BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
21 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.04201Niall BrooksSBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:40.043:38.62
23:41.07193Chris WarburtonSBSENMNorman PooleNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.073:39.50
33:41.50190Andy Baddeley SENMAndrew HobdellHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:35.193:34.36
43:41.63 Lachlan RenshawPBSENM Australia3:41.633:41.63
53:41.63193Jonathan TaylorPBSENMGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:41.633:41.63
63:41.71193Joe DurrantPBSENM Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:41.713:41.71
73:41.90191Steve MitchellPBSENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:41.903:38.27
83:42.22189Frank BaddickPBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.223:42.06
93:42.70185James TarttPBSENM Southport Waterloo3:42.703:42.70
103:43.14176James ThieSBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.143:37.06
113:43.18176Ricky Stevenson SENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:41.603:40.2
123:43.76171Mark Mitchell SENM Forres/Birchfield H3:42.523:41.48
133:43.98170Richard WeirSBSENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.983:41.93
143:46.41150Alastair Hay SENM Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:44.093:38.9
153:47.19144Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:44.413:43.45
Men 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.70164Rob MullettSBSENMDavid LeachLewes/Butler Uni3:44.703:42.01
23:45.13160Adam BitchellSBU23MJames ThieCardiff3:45.133:43.71
33:45.21 Eoin EverardPBSENMLindsay DunnKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.213:39.64
43:45.56157Dale King-Clutterbuck U23MRob DenmarkBasildon/St. Mary's Uni3:45.503:38.65
53:45.99154Alex Tovey SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:45.583:41.79
63:46.31 Mark HanrahanPBSENM Leevale/Ireland3:46.313:46.31
73:46.42150Nick SamuelsSBSENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:46.423:44.2
83:46.79152Daniel StudleyPBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni3:46.793:43.64
93:47.01145Zak Seddon U20M Bracknell AC3:46.163:42.02
103:47.40142Alex Cornwell U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.34
113:49.02 Matthew Lambert SENM New Zealand3:48.673:48.17
123:49.32 Martin Nilson SENM Sweden3:45.823:45.82
133:50.89119Andrew WoodsPBU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni3:50.893:50.89
143:52.54101Mathew Jackson U23MBud BaldaroLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.123:46.82
153:55.3079Jonathan Hay U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:45.033:42.13
163:59.7743William Paulson U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:46.913:42.23
Men 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.63156Joe MacDonaldSBSENMJohn NuttallCardiff/Butler Uni3:45.633:42.63
23:45.79160Cameron BoyekPBU20MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:45.793:39.15
33:45.99159Jonathan CookPBSENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:45.993:38.64
43:46.02158Jake ShelleyPBU23MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni3:46.023:43.74
53:47.22 Joe WarneSBSENM Doheny/Ireland3:47.223:43.62
63:47.34143Tim EgertonSBSENM Trafford3:47.343:45.73
73:47.68145Tom FrithPBU23MRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni3:47.683:47.68
83:48.08 Karl RobertsonPBU23M Canada3:48.083:48.08
93:48.71137Kieran ReillyPBU20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:48.713:45.99
103:48.97 Kyle IrvinePBU23M Canada3:48.973:48.97
113:50.71116Matthew Armstrong SENM Coventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon3:48.303:48.30
123:50.85115Sam Mitchell SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.03
133:53.1097Alex Bruce-Littlewood U23M Blackheath & Bromley/McNeese State Uni/Hercules Wi3:48.813:44.07
143:53.8091Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:51.333:48.79
153:57.3263Chad Lambert U23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:49.803:47.79
164:00.8535Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.043:47.82
