BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
21 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.01220Michael Rimmer SENMNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:44.861:43.89
21:47.23 Julius Mutekanga SENM Uganda1:47.041:46.30
31:47.29 Jack BolasPBSENM United States1:47.291:47.29
41:47.33219Charlie GricePBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.331:45.53
51:47.62193Guy Learmonth U23MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.141:45.10
61:48.15183Ed Aston SENMEd AstonBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:47.671:47.02
71:48.32184David ProctorPBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:48.321:48.32
81:49.17162Jordan Bransberg U20MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:48.971:48.82
91:53.65 Craig MillerSBSENM United States1:53.651:51.16
Men 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.12168Oliver AitchisonPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:49.121:48.14
21:49.14168Elliot SladePBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:49.141:47.70
31:49.15168Zak CurranPBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.151:46.78
41:50.28140Kris Gauson SENMMatt RoeBelgrave1:48.641:48.64
51:50.50136Ben Wallis U23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:50.021:48.6
61:51.69112Matt McLaughlin U20MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
71:51.83 Rory Chesser SENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/1:50.021:50.02
Men 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.33119Michael Salter U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:51.001:50.06
21:51.56114Matthew Fayers U20MStevan DokicHillingdon1:50.191:48.12
31:51.69112David Bishop SENMJames ThieBristol & West1:50.241:50.22
41:51.87108Thomas Atkinson U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.31
51:51.92107Jack Hallas U23MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest1:50.301:49.09
61:52.08104Kieran Flannery SENMAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:50.471:48.95
71:52.30100Rory Graham-Watson U23MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.29
81:53.18 Mattia Picello SENM Italy1:50.031:49.44
91:55.0944Joseph Maynard SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff1:50.881:47.75
Men 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.19147Paul GoodallPBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.161:48.19
21:50.45 Billy RyanPBU23MGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Ferrybank/Loughborough Stud1:50.451:50.45
31:51.09124Ben ScarlettSBSENMNorman PooleSwindon/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manche1:51.091:47.88
41:51.32 David CampbellSBSENM University College Dublin/Ireland1:51.321:46.99
51:51.36118John Bird U23MDavid SakerIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:47.79
61:51.53115Stephen Bennett U23MVince WilsonPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.09
71:51.59114Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.381:48.36
81:55.1642Josh Oguntayo U23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.57
Men 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.52140Richard CharlesPBU20MNoel StoddartShaftesbury Barnet1:49.351:47.28
21:51.41117Tom MarleySBSENMDarrell MaynardCardiff1:51.411:50.00
31:51.66 Mark PattersonSBU23MDon LennonNorth Down/Ireland1:51.661:49.20
41:51.69117David HornimanPBU23MBlake EllisTrafford1:49.561:49.33
51:51.79 Michael SchmidtPBSENM Denmark1:51.591:51.59
61:52.03110James McMurrayPBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC1:52.031:48.69
71:53.0784Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:51.431:49.36
81:56.1323Nicholas Lingley U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:52.051:51.28
Men 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.8389Guy Smith U23MGeorge EdwardsSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:52.721:50.01
21:52.9387James Ansell SENM Exeter/Birmingham Uni1:52.811:52.3
31:53.2581Sam Petty U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.671:49.06
41:54.2261Peter Loudon U20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.55
51:59.770Chris Matthews U23MArthur AlmondBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:52.631:51.87
Men 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.29125Ben ColdrayPBU23MCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester1:51.291:49.18
21:52.46 Tristan GarrettSBSENM Australia1:52.461:46.66
31:53.3778Max Thomas U23MPeter StandenHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:53.091:50.82
41:53.68 Alexander HolmbladPBU20M Sweden1:53.681:53.68
51:53.7271David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.84
61:54.2760James Joy U23MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.671:53.51
71:55.4936Hugo Fleming U20MJack RutherfordWalton1:53.761:51.37
Men 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.6118Jake WightmanPBU20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC1:51.61:45.42
21:52.2106Tom PhillipsPBSENMArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.21:51.48
31:53.090James LynchPBSENM Birchfield H1:52.151:52.15
41:53.286James MoroneyPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.21:53.2
51:53.972Jonathan HiornsPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51
61:55.829Tom Syckelmoore U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.87
71:57.60Tom Gayle SENMChris McGeorgeNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:53.871:51.06
Men 800m I
