National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division External Results
Edinburgh
12 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.10Luke Betts U20M2Paul RodenChorley AC (defunct)1:51.921:51.11
21:57.77Nzimah Akpan U20M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H1:53.601:49.13
31:57.80James Saxton U20M1Jack HoweyWakefield/Ackworth1:56.621:51.51
41:58.37Peter Loudon U20M3David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.55
51:59.47Russell Mountford U20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan1:56.871:56.87
62:00.17Barry MaskellSBU20M1John StephensonGateshead1:58.761:56.3
72:05.05Ben Potrykus U17M-1John WandsPitreavie2:01.81:52.43
82:17.27Baillie McRoberts U17M-2 Falkirk2:16.262:16.26
800 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.67Ryan Moore U20M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:56.731:56.73
22:00.95Iain LittlePBU20M3Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.952:00.95
32:01.06Niall CurleyPBU17M-1John MacdonaldFife2:01.062:01.06
42:01.95Gary Turner U20M3 Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:59.211:59.21
52:06.37Cameron Gilmour U17M-2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:04.031:55.69
62:07.53Chris Manning U17M-1Adrian WebbLiverpool H2:01.692:01.69
72:11.29Robbie Costello U20M2John StephensonGateshead2:00.742:00.74
800 U20M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.92Cameron Crowe U17M-2 Dundee Hawkhill2:02.202:02.20
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.23Erin Boddie U17W-2 Edinburgh AC2:20.462:20.44
22:39.20Isabelle Bough U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:32.382:24.37
800 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.68Kathryn Gillespie U17W-2Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:10.192:07.17
22:14.15Kirsten Peters U20W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:13.372:11.03
32:16.60Chloe Loredo U17W-1 New Marske/North Shields Poly2:13.082:13.08
42:18.91Iona Brodie U20W2Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:15.892:15.20
52:24.38Rebecca Firth U17W-2 Wakefield2:21.32:21.3
62:26.55Chloe YatesPBU17W-1 Sale Harriers Manchester2:26.552:26.55
72:30.42Bethan Flynn U20W2Stephen CarrollLiverpool H2:22.72:19.0
82:33.30Lauren LambieSBU20W1 Giffnock North/Team West2:33.302:30.10
800 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.16Stephanie Rodgers U17W-2Andrew RodgersWakefield2:25.602:18.72
22:26.88Alison Broadhurst U17W-2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.702:21.51
32:29.36Abigail Fitton U17W-1 Sale Harriers Manchester2:26.012:26.01
42:37.51Roisin Bonucchi U17W-2 Central2:32.72:32.7
52:40.26Kirsty HuttonPBU20W2 Pitreavie2:40.262:40.26
62:43.22Charlotte Evans U17W-2 Liverpool H2:38.02:38.0
72:49.62Andrea GaffneyPBU20W2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow2:49.622:49.62
83:16.51Georgia DawsonPBU20W1 Gateshead3:16.513:16.51