Men 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.13133Jason PrickettPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:49.133:49.13
23:49.28132Zac RandallPBU23M Wycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx3:49.283:45.03
33:50.65121Graham HoggPBSENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.653:47.18
43:50.95119Joe TownsendPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:50.953:50.95
53:51.39110Jack GraySBU20MNick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni3:51.393:50.36
63:51.48115Stuart CameronPBU23M Stockport/Loughborough Students3:51.483:51.10
73:51.59109James PooleSBSENMChris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.593:49.78
83:52.06110Jack CrabtreePBU17MNeil CanhamTrafford3:52.063:44.52
93:52.75105Ben WatermanPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx3:50.433:44.30
103:53.6992Ben NagySBU23MBela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni3:53.693:50.03
113:53.9890Stuart King SENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.593:50.27
123:54.6285Joe Gratton U23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:51.673:51.67
133:56.3870James Tydeman SENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Southend3:50.163:50.16
143:56.5269Tom Hook U20MTim AshCity of Norwich3:54.453:43.16
154:00.3838Ben Tyler SENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:54.173:53.17
164:02.3423Aaron Phelps U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:54.843:52.67
Men 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.30116Josh NormanPBU23MAndrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.653:45.65
23:54.8887Michael WardPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff3:54.883:44.33
33:55.2285Chris PerrinPBU20M Cannock & Stafford3:55.223:55.22
43:55.4378Mark HaskettSBSENMDavid CampbellAberdeen3:55.433:53.55
53:55.8775Karl BillingtonSBU23MArthur AlmondBlackburn3:55.463:52.29
63:56.0778Luke JohnstonPBU20MLuke JohnstonWarrington AC3:56.073:51.10
73:56.0773Jack Bancroft SENM Wells City/Exeter Uni3:56.053:54.30
83:56.17 Mark McDonaldSBU23M Clonliffe/Ireland3:56.173:55.14
93:56.6773Paddy RadleyPBU23MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:56.673:50.67
103:57.0865Tom CrowleySBU23M Notts/Nottingham Uni3:57.083:56.44
113:58.3859Matt HibberdPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton3:58.383:58.38
123:58.8950Mark Thompson U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts3:56.853:56.85
134:02.98 Luca Solone SENM Italy3:57.523:52.96
144:03.4614Stuart Ferguson U23MGordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:47.95
154:06.420Ben Everson U17MNeil CanhamTrafford3:57.783:57.78
Men 1500m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.6066William GrayPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:57.373:50.67
23:58.1062Matthew BennettPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:58.103:54.54
33:58.3854Peter StreetSBSENMAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students3:58.153:48.43
43:58.7756Daniel HallamPBU23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.773:51.61
53:59.1753Matthew EdwardsPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff3:59.173:51.98
63:59.7049Chris WoodgerPBU23MGraham WoodgerLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.703:59.70
73:59.91 Tom O’ShaugnessyPBSENM Australia3:59.913:59.91
84:00.4238Matthew CareySBSENMTony BushHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:00.423:56.58
94:00.9534William Christofi U20MDavid BedwellBristol & West3:59.783:47.73
104:01.2532Chris Perry U23MChris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:56.253:51.78
114:02.3023Shane RobinsonSBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe4:02.303:53.01
124:03.5014Matt BlundenSBSENMKeith DonkinNotts/Royal Air Force4:02.803:59.1
134:03.7412Jack Gregory U23MRoderick LockReading AC/Southampton Uni4:01.923:58.21
144:09.940Matthew Revier SENMRoderick LockSouthampton3:57.593:54.91
154:24.110Owen Haswell U20MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni4:10.314:01.49
Women 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.07219Jemma SimpsonSBSENWMark RowlandNewquay & Par4:10.074:06.39
24:10.43207Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City4:04.054:01.89
