BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.02Tom Marshall SENMJames ThieCardiff/Tulsa Uni3:45.863:39.41
23:53.12Johnathan MorganPBU23MJames ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.093:50.16
33:53.76Sam PettyPBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni3:53.763:51.01
43:54.84Aaron PhelpsPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:54.843:52.67
53:55.65Brett Halliwell U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Yate3:54.083:54.08
63:56.28Guy SmithPBU23MGeorge EdwardsSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:48.923:42.55
73:56.98Hobie MartinSBU20MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:56.983:55.87
83:57.40Josh TrigwellPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter3:57.403:49.57
93:59.21Adam SpeakePBU20M Bristol & West3:59.213:53.43
104:01.14James Ansell SENM Exeter/Birmingham Uni4:00.503:56.95
114:27.63Gio Moravcik SENM Lytchett Manor4:23.44:23.4
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.67Sam BedfordPBU20MRupert BedfordWells City/Millfield Sch3:59.673:59.67
24:00.33Jonathan TobinPBU17MKevin TobinSwansea4:00.333:45.04
34:00.50Chris ProtheroPBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni3:58.353:58.35
44:02.59Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMChris MossFederation of Disability Sport Wales3:58.933:56.24
54:03.15Rowan PreecePBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:03.154:03.15
64:03.28Rocky HarrisonPBU20MRocky HarrisonYeovil4:03.283:52.83
74:03.64Michael KallenbergPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli4:03.644:03.64
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.76Jac HopkinsPBU17MKevin TobinSwansea4:05.763:52.67
24:07.60Nick Bennett U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:06.394:02.08
34:08.92Luke ScottSBSENMCharlotte FisherTaunton4:08.924:03.05
44:10.14Michael GauntPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:10.144:07.66
54:11.30Paul TobinPBU20MKevin TobinSwansea4:11.303:53.67
64:14.31Ben WilsonPBU17MRupert PepperPoole Runners4:14.314:14.31
74:17.24Ned OliverPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:17.244:14.44
84:24.28Daniel MulryanPBU17MRupert PepperPoole Runners4:24.284:11.62
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.88Ben PointingPBSENM Taunton4:13.884:10.30
24:14.23Oliver FoxPBU17MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:14.234:03.08
34:16.41Louis KellawayPBU17MRupert PepperPoole Runners/Team Dorset4:16.414:16.41
44:21.05Henry WillisPBU17M Taunton/King's College Taunton4:21.054:21.05
54:21.26Ellis JohnsonPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:21.264:21.26
64:21.37Ben HawkinsPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:21.374:05.25
74:21.40Isaac TaschimowitzPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:19.544:19.54
84:21.87Paul AllenPBSENM Yeovil Town4:21.874:21.87
94:24.07Jamie PalmerSBV40MGordon SewardExmouth/Exeter4:24.074:14.0
104:30.13Matthew DowellPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter4:30.134:06.96
114:30.19John WiselyPBV35M Epsom & Ewell4:30.194:30.19
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.74Xan WesolowskiPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:29.744:22.76
24:37.89Matthew SimpsonPBU15M Exeter4:37.894:25.66
34:39.51Alexander RogersPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Minehead/Unattached4:34.424:34.42
44:39.99Craig Bridges SENM Team Bath4:35.114:22.04
54:41.67Tony SymonsSBV50M Tavistock/South West Vets4:41.674:37.76
64:45.48James Best U17MCaroline LawsonTavistock4:41.574:25.51
74:46.49William RozierPBU20M Exeter4:46.494:46.49
84:54.89Nick Daniels V35MKeith PaulChard4:53.004:51.77
95:04.65Ian Snow V60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon4:54.664:48.66
105:14.51Nathan KitchenSBV35MNeil TunstallCornwall/South West Vets5:10.684:49.9
115:19.05Oliver GuessPBU15M King's College Taunton5:19.055:09.31
Womens1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.38Olivia SadlerPBU20WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:23.384:18.36
24:32.11Rosie ChamberlainPBU20WBrian O'HareExeter4:32.114:31.03
34:32.49Bethan GriffithsPBSENWJames ThieCardiff4:32.494:32.49
44:33.53Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU17WPeter MeredithNewquay & Par4:33.534:33.34
54:33.91Katherine HumphreysPBSENW Exeter/Cardiff4:33.914:33.91
64:35.45Verity OckendenPBU23WRupert PepperPoole Runners/Swansea Uni4:35.454:17.60
74:37.11Molly LongPBU17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:37.114:20.44
84:37.48Miranda SadlerPBU17WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:37.484:26.72
94:39.71Emily WeeksPBU23WBrian O'HareExeter4:39.714:39.71
104:41.60Olivia Gwynn U17WKevin TobinSwansea4:36.644:34.42
114:42.38Lara Philippart U17WKevin TobinSwansea4:42.094:42.09
Womens1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.55Emma SteptoPBV40WAlan RowlingCornwall4:29.64:29.6
24:44.78Lucy CampbellSBU20WMark BraceNorth Devon4:44.784:41.75
34:47.37Rachel LangbeinPBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:47.374:44.75
44:47.90Emily Smith U17WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City4:45.174:40.49
54:53.08Poppy Tank U15WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:49.614:33.63
64:53.49Rebecca Pierce SENW Team Bath/Walton4:50.574:48.88
74:58.24Hannah Gaunt U17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:53.284:40.80
85:03.77Yvonne Chart U17WJohn KnowlesTruro School4:48.824:48.82
Womens1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:01.39Alice RogersPBU20W Tavistock5:01.394:48.2
25:02.07Lily Helston U15WBrian O'HareExeter4:56.854:56.85
35:04.18Emily Ackford U15WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:59.954:42.90
45:07.26Charlotte RogersPBU17W Taunton5:07.265:07.26
55:09.03Bess BickelPBU13WRupert PepperPoole Runners5:09.035:00.4
65:14.04Fenella LangridgeSBU23W Winchester/Cardiff Met Uni5:14.045:09.5
75:17.77Yoyo Barnsley U15WJohn KnowlesCornwall5:08.934:32.90
85:19.47Imogen Keeling U15W Taunton5:14.355:14.35
95:19.81Florence LivingstonePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter5:19.814:58.17
105:31.40Catherine Harman V40W Exeter5:22.615:16.86
115:48.76Morgan TottlePBU15W King's College Taunton5:48.765:48.76
126:04.73Laura-Jo WilliamsPBU15WStephen CottleTorbay6:04.736:04.73