Devon Open External Results
Plymouth
22 Jul 12
75 100 100WC 150 200 200WC 300 400 600 800 1500 3000 70HU13W 75HU13M 75HU15W
80HU15M 80HW40 100HM50 1500SCWNWJ 4x100 HJ LJ TJ SP7.26K SP4K SP3.25K SP2.72K DT2K DT1.5K DT1K
DT0.75K HT7.26K HT6K HT5K HT4K HT3K JT800 JT700 JT600 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
75 U11M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.8William PenneyPBU11M10Neil ParsleyExeter11.811.8
211.8Luke Hamley U11M10Gill St BarbeNorth Devon11.511.39
312.0Craig MoncurPBU11M10 Exeter11.811.6
412.0Ellis ReesPBU11M10 North Devon12.011.66
512.4Hamish Harris U11M  Erme  
612.8Wilf Hobart U11M  Erme  
713.3Tyler Lindo U11M9 North Devon13.212.7
75 U11M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.3Zak Bayliss U11M  Exe  
211.4Luke EdwardsPBU11M11Adam TofieldTavistock11.411.4
311.7Oliver Stone U11M11Gill St BarbeNorth Devon11.511.42
411.8Ryna Huxtable U11M  N Dev  
511.9Marshall Read-Jones U11M  N Dev  
612.1Gareth Williams U11M  N Dev  
713.4Ben Bristow U11M  Erme  
75 U11W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.3Brooke Coldwell U11W10 Torbay11.811.6
112.3Ruth Green U11W  Erme  
312.6Lucy Phillips U11W9Geoff WilliamsNorth Devon12.311.4
312.6Tayla JamesPBU11W10Adam TofieldTavistock12.412.2
512.7Cordelia Gregory U11W  Ply  
512.7Bronwyn Harris U11W  Erme  
712.8Aimee LesterPBU11W  North Devon12.811.9
712.8Gaby BookerPBU11W10 Tavistock12.512.5
912.9Kirsty KingdomPBU11W  North Devon12.912.9
1012.9Rachel MabeyPBU11W10 Tavistock12.912.9
1113.4Hannah Pearce U11W  Ply  
1213.5Lily QuickPBU11W10 City of Plymouth13.513.5
1313.5Tilly McDowellPBU11W10Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs13.412.5
1413.7Caitlin BarnesPBU11W  City of Plymouth13.713.7
75 U11W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.1Samantha Phillips U11W11Gill St BarbeNorth Devon11.010.9
211.2Emily BeePBU11W11Paul CrutchleyCity of Plymouth11.211.2
311.2Olivia KinnearPBU11W11Adam TofieldTavistock11.211.18
411.4Caitlyn PricePBU11W11 East Cornwall11.411.4
511.6Charlotte Sutton U11W11Gill St BarbeNorth Devon11.210.3
611.8Jenny Milburn U11W11Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada11.411.4
712.1Megan Dewbury U11W  N Dev  
812.1Francesca ColePBU11W11 Bideford12.112.1
912.7Michelle Kingdom U11W  N Dev  
1012.8Verity Woods U11W11 Torbay12.612.6
1114.0Kayleigh Weston U11W  Plyms  
 
