England Championships (Inc North & Midland Champs) External Results
Birmingham
2-4 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM s1 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.140Thomas Atkinson U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.31
21:55.170Daniel Stepney SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.98
31:55.180Harry Fisher U23MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.421:48.11
41:55.380Niall Maguire U23MChristopher WoodhouseDerby1:54.91:51.52
51:56.200Aaron Bennett U23MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.18
61:56.270Andrew Provost U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.91:52.40
71:57.770Hayden Carter U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:53.941:50.20
81:58.580Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.86
800 SM s2 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.0465Luke Minns SENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.811:50.70
21:54.3559Michael Salter U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:51.001:50.06
31:54.7850Chris Matthews U23MArthur AlmondBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:52.631:51.87
41:57.820Andrew Dean-YoungSBSENMCy KnibbBristol & West1:56.821:55.03
51:58.070Louis Walshe U23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:57.601:57.60
61:58.470Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.801:51.14
71:59.950Ryan Cox SENMRyan CoxBirchfield H1:54.921:53.32
-DNS0Nick Duggan SENMJohnny LovettCrawley1:54.401:50.46
800 SM s3 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.48116Michael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:50.381:50.38
21:51.90108Rory Graham-Watson U23MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.29
31:52.19102John Bird U23MDavid SakerIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:47.79
41:52.9487Jordan Bransberg U20MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:48.971:48.82
51:54.1064Josh Oguntayo U23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.57
61:55.7735Jonathan HiornsPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51
71:57.410Daniel Eckersley SENMAndy FormanKingston & Poly1:54.591:54.59
81:58.550Andrew Constable U23MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:52.621:52.62
800 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.640Michael Salter U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:51.001:50.06
21:54.9547Niall Maguire U23MChristopher WoodhouseDerby1:54.91:51.52
31:55.0545Andrew Provost U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.91:52.40
41:55.3638Andrew Constable U23MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:52.621:52.62
51:57.300Daniel Eckersley SENMAndy FormanKingston & Poly1:54.591:54.59
61:59.050Thomas Meakin SENM Owls Leicester1:54.981:54.72
72:00.750James PalmerSBSENMRichard BrownCity of York/York Acorn1:59.511:57.96
800 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.5954Harry Fisher U23MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.421:48.11
21:54.7151Thomas Atkinson U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.31
31:54.960Luke Minns SENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.811:50.70
41:55.4038Nick Duggan SENMJohnny LovettCrawley1:54.401:50.46
51:57.605Louis WalshePBU23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:57.601:57.60
61:58.320Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.86
72:04.500David Munro U23MHoward CourtWolverhampton & Bilston/Oaklands Col2:02.352:02.35
800 SM h3 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.760Rory Graham-Watson U23MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.29
21:56.780Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:50.381:50.38
31:57.120Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51
41:58.240Ryan Cox SENMRyan CoxBirchfield H1:54.921:53.32
51:59.100Toby Griffiths U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students/Border Olympians1:54.901:52.14
62:01.890Jack Derham U20MJeremy PriceCity of York2:00.161:56.73
72:04.910Clark Roberts SENMNorma PughCoventry/Edge Hill Uni2:04.21:59.27
800 SM h4 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.400Jordan Bransberg U20MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:48.971:48.82
21:55.5634Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.801:51.14
31:55.7630Aaron Bennett U23MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.18
41:55.8529Hayden Carter U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:53.941:50.20
51:56.390Josh Oguntayo U23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.57
62:03.350Ryan Dransfield U23MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough/Hull Uni/Kirklees1:59.131:57.37
72:07.300Peter Watkeys SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.222:00.28
800 SM h5 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.829Andrew Dean-YoungSBSENMCy KnibbBristol & West1:56.821:55.03
21:56.860John Bird U23MDavid SakerIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:47.79
31:56.890Chris Matthews U23MArthur AlmondBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:52.631:51.87
41:57.290Daniel Stepney SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.98
51:58.590James Miller SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:55.821:53.18
61:59.075Adam SimmsPBU20MSam StanislausAltrincham/Northumbria Uni1:58.51:55.84
71:59.340Aaron BarkerSBSENM Rossendale1:59.341:58.4
800 SW h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.03129Gemma Kersey U23WEamonn MartinBasildon2:06.112:06.11
22:10.81121Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:08.972:06.50
32:11.28117Chloe Anderson SENWJames ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.892:08.08
42:12.85101Nicola Maddick SENWAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:12.012:07.81
52:14.6683Alex Turner U23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.76
62:24.860Louise Smith SENW Leeds Uni2:21.62:21.6
-DNF0Katherine Wellam SENW Sale Harriers Manchester 2:19.47
800 SW h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.620Jennifer Walsh U20WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough/Durham Uni/Kirklees2:04.072:04.07
22:11.010Adelle Tracey U20WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.182:00.04
32:11.44115Montana Jones SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.172:04.88
42:11.96110Charlotte Arter U23WJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners2:08.062:08.06
52:13.220Maddy Austin U20WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.32
62:14.9880Natalie Weir SENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:11.152:10.50
72:20.0329Nina Anderson V40WGreg RichardsShaftesbury Barnet2:14.82:08.39
800 SW h3 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.70123Claire BurgoyneSBSENWMaurice HillShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:05.842:05.84
22:10.87121Sarah McDonald U20WBud BaldaroJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.292:01.10
32:10.98120Alexandra BellSBU23WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.262:00.53
42:11.22117Anna SimmondsSBSENWTrevor MuxlowNotts2:09.612:05.76
52:12.05109Jennifer Beckingham U23WTodd BennettSouthampton/Birmingham Uni2:07.802:07.80
62:13.4295Dani Cocking U23WPaul DarneyCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:11.632:11.11
72:19.0939Emma Williams U23WMatthew WoodNewcastle Uni2:14.42:14.4