North of England League Division 4E External Results
Whitley Bay
26 May 12
100 200 400 800 1500 3000 5000 100HW 110H 400H 400HW 3000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ
LJ TJ SP7.26K SP4K DT2K DT1K HT7.26K HT4K JT800 JT600 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
100 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.1James AndrewPBU23MJacqueline PringleJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni/Team Tyne & Wear11.111.0
211.6Lea Stephenson SENMDoug MaxwellTynedale11.511.4
311.7Vincent MullanPBU23M Middlesbrough & Cleveland11.711.7
412.1Andrew BelowPBU20M Blaydon12.112.1
512.2Michael Whitehead U20M New Marske12.1812.18
612.3Reece Palmer T20/F20 U20MPaul SmithChester-le-Street12.211.4
712.7Doug FlattPBSENM Tyne Bridge12.712.7
100 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.6Samuel CausebrookPBU23M Tynedale11.611.6
211.7Aidan Turnbull T20/F20 U20MDavid RobinsonJarrow & Hebburn11.3511.35
312.1Jack BowerPBU20M New Marske12.112.1
412.4Chris Milburn U17M Blaydon12.212.2
512.6Ryan Allen U17M Chester-le-Street12.5512.55
612.9Martyn SimpsonPBSENM Heaton12.912.9
713.0Luke ElliottPBU23M Middlesbrough & Cleveland13.013.0
100 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.3Charmaine PorterPBU20W Jarrow & Hebburn/Gateshead13.313.3
213.4Beth Bradford U20W Blaydon12.912.9
313.9Hayley Richardson SENW Middlesbrough & Cleveland13.513.1
415.1Hannah ShillitoePBSENW Heaton15.115.1
515.4Stephanie WhiteSBV50WDoug MaxwellTynedale/VAA North East15.414.60
100 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.9Liane BrownPBSENW Blaydon13.913.6
214.4Laura BrookesPBU20W Middlesbrough & Cleveland14.414.4
315.7Judith Archibold V50W Heaton15.215.2
419.7Louise GriffinSBV45W Tynedale19.718.0
 
200 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.7James AndrewPBU23MJacqueline PringleJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni/Team Tyne & Wear22.722.68
223.2Owen McArdlePBU23MPaul SmithChester-le-Street23.223.2
323.6Lea StephensonSBSENMDoug MaxwellTynedale23.622.7
424.6Vincent Mullan U23M Middlesbrough & Cleveland24.223.8
525.3Chris MilburnPBU17M Blaydon25.325.3
626.1Michael Whitehead U20M New Marske25.524.2
200 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.6Samuel CausebrookSBU23M Tynedale23.623.59
223.9Anthony HoggSBU17MAlicia BerryJarrow & Hebburn23.922.79
325.0Andrew BelowPBU20M Blaydon25.025.0
425.3Alfie ElsePBU17MBilly BinghamNew Marske25.323.4
526.1Reece Palmer T20/F20 U20MPaul SmithChester-le-Street25.223.43
626.2Robert Moore SENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland25.925.9
200 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.8Charmaine PorterPBU20W Jarrow & Hebburn/Gateshead26.6326.63
228.6Beth Bradford U20W Blaydon27.8627.4
329.3Hayley RichardsonSBSENW Middlesbrough & Cleveland29.327.6
429.9Stephanie Moore T20/F20 U20WPaul SmithChester-le-Street28.9628.2
531.1Hannah ShillitoePBSENW Heaton31.131.1
631.5Stephanie WhiteSBV50WDoug MaxwellTynedale/VAA North East31.530.7
200 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
129.0Liane BrownPBSENW Blaydon29.029.0
229.9Katherine BulmerPBU23W Jarrow & Hebburn29.929.9
330.5Katie Blackett U20W Chester-le-Street30.430.4
431.0Carolyn OllisPBSENWTrevor BakerMiddlesbrough & Cleveland31.031.0
538.9Jenny Friend V50W Heaton38.738.5
639.0Louise GriffinSBV45W Tynedale39.037.7
 
