniel Mayne T43 SENM2724.10.84 Jarrow & Hebburn13.5013.2
214.10-1.10Sam Ruddock T35/F35 U23M2219.02.90Joseph McDonnellLoughborough Students/Charnwood13.3413.34
914.16-1.10Scott Jones T37/F37 U15M1404.02.98Carolyn FranksCheltenham14.0314.03
1214.81-1.10Joshua Taylor T38/F38 U17M1503.06.96Marianne UnderwoodInvicta East Kent14.0313.74
100 SW A (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
111.690.8161Louise Bloor SENW2621.09.85Antonio MinichielloTrafford/Loughborough Students/Rotherham11.5911.46
211.800.80Annabelle Lewis SENW2320.03.89Stephen WymarkKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni11.5111.36
311.920.80Marilyn Nwawulor U23W1920.09.92Harry KingHarrow11.7611.59
411.960.80Abbi Tyson SENW2205.07.89Andy PaulBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni11.6111.57
512.070.80Daryll Neita U17W1529.08.96Mick BondCambridge H11.6311.57
612.140.80Steffi Wilson U20W1710.06.94Graeme GourlayPoole AC/Shaftesbury Barnet/Team Dorset11.7711.77
-DNS 0Jeanette Kwakye SENW2920.03.83Michael AfilakaWoodford Green Essex Ladies11.6811.14
-DNS 0Ashleigh Nelson U23W2120.02.91Michael AfilakaCity of Stoke/Middlesex Uni11.4311.15
100 SW B (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
111.900.0130Torema Thompson U23W2215.02.90Darlon ClarkeEnfield & Haringey11.6211.54
212.200.085Shelley-Anne BowenSBSENW3312.05.79 Reading AC12.011.95
312.270.074Jennie Batten U23W1901.09.92Roger WaltersStroud/Birmingham Uni/Cheltenham11.9611.69
412.380.058Azaria Francis SENW2912.04.83Donovan ReidWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni12.0012.00
512.460.00Megan Hoult U23W2028.11.91Dean LewisKingston upon Hull12.111.84
612.470.00Tunrayo Nubi SENW2908.10.82Michael AfilakaEnfield & Haringey/Brunel Uni11.8011.74
-DNS 0Emma Wiltshire SENW2725.07.84Jared DeaconRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students/Cardiff11.9211.71
100 SW s1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
111.74-1.30Louise Bloor SENW2621.09.85Antonio MinichielloTrafford/Loughborough Students/Rotherham11.5911.46
211.75-1.3152Jeanette Kwakye SENW2920.03.83Michael AfilakaWoodford Green Essex Ladies11.6811.14
311.84-1.3139Abbi Tyson SENW2205.07.89Andy PaulBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni11.6111.57
412.01-1.3113Daryll Neita U17W1529.08.96Mick BondCambridge H11.6311.57
512.02-1.30Torema Thompson U23W2215.02.90Darlon ClarkeEnfield & Haringey11.6211.54
612.27-1.30Shelley-Anne Bowen SENW3312.05.79 Reading AC12.011.95
712.38-1.30Tunrayo Nubi SENW2908.10.82Michael AfilakaEnfield & Haringey/Brunel Uni11.8011.74
812.40-1.30Jennie Batten U23W1901.09.92Roger WaltersStroud/Birmingham Uni/Cheltenham11.9611.69
100 SW s2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
111.72-0.9157Annabelle Lewis SENW2320.03.89Stephen WymarkKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni11.5111.36
211.75-0.9152Ashleigh NelsonSBU23W2120.02.91Michael AfilakaCity of Stoke/Middlesex Uni11.4311.15
311.80-0.9145Marilyn NwawulorSBU23W1920.09.92Harry KingHarrow11.7611.59
411.98-0.9123Steffi WilsonPBU20W1710.06.94Graeme GourlayPoole AC/Shaftesbury Barnet/Team Dorset11.7711.77
512.43-0.90Emma Wiltshire SENW2725.07.84Jared DeaconRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students/Cardiff11.9211.71
612.46-0.90Megan Hoult U23W2028.11.91Dean LewisKingston upon Hull12.111.84
712.53-0.90Azaria Francis SENW2912.04.83Donovan ReidWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni12.0012.00
-DNS 0Katherine Endacott SENW3229.01.80Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth11.7611.44
100 SW h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