100 X35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.0Keith BowlesPBV65M32 Tavistock16.016.0
216.4Dale JohnsPBV50M18 South West Vets16.416.4
317.6Michelle StewartPBV35W2 City of Plymouth17.617.6
100 SM 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.9Sibusiso Matsenjwa SENM  SWZ  
211.1Tyler Johnson U23M Ronald BlankCity of Plymouth/Exeter Uni/Exeter/Armada10.9010.60
311.2Owen StylerSBU23M Colin BovellExeter/Newton Abbot11.210.85
411.7Patrick ChanningsPBU15M Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Armada11.711.5
511.8Adam TofieldPBSENM Adam TofieldTavistock11.811.7
100 SM 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.1Phillip Warwicker U23M Sean PowerCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Cornwall11.411.3
212.2Matthew CawseySBU23M  Bideford12.211.6
313.1Chris TuckerSBU23M Sonya EllisNorth Devon/Exeter Uni13.112.7
414.6Rory Treharne U20M  South Devon14.314.3
100 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.3Jacob Abraham U17M2 Erme Valley12.1312.1
212.3Graeme TinklerPBU17M2 Newton Abbot12.312.0
313.0Sam CrowterSBU17M1 Exeter13.012.63
413.0Luke HoneyPBU17M2Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada13.013.0
513.2Samuel Lane de CourtinSBU17M1Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs13.212.4
613.8Robert Whittingham U17M  N Dev  
100 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.1Ben Sutton U15M1Gill St BarbeNorth Devon11.511.3
212.4Harry King U15M2Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot12.0011.77
313.0John AlaoPBU15M1 City of Plymouth13.012.12
413.1Seth Hayward U15M2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon12.912.2
513.8Toby Lester U15M2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon13.011.97
614.2Johnnie WilliamsPBU15M1Adam TofieldTavistock14.213.95
714.2Bradley Johnson U15M1 City of Plymouth14.0411.94
814.6Bobby Talbot AdamsPBU15M1 Bideford14.613.3
915.0Will Allen U15M  Exe  
100 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.1Robert Stockdale U13M1 Erme Valley13.913.19
214.2Harry Herdman U13M2Adam TofieldTavistock14.0014.00
314.6Freddie WilliamsPBU13M1Adam TofieldTavistock14.612.7
414.7Tommy D'Cruz U13M2Janice HindleNewton Abbot14.512.0
515.3Jude WhitePBU13M1Adam TofieldTavistock15.312.78
515.3Jordan Thorne U13M  N Dev  
715.6Dan Paton U13M  Tav  
815.7William Bedford U13M1 Erme Valley14.814.8
100 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.2Phumlile Ndzinisa U20W  SWZ  
213.1Claire LinskillSBSENW Robert LinskillSale Harriers Manchester/Brunel Uni London/North D13.112.5
313.4Kiah RosensteinSBU23W  City of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni13.412.8
100 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.8Rachael Webb U15W2Mike HindleNewton Abbot12.7212.49
213.3Christina Brend U15W2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon12.8112.81
313.6Nicola McMillanPBU15W2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon13.613.2
413.8Maddie Wardle U15W2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon13.313.2
513.8Liberty MayPBU15W2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon13.813.8
613.9Charlotte BraileyPBU15W2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon13.913.9
714.2Jade Kinsey U15W1Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs14.112.7
814.8Lucy Robinson U15W  Ply  
100 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.8Isabel WakefieldPBU13W2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon13.812.6
214.2Emma RyderPBU13W2Roger HarrisPlymstock RR14.213.32
314.4Emily JosephPBU13W2Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot14.413.4
414.6Jessica StewartPBU13W1 City of Plymouth14.614.6
514.6Samantha HarrisSBU11W-1Roger HarrisErme Valley14.612.78
614.8Courteney WestonPBU13W2Stephen EndacottPlymstock RR14.812.9
715.2Emma Sharpe U13W1Gill St BarbeNorth Devon14.813.7
815.4Caitlin Gallagher U13W2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon15.313.74
915.8Bebe Malek U13W1 North Devon15.415.3
1015.9Francesca Herdman U13W2Adam TofieldTavistock15.6915.2
1015.9Holly KinseyPBU13W1Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs15.913.04
1216.3Holly MartinSBU13W1 North Devon16.315.1
1316.7Sarah WilliamsPBU13W2 North Devon16.716.7
1418.3Lydia Cross T43/T54/F54/F58 U13W1Gill St BarbeNorth Devon17.916.6
 
100WC U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.9Doaa Shayea T54/F56 U15W2Keith ReedCity of Plymouth21.718.63
223.6Lydia Cross T43/T54/F54/F58PBU13W-2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon23.623.6
 
