BMC Grand Prix Final External Results
Bedford
25 Aug 12
800 1500 5000 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.49176Mukhtar Mohammed U23MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC1:46.101:45.67
21:49.65158Matt McLaughlinPBU20MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
31:49.93147Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.65
41:50.89128Zac Randall U23M Wycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.681:49.56
51:50.97 Jan Hochstrasser SENM Switzerland1:49.321:49.32
61:51.13 Daniel Baumgartner SENM Switzerland1:50.731:50.42
71:52.10 Julius Mutekanga SENM Uganda1:47.041:46.30
81:53.8269Oliver Heeks SENMCraig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.35
Men 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.16102Jake Wightman U20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC1:51.61:47.13
21:52.45 Raphael Salm SENM Switzerland1:51.961:50.91
31:53.3279Guy Smith U23MGeorge EdwardsSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:52.721:50.01
41:53.5674Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:51.431:49.36
51:54.32 Guillaume Laurent U23M Switzerland1:53.421:50.74
61:54.4058Stephen Bennett U23MVince WilsonPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.09
71:54.6553Nicholas Lingley U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:52.051:51.28
82:02.620Sam Petty U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.671:49.06
Men 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.7296Tom SyckelmoorePBU23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.87
21:53.5774Mark Fallaize SENMAndrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.061:51.51
31:53.6672Christopher Harvey U23MDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford1:52.261:49.20
41:54.0066Christopher Youell U20MJeremy FreemanChelmsford1:52.531:52.53
51:55.6133Hugo Fleming U20MJack RutherfordWalton1:53.761:51.37
62:01.060David Smale U23MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.861:52.48
Men 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.6952Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51
21:58.590Louis Rawlings U17M Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:50.72
Men 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.8668Daniel PoultonSBSENM Stevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.67
21:54.3663Tommy AshbyPBSENM Harmeny/Moorfoot1:54.361:54.11
31:54.9347Paul Green U23MRupert PepperPoole Runners/Bournemouth1:54.231:54.23
41:55.8628Tom Collins U20M Notts/Loughborough Students1:55.61:54.49
51:56.5515Toby Griffiths U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students/Border Olympians1:54.901:52.14
61:56.8010Lewis Banner U23MAlex BuddSouthampton/Swansea Uni/Swansea1:55.191:55.19
71:57.035Ryan Cox SENMRyan CoxBirchfield H1:54.921:53.32
81:57.340Tom Pye U23MTy HoldenEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:55.191:51.41
Men 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.3264Joseph ColeshawPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:54.321:54.32
21:56.0629Stephen MackayPBU23MCharles ForbesInverness1:56.061:50.39
31:56.4816Nathan WakeSBU23MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.481:49.97
41:57.113Alistair Robinson SENMChristopher BedfordWakefield1:56.041:54.51
51:57.500Paul Shane Rice SENM Abingdon/Army1:56.171:53.64
61:59.240Alex Jones U23MVeronica BodenEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.51:53.74
71:59.730Dan Pidgeon U23MNeil EnglandSwindon1:56.61:55.6
82:06.830Josh Moss U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:54.44
Men 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.925Michael HarrisonPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:57.921:55.30
21:59.420Christopher Allison U17MRussell ProsserNene Valley1:57.451:54.37
31:59.690Jonathan Henderson SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni1:58.121:58.12
42:00.830Shaka Palmer SENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:57.011:54.79
52:00.910Chris Reade SENMBryan ClintonSwindon1:57.71:57.7
62:02.645Luke WinbergPBU17M Guernsey2:02.642:02.64
72:05.160James Foley SENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:01.361:56.24
82:05.390Jake Boat U20M Owls Leicester2:02.811:58.35
Women 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.23 Selina BuechelSBU23W Switzerland2:06.232:04.25
22:07.03 Kelly Neely SENW City of Lisburn/Ireland2:05.482:03.28
32:08.00150Karrie BlakeSBV35WGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth2:07.802:03.96
42:10.13128Maddy Austin U20WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.32
52:11.25117Rosie Chamberlain U20WBrian O'HareExeter2:07.332:04.54
Women 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.86131Erin Mcilveen SENWBrian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.662:05.83
