BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
21 Jul 12
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:47.01220Michael Rimmer SENM2603.02.86Norman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:44.861:43.89
21:47.23 Julius Mutekanga SENM2401.12.87 Uganda1:47.041:46.30
31:47.29 Jack BolasPBSENM   United States1:47.291:47.29
41:47.33219Charlie GricePBU20M1807.11.93Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.331:47.22
51:47.62193Guy Learmonth U23M2020.04.92George GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.141:47.14
61:48.15183Ed Aston SENM2310.08.88Ed AstonBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:47.671:47.02
71:48.32184David ProctorPBSENM2622.10.85Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale1:48.321:48.32
81:49.17162Jordan Bransberg U20M1701.01.95Andrew MedleySkyrac1:48.971:48.82
91:53.65 Craig MillerSBSENM   United States1:53.651:51.16
Men 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.12168Oliver AitchisonPBU23M2013.03.92 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:49.121:48.14
21:49.14168Elliot SladePBU20M1705.11.94Arwyn DaviesCardiff1:49.141:48.93
31:49.15168Zak CurranPBU20M1817.12.93Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.151:49.15
41:50.28140Kris Gauson SENM2429.01.88Matt RoeBelgrave1:48.641:48.64
51:50.50136Ben Wallis U23M2202.04.90Craig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:50.021:48.6
61:51.69112Matt McLaughlin U20M1707.12.94Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
71:51.83 Rory Chesser SENM   Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/1:50.021:50.02
Men 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.33119Michael Salter U23M2212.01.90Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:51.001:50.06
21:51.56114Matthew Fayers U20M1705.08.94Stevan DokicHillingdon1:50.191:50.19
31:51.69112David Bishop SENM2509.05.87James ThieBristol & West/New Mexico Uni1:50.241:50.24
41:51.87108Thomas Atkinson U23M2022.03.92Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:50.74
51:51.92107Jack Hallas U23M2107.02.91Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni/Sale Harriers Man1:50.301:50.14
61:52.08104Kieran Flannery SENM2529.04.87Alasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:50.471:48.95
71:52.30100Rory Graham-Watson U23M2203.06.90Rodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.54
81:53.18 Mattia Picello SENM2620.01.86 Italy1:50.031:49.44
91:55.0944Joseph Maynard SENM2625.07.85Darrell MaynardCardiff1:50.881:48.28
Men 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:50.19147Paul GoodallPBSENM2515.10.86Alasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.161:48.37
21:50.45 Billy RyanPBU23M  George GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Ferrybank/Loughborough Stud1:50.451:50.45
31:51.09124Ben ScarlettSBSENM2622.01.86Norman PooleSwindon/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manche1:51.091:47.88
41:51.32 David CampbellSBSENM   University College Dublin/Ireland1:51.321:46.99
51:51.36118John Bird U23M2017.05.92David SakerIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:50.29
61:51.53115Stephen Bennett U23M2223.01.90Vince WilsonPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.09
71:51.59114Mark Berridge SENM2815.06.84Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.381:48.36
81:55.1642Josh Oguntayo U23M1905.09.92Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.57
Men 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:50.52140Richard CharlesPBU20M1831.05.94Noel StoddartShaftesbury Barnet1:49.351:48.30
21:51.41117Tom MarleySBSENM2502.01.87Darrell MaynardCardiff1:51.411:50.00
31:51.66 Mark PattersonSBU23M2123.01.91Don LennonNorth Down/Ireland1:51.661:49.20
41:51.69117David HornimanPBU23M2010.08.91Blake EllisTrafford1:49.561:49.33
51:51.79 Michael SchmidtPBSENM   Denmark1:51.791:51.79
61:52.03110James McMurrayPBU20M1718.01.95Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC1:52.031:50.88
71:53.0784Warren Frey SENM2822.09.83 Birchfield H1:51.431:49.36
81:56.1323Nicholas Lingley U23M2015.04.92Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:52.051:51.28
