England Championships (Inc North & Midland Champs) External Results
Birmingham
2-4 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.80115Steve Mitchell SENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:41.903:38.27
23:51.99106Tom AndersonSBU23MKeith AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:51.993:48.23
33:52.20104Mathew JacksonSBU23MPhilip HickenLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.123:46.82
43:52.44102Tom Gayle SENMChris McGeorgeNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:52.153:47.9
53:55.9674James Poole SENMChris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.593:49.78
63:58.9450Daniel Woodgate U23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni3:56.823:56.82
73:59.4951Jordan WildriannePBSENMPeter IvensTeam Derby Runner/Chester Uni3:57.193:57.19
83:59.9342Tom CrowleySBU23M Notts/Nottingham Uni3:57.083:56.44
94:02.3523Steven PhillipsSBSENMMick WoodsSouthampton3:58.873:51.36
104:17.010Dean Crangle U23MSam StanislausGateshead/Northumbria Uni4:13.44:08.8
-DNF0Tom Mahon U23M Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3:56.003:53.45
1500 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.54109Harry Harper SENMPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:42.803:42.80
23:51.54109Alex Cornwell U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.34
33:51.54109Daniel Clorley U23MTony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.743:42.66
43:53.0697James TrollopeSBSENMJames TrollopeBirchfield H/Coventry Uni3:53.063:48.90
53:55.0881Niall Fleming U23MMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:48.163:48.16
63:56.3776Chris PerrinPBU20MRobert AshwoodCannock & Stafford3:55.223:55.22
73:56.5669Ben SharmanSBSENM Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni3:56.563:51.61
83:58.0257Joe Brocklehurst SENM Shrewsbury3:57.403:51.77
94:03.3315James BleakleySBV35M Trafford4:00.363:57.00
104:05.071Alistair Smith SENMDavid DixCoventry4:03.53:59.47
114:10.960Ben Martin SENMJanet HoltTrafford3:54.83:49.08
124:13.245Luke MontgomeryPBSENMJohn MontgomeryCorby4:12.04:12.0
1500 SM h3 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.100Richard Weir SENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.983:41.93
23:55.460Dale Worton U23M Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:52.83:47.56
33:55.6077Nick Samuels SENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:46.423:44.2
43:55.7675Sam MitchellSBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.03
53:58.8751Andrew Mariani SENMJohn NuttallWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:53.583:50.13
63:59.8842Stuart King SENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.593:50.27
74:02.0225Christopher McGurk SENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:54.023:54.02
84:04.873Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:58.713:56.00
94:12.620Max Kaye U20MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth3:55.413:53.61
104:22.870Thomas Halloway U23MTerry FowlerStaffordshire Moorlands/Cannock & Stafford4:19.474:16.02
-DNF0Ryan Buck U23MRichard BrownCity of York4:06.393:52.32
1500 SW h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.08134Stacey Wilkinson SENWBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:21.414:19.82
24:25.84130Philippa Aukett SENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet4:21.204:21.20
34:27.260Kate Avery U23WRobert AshwoodShildon4:15.974:15.97
44:30.17109Catherine Blew U23WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni4:22.764:22.76
54:31.00105Ellie Stevens SENWTrevor MarsayBirchfield H4:24.984:21.00
64:32.06104Pippa WoolvenPBU20WJanet NashWycombe/Birmingham Uni4:32.064:32.06
74:33.3593Elaine Rayner SENWRay DanielBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:23.544:23.54
84:35.7381Louise WebbSBU23WTodd BennettSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:35.734:20.6
94:38.6166Michelle StoneSBU23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:38.614:37.62
104:40.880Samantha Johnson U23WAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:35.104:25.96
114:46.0030Emily BeedhamSBSENWJanet HoltSale Harriers Manchester4:44.864:37.89
124:48.3918Rebecca HallSBSENWCharles McConnellCorby4:40.084:40.08
134:50.5712Rebecca PiercePBSENW Team Bath/Walton4:50.574:48.69
144:52.010Dannii Johnson U23WGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:45.724:42.34
154:56.560Yasmin Goater U23W Guildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:43.894:43.89
1500 SW h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.62131Jacqueline FairchildSBSENWJanet HoltTrafford/Tulsa Uni4:20.394:13.51
24:25.81135Rebecca LinneyPBU23WStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni4:25.814:25.81
34:26.255Racheal BamfordPBSENWMike BaxterOtley4:20.614:12.59
44:26.66126Carolyn Johnson SENWChris McGeorgeLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.564:20.69
54:28.08119Dani Barnes-Heeney SENWConrad MiltonNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:23.844:15.00
64:29.73111Melissa Courtney U20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:05.82
74:29.83110Claire DuckSBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:24.384:18.20
84:30.33113Chloe RichardsonPBU20WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:25.664:25.66
94:33.6996Katherine TurnerPBU20WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:29.994:24.86
104:35.4782Jade Allen U23WNigel BrookesRotherham4:28.994:28.99
114:37.0174Rachael FranklinSBU23WAndrew FoxManx4:28.864:22.30
124:43.3348Rebecca MiddletonPBU23WNigel BrookesRotherham/Leeds Uni4:43.334:43.33
134:53.185Monique Davis T20/F20PBSENWMichael BondHerne Hill4:50.74:50.7
-DNF0Lily Partridge U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:32.744:23.11