Scottish East District Championships External Results
Edinburgh
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.27Jake Wightman U20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC1:51.61:47.13
22:03.66James Joy U23MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.671:53.51
32:03.82Graeme Oudney SENMBrian WhittleHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.801:47.77
42:03.93Tom Watson U20MDerek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:54.851:49.70
52:04.37Declan Murray U23M Macclesfield/Edinburgh Uni2:00.791:53.74
62:05.06Douglas Selman SENMDouglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni2:02.481:51.42
72:05.42Dale Colley U20M Falkirk1:57.271:51.86
82:05.46Craig McDowall U23MLiz NuttallLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:56.691:55.8
800 SM h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.81Jake Wightman U20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC1:51.61:47.13
21:58.53Graeme Oudney SENMBrian WhittleHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.801:47.77
31:58.67Tom Watson U20MDerek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:54.851:49.70
41:58.71James Joy U23MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.671:53.51
52:01.57Craig McDowall U23MLiz NuttallLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:56.691:55.8
62:06.36Peter CameronPBU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:02.611:57.17
72:11.98Andrew Ferguson U23MJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:07.222:02.06
800 SM h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.79Declan MurraySBU23M Macclesfield/Edinburgh Uni2:00.791:53.74
22:02.20Dale Colley U20M Falkirk1:57.271:51.86
32:02.48Douglas SelmanSBSENMDouglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni2:02.481:51.42
42:05.63Calum McKenzie SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni1:59.11:55.9
52:08.96Matthew Sutherland SENM Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni/Central2:02.882:02.88
800 U18M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.17Ben Sandie U20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC1:57.681:57.2
22:03.74Fraser White U17MDavid HoodEdinburgh AC1:58.301:57.08
32:04.95Jake Thomas U17M Livingston2:00.981:57.11
42:10.69Scott McAlpine U20MJohn WandsPitreavie2:03.92:03.9
52:10.95Michael Cameron U17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:05.821:58.4
62:11.17Ben Potrykus U17MJohn WandsPitreavie2:01.81:52.43
72:13.95Patrick KeithSBU17M Edinburgh AC2:11.222:06.34
82:14.54Andrew MitchellPBU17MAlistair DalgleishLivingston2:07.822:01.58
92:19.10Cameron Burnett U17M Gala2:15.062:05.15
800 U16M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.15Ben Greenwood U15MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay2:00.961:49.5
22:08.51Cameron CrowePBU17M Dundee Hawkhill2:02.202:02.20
32:17.52Jamie Paterson U15M Central2:08.762:02.89
42:21.32James DigneyPBU15M Edinburgh AC2:13.822:13.05
52:22.67Fionnbharr McDonaldPBU17M Edinburgh AC2:22.462:14.91
62:23.74Iain Davies U15MDerek EastonCentral2:10.91:55.96
72:24.00Calum Brown U15M Edinburgh AC2:21.102:21.10
82:24.29Kobe Stevens U15MGregor NicholsonMoorfoot2:17.31:57.45
92:24.41Daniel Cringean U15M Edinburgh AC2:20.132:20.13
102:25.89Cristiano Crolla U16M Edin  
112:28.96Andrew Taylor U15M Edinburgh AC2:24.322:03.71
800 U14M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.43Stewart Millar U15MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:06.11:55.21
22:18.85Paul Ireland U15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:12.581:56.89
32:19.23Anthony AddisonPBU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:16.51:58.37
42:21.45Robbie McLaren U15MJohn WandsPitreavie2:14.122:13.25
52:25.71Adam Scott U13MSteven DoigFife2:20.441:54.93
62:29.22Michael Swinton U13M Edinburgh AC2:23.112:05.20
72:31.59Joe Arthur U15M Edinburgh AC2:24.541:58.36
82:33.72Andrew FarmerPBU13M Aberdeen2:32.512:17.00
92:42.03Jamie UnderwoodSBU15M Edinburgh AC2:42.032:20.14
102:42.05Euan HoodSBU13MGregor NicholsonMoorfoot2:33.502:11.46
112:47.64Stephen Addison U13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:41.022:09.72