150 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120.9Robert StockdalePBU13M1 Erme Valley20.920.6
221.3Harry HerdmanPBU13M2Adam TofieldTavistock21.321.3
321.8Freddie WilliamsSBU13M1Adam TofieldTavistock21.821.3
422.5Miles Rees U13M1Mark BraceNorth Devon22.022.0
522.9David FallshawPBU13M1 Newton Abbot22.922.9
623.2William Bedford U13M1 Erme Valley22.422.4
723.5Dan Paton U13M  Tav  
823.9Jordan Thorne U13M  N Dev  
924.3Max GregoryPBU13M1 City of Plymouth24.324.3
150 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120.9Isabel WakefieldPBU13W2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon20.920.9
221.7Emma Ryder U13W2Roger HarrisPlymstock RR21.421.4
321.9Emily JosephPBU13W2Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot21.921.9
422.4Courteney Weston U13W2Stephen EndacottPlymstock RR22.019.95
523.5Megan Webber U13W1Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot22.820.34
623.5Emma SharpePBU13W1Gill St BarbeNorth Devon23.522.2
723.8Bebe MalekPBU13W1 North Devon23.823.7
824.1Megan Gallagher U13W2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon22.822.8
924.4Mia O'DalyPBU11W-1 Erme Valley24.424.4
1024.7Holly Kinsey U13W1Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs24.522.0
1024.7Francesca Cole U11W-1 Bideford23.723.7
1225.3Freya WoodsPBU13W2Stephen CottleTorbay25.325.3
 
200 SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.6Sibusiso Matsenjwa SENM  SWZ  
224.0Vida Anim SENW  GHANA  
324.5Graeme TinklerPBU17M  Newton Abbot24.524.23
200 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.3Matthew CawseySBU23M  Bideford25.323.6
200 SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
426.1Dean SmithPBU17M Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs26.124.43
527.4Sam Crowter U17M  Exeter26.6524.0
200 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
231.2Rory TreharnePBU20M  South Devon31.231.2
335.6Keith BowlesSBV65M  Tavistock35.633.20
200 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.5Ben Sutton U15M1Gill St BarbeNorth Devon23.9322.9
224.9Harry KingPBU15M2Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot24.6623.97
326.4Seth Hayward U15M2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon25.6024.57
426.7Dade Weston U15M2Stephen EndacottPlymstock RR26.425.3
200 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.8Rachael Webb U15W2Mike HindleNewton Abbot26.6926.10
226.9Christina Brend U15W2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon26.3726.37
327.2Nicola McMillanPBU15W2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon27.226.34
428.6Maddie Wardle U15W2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon27.7527.75
530.6Jade Kinsey U15W1Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs28.726.10
631.1Laura-Jo WilliamsPBU15W1Stephen CottleTorbay31.131.1
731.3Jodie Stacey U15W1Adam TofieldTavistock30.829.56
 
200WC U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
139.3Doaa Shayea T54/F56PBU15W2Keith ReedCity of Plymouth39.335.1
244.4Lydia Cross T43/T54/F54/F58PBU13W-2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon44.444.4
 
300 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
143.3Christina Brend U15W-1Gill St BarbeNorth Devon42.5641.14
245.9Laura Puleston U15W-1Paul BattenErme Valley43.5641.8
347.1Poppy TankSBU15W-1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada47.145.8
447.5Anna CaswellSBU17W2Robert LinskillNorth Devon47.546.1
547.7Mellissa InglissPBU15W-2 Plymstock RR47.746.42
648.5Jade Kinsey U15W-2Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs47.441.6
749.9Jodie StaceyPBU15W-2Adam TofieldTavistock49.947.21
851.1Hazel CrutchleyPBU15W-1 City of Plymouth51.151.1
951.5Lillie CoxonPBU15W-2 Erme Valley51.551.5
 
