East Anglian League Final External Results
Bury St Edmunds
23 Sep 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.3Scott Greeves U17M2Tim AshCity of Norwich4:09.783:45.73
24:23.3Kieran Wood U17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:00.323:45.62
34:35.2Sebastian Anthony U17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:20.63:53.76
44:35.7Joel Reed U17M1 Peterborough4:27.24:19.6
54:36.3George Ward U17M2John StokerLuton4:19.14:19.1
64:42.3Dominic Oliver U17M2Tim AshGreat Yarmouth4:28.64:14.76
74:43.0Connor Whiting U17M2 Ipswich4:40.94:24.35
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.1Tom Lamb U17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:58.04:58.0
25:12.6Bruce Beckett U17M1 City of Norwich4:51.24:28.2
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.3Sam Allen U15M2Graeme CrissellIpswich4:23.404:15.3
24:48.0Matt Le Poidevin U15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:39.884:35.6
34:52.9Harry TophamPBU15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:52.94:23.20
44:53.4Nathan Brearley U15M1Lisa PickeringChelmsford4:48.54:14.46
54:55.0Luke Render U15M2 Luton4:48.34:44.2
65:20.4Adam Davison U15M2 City of Norwich5:08.34:52.2
75:28.4Conor Culham U15M1Simon MennellBraintree5:10.74:30.21
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.6Richard Ling U15M2Graeme CrissellIpswich4:40.34:40.3
25:11.7Lewis Stantiall U15M1 Chelmsford4:54.24:50.2
35:13.2Jordan Wood U15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge4:56.684:00.87
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.1Alex Baxter U13M2 Ipswich4:39.704:23.86
24:58.6Will Kerwin U13M2Sarah StarkChelmsford4:55.44:38.4
35:15.7Callum Gardner U13M2Catrina LewisLuton5:05.74:38.9
45:20.6Ewan Frolich U13M2 Riverside5:16.505:16.50
55:24.1Joey CroftSBU13M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire5:24.14:01.34
65:27.4Owen Barker U13M1 Peterborough5:07.15:07.1
75:28.0Connor Wright U13M  Gt Yar  
85:48.8Matthew Horton U13M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich5:27.54:23.4
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:17.5Matthew Snowdon U13M1 Ipswich5:02.74:18.1
25:28.3Daniel KerwinPBU13M2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge5:28.35:01.84
35:36.8Will Gore U13M1 Peterborough5:28.55:05.7
45:39.0Elliot SwallowPBU13M2 Chelmsford5:39.05:39.0
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.6Gemma Coe U23W Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Anglia Ruskin U4:40.674:26.88
25:09.0Megan Soanes U17W  City of Norwich4:58.04:58.0
35:12.6Hannah FarmerPBU17W Catrina LewisLuton5:12.65:02.86
45:25.6Jessica Swain U17W  Chelmsford5:21.05:00.60
55:26.6Catherine Lee U17W  Great Yarmouth5:07.675:07.32
65:31.3Emma Burroughs U23W  Ipswich5:29.65:04.9
75:32.1Maureen McCarthy V50W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/United States5:27.35:17.6
86:01.7Penelope Ford U20W  Peterborough5:56.425:25.9
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:29.5Alice Cheverton U17W Peter GoreCity of Norwich5:00.65:00.6
25:49.4Lauren Ramsey U17W Eric PhillipsIpswich5:33.45:15.2
36:09.6Jade HardingPBU17W Steve MitchellChelmsford6:09.66:09.6
46:17.7Katie Webb SENW  W Suff  
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.3Lucy Kidwell U15W2David WestSouthend5:03.465:02.82
25:15.5Diana Chalmers U15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:48.504:48.50
35:20.5Anna BakewellPBU15W1Peter GoreCity of Norwich5:20.55:08.6
45:23.6Charlotte Wickens U15W2 Ipswich5:03.215:03.21
55:28.3Georgina SturgeonPBU15W1 Colchester & Tendring5:28.35:21.37
65:37.2Polly Smith U15W2Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire5:25.45:06.36
75:38.0Lucy Storrar U15W2 Chelmsford5:16.735:16.1
85:59.2Erin IrwinSBU15W1 Great Yarmouth5:59.25:53.9
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.2Emma Schaertlin Coffey U15W1Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge5:04.44:53.01
25:37.2Rachael Aldis U15W1 Southend5:27.25:27.2
35:38.4Megan Williams U15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford5:22.95:03.46
46:16.0Amelia Darnell U15W1Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire6:01.535:06.31
56:19.2Gabriella Hartfield U15W2Graeme CrissellIpswich6:18.16:18.1
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:18.4Rachel Broome U13W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford5:15.44:51.54
25:20.2Charlotte Summers U13W1 Ipswich5:13.085:02.1
35:40.4Flora DellPBU13W2 Great Yarmouth5:40.45:12.8
45:43.4Sarah Brunton U13W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC5:35.75:35.7
55:48.7Paige Nealon U13W2 Peterborough/Werrington5:38.05:32.89
65:51.0Iona DoylePBU13W2 Southend5:51.05:51.0
76:01.2Mary Ann DeasySBU13W2 Colchester & Tendring6:01.25:12.9
86:04.9Tallulah Lebon U13W1 City of Norwich6:04.05:16.5
1500 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:28.7Daniella Giusti U13W2 Ipswich5:26.95:07.5
26:04.0Amy Gore U13W2Karl EvePeterborough5:32.15:32.1
36:05.5Sorcha BarnesPBU13W1 Cambridge & Coleridge6:05.56:05.5