BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 May 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.56Michael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:50.381:50.38
21:53.61Andrew WordenPBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall1:53.611:52.43
31:54.08Josh TrigwellPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter1:54.081:52.96
41:54.17Kurtis Gibson U23M Mendip/Belmont1:53.771:53.77
51:54.23Paul GreenPBU23MRupert PepperPoole Runners/Bournemouth1:54.231:54.23
61:54.94Brett HalliwellSBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Yate1:54.941:54.4
71:55.44Richard ScottPBV35MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets1:55.441:55.44
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.86Sam Petty U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.671:49.06
21:56.10Patrick TarryPBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester1:56.101:56.10
31:58.20Jack HutchensPBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon1:58.201:54.31
42:01.99Adam TofieldPBSENMAdam TofieldTavistock2:01.992:01.54
52:03.55Samuel Harry U20MJohn ScottCornwall1:57.731:56.79
62:04.66Dean SmithPBU17MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:04.661:59.0
72:04.70Louis KellawayPBU17MRupert PepperPoole Runners/Team Dorset2:04.702:04.70
82:05.79Freddie OwsleyPBU17M Bristol & West2:05.792:05.79
92:05.89Xan WesolowskiPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:05.892:02.88
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.90Matthew DickinsonPBU17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:04.902:03.4
22:07.09Dominic TaylorPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:06.471:55.90
32:08.72Adnan HaqPBU23M Cardiff Uni2:08.41:57.1
42:11.58Ellis Johnson U17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:08.392:03.76
52:11.97Mark TurnerPBV50MGlenn WalpoleExeter2:11.952:11.95
62:12.40Jamie Palmer V40MGordon SewardExmouth/Exeter2:11.322:03.2
72:14.80William RozierPBU20M Exeter2:14.802:14.80
82:16.06Simon HowardSBV35MJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:16.062:11.3
92:18.79Dan Wilde U15MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:17.351:56.75
102:20.32Conrad Hall U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:15.102:15.10
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.74Luke PriorPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:17.742:04.7
22:19.29Gareth PikeSBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:15.112:09.06
32:21.19Martin HavillPBV55M Exeter2:21.192:21.19
42:22.36Nathan KitchenPBV35MNeil TunstallCornwall/South West Vets2:22.362:22.36
52:23.74Ian SnowSBV60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.742:22.8
62:26.98Oliver DickinsonPBU15M Wells City2:26.982:03.46
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.26Lily OwsleySBU20WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:09.952:09.95
22:16.97Katherine HumphreysSBSENW Exeter/Cardiff2:16.972:12.0
32:17.48Katie GrinyerPBU17WSteve HollierNorth Somerset2:17.482:17.48
42:19.22Hayley HarveyPBU23WColin BovellCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni/Armada2:19.222:15.77
52:20.48Rachel LangbeinPBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:19.472:19.47
62:21.54Amy SweetSBU20W Newquay & Par2:19.792:17.43
72:22.91Joanna Taylor U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:22.802:20.55
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.54Katie BurnsSBU20WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:26.542:25.98
22:26.91Emily AckfordPBU15WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:26.912:21.90
32:28.23Jessica MonkPBU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:26.802:26.80
42:28.44Jessica BennettSBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:28.442:22.5
52:30.68Alex Phillips U15WRupert PepperPoole Runners2:27.032:23.46
62:37.20Natalia FerreiraSBU15W North Devon2:37.202:34.6
72:39.03Katie JonesSBU15W Cornwall2:37.32:37.3
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.77Tom Purnell U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:48.773:47.99
23:53.57Ander RussellSBSENM Stroud/Birmingham Uni3:53.573:51.40
33:53.59William Paulson U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:46.913:43.81
43:59.00Aaron PhelpsPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:54.843:52.67
53:59.06Blair BrownSBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton3:59.063:57.59
63:59.24Matthew EmeryPBSENMStephen EmeryRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni3:59.073:59.07
74:00.45Nathan YoungSBU23M Bristol & West/Mendip4:00.454:00.13
84:00.50Callum JonesPBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall3:58.713:52.37
94:04.29William ChristofiPBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West3:59.783:47.73
104:06.39Nick BennettPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:06.394:02.08
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.03Rowan PreecePBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:03.154:03.15
24:06.35Joe WaltonPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:05.753:59.65
34:08.06Andrew Ingle SENM Bideford4:06.703:48.87
44:09.08David WeirPBU17MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:07.674:04.22
54:09.78Ian HabgoodPBSENM Bournemouth4:09.784:09.78
64:09.99Simon Anderson V45M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:09.014:03.3
74:10.03Jamie ColesPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:10.034:07.00
84:10.85Michael GauntPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:10.144:07.66
94:12.20Max PatchPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:12.204:12.20
104:13.36James BlackfordPBU17MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:11.934:11.93
114:31.86Isaac Taschimowitz U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:19.544:19.54
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.69Kieran YoungPBU20MClive ThomasBristol & West/Mendip4:16.694:16.69
24:26.01Sam Heslop-George U17MPeter MeredithCornwall4:22.534:22.53
34:26.03Paul AllenPBSENM Yeovil Town4:21.874:21.87
44:34.32John WiselyPBV35M Epsom & Ewell4:30.194:30.19
54:35.11Craig BridgesSBSENM Team Bath4:35.114:22.04
64:35.26Oliver FriendSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:35.264:23.2
74:35.37Stephen BurnsPBV45MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:35.374:32.87
84:41.19 UNKNOWN SENM    
94:42.24Harrison Baker U17MAdam TofieldTavistock/Armada4:38.724:38.72
104:44.10Tony Symons V50M Tavistock/South West Vets4:41.674:37.76
114:53.00Nick DanielsPBV35MKeith PaulChard4:53.004:51.77
125:12.57David RickwoodPBV45M Okehampton/Tavistock5:12.575:12.57
135:24.48 UNKNOWN SENM    
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.29Rosie ChamberlainPBU20WBrian O'HareExeter4:32.114:31.03
24:36.11Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU17WPeter MeredithNewquay & Par4:33.534:33.34
34:42.67Emily WeeksPBU23WBrian O'HareExeter4:39.714:39.71
44:45.17Emily SmithSBU17WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City4:45.174:40.49
54:46.67Lucy CampbellSBU20WMark BraceNorth Devon4:44.784:41.75
64:48.82Yvonne ChartPBU17WJohn KnowlesTruro School4:48.824:48.82
74:49.75Ellie WallacePBU15WSteve HollierNorth Somerset/Avon Schs4:49.754:37.62
84:50.98Floren ScraftonSBU20WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:44.784:27.01
94:54.76Harriet LordPBU15WJohn KnowlesTruro School4:54.764:54.76
105:04.40April Hogg U20WJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par4:52.784:43.22
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:53.08Anna AllenPBV35W Unattached4:53.084:53.08
24:53.28Hannah GauntPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:53.284:40.80
35:07.50Harriet Rogers U20WCharlotte FisherTaunton5:03.644:57.5
45:08.10Alice Davies U13WAlan ThomasNorth Somerset5:07.024:42.91
55:09.60Yoyo BarnsleyPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall5:08.934:32.90
65:09.87Alice Rogers U20W Tavistock5:01.394:48.2
75:13.13Bess BickelPBU13WRupert PepperPoole Runners5:09.035:00.4
85:17.07Michelle EllisPBSENW Exeter5:17.075:17.07
95:22.61Catherine HarmanPBV40W Exeter5:22.615:16.86
105:32.27Charlotte WilliamsonPBU20WJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par5:32.275:32.27