400 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.6Tyler Johnson U23M Ronald BlankCity of Plymouth/Exeter Uni/Exeter/Armada48.6748.67
249.9Benni Nyoni SENM  SWZ  
400 SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
153.8Graeme Tinkler U17M  Newton Abbot52.952.33
400 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
354.0Adam Tofield SENM Adam TofieldTavistock52.7352.73
454.4Patrick Channings U15M Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Armada51.9149.9
557.3Chris Tucker U23M Sonya EllisNorth Devon/Exeter Uni53.1753.17
400 SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
257.4Dean Smith U17M Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs56.8752.5
357.8Phumlile Ndzinisa U20W  SWZ  
400 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
174.0Rory TreharnePBU20M  South Devon74.074.0
282.2Keith BowlesPBV65M  Tavistock82.282.2
400 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
153.9Ben SuttonPBU15M1Gill St BarbeNorth Devon53.950.2
258.2Seth Hayward U15M2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon56.9752.19
368.6Bobby Talbot AdamsPBU15M1 Bideford68.668.6
468.8Scott BrauntonSBU15M2Dave BrauntonBideford68.864.95
 
600 U11M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.5Craig MoncurPBU11M10 Exeter1:55.651:48.06
22:00.3Luke HamleyPBU11M10Gill St BarbeNorth Devon1:57.11:55.0
32:00.8William PenneyPBU11M10Neil ParsleyExeter1:56.11:44.01
42:08.6Alfred WilliamsPBU11M10Stephen CottleTorbay2:03.932:03.93
52:11.6Hamish Harris U11M  Erme  
62:14.4Ellis Rees U11M10 North Devon2:11.92:05.9
72:25.1Wilf Hobart U11M  Erme  
82:26.2Tyler Lindo U11M9 North Devon2:22.32:15.6
600 U11M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.0Zak Bayliss U11M  Exe  
21:59.9Luke EdwardsPBU11M11Adam TofieldTavistock1:59.91:59.9
32:08.8Gareth Williams U11M  N Dev  
42:09.8Oliver StonePBU11M11Gill St BarbeNorth Devon2:09.82:09.8
52:20.8Ryna Huxtable U11M  N Dev  
62:20.9Marshall Read-Jones U11M  N Dev  
72:32.4Ben Bristow U11M  Erme  
600 U11W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.9Brooke Coldwell U11W10 Torbay1:59.861:47.91
22:14.8Gaby BookerPBU11W10 Tavistock2:14.82:14.8
32:15.1Tilly McDowellPBU11W10Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:15.12:10.7
42:16.1Aimee LesterPBU11W  North Devon2:15.72:05.8
52:17.6Lucy Phillips U11W9Geoff WilliamsNorth Devon2:15.62:08.33
62:20.6Tayla JamesPBU11W10Adam TofieldTavistock2:17.82:17.8
72:20.7Bronwyn Harris U11W  Erme  
82:26.5Cordelia Gregory U11W  Ply  
92:28.7Rachel Mabey U11W10 Tavistock2:24.72:16.0
102:31.6Lily QuickPBU11W10 City of Plymouth2:31.62:31.6
112:34.7Hannah Pearce U11W  Ply  
122:36.7Ruth Green U11W  Erme  
132:41.4Kirsty KingdomPBU11W  North Devon2:41.42:41.4
142:45.1Caitlin Barnes U11W  City of Plymouth2:29.82:29.8
600 U11W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.1Jenny MilburnPBU11W11Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada1:49.11:40.37
21:58.8Samantha PhillipsPBU11W11Gill St BarbeNorth Devon1:58.81:58.8
32:02.3Olivia KinnearPBU11W11Adam TofieldTavistock1:58.631:58.63
42:04.4Caitlyn PriceSBU11W11 East Cornwall2:04.42:00.20
52:10.0Charlotte SuttonPBU11W11Gill St BarbeNorth Devon2:10.02:02.14
62:13.3Megan Dewberry U11W11Gill St BarbeNorth Devon2:05.32:05.3
72:14.3Emily BeePBU11W11Paul CrutchleyCity of Plymouth2:14.32:14.3
82:21.2Verity WoodsPBU11W11 Torbay2:19.72:19.7
92:35.3Michelle Kingdom U11W  N Dev  
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.9Poppy Tank U15W Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada2:23.42:17.54
22:38.2Mollie RickwoodPBU15W Adam TofieldTavistock2:38.22:37.31
32:38.2Jackie WalpoleSBV55W  Exeter/South West Vets2:38.22:25.2
42:45.7Laura-Jo WilliamsPBU15W Stephen CottleTorbay2:38.72:38.7
52:50.6Jill HarrisonSBV50W George GandyYeovil/South West Vets2:50.62:49.50
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.4Dean Smith U23M Ronald BlankCity of Plymouth2:04.361:54.91
22:15.1Luke Honey U17M Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:10.02:07.9
32:21.2Tony Symons V50M  Tavistock/South West Vets2:18.732:18.73
42:23.3Martin Exley-DeaneSBV50M  Tavistock2:23.32:21.4
52:28.3Hayley Harvey U23W Colin BovellCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni/Armada2:19.222:15.77
62:38.4David McDermottSBV60M  Exeter2:38.42:27.4
72:42.9Rory TreharnePBU20M  South Devon2:42.92:42.9
82:43.3Harrison Gwaspari U17M  N Dev  
93:02.0Robert Whittingham U17M  N Dev  
103:14.4Justin RyderPBV40M  Plymstock RR3:14.43:14.4
 