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.7356Dominic ScottPBU23MBlake EllisAltrincham1:53.211:53.21
21:54.7955Louis RawlingsPBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:50.72
31:55.4237Ryan Cox SENMRyan CoxBirchfield H1:54.921:53.32
41:55.4337Chris Goodwin U20MNeil AtkinsonWest Cheshire1:55.101:55.10
51:55.88 Richard OwensPBU23MJames NolanSli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland1:55.881:52.03
61:56.7610Sam Deathe U23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:54.871:53.64
71:57.450Chris Prothero SENMJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:55.551:55.55
81:57.920Thomas Meakin SENM Owls Leicester1:54.981:54.72
Men 800m J
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.1742Daniel PoultonSBSENM Stevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.67
21:55.7830Tom BowermanSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:55.781:53.10
31:55.7830Will Durkin U20MPaul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix1:55.631:55.16
41:56.2820Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.86
51:56.5415Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:56.531:54.04
61:56.5614Alex Jones U23MVeronica BodenEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.51:53.74
71:56.839Robert Torch U20MBrian ScobieLeeds City/Durham Uni1:55.931:55.93
81:57.045Oliver James U20MJohn ArcherSunderland/City of Sheffield1:56.061:51.95
91:57.730Joseph Gill U23MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.38
Men 800m K
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.5619Daniel StrangPBSENM Solihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni1:56.561:56.56
21:56.6218James SaxtonPBU20MJack HoweyWakefield/Ackworth1:56.621:51.51
31:58.360Alistair SmithSBSENMDavid DixCoventry1:58.361:56.40
41:59.470Matt Holmes U20MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:58.651:58.65
51:59.950Chris Thornton SENMChris ThorntonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.851:57.06
62:00.320Matthew Richards U23M Coventry/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire2:00.111:59.05
72:02.590Tyler Pritchard U15MPhil BanningCwmbran2:02.042:02.04
Women 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.01 Hilary StellingwerffPBSENW Canada2:02.012:02.01
22:02.52 Jane Jelegat SENW Kenya  
32:02.72207Tara BirdPBSENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.542:02.54
42:02.88206Rowena ColePBU23WNorma PughCoventry Uni2:02.882:02.88
52:03.07204Philippa AukettPBSENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet2:03.072:03.07
62:03.18203Adelle TraceyPBU20WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.182:00.04
72:03.26197Claire GibsonSBSENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan2:03.262:01.34
82:03.46 Claire TarpleePBSENWBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb2:03.462:03.29
92:04.32 Khadija RahmouniPBSENW Spain2:04.322:04.32
Women 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.84176Claire BurgoynePBSENWMaurice HillShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:05.842:05.84
22:06.03 Laura Crowe SENW An Riocht/Ireland2:05.672:03.23
32:06.87166Chelsea JarvisPBU17WDavid TurnbullStockport2:06.872:04.45
42:07.11158Rebecca Linney U23WStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.962:06.25
52:07.17163Jennifer WalshPBU20WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough/Durham Uni/Kirklees2:04.072:04.07
62:07.37161Kate HoltPBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:07.372:07.37
72:08.89141Cally Read U23WGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.97
82:10.92120Kathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.052:07.95
Women 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.19143Aislinn CrosseyPBU20WFrancis O'HaganNewry2:09.192:03.93
22:09.44140Molly LongPBU17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:09.442:03.32
32:09.46135Dani Barnes-HeeneySBSENWConrad MiltonNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:09.462:05.18
42:09.66138Erin McilveenPBSENWBrian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.662:05.83
52:10.05129Julia Cooke SENWAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:09.922:05.06
62:10.95125Natalie WhittyPBSENW Guernsey2:10.062:08.37
72:13.9390Leigh Lennon U23WDavid SunderlandNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:11.082:05.93
82:15.0479Alex Turner U23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.76
Women 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.95125Sally SmithPBU20WAaron ThomasWakefield2:10.952:05.32
22:11.15123Natalie WeirPBSENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:11.152:10.50
32:11.18 Ida FillingsnesSBU23W Denmark2:11.182:05.17
42:12.44110Bethan GriffithsPBSENWJames ThieCardiff2:12.442:11.54
52:13.4695Victoria O'Donnell SENW Trafford2:11.652:11.65
62:13.7592Melissa CourtneySBU20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:13.512:04.03
72:14.63 Shauna Mcinnis U23W Canada2:12.52:12.5
82:15.4775Rachael Scott U17WAndy BibbyPreston2:13.692:10.14
92:15.4775Caelidh Ross U17WJohn CooperMansfield2:13.782:06.63
Women 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.8986Nicole RobertsPBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:14.892:14.89
22:17.5654Malika Rezougui U17WPhil BanningCwmbran2:17.252:16.08
32:19.4740Rachel LangbeinPBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:19.472:19.47
42:21.3316Kate Anderson U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Birmingham Uni2:20.32:13.10