Men 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.8389Guy Smith U23M2211.01.90George EdwardsSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:52.721:52.67
21:52.9387James Ansell SENM2610.06.86 Exeter/Birmingham Uni1:52.811:52.3
31:53.2581Sam Petty U23M2007.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.671:49.06
41:54.2261Peter Loudon U20M1909.03.93David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.55
51:59.770Chris Matthews U23M1924.09.92Arthur AlmondBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:52.631:51.87
Men 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.29125Ben ColdrayPBU23M2009.11.91Craig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester1:51.291:51.23
21:52.46 Tristan GarrettSBSENM2415.04.88 Australia1:52.461:46.66
31:53.3778Max Thomas U23M1905.09.92Peter StandenHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:53.091:53.09
41:53.68 Alexander HolmbladPBU20M1720.12.94 Sweden1:53.681:53.68
51:53.7271David Banwell-Clode U23M1929.12.92James ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.84
61:54.2760James Joy U23M  Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.671:53.51
71:55.4936Hugo Fleming U20M1727.06.95Jack RutherfordWalton1:53.761:53.12
Men 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.6118Jake WightmanPBU20M1811.07.94Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC1:51.61:48.01
21:52.2106Tom PhillipsPBSENM2324.10.88Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.21:51.48
31:53.090James LynchPBSENM2410.02.88 Birchfield H1:52.151:52.15
41:53.286James MoroneyPBSENM3109.09.80Trevor MuxlowNotts1:53.21:53.2
51:53.972Jonathan HiornsPBSENM2502.10.86Trevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.9
61:55.829Tom Syckelmoore U23M2020.07.92Barry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:50.79
71:57.60Tom Gayle SENM2916.06.83Chris McGeorgeNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:53.871:51.06
Men 800m I
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.7356Dominic ScottPBU23M2110.06.91Blake EllisAltrincham1:53.211:53.21
21:54.7955Louis RawlingsPBU17M1622.03.96 Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:51.45
31:55.4237Ryan Cox SENM3014.12.81 Birchfield H1:54.921:53.32
41:55.4337Chris Goodwin U20M  Neil AtkinsonWest Cheshire1:55.101:55.10
51:55.88 Richard OwensPBU23M  James NolanSli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland1:55.881:53.65
61:56.7610Sam Deathe U23M2007.09.91James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:54.871:53.64
71:57.450Chris Prothero SENM2210.09.89James ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:55.551:55.55
81:57.920Thomas Meakin SENM2702.09.84 Owls Leicester1:54.981:54.72
Men 800m J
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.1742Daniel PoultonSBSENM2518.05.87 Stevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.67
21:55.7830Tom BowermanSBU23M2127.10.90 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:55.781:54.65
31:55.7830Will Durkin U20M1722.10.94Paul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix1:55.631:55.16
41:56.2820Chris Lamb SENM2711.09.84Glynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.86
51:56.5415Richard de-Camps SENM2217.11.89Paul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:56.531:55.55
61:56.5614Alex Jones U23M2023.04.92Veronica BodenEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.51:55.5
71:56.839Robert Torch U20M1919.06.93Brian ScobieLeeds City/Durham Uni1:55.931:55.93
81:57.045Oliver James U20M1826.03.94John ArcherSunderland/City of Sheffield1:56.061:54.25
91:57.730Joseph Gill U23M1918.11.92Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.38
Men 800m K
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.5619Daniel StrangPBSENM2417.05.88 Solihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni1:56.561:56.56
21:56.6218James SaxtonPBU20M1727.04.95Jack HoweyWakefield/Ackworth1:56.621:56.62
31:58.360Alistair SmithSBSENM2310.08.88David DixCoventry1:58.361:56.40
41:59.470Matt Holmes U20M1824.03.94Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:58.651:58.65