800 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.37Kathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.052:07.95
22:24.02Iona Brodie U20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:15.892:15.20
32:24.85Gemma Cormack U23WJoyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni2:18.52:09.97
42:25.72Louisa Stewart U20W Edinburgh AC2:17.962:16.62
52:27.84Fiona Bracegirdle U23W Fife/Robert Gordon Uni2:23.372:21.44
62:44.12Ailie McGowan SENW Unatt  
72:50.20Kirsty Hutton U20W Pitreavie2:40.262:40.26
800 U18W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.32Kirsten Peters U20WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:13.372:11.03
22:27.54Amy Smith U17WLinda SmithLasswade2:24.082:24.08
32:29.88Emily Strathdee U17WEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:25.172:20.23
42:33.53Stacey InnesPBU17WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:25.972:25.97
800 U16W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.20Leia GladingSBU15WDavid LothianFalkirk2:18.312:18.31
22:22.57Hannah Cameron U17W Edinburgh AC2:15.052:12.82
32:24.12Katie Anderson U15WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:19.122:15.21
42:37.53Alison Broadhurst U17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.702:21.51
52:38.87Rachel WatsonPBU15W Edinburgh AC2:30.572:25.29
62:40.03Morven Ferguson U15W Edinburgh AC2:36.722:25.11
800 U16W h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.74Hannah Cameron U17W Edinburgh AC2:15.052:12.82
22:35.88Alison Broadhurst U17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.702:21.51
32:36.72Morven FergusonPBU15W Edinburgh AC2:36.722:25.11
42:42.32Rachel Watson U15W Edinburgh AC2:30.572:25.29
52:48.40Amy Armstrong U15W Edinburgh AC2:43.942:29.78
62:49.64Eilidh ReynoldsSBU15W Dundee Hawkhill2:48.022:28.59
800 U16W h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.42Leia Glading U15WDavid LothianFalkirk2:18.312:18.31
22:36.87Katie Anderson U15WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:19.122:15.21
32:46.85Shamsa Scott-Angell U15W Central2:32.082:32.08
42:49.64Katie Marshall U15W Livingston2:44.92:38.3
52:50.27Sabina JedrzejczykPBU15W Lasswade2:50.272:40.6
63:00.18Katie Patullo U15WDave CombeDundee Hawkhill2:48.362:40.7
800 U14W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.18Leah Davie U15WJohn WandsPitreavie2:20.492:20.49
22:36.14Franca Still U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:26.382:20.61
32:37.48Jade Carlyle U15W Edinburgh AC2:30.652:22.77
42:38.71Carolyn Cameron U13W Edinburgh AC2:29.022:17.22
52:39.03Anna Gilchrist U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:38.002:19.11
62:40.70Zaynah Aziz U13WDavid KnoxMoorfoot2:30.612:18.01
72:46.76Maddie OwenPBU13W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside2:40.202:37.36
82:47.75Sophie Nethery U13W Pitreavie2:35.292:29.66
800 U14W h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.50Leah Davie U15WJohn WandsPitreavie2:20.492:20.49
22:34.64Jade Carlyle U15W Edinburgh AC2:30.652:22.77
32:46.81Emily Cross U15W Edinburgh AC2:45.312:44.87
42:51.14Jodie CurriePBU15W Central2:46.82:28.6
52:53.88Nicole Fairlie U15W Arbroath & District2:48.02:38.33
800 U14W h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.51Anna Gilchrist U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:38.002:19.11
22:43.40Zaynah Aziz U13WDavid KnoxMoorfoot2:30.612:18.01
32:46.32Ishbel Strathdee U13W Edinburgh AC2:38.312:19.50
42:47.31Catherine Bough U13W Edinburgh AC2:38.372:33.42
52:58.28Hannah Mairs U13W Livingston2:44.972:38.11
63:05.18Linda McCandlish U13W Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:56.52:38.50
800 U14W h3 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.90Franca StillPBU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:26.382:20.61
22:35.70Carolyn Cameron U13W Edinburgh AC2:29.022:17.22
32:43.43Maddie OwenPBU13W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside2:40.202:37.36
42:43.95Sophie Nethery U13W Pitreavie2:35.292:29.66
52:50.79Molly Hughes U14W Dund H  
63:03.23Lydia NoblettPBU13W Edinburgh AC3:03.233:03.23