400 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
152.6Owen McArdleSBU23MPaul SmithChester-le-Street52.0452.04
254.8Gregory JayasuriyaPBSENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland54.853.2
355.1Josh PhillipsonPBU17MMatthew WoodBlaydon55.154.2
455.4Jonathan CurriePBU17MPeter VenusTynedale55.451.1
555.6Elliott Jackson U23MGraham HallNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Middlesbrough (Mandale)53.753.7
658.5Aidan Turnbull T20/F20PBU20MDavid RobinsonJarrow & Hebburn58.258.2
766.7David TaylorPBV35M Tyne Bridge66.766.7
400 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
155.2Alex NeevePBU20M New Marske54.254.2
259.1Wayne FullerPBSENM Heaton59.159.1
359.6Robert MoorePBSENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland59.659.6
461.9Reece Palmer T20/F20SBU20MPaul SmithChester-le-Street61.955.21
400 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
166.3Beth Bradford U20W Blaydon63.1363.13
267.0Alyson DixonPBSENWLiz McColgan-NuttallChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni67.067.0
368.0Hannah ShillitoePBSENW Heaton68.068.0
470.6Stephanie WhiteSBV50WDoug MaxwellTynedale/VAA North East70.665.80
571.1Hazelle Webster-CostellaPBU20WMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn68.065.8
675.7Cara Jordan U20W Middlesbrough & Cleveland75.075.0
778.5Natasha ThorntonPBU17W New Marske78.578.5
400 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
160.6Charmaine Porter U20W Jarrow & Hebburn/Gateshead58.8358.83
266.7Eleanor BradburyPBU20WJohn MacphailBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick66.766.7
369.6Carolyn OllisPBSENWTrevor BakerMiddlesbrough & Cleveland69.669.6
475.8Stephanie Moore T20/F20SBU20WPaul SmithChester-le-Street75.868.00
583.6Kerry ReedSBV35W Tyne Bridge/Wallsend83.677.4
688.6Louise GriffinSBV45W Tynedale88.682.05
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.3Gregory JayasuriyaPBSENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland2:00.31:53.6
22:01.4Elliott JacksonSBU23MGraham HallNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:01.41:58.54
32:01.8Chris Baber U23M Tynedale2:00.71:57.9
42:02.9Sparrow MorleyPBSENMSparrow MorleyTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni2:02.91:57.4
52:06.3Andy BurnPBSENMAlan WearsJarrow & Hebburn2:06.32:06.3
62:07.1Kieran ReayPBU20MJohn TinklerChester-le-Street2:07.12:00.3
72:11.8Daniel BalmainPBU20MMartin CroweElswick2:11.82:11.8
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.1Jonathan Currie U17MPeter VenusTynedale2:00.431:52.77
22:12.5Alex Bellew SENM New M  
32:24.5Luke Elliott U23M Middlesbrough & Cleveland2:20.22:20.2
42:30.3Derek ReedPBV40M Tyne Bridge2:30.32:30.3
52:36.0Brendan McMillanSBSENM Claremont/Jarrow & Hebburn2:36.02:14.5
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.1Alyson DixonPBSENWLiz McColgan-NuttallChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni2:25.12:25.1
22:36.2Bethan ThomasPBU17W Blaydon2:36.22:36.2
32:38.7Ellen RobertsPBSENW Heaton2:38.72:38.7
42:42.2Hazelle Webster-CostellaPBU20WMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:38.82:38.8
52:46.9Joanna Bamlett SENW Jesmond/Middlesbrough & Cleveland2:44.12:44.1
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:36.6Katie BlackettSBU20W Chester-le-Street2:36.62:35.1
22:43.3Ami HodgesPBSENW Tyne Bridge/Heaton2:43.32:43.3
32:53.1Cara JordanSBU20W Middlesbrough & Cleveland2:47.02:46.0
43:16.0Lucy HornsbyPBU20W Blaydon3:16.03:16.0
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.1Christopher Rumsey SENMChristopher RumseyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4:16.44:16.4
24:21.0Andy Burn SENMAlan WearsJarrow & Hebburn4:18.04:17.5
34:22.1Kenny MacphersonPBV40MSimon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang4:22.14:22.1
44:23.5Alex Bellew SENM New M  
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.5Brendan McMillanPBSENM Claremont/Jarrow & Hebburn4:30.54:30.5
24:31.1Les SmithPBV40M Heaton4:31.14:31.1
34:56.8Martin HolleyPBU23M Newcastle Uni/New Marske4:56.84:56.8
45:14.6Mark Armstrong SENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland5:13.64:44.7
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.5Alex SneddonSBSENWBarry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn4:28.94:28.9
24:52.9Bobbi Phillips U23WIan WilcockNew Marske/Newcastle Uni4:44.84:29.32
34:53.8Alyson DixonSBSENWLiz McColgan-NuttallChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni4:53.84:36.26
45:32.7Jenny FriendPBV50W Heaton5:32.75:32.7
55:38.1Eleanor BradburyPBU20WJohn MacphailBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick5:38.15:19.4
65:47.7Joanna Bamlett SENW Jesmond/Middlesbrough & Cleveland5:46.55:46.5
76:29.5Louise GriffinSBV45W Tynedale6:29.56:15.6
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:03.4Claire SimpsonSBV35WBarry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn5:03.44:29.1
25:41.8Elsie WildPBU17W Blaydon5:41.85:41.8
36:02.5Ellen RobertsSBSENW Heaton6:02.55:37.2
 