51:59.950Chris Thornton SENM2528.08.86Chris ThorntonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.851:57.06
62:00.320Matthew Richards U23M1911.12.92 Coventry/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire2:00.112:00.11
72:02.590Tyler Pritchard U15M1416.09.97Phil BanningCwmbran2:02.042:02.04
Women 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.01 Hilary StellingwerffPBSENW   Canada2:02.012:02.01
22:02.52 Jane Jelegat SENW   Kenya  
32:02.72207Tara BirdPBSENW2422.07.87Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni2:02.542:02.54
42:02.88206Rowena ColePBU23W2013.01.92Norma PughCoventry/Coventry Uni2:02.882:02.88
52:03.07204Philippa AukettPBSENW2709.09.84Mike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet2:03.072:03.07
62:03.18203Adelle TraceyPBU20W1927.05.93Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.182:03.18
72:03.26197Claire GibsonSBSENW2925.12.82Derek ParkerKilbarchan2:03.262:01.34
82:03.46 Claire TarpleePBSENW2322.09.88Bill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb2:03.462:03.46
92:04.32 Khadija RahmouniPBSENW2530.11.86 Spain2:04.322:04.32
Women 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.84176Claire BurgoynePBSENW2609.07.86Maurice HillShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:05.842:05.84
22:06.03 Laura Crowe SENW   An Riocht/Ireland2:05.672:05.41
32:06.87166Chelsea JarvisPBU17W1603.01.96David TurnbullStockport2:06.872:05.89
42:07.11158Rebecca Linney U23W1915.10.92Stephen CarrollLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.962:06.25
52:07.17163Jennifer WalshPBU20W1922.02.93Deborah RowlandsSpenborough/Durham Uni/Kirklees2:04.072:04.07
62:07.37161Kate HoltPBU23W1907.09.92Alan MorrisCity of Stoke2:07.372:07.37
72:08.89141Cally Read U23W2115.05.91Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.97
82:10.92120Kathryn Evans SENW2801.03.84George LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.052:07.95
Women 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.19143Aislinn CrosseyPBU20W1611.08.95Francis O'HaganNewry2:09.192:03.93
22:09.44140Molly LongPBU17W1515.12.96John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:09.442:06.30
32:09.46135Dani BarnesSBSENW2608.10.85Conrad MiltonNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:09.462:05.18
42:09.66138Erin McilveenPBSENW2610.03.86Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.662:09.4
52:10.05129Julia Cooke SENW2309.09.88Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:09.922:07.84
62:10.95125Natalie WhittyPBSENW   Guernsey2:10.062:10.06
72:13.9390Leigh Lennon U23W2122.05.91David SunderlandNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:11.082:05.93
82:15.0479Alex Turner U23W2020.09.91Jim FeeneyAmber Valley/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:09.48
Women 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.95125Sally SmithPBU20W1811.05.94Aaron ThomasWakefield2:10.952:09.47
22:11.15123Natalie ShawPBSENW2630.01.86David SunderlandDerby2:11.152:11.02
32:11.18 Ida FillingsnesSBU23W2230.06.90 Denmark2:11.182:09.95
42:12.44110Bethan StrangePBSENW2507.03.87James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.442:11.54
52:13.4695Victoria O'Donnell SENW2424.08.87 Trafford2:11.652:11.65
62:13.7592Melissa CourtneySBU20W1830.08.93Mark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni/Poole AC2:13.512:06.34
72:14.63 Shauna Mcinnis U23W2002.06.92 Canada2:12.52:12.5
82:15.4775Rachael Scott U17W1613.07.96Andy BibbyPreston2:13.692:11.48
92:15.4775Caelidh Ross U17W1417.08.97John CooperMansfield2:13.782:06.63
Women 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.8986Nicole RobertsPBU23W2030.01.92Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:14.892:14.89
22:17.5654Malika Rezougui U17W1602.12.95Phil BanningCwmbran2:17.252:16.08
32:19.4740Rachel LangbeinPBU20W  Charlotte FisherTaunton2:19.472:19.47
42:21.3316Kate Anderson U23W2123.05.91Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Birmingham Uni2:20.32:15.24
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:40.04201Niall BrooksSBU23M2108.07.91Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:40.043:38.62
