BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
24 Apr 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.84Gareth WarburtonSBSENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.843:46.53
24:01.30Tom MarleySBSENMDarrell MaynardCardiff4:01.303:51.00
34:01.43Blair Brown U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton3:59.063:57.59
44:01.97Jack BancroftSBSENM Wells City/Exeter Uni3:56.053:54.30
54:02.26Paddy Radley U23MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:56.673:50.67
64:02.56Hobie Martin U20MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:56.983:55.87
74:03.37Jack HutchensSBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:03.373:54.13
84:05.73Dan NashPBU20MChristopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par4:05.734:05.73
94:15.73John Scott V45MJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par/South West Vets4:13.473:50.1
104:15.80Joe Allen T46 SENM Team Bath4:14.874:14.87
114:26.32Michael Gaunt U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:10.144:07.66
124:32.47Nick Bennett U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:06.394:02.08
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.52Joe Walton U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:05.753:59.65
24:18.66Jamie ColesPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:10.034:07.00
34:24.57Ben Pointing SENM Taunton4:13.884:10.30
44:25.99Ned Oliver U17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:17.244:14.44
54:31.84Jamie PalmerSBV40MGordon SewardExmouth/Exeter4:24.074:14.0
64:35.50Paul Allen SENM Yeovil Town4:21.874:21.87
74:36.47Ben Hawkins U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:21.374:05.25
84:37.04Robbie OverneySBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:37.044:25.11
94:38.72Harrison BakerPBU17MAdam TofieldTavistock/Armada4:38.724:38.72
104:41.57James BestPBU17MCaroline LawsonTavistock4:41.574:25.51
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.18Dominic TaylorPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:30.744:08.3
24:41.37Archie WaltonPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:32.123:50.46
34:51.68Oliver Friend U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:35.264:23.2
45:00.44Jordan ChannonPBU15M Tavistock5:00.445:00.44
55:00.72Tom Blackford U15MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:39.254:21.86
65:11.43Ian Snow V60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon4:54.664:48.66
75:13.71Owen ColdwellPBU13MStephen CottleTorbay5:09.04:39.44
85:17.87David Rickwood V45M Okehampton/Tavistock5:12.575:12.57
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.06Catherine Blew U23WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni4:22.764:22.76
24:43.66Katherine Humphreys SENW Exeter/Cardiff4:33.914:33.91
34:44.57Molly LongPBU17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:37.114:20.44
44:45.29Annabelle Grady SENWDavid SakerRotherham/Bath Uni4:36.734:36.73
54:52.76Angharad Davies U23W Carmarthen/Bath Uni4:50.404:37.47
64:56.73Rachel LangbeinPBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:47.374:44.75
74:58.88Yvonne ChartPBU17WJohn KnowlesTruro School4:48.824:48.82
84:59.90Katie BurnsPBU20WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:59.904:59.90
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.88Rebecca Pierce SENW Team Bath/Walton4:50.574:48.88
25:01.76Lily HelstonPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter4:56.854:56.85
35:03.33Anna AllenPBV35W Unattached4:53.084:53.08
45:03.76Emily AckfordPBU15WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:59.954:42.90
55:03.85Alice RogersPBU20W Tavistock5:01.394:48.2
65:28.67Yoyo BarnsleyPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall5:08.934:32.90
75:33.01Florence Livingstone U15WBrian O'HareExeter5:19.814:58.17
85:43.35Mollie Rickwood U15WAdam TofieldTavistock5:39.85:39.8
95:45.84Catherine Harman V40W Exeter5:22.615:16.86
106:20.05Charlotte Williamson U20WJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par5:32.275:32.27