22:10.00130Julia Cooke SENWAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:09.922:05.06
32:10.06134Natalie WhittyPBSENW Guernsey2:10.062:08.37
42:11.35116Alex Turner U23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.76
52:13.5494Alexandra Bell U23WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.262:00.53
62:14.2487Sarah McDonald U20WBud BaldaroJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.292:01.10
Women 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.12118Sophie Billington U17WCatrina LewisLuton2:09.92:07.99
22:14.1188Leigh Lennon U23WDavid SunderlandNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:11.082:05.93
32:14.3386Natalie Weir SENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:11.152:10.50
42:19.2237Lucy Hayes U20WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:12.062:11.32
Women 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.4285Megan Edwards U23WRob DenmarkDartford H2:12.442:05.20
22:15.3082Shelley BracePBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:15.302:12.7
32:15.9875Becky HodgsonPBU20WAngela BriscoeWhite Horse2:15.982:12.73
42:18.1049Hollie Parker U17WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:13.642:08.46
52:18.2147Naomi Collier U20WAdam MadgeGrantham AC2:14.422:12.74
62:23.700Amy Botham U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.012:18.01
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.32 Thomas ChamneySBSENM Crusaders/Ireland3:45.323:36.83
23:45.93159Matthew FayersPBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon3:45.933:43.71
33:46.60149Chris Warburton SENMNorman PooleNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.073:39.50
43:46.80147Alastair Hay SENMDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:44.093:38.9
53:47.12145Richard Weir SENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.983:41.93
63:47.32 Rory Chesser SENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/3:40.743:40.74
73:54.4186Mukhtar Mohammed U23MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC3:50.783:43.14
83:58.1257Frank Baddick SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.223:42.06
Men 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.19 Michael Geissbühler SENM Switzerland3:47.423:45.07
23:50.91114Tim Egerton SENM Trafford3:47.343:45.73
33:51.31111Dan Garbutt SENMAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.473:45.47
43:51.51109Kieran Reilly U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:48.713:45.99
53:54.3087Cameron Boyek U20MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:45.793:39.15
63:54.90 Andrea SeppiPBSENM Italy3:54.903:54.90
73:58.0058James McMurray U20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC3:47.663:43.08
84:02.8019Andrew Richardson U23MJohn StephensonTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:51.903:51.90
94:12.580Niall Fleming U23MMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:48.163:48.16
Men 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.98114Sam Mitchell SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.03
23:51.39110Tom Phillips SENMArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.143:46.82
33:51.75108Adam Hickey SENMEamonn MartinSouthend3:49.013:45.97
43:52.60101Graham Hogg SENMJanet HoltTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.653:47.18
53:53.17 Daire BerminghamSBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook Uni/Ireland3:53.173:50.24
63:53.8696Mitchell BurtonPBU23MDavid HoweBedford & County/Loughborough Students3:53.863:53.86
73:53.9690James Mills SENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham3:50.073:46.47
83:54.1988James Poole SENMChris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.593:49.78
93:54.3792Ryan MoorePBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:54.373:53.95
103:54.9782Chad Lambert U23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:49.803:47.79
113:55.80 Raphael Frei U23M Switzerland3:53.233:53.23
124:00.7635Sam DeatheSBU23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni4:00.763:54.13
134:08.120Harvey Speed SENMDavid DixCoventry3:53.013:53.01
Men 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.9579Myles EdwardsPBSENMMel EdwardsAberdeen/Napier Uni3:55.953:46.91
23:57.0865Mark Haskett SENMDavid CampbellAberdeen3:55.433:53.55
33:58.58 Ray Hynes SENM Crusaders/Ireland3:56.943:53.49
43:59.4046Liam WhiteSBU23MMick WoodsHercules Wimbledon3:59.403:51.39
53:59.7044Blair Brown U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton3:59.063:57.59
64:00.0042George Duggan U17MPeter MasonTonbridge3:57.863:47.77
74:00.2140Luke Johnston U20MLuke JohnstonWarrington AC3:56.073:53.08
84:00.2639Elliott Dorey U20MNeville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands3:58.913:46.98
