BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
7 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.63Luke Carroll U20MAndrew BeadleCheltenham3:46.033:46.03
23:50.88Tom Purnell U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:48.773:47.99
33:55.25William PaulsonPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:46.913:43.81
43:57.01Brett HalliwellPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Yate3:54.083:54.08
53:57.95Alexander TeutenPBU23MRoderick LockCity of Portsmouth/Imperial College/Basingstoke & 3:57.953:49.72
63:59.60Josh TrigwellPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter3:57.403:49.57
74:02.90Benedict Westhenry U20MThomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC3:58.193:52.39
84:03.32Callum JonesPBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall3:58.713:52.37
94:03.62Michael WardPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff3:54.883:44.33
104:05.37Jack Hutchens U23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:03.373:54.13
114:05.59Matthew EdwardsSBU20MPaul DarneyBarry & Vale3:59.173:51.98
124:11.00Aaron Phelps U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:54.843:52.67
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.22Nyle ClintonPBU20MBryan ClintonSwindon4:00.193:51.56
24:07.27Alex GeorgePBU17MKerry NewellGloucester4:03.13:44.14
34:11.44Matthew DickinsonPBU17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:11.444:04.29
44:18.43Harry LanePBU20MThomas WatsonYeovil/Wells City4:18.433:51.33
54:19.52Kieran YoungPBU20MClive ThomasBristol & West/Mendip4:16.694:16.69
64:21.53Oliver FoxPBU17MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:14.234:03.08
74:22.52William Thompson U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:15.604:15.60
84:22.70Sam SommervillePBU15MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:21.983:58.82
94:28.30Ben Millar U17M Mendip4:24.74:24.7
104:30.88Sam Heslop-George U17MPeter MeredithCornwall4:22.534:22.53
114:31.32Lewis NightingalePBU17M Bristol & West4:31.324:31.32
124:51.12Cameron Smith U15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:28.874:18.48
Men 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.93Ellis JohnsonPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:21.264:21.26
24:37.36Luke BloodworthPBU17M Stroud4:32.04:32.0
34:39.59Jack TurnerPBU15MChristopher BrownStroud4:30.84:16.3
44:40.05Cameron WassellPBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Wiltshire Schs4:30.94:13.37
54:40.53Luke PriorPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:33.314:04.35
64:48.88Jack Fawcett U20MBryan ClintonSwindon4:43.804:25.1
74:49.06Charlie FraserPBU15M Mendip4:44.254:44.25
84:50.54John Howorth U13MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:40.94:06.36
94:53.05Archie BanksPBU13M Charnwood4:49.14:09.09
104:55.66Hugh SadlerPBU13MAlison HurfordBristol & West/Avon Schs4:47.04:08.58
114:56.41Harry DavisPBU13MChristopher BrownStroud4:52.24:27.4
124:57.67Nial DeasyPBU17M North Devon4:57.674:57.67
135:00.40Oliver Dickinson U15M Wells City4:56.134:17.30
145:01.74Alex RowePBU13MAlan RoweGuernsey5:01.744:18.12
155:07.09Finlay Marsh U15M Mendip5:04.65:04.6
165:22.21Oliver Guess U15M King's College Taunton5:19.055:09.31
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.50Becky StrawPBU20WBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:22.424:22.42
24:34.33Olivia Sadler U20WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:23.384:18.36
34:35.83Alex Clay U17WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:31.864:31.86
44:37.30Ffion Price U20WDarrell MaynardBrecon4:22.214:15.75
54:37.51Mari Smith U17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:32.974:19.63
64:39.11Elisabeth HoodPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC4:33.484:33.48
74:43.15Rhianwedd PriceSBU20W Brecon4:26.364:09.56
84:46.75Abigail Ashbee-SimmondsSBU20W Crawley4:46.754:38.76
95:08.02Grace HowieSBU20WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset5:08.024:40.31
Women 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.79Imogen WolseyPBU20WMick WoodsTeam Bath4:38.794:38.79
24:39.26Katherine TurnerPBU20WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:29.994:24.86
34:40.49Katie RowePBU15WAlan RoweGuernsey4:35.534:34.92
44:42.62Niamh BrownPBU15W Reigate Priory4:42.224:26.90
54:44.61Miranda SadlerPBU17WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:37.484:26.72
64:44.74Lillie BellamyPBU17WBryan ClintonSwindon4:37.24:37.2
74:51.26Elin DaviesPBU17WKevin TobinSwansea4:51.264:51.26
84:58.88Ella ShirleyPBU17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:52.424:45.34
94:59.55Floren ScraftonSBU20WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:44.784:27.01
105:05.68Alex Mundell U17WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury4:54.644:38.23
115:06.87Catrina Thomas U17WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:46.294:29.94
125:08.71Aoife ThorogoodSBU20W Mendip5:08.714:46.89
Women 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.78April HoggSBU20WJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par4:52.784:43.22
24:57.91Yvonne ChartPBU17WJohn KnowlesTruro School4:48.824:48.82
34:59.95Lucy Campbell U20WMark BraceNorth Devon4:44.784:41.75
45:01.49Africa MasonPBU20W Poole AC5:01.495:01.49
55:02.41Kirsty StanleyPBU17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:58.954:58.95
65:02.67Harriet LordPBU15WJohn KnowlesTruro School4:54.764:54.76
75:03.64Harriet RogersPBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton5:03.644:57.5
85:06.01Seren Allin U15WRidley GriffithCardiff4:55.214:48.15
95:09.25Zoe WassellPBU15WChristopher FrapwellStroud5:03.194:38.28
105:11.99Hannah Gaunt U17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:53.284:40.80
Women 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:16.82Amelia EvansPBU20W King's College Taunton5:16.825:16.82
25:25.77Yoyo BarnsleyPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall5:08.934:32.90
35:27.01Eloise BrownePBU13WDavid TaylorBristol & West5:08.204:55.5
45:30.12Rachael Jeffries U15W Poole AC5:24.05:12.2
55:36.37Grace Knapp U13W Stroud5:19.394:48.64
65:48.09Charlotte WilliamsonSBU20WJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par5:32.275:32.27
76:28.64Tasha MundellSBU13WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury6:28.645:17.9