34:11.52207Barbara ParkerPBSENWSean BurrisCity of Norwich4:11.524:11.52
44:12.27203Hannah BrooksPBSENW Crawley/Florida State Uni4:12.274:12.27
54:12.96 Bridget FranekPBSENW United States4:12.964:12.96
64:13.19199Eilish McColganPBU23WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie4:11.784:01.60
74:13.31193Morag MacLartySBSENWLiz NuttallCentral/Dundee Uni4:13.314:10.86
84:13.34 Rose-Anne GalliganSBSENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:13.344:11.07
94:13.54197Gemma KerseyPBU23WEamonn MartinBasildon4:13.544:13.54
104:13.93195Amy CampbellPBSENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:13.934:13.93
114:14.03189Emma Jackson SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:11.544:05.83
124:14.62191Laura KirkPBSENWAaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni4:14.624:14.62
134:15.97185Kate AveryPBU23WRobert AshwoodShildon4:15.974:15.97
144:19.33163Ashley Gibson SENWLindsay DunnMorpeth/Gateshead4:18.724:18.72
154:22.65146Stevie Stockton SENWGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:19.484:13.9
164:25.43 Sara Treacy SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:16.534:16.29
Women 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.01164Alison LeonardSBU23WArthur AlmondBlackburn4:19.014:08.96
24:21.18159Vicky FouhyPBU23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.714:14.51
34:21.73156Calli ThackeryPBU20WAaron ThomasHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni4:21.734:14.08
44:23.54147Elaine RaynerPBSENW Blackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:23.544:23.54
54:23.86140Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:20.984:13.24
64:25.32138Stephanie RoePBSENWAndy BibbyPreston4:25.324:25.32
74:25.66136Chloe RichardsonPBU20WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:25.664:25.66
84:26.31128Kirsty Addy U23WBill FosterSaxmundham/Loughborough Students4:23.744:23.74
94:26.50127Claire Duck SENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:24.384:18.20
104:26.80131Sarah GarbuttPBSENWAaron ThomasScunthorpe4:25.134:23.04
114:30.30108Emily Wicks SENWKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:29.174:24.61
124:43.420Barbara Parker SENWSean BurrisCity of Norwich4:11.524:11.52
Women 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.21153Ffion PricePBU20WDarrell MaynardBrecon4:22.214:14.13
24:26.36133Rhianwedd PricePBU20W Brecon4:26.364:09.56
34:28.99120Jade AllenPBU23WNigel BrookesRotherham4:28.994:28.99
44:29.36118Jessica DouglasPBU23WBill FosterCrawley/Loughborough Students4:29.364:29.36
54:30.48112Jessica MartinPBU23WGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.484:24.86
64:31.45107Katie GoodPBU23WJackie NewtonThames Valley/Manchester Uni4:31.454:31.45
74:31.74106Sarah MercierPBU23WLee MerrienChannel Islands4:31.744:24.05
84:32.4197Iona Lake U20WPauline AshCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni4:30.204:21.30
94:32.6396Clare ElmsSBV45W Dulwich/Veterans4:32.324:31.87
104:34.0289Helen Singleton SENWJack HoweyWakefield4:32.804:25.34
114:36.8675Charlotte Cayton-Smith U17WPeter MeredithNewquay & Par4:33.534:33.34
124:42.7946Charlotte GaughanSBSENWCraig WinrowCardiff/LSE4:42.794:31.25
Women 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.4377Katie InglePBU20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:37.434:30.62
24:37.6571Melissa Hawtin U20WBud BaldaroOxford City/Birmingham Uni4:36.894:33.57
34:37.9370Hollie ParkerSBU17WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:37.674:19.37
44:39.9560Melanie WoodSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.954:25.83
54:40.0864Rebecca HallPBSENWCharles McConnellCorby4:40.084:40.08
64:41.8350Tamara Armoush U23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:37.264:18.25
74:44.3938Elle Roche U20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:38.564:30.77
84:47.3028Lucy ParkerPBU15W Cambridge & Coleridge4:47.304:43.58
94:54.850Holly Archer U20WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:45.094:22.36
105:02.780Ciara Lydon U15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester5:01.75:01.7
115:08.180Dannii Johnson U23WGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:45.724:42.34