94:00.4638Paddy Radley U23MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:56.673:50.67
104:02.3723Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:58.143:54.36
114:03.3415Tom Bowerman U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:57.653:50.64
124:04.218Michael Dyer SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down/Herne Hill3:56.563:47.33
134:04.585Chris Perry U23MChris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:56.253:51.78
144:06.560Josh Trigwell U20MBrian O'HareExeter3:57.403:49.57
154:15.740Mark Thompson U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts3:56.853:56.85
Men 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.9342Andy NixonSBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport3:59.933:58.68
24:00.4043Andrew RevellPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich4:00.404:00.40
34:02.8519Matthew Carey SENMTony BushHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:00.423:56.58
44:03.8111Ben Sutherland U17MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:02.13:54.73
54:05.820Simon Millett SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:04.194:01.54
64:08.430Daniel Hallam U23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.773:51.61
74:13.460Howard Thompson U23MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:03.893:59.56
Women 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.28 Megan Brown SENW Canada4:13.914:13.91
24:22.15 Lisa Kurmann SENW Switzerland4:18.014:17.44
34:22.26148Racheal Bamford SENWMike BaxterOtley4:20.614:12.59
44:22.27 Valérie Lehmann SENW Switzerland4:15.584:13.83
54:22.62146Rosie Clarke U23WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:22.264:12.10
64:22.68146Emily Stewart U23W Edinburgh AC4:16.914:16.91
74:23.60142Kate Holt U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:20.824:14.36
84:26.96 Joëlle Flueck SENW Switzerland4:21.924:21.92
94:29.87110Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:20.984:13.24
Women 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.13139Sarah KemshallPBSENWAaron ThomasScunthorpe4:25.134:23.04
24:25.75131Claire Duck SENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:24.384:18.20
34:27.34 Perrine TruongPBSENW Switzerland4:27.344:27.34
44:27.74126Jennifer BeckinghamPBU23WTodd BennettSouthampton/Birmingham Uni4:27.744:18.32
54:28.53117Ffion Price U20WDarrell MaynardBrecon4:22.214:15.75
64:31.25103Melissa Courtney U20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:07.55
74:34.2188Rhianwedd Price U20W Brecon4:26.364:09.56
84:37.6871Lucy Dowsett U23WLucy DowsettCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:32.314:21.38
Women 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.3783Emily Hosker Thornhill U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.604:17.74
24:37.4272Katie Good U23WJackie NewtonThames Valley/Manchester Uni4:31.454:31.45
34:37.7371Clare Elms V45WSteve SmytheDulwich/Veterans4:32.324:31.87
44:39.5562Sarah Mercier U23WLee MerrienChannel Islands4:31.744:24.05
54:41.5352Melanie Wood U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.954:25.83
64:45.5332Revee Walcott-Nolan U20WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles4:34.264:17.05
74:47.6421Elle Roche U20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:38.564:30.77
84:48.3318Lucy Holt U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:44.44:42.6
 
Men 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:13.38113Jonathan Hay U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni13:59.9713:57.16
214:14.48 Peter EmasePBU20M Run Fast/Kenya14:14.4814:14.48
314:35.2769Paul Martelletti SENMNick AndersonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand14:26.0814:19.50
414:51.29 Chris HartleySBSENM Thames Valley/Australia14:51.2914:24.48
514:53.1933Paul Whittaker SENMPaul WhittakerChelmsford14:10.0614:10.06
614:57.6924Dominic ShawSBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:57.6914:20.51
716:54.260Niall Fleming U23MMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni13:58.8213:58.82
Men 5000m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:31.7481Russell BentleyPBSENM Kent14:31.7414:31.74
214:37.57 Mohamud AadanPBU23MPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank/Somalia14:37.5713:57.32
314:41.1462Nick EarlPBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni14:41.1414:18.07
414:44.9650Josh GuilmantSBSENMMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix14:44.9614:36.14
514:45.5348Tom CornthwaiteSBSENM Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H14:45.5314:35.95
614:47.3445Steven Naylor SENMBernard WilkinsBedford & County14:38.9914:38.99
714:48.0348Stuart GibsonPBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss14:48.0314:44.54