3000 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:02.0Alyson DixonSBSENWLiz McColgan-NuttallChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni10:02.09:27.1
210:13.7Carolyn OllisSBSENWTrevor BakerMiddlesbrough & Cleveland10:10.89:43.5
310:30.0Claire Simpson V35WBarry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn10:24.39:35.04
411:26.5Bethan ThomasPBU17W Blaydon11:26.511:26.5
511:41.7Ellen RobertsSBSENW Heaton11:41.711:28.6
3000 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112:22.9Eleanor BradburySBU20WJohn MacphailBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick12:22.911:03.8
213:16.0Kerry Reed V35W Tyne Bridge/Wallsend12:42.812:42.8
 
5000 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:09.6Tom DanbySBSENM New Marske16:09.616:02.2
216:12.2Tony CarterPBSENM Tyne Bridge16:12.216:12.2
316:18.0Brendan McMillanPBSENM Claremont/Jarrow & Hebburn16:18.016:06.1
417:18.8Andrew MinisterSBV35M Hartlepool/Durham Fell Runners17:18.816:49.5
517:50.0David WarrenPBSENM Low Fell17:50.017:50.0
5000 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:27.0Sparrow Morley SENMSparrow MorleyTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni16:15.0916:15.09
216:33.0Andrew PearsonPBV40MAndrew PearsonNew Marske16:33.016:33.0
317:27.4Paul WilsonSBV35M Hartlepool17:27.416:26.5
418:29.2Luke AstonSBV35M Blaydon18:29.218:05.4
 
100HW SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
119.6Ami Hodges SENW Tyne Bridge/Heaton19.319.3
219.9Katherine RogersPBU17W Blaydon/Blaydon & Elswick19.919.9
321.3Hayley Richardson SENW Middlesbrough & Cleveland20.419.1
100HW SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.3Judith ArchiboldPBV50W Heaton22.322.3
222.5Lauren NewshamPBU20W Elswick22.522.5
 
110H SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
121.0Adam WalkerPBU23MGraham HallNew Marske20.5019.8
226.2Dan RobinsSBSENM Heaton26.222.25
110H SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.4Andrew Hart SENM New Marske24.022.9
 
400H SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
163.6Oliver WhellansPBU17MMargaret SmithChester-le-Street63.655.28
267.7Alex NeevePBU20M New Marske67.767.7
368.8Daniel Whitehead U17M Blaydon/Blaydon & Elswick65.960.8
477.7Ian Cowell V50MIan CowellTynedale77.274.5
580.2Martyn SimpsonPBSENM Heaton80.280.2
400H SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
185.7Andrew Hart SENM New Marske79.070.0
 
400HW SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
173.3Ami HodgesPBSENW Tyne Bridge/Heaton73.373.3
273.5Katie CoulsonSBU20WGraham HallNew Marske70.370.3
379.8Rebecca CarpenterPBU20WGordon RobertsonElswick79.879.8
400HW SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:44.1Katherine RogersPBU17W Blaydon/Blaydon & Elswick1:44.11:44.1
 
