BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.56Michael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:50.381:50.38
21:53.61Andrew WordenPBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall1:53.611:52.43
31:54.08Josh TrigwellPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter1:54.081:52.96
41:54.17Kurtis Gibson U23M Mendip/Belmont1:53.771:53.77
51:54.23Paul GreenPBU23MRupert PepperPoole Runners/Bournemouth1:54.231:54.23
61:54.94Brett HalliwellSBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Yate1:54.941:54.4
71:55.44Richard ScottPBV35MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets1:55.441:55.44
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.86Sam Petty U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.671:49.06
21:56.10Patrick TarryPBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester1:56.101:56.10
31:58.20Jack HutchensPBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon1:58.201:54.31
42:01.99Adam TofieldPBSENMAdam TofieldTavistock2:01.992:01.54
52:03.55Samuel Harry U20MJohn ScottCornwall1:57.731:56.51
62:04.66Dean SmithPBU17MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:04.661:59.0
72:04.70Louis KellawayPBU17MRupert PepperPoole Runners/Team Dorset2:04.702:04.70
82:05.79Freddie OwsleyPBU17M Bristol & West2:05.792:05.79
92:05.89Xan WesolowskiPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:05.892:02.88
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.90Matthew DickinsonPBU17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:04.902:03.4
22:07.09Dominic TaylorPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:06.471:55.90
32:08.72Adnan HaqPBU23M Cardiff Uni2:08.41:57.1
42:11.58Ellis Johnson U17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:08.392:03.76
52:11.97Mark TurnerPBV50MGlenn WalpoleExeter2:11.952:11.95
62:12.40Jamie Palmer V40MGordon SewardExmouth/Exeter2:11.322:03.2
72:14.80William RozierPBU20M Exeter2:14.802:14.80
82:16.06Simon HowardSBV35MJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:16.062:11.3
92:18.79Dan Wilde U15MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:17.351:53.88
102:20.32Conrad Hall U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:15.102:15.10
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.74Luke PriorPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:17.742:04.7
22:19.29Gareth PikeSBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:15.112:09.06
32:21.19Martin HavillPBV55M Exeter2:21.192:21.19
42:22.36Nathan KitchenPBV35MNeil TunstallCornwall/South West Vets2:22.362:22.36
52:23.74Ian SnowSBV60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.742:22.8
62:26.98Oliver DickinsonPBU15M Wells City2:26.982:03.46
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.26Lily OwsleySBU20WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:09.952:09.95
22:16.97Katherine HumphreysSBSENW Exeter/Cardiff2:16.972:12.0
32:17.48Katie GrinyerPBU17WSteve HollierNorth Somerset2:17.482:17.48
42:19.22Hayley HarveyPBU23WColin BovellCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni/Armada2:19.222:15.77
52:20.48Rachel LangbeinPBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:19.472:19.47
62:21.54Amy SweetSBU20W Newquay & Par2:19.792:17.43
72:22.91Joanna Taylor U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:22.802:20.55
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.54Katie BurnsSBU20WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:26.542:25.98
22:26.91Emily AckfordPBU15WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:26.912:21.90
32:28.23Jessica MonkPBU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:26.802:26.80
42:28.44Jessica BennettSBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:28.442:22.5
52:30.68Alex Phillips U15WRupert PepperPoole Runners2:27.032:23.46
62:37.20Natalia FerreiraSBU15W North Devon2:37.202:34.6
72:39.03Katie JonesSBU15W Cornwall2:37.32:37.3