BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
28 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.97Josh Trigwell U20MBrian O'HareExeter3:57.403:49.57
23:59.78William ChristofiPBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West3:59.783:47.73
34:01.41Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:58.713:56.00
44:03.68Hugo FlemingPBU20MJack RutherfordWalton4:03.683:58.98
54:03.85Philip WilsonPBU23MDavid PayneTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall4:03.853:57.34
64:04.32Anupam DasPBSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon/Bristol & West/Team Bath4:04.324:04.32
74:05.50Sean LedgerPBSENMRichard FranzeseMansfield/Oxford Uni4:05.504:05.50
84:05.75Joe WaltonPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:05.753:59.65
94:08.96Nick Bennett U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:06.394:02.08
104:15.47Jamie Coles U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:10.034:07.00
114:30.56Ben Pointing SENM Taunton4:13.884:10.30
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.54Isaac TaschimowitzPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:19.544:19.54
24:20.94Ned Oliver U17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:17.244:14.44
34:23.39Philip Bridge U17MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:19.14:19.1
44:25.98Samuel LeySBU17M Exeter4:25.984:17.72
54:27.07Declan TothSBU17MRupert PepperPoole Runners4:27.074:26.58
64:29.70Ben Hawkins U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:21.374:05.25
74:31.20Howard BaileyPBSENM Exeter4:31.204:31.20
84:31.99Daniel SheldrickSBSENM Running Forever/Taunton4:31.994:23.52
94:34.42Alexander RogersPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Minehead/Unattached4:34.424:34.42
Men 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.87Matthew Dowell U17MBrian O'HareExeter4:30.134:06.96
24:35.00Archie StonemanSBU15MBrian O'HareExeter4:35.004:21.44
34:39.25Tom BlackfordPBU15MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:39.254:21.86
44:41.83Toby GricePBV35M Guernsey4:41.834:37.65
54:49.55David Bedwell V55M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:38.593:52.4
64:50.04Shaun RobertsSBV35MSimon AndersonPlymouth H4:50.044:34.4
75:00.30Jamie PricePBU15MAndy PriceTaunton5:00.304:31.62
85:01.80Martin HavillPBV55M Exeter5:01.805:01.80
95:10.68Nathan KitchenPBV35MNeil TunstallCornwall/South West Vets5:10.684:49.9
105:11.51Angus Smith U13M Exeter5:07.784:52.36
115:12.34Alfie OliverPBU15M North Devon5:12.345:12.34
125:17.06Callum ChoulesPBU13MMark BraceNorth Devon5:17.064:15.52
135:25.10Graham Smith U15M exeter  
145:25.56Ian Snow V60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon4:54.664:48.66
155:31.22Jim DurstonPBV45M South West RR5:31.225:31.22
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.29Diana DavisPBSENW United States4:50.294:50.29
25:01.14Rachel Langbein U20WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:47.374:44.75
35:11.22Lily England U15WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par5:05.65:05.6
45:12.34Harriet Rogers U20WCharlotte FisherTaunton5:03.644:57.5
55:16.57Lilly Hawkins U17WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:58.704:37.16
65:16.65Yasmin WatlingPBU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs5:16.654:41.37
75:16.76Amelia Vance U13WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Somerset Schs5:06.474:55.20
85:17.42Anna RustSBU20WBrian O'HareExeter/Bedfordshire Uni5:17.424:52.0
95:18.33Holli Jehu U13WSean PriceAberdare Valley5:12.624:55.68
105:25.07Bess Bickel U13WRupert PepperPoole Runners5:09.035:00.4
115:28.20Sophie Jones U13WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)5:07.535:01.03
125:30.14Olivia RowlingsPBU15W Newton Abbot5:30.145:24.0
135:38.53Catherine Harman V40W Exeter5:22.615:16.86