BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
24 Apr 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.99Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:50.381:50.38
21:58.77Richard ScottSBV35MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets1:55.441:55.44
31:58.97Benedict Westhenry U20MThomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC1:57.771:56.1
41:58.99Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMChris MossFederation of Disability Sport Wales1:56.41:56.06
51:59.82Cameron CoetzeePBU20M North Somerset1:59.821:59.82
62:00.50Naaman MorrisSBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:56.491:56.49
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.42Nyle ClintonPBU20MBryan ClintonSwindon2:00.31:57.37
22:01.75Hobie Martin U20MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par1:58.91:58.9
32:04.40Adam TofieldPBSENMAdam TofieldTavistock2:01.992:01.54
42:05.47Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU17MCaroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:05.471:54.28
52:06.48Max PatchPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:03.152:00.40
62:06.80Sam SommervillePBU15MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:01.131:54.9
72:07.06Dean SmithPBU17MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:04.661:59.0
82:08.42Xan WesolowskiPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:05.892:02.88
92:13.03Mark TurnerSBV50MGlenn WalpoleExeter2:11.952:11.95
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.10Ellis JohnsonPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:08.392:03.76
22:18.04Conrad Hall U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:15.102:15.10
32:21.76Gareth PikeSBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:15.112:09.06
42:22.81William Rozier U20M Exeter2:14.802:14.80
52:23.25Lawrence HaywardPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:17.262:17.26
62:23.94Matthew Simpson U15M Exeter2:20.52:07.27
72:26.22Martin Havill V55M Exeter2:21.192:21.19
82:39.22David McDermott V55M Exeter2:38.42:27.4
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.79Olivia Sadler U20WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:15.222:09.80
22:19.67Charlotte Cayton-Smith U17WStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:11.912:05.73
32:24.36Hannah GauntPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:23.722:16.54
42:25.80Joanna TaylorPBU17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:22.802:20.55
52:34.46Madeleine Roche U15W Exeter2:30.712:17.21
62:36.45Jessica Bennett U17WMark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:28.442:22.5
72:38.53Jessica MonkPBU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:26.802:26.80
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:38.24Harriet MitchellPBU15WCaroline LawsonTavistock2:38.242:38.24
22:39.27Alice DaviesPBU13WAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:32.92:24.04
32:42.05Natalia Ferreira U15W North Devon2:37.202:34.6
42:43.37Ellie Marok U15WGodfrey FryExeter2:41.532:37.1
53:01.16Laura-Jo Williams U15WStephen CottleTorbay2:38.72:38.7