Devon County Championships External Results
Exeter
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.59Josh Trigwell U20M1828.05.93Brian O'HareExeter3:57.403:49.57
24:06.70Andrew IngleSBSENM3219.02.80 Bideford4:06.703:48.87
34:07.87Nick BennettPBU20M1826.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:06.394:02.08
44:08.76Jack Hutchens U23M1927.12.92Mark BraceNorth Devon4:03.374:00.68
54:09.01Simon AndersonSBV45M4811.12.63 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:09.014:03.3
64:15.10Michael GauntSBU20M1716.11.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:10.144:07.66
74:21.32Adam HollandSBSENM2505.03.87Adam TofieldTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team4:21.324:17.9
84:23.28John PorterSBV40M4006.03.72 Plymouth H/Army/South West Vets4:23.284:01.96
94:28.00Christian HewittPBU20M1708.05.95 Tiverton4:28.004:28.00
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.63David WeirPBU17M1631.01.96Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:07.674:04.22
24:25.18James Blackford U17M1521.04.97Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:11.934:11.93
34:25.74Ellis JohnsonPBU17M  Mark BraceNorth Devon4:21.264:21.26
44:31.67Xan WesolowskiPBU17M1414.07.97Mark BraceNorth Devon4:29.744:22.76
54:35.98Luke HoneySBU17M1624.11.95Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada4:35.984:26.25
65:03.66Gareth PikeSBU17M  Mark BraceNorth Devon5:03.665:00.68
1500 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.05Cameron Tapp U15M  Brian O'HareTiverton4:36.914:18.13
24:53.06Tom BlackfordPBU15M1318.12.98Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:39.254:21.86
1500 M40 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.50Rocky Harrison U20M1813.01.94Rocky HarrisonYeovil4:03.283:52.83
24:24.62Jamie PalmerSBV40M4318.12.68 Exmouth/Exeter4:24.074:14.0
34:29.29Will Cullen SENM2204.12.89Sonya EllisExeter Uni/Radley4:28.54:22.72
44:39.96Wayne StephensPBV40M4023.08.71 Bideford/South West Vets4:39.964:39.96
54:41.45Richard DrageSBV50M5319.01.59Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets4:41.454:25.89
65:07.75Ian Snow V60M6116.07.50Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon4:54.664:48.66
75:10.90Adrian MillershipSBV50M   City of Plymouth5:10.905:04.75
85:36.12Bob Chapman V65M6505.12.46 Royal Navy/South West Vets5:31.294:41.7
1500 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.38Lucy CampbellSBU20W1722.03.95Mark BraceNorth Devon4:44.784:41.75
25:39.39Marilyn Blair V50W5204.09.59 Torrington/South West Vets5:38.915:17.8
1500 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.79Hannah GauntSBU17W1519.03.97Mark BraceNorth Devon4:53.284:40.80
25:22.50Kate VineSBU17W1524.01.97 Exeter5:22.505:03.59
35:30.06Daniella JewellSBU17W1521.01.97 Bideford5:30.065:10.5
1500 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.49Poppy TankPBU15W1405.12.97Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:49.614:49.61
24:51.67Victoria WeirPBU15W1417.03.98Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:42.684:36.08
34:56.85Lily HelstonPBU15W1404.11.97Brian O'HareExeter4:56.854:56.85
44:59.95Emily AckfordPBU15W1418.03.98Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:59.954:42.90
55:22.86Florence LivingstonePBU15W1330.03.99Brian O'HareExeter5:19.815:07.20
65:25.35Martika Gallagher U15W  Mark BraceNorth Devon5:21.44:57.3