BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
31 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:33.97William PaulsonPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud8:24.918:18.81
28:36.91Harry Carter U23MMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth8:36.258:35.31
38:37.22William ChristofiPBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West8:37.228:16.23
48:37.56Benedict WesthenryPBU20MThomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC8:37.568:24.35
58:38.70Paddy RadleyPBU23MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni8:38.708:25.23
68:40.23Blair BrownPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton8:36.98:36.9
78:40.55Oliver BerryPBSENMCharlotte FisherExeter/Taunton8:40.558:40.55
88:40.81Brett HalliwellPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Yate8:30.888:30.25
98:41.08Shaun AntellSBSENM Bristol & West/North Devon RR8:41.088:25.56
108:41.12Josh TrigwellPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter8:41.128:13.47
118:45.01Sean LedgerPBSENMRichard FranzeseMansfield/Oxford Uni8:45.018:43.64
128:46.45Zak Tobias U20M Bristol & West8:44.838:32.7
138:47.42Callum JonesPBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall8:47.428:41.9
148:47.63Rowan PreecePBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton8:47.638:43.85
158:49.66Anupam DasPBSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon/Bristol & West/Team Bath8:49.668:49.05
168:53.38Ian HabgoodSBSENM Bournemouth8:53.388:49.44
179:01.79Joe Walton U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton9:01.588:55.2
189:15.70Nick Bennett U20MMark BraceNorth Devon9:05.308:50.8
3000m B (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:00.81Ben WilsonPBU17MRupert PepperPoole Runners9:00.818:47.11
29:06.01Jack HutchensPBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon9:06.018:44.10
39:09.96Harry LanePBU20MThomas WatsonYeovil/Wells City9:01.548:26.06
49:12.93James BlackfordPBU17MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada9:12.939:12.93
59:13.21Ned OliverPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon9:13.219:13.21
69:13.69Anthony GloverPBV35MAnthony GloverYate/Westbury9:13.699:13.69
79:14.47Declan McManus U17MDavid WalkerWorcester9:11.478:27.81
89:21.54Isaac TaschimowitzPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton9:21.549:21.54
99:21.92David Long U20M Bournemouth9:18.398:40.07
109:22.69Philip BridgePBU17MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City9:22.699:22.69
119:34.14Sam SommervillePBU15MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City9:34.148:58.63
129:41.88Paul AllenPBSENM Wells City/Yeovil9:41.379:41.37
139:48.40Howard BaileyPBSENM Exeter9:48.409:48.40
149:55.11Catherine Blew U23WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni9:34.489:28.85
3000m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:38.03Emma SteptoPBV40WAlan RowlingCornwall9:32.89:32.8
29:38.14Steven SimsPBU20M East Cornwall9:38.149:07.76
39:49.82Tim HardyPBU20M South Devon9:49.829:49.82
49:50.50Russell CleavePBSENMEddie BairstowTorbay9:50.509:50.50
510:01.18Jamie Palmer V40MGordon SewardExmouth/Exeter9:44.29:21.59
610:02.74James BestPBU17MCaroline LawsonTavistock10:02.749:39.4
710:42.92Lucy Rochford U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Andover10:39.5010:38.15
810:43.04Anna AllenPBV35W Unattached10:43.0410:43.04
910:56.59Martin Havill V55M Exeter10:52.9110:52.91
1011:17.20Charlotte Baker U15WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City11:00.311:00.3
1111:33.27Jill HarrisonSBV50WGeorge GandyYeovil/South West Vets11:26.679:05.14