23:41.07193Chris WarburtonSBSENM2823.08.83Norman PooleNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.073:39.50
33:41.50190Andy Baddeley SENM3020.06.82 Harrow/St. Mary's Uni3:35.193:34.36
43:41.63 Lachlan RenshawPBSENM2504.02.87 Australia3:41.633:41.63
53:41.63193Jonathan TaylorPBSENM2410.10.87Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:41.633:41.63
63:41.71193Joe DurrantPBSENM2415.03.88Ray DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:41.713:41.71
73:41.90191Steve MitchellPBSENM2424.05.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:41.903:41.90
83:42.22189Frank BaddickPBSENM2629.11.85George GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.223:42.22
93:42.70185James TarttPBSENM2802.04.84Richard ShearerSouthport Waterloo3:42.703:42.70
103:43.14176James ThieSBSENM3427.06.78James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.143:37.06
113:43.18176Ricky Stevenson SENM2314.11.88Stephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:41.603:40.2
123:43.76171Mark Mitchell SENM2423.05.88 Forres/Birchfield H3:42.523:42.52
133:43.98170Richard WeirSBSENM2707.08.84David SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.983:42.25
143:46.41150Alastair Hay SENM2607.09.85Derek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:44.093:38.9
153:47.19144Michael Wilsmore SENM2708.06.85Graeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:44.413:44.41
Men 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:44.70164Rob MullettSBSENM2431.07.87David LeachLewes/Butler Uni3:44.703:42.21
23:45.13160Adam BitchellSBU23M2123.06.91James ThieCardiff3:45.133:43.71
33:45.21 Eoin EverardPBSENM  Lindsay DunnKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.213:42.29
43:45.56157Dale Clutterbuck U23M2001.01.92Rob DenmarkBasildon/St. Mary's Uni3:45.503:45.50
53:45.99154Alex Tovey SENM2227.12.89Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:45.583:43.86
63:46.31 Mark HanrahanPBSENM   Leevale/Ireland3:46.313:46.31
73:46.42150Nick SamuelsSBSENM3113.06.81Nick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:46.423:44.2
83:46.79152Daniel StudleyPBU23M2001.01.92Thomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni3:46.793:45.76
93:47.01145Zak Seddon U20M1828.06.94Jeff SeddonBracknell AC3:46.163:45.47
103:47.40142Alex Cornwell U23M2014.09.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.34
113:49.02 Matthew Lambert SENM2521.06.87 New Zealand3:48.673:48.17
123:49.32 Martin Nilson SENM   Sweden3:45.823:45.82
133:50.89119Andrew WoodsPBU23M2130.05.91Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni3:50.893:50.89
143:52.54101Mathew Jackson U23M2128.04.91Bud BaldaroLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.123:47.00
153:55.3079Jonathan Hay U23M2012.02.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:45.033:42.83
163:59.7743William Paulson U20M1717.11.94Christopher FrapwellStroud3:46.913:46.48
Men 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:45.63156Joe MacDonaldSBSENM2630.12.85John NuttallCardiff/Loughborough Students/Butler Uni3:45.633:42.63
23:45.79160Cameron BoyekPBU20M1809.10.93David LowesShildon/Central3:45.793:45.79
33:45.99159Jonathan CookPBSENM2431.07.87Richard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:45.993:42.95
43:46.02158Jake ShelleyPBU23M2116.03.91David ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni3:46.023:45.74
53:47.22 Joe WarneSBSENM   Doheny/Ireland3:47.223:45.86
63:47.34143Tim EgertonSBSENM2819.01.84 Trafford3:47.343:45.73
73:47.68145Tom FrithPBU23M2009.06.92Ron DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni3:47.683:47.68
83:48.08 Karl RobertsonPBU23M2004.10.91 Canada3:48.083:48.08
93:48.71137Kieran ReillyPBU20M1818.10.93Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:48.713:45.99
103:48.97 Kyle IrvinePBU23M2116.09.90 Canada3:48.973:48.97
113:50.71116Matthew Armstrong SENM2613.12.85 Coventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon3:48.303:48.30
123:50.85115Sam Mitchell SENM2430.04.88 Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:49.62
133:53.1097Alex Bruce-Littlewood U23M2224.04.90 Blackheath & Bromley/McNeese State Uni/Hercules Wi3:48.813:47.67
