Devon County Championships External Results
Exeter
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.20Josh TrigwellPBU20M Brian O'HareExeter1:54.081:52.96
21:58.09Rocky HarrisonPBU20M Rocky HarrisonYeovil1:54.921:54.26
11:58.14Matt Parsley U23M Martyn JonesExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.561:53.2
21:58.55Richard ScottSBV35M Robert GrewExeter/South West Vets1:55.441:55.44
32:05.78Adam Tofield SENM Adam TofieldTavistock2:01.992:01.54
42:12.78Adam HollandSBSENM Adam TofieldTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team2:12.782:07.77
52:13.66Will Cullen SENM Sonya EllisRadley/Exeter Uni2:09.52:08.43
62:16.66Sam Harris U23M Sonya EllisExeter Uni2:12.702:12.70
32:20.95William Rozier U20M  Exeter2:14.802:14.80
800 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.7Graeme TinklerPBU17M2 Newton Abbot2:00.702:00.70
22:04.9Luke RutleyPBU17M1 Newton Abbot2:03.862:00.14
32:07.2Xan WesolowskiPBU17M1Mark BraceNorth Devon2:05.892:02.88
42:11.1Ellis JohnsonPBU17M1Mark BraceNorth Devon2:08.392:03.76
52:17.4James Blackford U17M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada2:06.52:06.5
62:29.2Gareth Pike U17M1Mark BraceNorth Devon2:15.112:09.06
800 U15M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.72Nathan BrownPBU15M1Keith ReedErme Valley2:14.251:57.99
22:20.77Matthew SimpsonPBU15M1 Exeter2:20.52:07.27
32:21.71Lawrence HaywardPBU15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon2:17.262:17.26
800 M40 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.45Simon AndersonSBV45M9 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:04.712:02.0
22:11.49Jamie Palmer V40M4Gordon SewardExmouth/Exeter2:11.322:03.2
32:14.59Mark Turner V50M12Glenn WalpoleExeter2:11.952:11.95
42:26.69Allan Herdman V55M20 Tavistock2:25.32:18.61
52:33.19Ian Snow V60M22Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.742:22.8
63:27.81Terry PikeSBV50M12 North Devon3:27.33:22.50
800 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.3Emily Weeks U23W Brian O'HareExeter2:16.52:12.61
22:27.07Katie Burns U20W Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:26.542:25.98
800 U17W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.72Hannah GauntPBU17W1Mark BraceNorth Devon2:23.722:16.54
22:30.67Kate Vine U17W1 Exeter2:29.982:28.24
32:31.97Alice BarrettPBU17W1 Exeter2:29.562:29.56
800 U15W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.74Poppy TankPBU15W2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada2:23.42:17.54
22:26.46Victoria WeirPBU15W2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:23.72:09.69
32:35.77Madeleine Roche U15W1 Exeter2:30.712:17.21
42:36.96Martika GallagherSBU15W1Mark BraceNorth Devon2:36.962:24.4
52:43.68Mellissa InglissSBU15W1 Plymstock RR2:43.682:40.78
62:47.70Alyssa OatesPBU15W2 Erme Valley2:47.702:47.70
72:51.71Sarah WoodyearPBU15W2 Erme Valley2:51.712:51.71
83:02.90Jodie StaceySBU15W1Adam TofieldTavistock3:02.902:44.4