1500 U13X
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.2Miles ReesPBU13M1Mark BraceNorth Devon5:08.24:36.85
25:09.0Owen ColdwellPBU13M2Owen ColdwellTorbay5:09.04:39.44
35:21.9Harry HerdmanPBU13M2Adam TofieldTavistock5:21.95:16.2
45:25.2Jasmine Gray U13W2 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par5:20.485:20.48
55:34.1Harrison RobertsSBU13M2Simon AndersonPlymouth H5:34.14:45.05
65:46.7Megan WebberPBU13W1Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot5:43.645:16.64
75:46.7Jon Tossell U13M1Colin PettyNorth Devon5:36.55:36.5
85:59.5Holly MartinSBU13W1 North Devon5:59.55:08.6
96:05.7Alex Talbot-Adams U13M  Bide  
106:17.8Jamie Crocker-Valeron U13M1Adam TofieldTavistock6:04.95:55.9
116:28.4Sarah WilliamsPBU13W2 North Devon6:28.46:28.4
126:30.8Cyra BrauntonSBU13W2 Bideford6:30.85:36.95
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.5Nathan Brown U15M Keith ReedErme Valley4:30.854:06.30
24:37.2Luke Honey U17M Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada4:35.984:26.25
34:50.9Scott BrauntonSBU15M Dave BrauntonBideford4:50.94:33.1
45:23.6Annabelle Evans U15W  Newton Abbot5:21.045:16.35
55:28.7Bobby Talbot AdamsPBU15M  Bideford5:28.75:28.7
65:37.8Mellissa InglissPBU15W  Plymstock RR5:37.85:37.8
75:39.3Zo GardnerPBU17W  Bideford5:39.35:39.3
85:46.1Daniella Jewell U17W  Bideford5:30.065:10.5
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.2Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU17M Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs4:24.23:59.75
24:44.0Tony Symons V50M  Tavistock/South West Vets4:41.674:37.76
34:56.1Heather Fell SENW  Tavistock4:49.94:49.1
45:28.5Andrew TonkinPBV50M  Plymouth Musketeers5:28.55:28.5
 
3000 SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:31.7Matthew BradleySBSENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth9:31.79:11.71
29:36.7Allister BristowPBV40M  Erme Valley9:36.79:36.7
39:42.7John WiselySBV35M  Epsom & Ewell9:42.79:37.9
410:53.6Tom CawseySBU23M  Bideford10:53.610:36.2
511:35.3Jill Harrison V50W George GandyYeovil/South West Vets11:26.679:05.14
612:35.4Ken Tinkler V55M  Newton Abbot12:07.7512:07.75
 
70HU13W U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.6Isabel Wakefield U13W2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon11.411.4
Page: 1 2