111.74-1.40Annabelle Lewis SENW2320.03.89Stephen WymarkKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni11.5111.36
212.02-1.40Jeanette Kwakye SENW2920.03.83Michael AfilakaWoodford Green Essex Ladies11.6811.14
312.07-1.40Steffi Wilson U20W1710.06.94Graeme GourlayPoole AC/Shaftesbury Barnet/Team Dorset11.7711.77
412.38-1.40Jennie Batten U23W1901.09.92Roger WaltersStroud/Birmingham Uni/Cheltenham11.9611.69
512.39-1.40Shelley-Anne Bowen SENW3312.05.79 Reading AC12.011.95
612.85-1.40Libby Clegg T12 U23W2224.03.90Keith AntoineCharnwood12.1312.13
712.88-1.40Yehnine Gayle SENW2625.01.86 Blackheath & Bromley12.5112.40
100 SW h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
111.85-0.90Abbi Tyson SENW2205.07.89Andy PaulBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni11.6111.57
212.19-0.90Ashleigh Nelson U23W2120.02.91Michael AfilakaCity of Stoke/Middlesex Uni11.4311.15
312.41-0.90Azaria Francis SENW2912.04.83Donovan ReidWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni12.0012.00
412.43-0.950Megan Hoult U23W2028.11.91Dean LewisKingston upon Hull12.111.84
512.49-0.941Melisa Hanson U20W1810.05.94Andy PaulBirchfield H12.1611.83
612.72-0.97Temi Erinoso SENW2322.05.89Greg RichardsNewham & Essex Beagles/Brunel Uni12.4012.35
713.28-0.90Becky McLinden U23W2102.08.90Paul StubbsWirral12.8712.1
100 SW h3 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
111.88-0.30Marilyn NwawulorSBU23W1920.09.92Harry KingHarrow11.7611.59
212.01-0.3113Katherine Endacott SENW3229.01.80Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth11.7611.44
312.12-0.30Daryll Neita U17W1529.08.96Mick BondCambridge H11.6311.57
412.50-0.340Abigail Bishell U20W1711.02.95Richard HollingsworthCity of Sheffield12.112.1
512.76-0.31Ellena Ruddock V35W3623.02.76Roy HumphriesRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters11.911.49
612.92-0.30Michelle Watson SENW2927.03.83Michael BondHerne Hill12.312.10
713.15-0.30Shireen Timmis U23W1928.08.92Denise TimmisLincoln Wellington/Lincoln Uni12.6512.65
100 SW h4 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
111.85-1.10Louise Bloor SENW2621.09.85Antonio MinichielloTrafford/Loughborough Students/Rotherham11.5911.46
212.03-1.10Torema Thompson U23W2215.02.90Darlon ClarkeEnfield & Haringey11.6211.54
312.28-1.173Tunrayo Nubi SENW2908.10.82Michael AfilakaEnfield & Haringey/Brunel Uni11.8011.74
412.34-1.164Emma Wiltshire SENW2725.07.84Jared DeaconRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students/Cardiff11.9211.71
512.51-1.138Laura Robson U20W  Robert HadfieldWakefield12.112.1
-DQ 0Kadeena Cox U23W2110.03.91Brian ScobieSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Metropolitan Uni12.1711.93
100 SW AMB1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
514.50-1.25Olivia Breen T38/F38 U17W1526.07.96Leroy ElliottCity of Portsmouth13.8713.47
714.61-1.25Selina Litt T11 SENW  Joseph McDonnellCharnwood14.513.93
314.90-1.20Bethany Woodward T37/F37 U23W1926.12.92 Southampton14.8514.34
915.21-1.20Amy Wareing T38/F38 U20W   Stevenage & North Herts14.614.6
415.91-1.20Hazel Robson T36/F36 SENW3222.08.79Janice KaufmanJarrow & Hebburn15.2314.9
816.07-1.25Kelly Hutchins T37/F37 U17W1515.04.97Robert EllchukTeam Bath15.1715.17
117.39-1.20Sophia Warner T35/F35 V35W3823.05.74 Worthing16.4416.33
1018.94-1.20Eleanor Hubbert T36/F36 U17W1504.10.96Mark HubbertWitney18.2918.29
100 SW AMB2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
214.85-0.10Katrina Hart T37/F37 U23W2217.05.90Robert EllchukBirchfield H13.9613.96
620.02-0.10Shannon Wallace T35/F35 U20W   Birchfield H18.8818.86
1021.76-0.15Natalie Gower T35/F35PBSENW  Andrew HaleHarlow AC21.7621.76