3000SC SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111:18.7Paul WilsonPBV35M Hartlepool11:18.711:09.8
211:26.4Martin HolleyPBU23M Newcastle Uni/New Marske11:26.411:26.4
311:41.8David Moir V40M Tyne Bridge11:29.911:02.3
3000SC SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111:42.7Mark HallPBV40M Tyne Bridge11:42.711:42.7
212:49.8Trevor Baker V45M Middlesbrough & Cleveland/North East Vets12:47.712:47.7
314:44.1Andrew Hart SENM New Marske14:09.413:39.3
 
4x100 SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
147.6 Tyne SENM Tyne  
248.0 J&H SENM J&H  
348.2 New Marske Senior TeamPBSENM New Marske48.246.2
449.2 Ches SENM CleS  
550.3 Blay SENM Blay  
651.0 M'Bro&Hartlep SENM M'bro/Hart  
755.3 Heaton SM TeamSBSENM Heaton54.053.8
4x100 SW
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
156.7 J&H SENW J&H  
258.5 M'Bro&Hartlep SENW M'bro/Hart  
359.8 New Marske Senior TeamPBSENW New Marske59.856.5
460.3 Blay SENW Blay  
570.4 Heaton SW Team SENW Heaton66.361.1
 
4x400 SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:33.4 Tyne SENM Tyne  
23:56.8 Blay SENM Blay  
34:01.6 M'Bro&Hartlep SENM M'bro/Hart  
44:08.6 Heaton SM TeamPBSENM Heaton4:08.64:08.6
54:15.8 New Marske Senior Team SENM New Marske3:34.13:33.3
4x400 SW
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.5 J&H SENW J&H  
24:41.9 Blay SENW Blay  
35:00.9 M'Bro&Hartlep SENW M'bro/Hart  
45:20.6 Heaton SW TeamSBSENW Heaton5:20.64:54.0
 
HJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.83Anthony Hogg U17MAlicia BerryJarrow & Hebburn1.951.98
21.80Dougie EliasPBU20M New Marske/North Yorkshire Schs1.831.83
31.70Josh PhillipsonSBU17MMatthew WoodBlaydon1.701.78
41.60Louis GoffePBSENM Tyne Bridge1.601.60
51.55Oliver Whellans U17MMargaret SmithChester-le-Street1.651.80
HJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.75James AndrewPBU23MJacqueline PringleJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni/Team Tyne & Wear1.751.75
21.65Daniel WhiteheadPBU17M Blaydon/Blaydon & Elswick1.751.75
31.50Connor RamshawSBU17M Chester-le-Street1.501.56
41.45Neil RogersPBV40M New Marske1.451.45
51.40Chris MitsidesPBV40M Tyne Bridge1.401.40
HJ SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.42Ami HodgesPBSENW Tyne Bridge/Heaton1.421.42
21.30Amie BloomfieldPBU20W New Marske1.301.30
31.15Rebecca CarpenterPBU20WGordon RobertsonElswick1.151.15
HJ SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.20Ellen RobertsSBSENW Heaton1.201.25
21.10Eleanor Bradbury U20WJohn MacphailBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick1.251.25
 
LJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.14Dougie EliasSBU20M New Marske/North Yorkshire Schs6.366.36
26.05James Andrew U23MJacqueline PringleJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni/Team Tyne & Wear7.027.02
35.30Daniel WhiteheadPBU17M Blaydon/Blaydon & Elswick5.305.50
44.94Ian Cowell V50MIan CowellTynedale5.205.32
54.85Vincent Mullan U23M Middlesbrough & Cleveland5.345.34
64.63Louis GoffePBSENM Tyne Bridge4.634.63
LJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.69Anthony Hogg U17MAlicia BerryJarrow & Hebburn6.347.22
24.86Josh Phillipson U17MMatthew WoodBlaydon5.625.89
34.18Neil RogersSBV40M New Marske4.184.29
44.05Tony CarterPBSENM Tyne Bridge4.054.05
52.45Luke Elliott U23M Middlesbrough & Cleveland3.794.05
LJ SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.30Amie BloomfieldSBU20W New Marske4.304.47
24.24Ami Hodges SENW Tyne Bridge/Heaton4.264.38
34.20Liane BrownPBSENW Blaydon4.204.37
44.08Katherine BulmerPBU23W Jarrow & Hebburn4.084.08
53.83Hayley RichardsonPBSENW Middlesbrough & Cleveland3.833.83
63.55Stephanie White V50WDoug MaxwellTynedale/VAA North East3.934.77
LJ SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.71Laura BrookesPBU20W Middlesbrough & Cleveland3.713.71
23.61Judith Archibold V50W Heaton3.774.12
32.45Lucy HornsbyPBU20W Blaydon2.452.45
 
TJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.80James Andrew U23MJacqueline PringleJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni/Team Tyne & Wear14.0514.35
212.32Dougie EliasPBU20M New Marske/North Yorkshire Schs12.4512.45
311.35Doug Heaton SENM Heat  
410.19Andrew Below U20M Blaydon10.7610.78
TJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.69Martyn SimpsonSBSENM Heaton10.6911.07
210.60Alex NeevePBU20M New Marske10.7710.77
TJ SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19.53Amie Bloomfield U20W New Marske9.569.74
29.44Ami HodgesPBSENW Tyne Bridge/Heaton9.449.44
38.83Beth Bradford U20W Blaydon9.299.66
48.75Cara JordanPBU20W Middlesbrough & Cleveland8.758.75
58.02Stephanie WhiteSBV50WDoug MaxwellTynedale/VAA North East8.358.95
TJ SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.52Rebecca CarpenterSBU20WGordon RobertsonElswick8.688.93
26.82Judith ArchiboldSBV50W Heaton6.827.40
36.18Natasha ThorntonPBU17W New Marske6.186.18
45.80Louise GriffinSBV45W Tynedale5.807.39
 
SP7.26K SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.70Paul YoungSBV45M Middlesbrough & Cleveland/North East Vets8.708.95
28.53Chris Baber U23M Tynedale8.668.66
37.87Alex NeevePBU20M New Marske7.877.87
47.83David RobinsonPBV45M Jarrow & Hebburn/VAA North East7.837.83
56.92Marc FenwickPBSENM Tyne Bridge6.926.92
SP7.26K SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.04Neil RogersPBV40M New Marske7.047.04
26.76Paul Hilton V40M Tyne Bridge/Heaton6.856.85
36.36Ian CowellSBV50MIan CowellTynedale6.367.34
46.22Michael BunnSBV50M Jarrow & Hebburn6.227.07
55.79Vincent MullanSBU23M Middlesbrough & Cleveland5.797.14
 
SP4K SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.56Katherine BulmerSBU23W Jarrow & Hebburn11.5612.23
26.56Jessica Rogers U20WGraham HallNew Marske6.666.83
35.48Jenny FriendSBV50W Heaton6.016.01
45.34Stephanie White V50WDoug MaxwellTynedale/VAA North East6.926.92
55.17Katie PriestleyPBU23W Blaydon/Northumbria Uni5.175.17
65.02Andrea AnsellPBV40W Middlesbrough & Cleveland5.025.02
SP4K SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.69Alicia BerrySBSENW Jarrow & Hebburn8.699.02
26.46Amie Bloomfield U20W New Marske6.946.94
35.03Diane PringlePBV35W Tyne Bridge5.035.03
44.99Caitlin Bradbury U20W Blaydon5.465.46
54.93Louise GriffinSBV45W Tynedale4.935.42
64.35Joanna BamlettPBSENW Jesmond/Middlesbrough & Cleveland4.354.35
 
DT2K SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
130.68Paul YoungSBV45M Middlesbrough & Cleveland/North East Vets30.6832.95
222.24Chris Mitsides SENM Heat  
319.81Alan Currie V45M Tynedale20.1221.18
418.25David RobinsonSBV45M Jarrow & Hebburn/VAA North East18.2520.51
518.11Neil RogersSBV40M New Marske18.1121.77
615.47Oliver WhellansPBU17MMargaret SmithChester-le-Street15.4715.47
DT2K SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117.85Michael BunnSBV50M Jarrow & Hebburn17.8517.90
Page: 1 2