Trafford Grand Prix (Distance & Throws only) External Results
Stretford
21 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U15X 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.37Christopher Durney U15M2Andy BibbyPreston4:19.073:53.64
24:20.79Fabrice KiselaPBU15M2Andy BibbyPreston4:20.794:03.21
34:27.91Jacob Brown U15M2Richard OthenCrewe & Nantwich4:25.653:54.71
44:29.95Tom ClarkePBU15M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H4:29.954:16.26
54:34.06Adam Roden U15M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:29.54:13.99
64:37.83Jonathon BeharrellPBU15M2Adrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull4:37.834:22.6
74:39.49Matt Rowlinson U15M2 Vale Royal4:37.314:25.04
84:41.29Tiarnan CrorkenPBU15M1Edmund FinucanePendle4:41.293:54.12
94:42.41Callum Ahern U15M1Pauline LynchMacclesfield4:41.84:26.82
104:49.42Ryan Beale U15M2Nicola MyersRotherham4:28.273:58.17
114:49.54Jack Lenehan U15M1 Southport Waterloo4:44.464:23.6
1500 U15X 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.37Matthew BarnesPBU15M1Edmund FinucanePendle4:47.344:02.18
24:51.69Sophia Brennan U15W2Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:47.034:37.37
34:54.15Thomas MarchantPBU15M1Edmund FinucanePendle4:52.224:22.04
44:56.74Danielle Webb U15W2Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:51.414:38.6
54:59.41Katie Lowery U15W1Pauline LynchMacclesfield4:52.64:29.23
65:01.31Hannah DelaneyPBU15W2Stephen CarrollLiverpool H5:01.314:36.87
75:04.48Sophie Tarver U15W2Bill FosterWirral4:55.24:28.64
85:08.10Christopher Williams U15M2 Liverpool H5:07.685:07.68
95:14.29Charlotte Waddington U15W1Michael SolomonRossendale5:11.994:55.62
105:15.02Hollie BarnesSBU15W2 Salford Met5:15.025:07.9
115:16.52Heidi Murray U15W1 Kendal5:11.04:45.4
125:24.45Laura Wilkinson U15W1David HumberstoneLincoln Wellington5:14.24:55.3
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.88Philip WilsonPBU23M David PayneTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall4:03.853:57.34
24:04.06Phil WilliamsSBSENM Phil WilliamsRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC4:04.063:56.98
34:04.27Jake LittlehalesPBU23M David TurnbullEast Cheshire4:04.274:02.93
44:05.16James HallPBU17M Mick WoodsWharfedale/Bingley4:05.163:59.82
54:05.68Luke Jones U17M  Tamworth4:04.373:52.47
64:07.28Joseph HudakPBU20M  East Cheshire4:07.284:07.28
74:11.78Eilish McColganPBU23W Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie4:11.784:01.60
84:19.34Adam WeightmanSBU20M Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:19.344:16.59
94:26.19Harry Foster U20M Trevor MuxlowNotts4:23.84:06.59
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.90Ryan GanosePBU20M Ryan GanoseAltrincham/Trafford4:06.904:00.56
24:09.41Luke Cotter U17M Nicola MyersRotherham4:08.993:54.18
34:10.41Liam MoorePBU20M  Leigh4:09.434:09.43
44:10.70Andrew KershawPBU17M Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo4:10.704:00.52
54:11.96Dominic ScottPBU23M Blake EllisAltrincham4:11.964:11.96
64:12.33Adam SimmsPBU20M Sam StanislausAltrincham/Northumbria Uni4:12.334:01.97
74:13.02Luke BuswellSBU23M  Gosforth/Leeds Uni4:13.024:11.4
84:13.50Adam SciaccaPBU20M  Chorley ATC4:13.504:02.63
94:14.85Jamie WebbPBU20M Adrian WebbLiverpool H4:14.853:46.24
104:14.92Les Ball V45M Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters4:11.544:09.52
114:15.05Jarratt Perkins SENM Trevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni4:12.414:12.41
124:19.74Daniel JarvisPBU17M Adrian WebbWirral4:19.743:48.82
134:20.30Claire Tarplee SENW Bill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:15.274:10.65
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.10Connor RyanPBU17M Nicola MyersRotherham4:21.104:21.10
24:21.54Rob Dewhurst V35M Rob DewhurstLiverpool H4:19.74:03.58
34:22.17William TomlinPBU17M Andrew HendersonLeeds Carnegie/Pudsey & Bramley4:22.174:22.17
44:23.86Oliver WatsonPBU20M Andrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley4:23.864:22.50
54:27.78Alan CorlettPBU23M Andrew FoxManx4:27.784:14.75
64:31.35Sam Convery U17M Aaron ThomasLeeds City4:20.624:19.56
74:33.59Tom Hartley U20M Stephen John PriestleyKendal4:28.104:28.10
84:34.39Emma Clayton SENW Andrew HendersonBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:27.544:27.54
94:35.87Elliot Kelly U17M Mike BatemanMorpeth4:22.94:15.7
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.49Tom HendrickenPBU20M John DanahayCity of Stoke4:27.494:23.4
24:28.46Chris FancePBU17M Julian Charles FieldWarrington AC4:28.463:55.96
34:30.77Daniel Morrison U17M  Vale Royal4:28.974:20.35
44:31.77Rachel Robinson U23W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:31.764:31.76
54:34.04Daniel RobinsonPBSENM  BRAT4:33.914:18.6
64:34.29Greg HullSBV45M  Leeds City4:34.294:12.82
74:34.43Josh WilliamsPBU20M  Bury4:34.434:34.43
84:36.45Samantha Johnson U23W Andrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:35.104:25.96
94:41.71Lucy CrookesPBU20W Greg HullLeicester/Leeds Uni4:41.714:26.58
104:48.90Georgia Ball U23W Mick WoodsLincoln Wellington/St. Mary's Uni4:40.944:37.4
1500 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.01Kyle Conway U20M Danny GraySale Harriers Manchester4:23.14:15.4
24:40.19Graham Marsland V45M  Stockport4:39.314:39.31
34:47.84Sam Williams U17M Andy BibbyPreston4:40.414:22.42
44:50.13Cameron Dye U17M  Wakefield4:39.044:27.30
54:51.81Mike Robbins V45M  Wrexham/Welsh Masters4:49.64:18.29
64:52.17Helena Leathley U20W John DockerClayton le Moors4:48.54:48.5
75:12.32Rachel Firth U17W  Wakefield5:08.105:08.10
85:21.16Hannah WilliamsSBU17W  Hyndburn5:21.165:10.8