814:49.4841Stephen DawesSBSENMLee MerrienNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey14:49.4814:45.83
914:51.3542Mathew JacksonPBU23MBud BaldaroLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni14:51.3514:51.35
1015:06.377Christopher McGurk SENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles14:47.7614:47.76
1115:09.620Nick SwinburnSBSENM Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners15:09.6214:10.76
1215:35.76 John Eves SENMPhilip O'DellDundrum South Dublin/Ireland15:08.8214:28.64
1316:01.31 Joshua PapanikolaouPBSENM Australia16:01.3116:01.31
Men 5000m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:58.6527Matthew RevierPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton14:58.6514:39.49
215:09.096Sean LedgerPBSENMRichard FranzeseMansfield/Oxford Uni15:09.0915:01.50
315:18.570Matthew West SENMRoderick LockWinchester15:02.3815:02.38
415:18.770Dave AlcockSBSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds15:18.7714:59.84
515:19.760Luke Scott SENMCharlotte FisherTaunton15:08.6515:08.65
615:20.345Ben ColePBSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni15:20.3414:33.75
715:28.230Rob McTaggartSBSENMRoderick LockBournemouth/Poole AC15:28.2315:09.84
815:31.730Stuart Robinson SENMStan TaylorSalford H/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde15:22.314:47.73
915:32.150Matt HibberdSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton15:32.1515:13.77
1015:34.240Robert Thompson U23MStevan DokicHillingdon15:15.3614:37.74
1115:34.610Adam ThomasSBSENM Norwich RR/Waveney Valley/Cornwall15:34.6114:49.92
1215:34.920Henry DodwellSBV35M Highgate15:34.9214:44.8
1316:05.170Jarratt Perkins SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni15:32.515:21.71
1416:31.210Josh Tighe SENMGreg HullSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners15:24.7715:24.77
Women 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:49.03 Sarah McCormackPBSENW Moorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland15:49.0315:46.61
215:54.35195Hannah WalkerSBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni15:54.3515:48.69
316:20.94159Beth PotterSBU23WMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students16:20.9415:28.32
416:53.52131Cassie ThorpPBSENWGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth16:53.5216:53.52
517:00.97119Cathy AnsellSBSENWGeoff JerwoodHerne Hill/Imperial17:00.9716:48.28
617:16.06103Fiona Clark SENWGeoffrey HillArena 80/Reigate Priory16:59.316:55.79
717:16.92108Jessica Martin (was Andrews)PBU23WGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District17:16.9215:24.02
817:20.23 Silvia Del Fava SENW Italy16:46.0716:28.84
917:30.5894Lara BromilowPBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle17:30.5817:17.78
1017:56.7768Sophie CowperPBU23WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/South London17:56.7716:18.84
1117:59.4865Ellie MonksPBSENW Southampton17:59.4817:59.48
1218:16.9348Sarah LivettPBU20WJackie NewtonMenai18:16.9316:59.45
1318:35.2224Louise Peters V40WBill BarrettStopsley/Luton/Eastern Masters17:56.4117:56.41
 
Men 3000m Chase
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:57.52164Ben Nagy U23MBela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni8:50.148:50.14
28:58.89162Samatar Farah SENMPeter McHughNewham & Essex Beagles8:49.838:49.83
39:07.08145Ryan McKinlay SENMBen PocheeHighgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies9:06.168:55.79
49:07.75 Richard Douma U20M Netherlands9:04.059:04.05
59:42.8674Joe Gratton U23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni9:37.449:37.44
69:48.5462Rob Warner SENMWarren RoeHavering9:35.29:32.6
79:57.2550Tom AustinPBU20MMark PauleyWeymouth/Poole AC9:57.259:07.92
89:57.5944William Mycroft U23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni9:43.199:05.99
 
Women 3000m Chase
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:27.01154Emily Stewart U23W Edinburgh AC9:53.479:51.42
210:39.92133Nicole Roberts U23WRobert AshwoodBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni10:38.6310:30.52
311:02.9095Emily BrownSBSENWDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni11:02.9010:44.24
411:02.92 Fiona ClintonPBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland11:02.9211:02.92
511:09.1189Vicky SmithPBSENWRobert AshwoodHavering/Birmingham Uni11:09.1111:09.11
611:17.0771Emily Moss U23WMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of 10:22.9710:22.97
711:29.2456Nicola SquiresPBSENW Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac11:29.2411:13.37
811:49.4422Caroline LambertSBU20WBill FosterWetherby11:49.4411:49.35
911:52.13 Elizabeth EganSBSENW Liverpool H/Ireland11:52.1310:50.61
1012:28.535Amy BreamSBU20WMichael WilliamsHavant12:28.5311:22.85