Lothian & Borders Open External Results
Edinburgh
8 Apr 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U11X
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:54.17Christie RoutPBU11W11Bruce ScottGala2:54.172:54.17
22:55.10Callum Lindsay U11M11 Haddington RC2:53.012:53.01
33:00.14Rhiannon Fagan U11W11 Gala2:45.02:29.78
43:02.57Lindsey Gilchrist U11W11 Edinburgh AC2:48.42:30.31
53:06.16Fergus CampbellPBU11M  Corstorphine3:01.42:53.2
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.97Peter Loudon U20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.55
21:58.44Jake Wightman U20M Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC1:51.61:45.42
31:59.28Edward DudgeonSBU20M John LeesEdinburgh AC1:59.281:52.75
42:08.23Malcolm FraserPBSENM  Edinburgh AC2:08.232:08.23
800 SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.76Hannah Cameron U17W  Edinburgh AC2:15.052:12.57
22:27.43Erin Boddie U17W  Edinburgh AC2:20.462:20.44
32:31.28Amy Smith U17W Linda SmithLasswade2:24.082:24.08
42:32.28Alison BroadhurstSBU17W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.702:21.51
52:34.53Rosie Wilson U17W  Edinburgh AC2:18.302:14.16
62:36.00Martha WightmanPBU17W  Edinburgh AC2:30.232:28.10
72:37.13Isabelle Bough U20W  Edinburgh AC2:32.382:24.37
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.88Josh Kerr U15M-1David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:59.371:48.05
22:04.92Jake Thomas U17M1 Livingston2:00.981:57.11
32:08.26Michael CameronPBU17M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:05.821:58.4
42:09.94Rowan Marr U17M2 Gala2:06.311:58.99
52:10.39Ross Henderson U17M2 Lasswade2:07.92:06.51
62:12.25Fraser Wardhaugh U20M3 Gala2:10.122:06.14
72:12.71Jake Kerr U17M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:08.792:07.98
82:13.21Jack Stanners U17M1Stephen NisbetMoorfoot2:07.672:04.58
92:14.60Patrick Keith U17M1 Edinburgh AC2:11.222:06.34
102:15.06Cameron BurnettSBU17M2 Gala2:15.062:05.15
112:16.08Andrew MitchellPBU17M1Alistair DalgleishLivingston2:07.822:01.58
122:16.48Cameron Gilmour U17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:04.031:55.69
132:23.09Fionnbharr McDonald U17M1 Edinburgh AC2:22.462:14.91
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.89Paul Ireland U15M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:12.581:55.80
22:20.51Kobe StevensPBU15M2Gregor NicholsonMoorfoot2:17.31:57.45
32:20.73Thomas OttonSBU15M2 Gala2:20.732:02.23
42:22.26Daniel CringeanPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC2:20.132:20.13
52:26.02James DigneyPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC2:13.822:13.05
62:27.74Andrew TaylorPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC2:24.322:03.71
72:28.72Calum BrownSBU15M1 Edinburgh AC/Orchard County2:21.102:21.10
82:29.23Cameron StevenSBU15M1Jamie BowieLasswade2:22.51:51.07
92:32.78Callum Campbell U15M  Corst  
102:34.93Lewis Mitchell U15M1 Haddington RC2:27.712:27.71
112:43.79Leo Robertson WalkerSBU15M1 Edinburgh AC2:43.792:36.20
123:16.70Mathew Smith U15M1Linda SmithLasswade2:35.691:57.2
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.88Michael SwintonPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:23.112:01.40
22:28.39Ross AllanPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:19.712:03.13
32:40.11Jason GregoryPBU13M2 Livingston2:40.112:40.11
42:43.38Euan Hood U13M1Gregor NicholsonMoorfoot2:33.502:07.31
52:46.81Alex P. BatesSBU13M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:27.882:07.08
62:47.43Fraser Judge U13M1 Lasswade2:37.742:23.85
72:49.32Anthony HoggSBU17M5Alicia BerryJarrow & Hebburn2:49.322:17.34
82:49.58Kai HainPBU13M1 Haddington RC2:49.582:49.58
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.09Zoe BatesPBU15W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:29.272:14.40
22:39.49Morven Ferguson U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:36.722:25.11
32:40.10Jade CarlylePBU15W1 Edinburgh AC2:30.652:22.77
42:40.54Franca Still U15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:26.382:20.61
52:41.06Rachel Watson U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:30.572:25.29
62:43.03Katie SmithSBU15W2 Edinburgh AC2:43.032:33.57
72:43.94Amy ArmstrongPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC2:43.942:29.78
82:44.63Julia SmithSBU15W1 Edinburgh AC2:44.632:39.45
92:45.31Emily CrossSBU15W1 Edinburgh AC2:45.312:44.87
103:03.01Jodie Russell U15W  Dunb  
113:07.98Sabina Jedrzejczyk U15W1 Lasswade2:50.272:40.6
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.22Zaynah AzizPBU13W2David KnoxMoorfoot2:30.612:18.01
22:34.27Zoe Pflug U13W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:32.482:32.48
32:35.26Carolyn Cameron U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:29.022:17.22
42:38.37Catherine BoughPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC2:38.372:33.42
52:43.81Lauren DicksonPBU13W2Linda SmithLasswade2:32.632:15.56
62:46.12Ishbel Strathdee U13W1 Edinburgh AC2:38.312:19.50
72:47.14Mairi WallacePBU13W1Gregor NicholsonMoorfoot2:47.142:35.62
82:55.04Lauren WilkiePBU13W2 Lasswade2:53.42:32.59
92:56.88Linda McCandlishPBU13W2 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:56.52:38.50
103:04.06Niamh Fellenger U13W2 Lasswade2:56.472:36.07
113:22.53Alexandra Dundas U13W1 Livingston2:52.102:52.10