143:53.8091Matthew Nicholson SENM3026.05.82Lindsay DunnMorpeth3:51.333:48.79
153:57.3263Chad Lambert U23M2007.11.91Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:49.803:47.79
164:00.8535Dave Ragan SENM2926.03.83Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.043:48.85
Men 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:49.13133Jason PrickettPBU23M2015.06.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:49.133:49.13
23:49.28132Zac RandallPBU23M1916.08.92 Wycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing, Southall & Middx3:49.283:49.28
33:50.65121Graham HoggPBSENM2305.11.88Janet HoltTrafford/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:50.653:50.65
43:50.95119Joe TownsendPBSENM2225.11.89Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:50.953:50.95
53:51.39110Jack GraySBU20M1910.04.93Nick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni3:51.393:50.36
63:51.48115Stuart CameronPBU23M2210.04.90 Stockport/Loughborough Students3:51.483:51.10
73:51.59109James PooleSBSENM2416.10.87Chris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.593:49.78
83:52.06110Jack CrabtreePBU17M1513.09.96Neil CanhamTrafford3:52.063:47.20
93:52.75105Ben WatermanPBU20M1829.09.93Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx3:50.433:50.43
103:53.6992Ben NagySBU23M2214.03.90Bela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni3:53.693:50.03
113:53.9890Stuart King SENM  John CooperMansfield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:52.593:50.27
123:54.6285Joe Gratton U23M2106.02.91Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:51.673:51.67
133:56.3870James Tydeman SENM2804.10.83Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Southend3:50.163:50.16
143:56.5269Tom Hook U20M1706.06.95Tim AshCity of Norwich3:54.453:49.05
154:00.3838Ben Tyler SENM2414.03.88Rodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni3:54.173:53.17
164:02.3423Aaron Phelps U20M1806.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud3:54.843:54.84
Men 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:51.30116Josh NormanPBU23M2120.04.91Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:45.653:45.65
23:54.8887Michael WardPBU20M1710.12.94Paul DarneyCardiff3:54.883:48.11
33:55.2285Chris PerrinPBU20M1905.07.93Robert AshwoodCannock & Stafford3:55.223:55.22
43:55.4378Mark HaskettSBSENM2314.09.88David CampbellAberdeen3:55.433:53.55
53:55.8775Karl BillingtonSBU23M2003.06.92Arthur AlmondBlackburn3:55.463:52.29
63:56.0778Luke JohnstonPBU20M1816.05.94Luke JohnstonWarrington3:56.073:53.08
73:56.0773Jack Bancroft SENM2425.02.88 Wells City/Exeter Uni3:56.053:54.30
83:56.17 Mark McDonaldSBU23M   Clonliffe/Ireland3:56.173:55.14
93:56.6773Paddy RadleyPBU23M2002.12.91Thomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:56.673:55.96
103:57.0865Tom CrowleySBU23M   Notts/Nottingham Uni3:57.083:56.44
113:58.3859Matt HibberdPBSENM3207.02.80Roderick LockSouthampton3:58.383:58.38
123:58.8950Mark Thompson U20M1813.01.94Trevor MuxlowNotts3:56.853:56.85
134:02.98 Luca Solone SENM2521.12.86 Italy3:57.523:52.96
144:03.4614Stuart Ferguson U23M1910.10.92Gordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:52.11
154:06.420Ben Everson U17M1614.06.96Neil CanhamTrafford3:57.783:57.78
Men 1500m F
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.6066William GrayPBU20M1924.01.93John ClementsBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:57.373:52.82
23:58.1062Matthew BennettPBSENM2311.10.88Roderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:58.103:58.10
33:58.3854Peter StreetSBSENM2301.02.89Andy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students3:58.153:48.43
43:58.7756Daniel HallamPBU23M1918.08.92Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.773:58.77
53:59.1753Matthew EdwardsPBU20M1721.02.95Paul DarneyCardiff3:59.173:58.49
63:59.7049Chris WoodgerPBU23M2022.03.92Graham WoodgerLincoln Wellington/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:59.703:59.70
73:59.91 Tom O’ShaugnessyPBSENM2508.03.87 Australia3:59.913:59.91
84:00.4238Matthew CareySBSENM2514.11.86Tony BushHarrow/Brunel Uni4:00.423:58.12
94:00.9534William Christofi U20M1717.09.94 Bristol & West3:59.783:58.48
104:01.2532Chris Perry U23M2201.03.90Chris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:56.253:55.81
114:02.3023Shane RobinsonSBU23M2119.02.91Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe4:02.303:53.01
124:03.5014Matt BlundenSBSENM3225.02.80Keith DonkinNotts/Royal Air Force4:02.803:59.1
134:03.7412Jack Gregory U23M2029.05.92Roderick LockReading AC/Southampton Uni4:01.923:58.21
144:09.940Matthew Revier SENM2305.05.89Roderick LockSouthampton3:57.593:57.59
154:24.110Owen Haswell U20M1904.06.93Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni4:10.314:10.31
Women 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.07219Jemma SimpsonSBSENW2810.02.84Mark RowlandNewquay & Par4:10.074:06.39
24:10.43207Hannah England SENW2506.03.87Bud BaldaroOxford City4:04.054:01.89
34:11.52207Barbara ParkerPBSENW2908.11.82 City of Norwich4:11.524:11.52
44:12.27203Hannah BrooksPBSENW2425.06.88 Crawley/Florida State Uni4:12.274:12.27
54:12.96 Bridget FranekPBSENW2411.08.87 United States4:12.964:12.96
64:13.19199Eilish McColganPBU23W2125.11.90Liz Mccolgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie4:11.784:09.67
74:13.31193Morag MacLartySBSENW2610.02.86Liz Mccolgan-NuttallCentral/Dundee Uni4:13.314:10.86
84:13.34 Rose-Anne GalliganSBSENW  Richard FarrowGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:13.344:12.3
94:13.54197Gemma KerseyPBU23W2006.02.92Eamonn MartinBasildon4:13.544:13.54
104:13.93195Amy CampbellPBSENW2806.09.83Bill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:13.934:13.93
114:14.03189Emma Jackson SENW2407.06.88Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:11.544:05.83
124:14.62191Laura KirkPBSENW2520.02.87Aaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Metropolitan Uni4:14.624:14.62
134:15.97185Kate AveryPBU23W2010.10.91Robert AshwoodShildon4:15.974:15.97
144:19.33163Ashley Gibson SENW2601.03.86Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Gateshead4:18.724:18.72
154:22.65146Stevie Stockton SENW2223.08.89George GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:19.484:14.11
164:25.43 Sara Treacy SENW  Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:16.534:16.53
Women 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.01164Alison LeonardSBU23W2217.03.90Arthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni4:19.014:13.74
24:21.18159Vicky FouhyPBU23W2207.01.90 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.714:14.51
34:21.73156Calli ThackeryPBU20W1909.01.93Aaron ThomasHallamshire/Leeds Metropolitan Uni4:21.734:21.73
44:23.54147Elaine Rayner (was Murty)PBSENW2525.06.87Ray DanielBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni4:23.544:23.54
54:23.86140Jenna Hill SENW2616.10.85 Sale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:20.984:20.98
64:25.32138Stephanie RoePBSENW2213.08.89Andy BibbyPreston4:25.324:25.32
74:25.66136Chloe RichardsonPBU20W1804.12.93Peter StewartBirchfield H4:25.664:25.66
84:26.31128Kirsty Addy U23W2018.04.92Bill FosterSaxmundham/Loughborough Students4:23.744:23.74
94:26.50127Claire Duck SENW2629.08.85Mike BaxterLeeds City4:24.384:18.73
104:26.80131Sarah KemshallPBSENW2317.06.89Aaron ThomasScunthorpe4:25.134:23.04
114:30.30108Emily Wicks SENW2727.01.85Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:29.174:24.61
124:43.420Barbara Parker SENW2908.11.82 City of Norwich4:11.524:11.52
Women 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.21153Ffion PricePBU20W1711.08.94Darrell MaynardBrecon/Cardiff Metropolitan University4:22.214:22.21
24:26.36133Rhianwedd PricePBU20W1711.08.94 Brecon4:26.364:17.38
34:28.99120Jade AllenPBU23W2222.04.90Nigel BrookesRotherham4:28.994:28.99
44:29.36118Jessica DouglasPBU23W2222.02.90Bill FosterCrawley/Loughborough Students4:29.364:29.36
54:30.48112Jessica AndrewsPBU23W1901.10.92Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.484:30.48
64:31.45107Katie GoodPBU23W2106.03.91Jackie NewtonThames Valley/Manchester Uni4:31.454:31.45
74:31.74106Sarah MercierPBU23W2104.11.90Lee MerrienGuernsey4:31.744:27.01
Page: 1 2