BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
7 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.07Andrew WordenPBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall1:53.611:52.43
21:58.37Naaman MorrisPBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:56.491:56.49
31:58.75Rocky HarrisonSBU20MRocky HarrisonYeovil1:54.921:54.26
41:59.74Samuel Harry U20MJohn ScottCornwall1:57.731:56.51
51:59.94Jamie ColesPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:59.941:59.25
62:00.60Tom HolePBU20M Yeovil2:00.602:00.60
72:01.12Adam SpeakePBU20M Bristol & West1:58.021:56.48
82:03.09Curtis Goodger U20MDavid GoodgerNewport1:56.851:55.65
92:04.96Nick BennettSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:58.91:58.37
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.21Connor HaywoodPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester1:59.951:59.95
22:03.88Nikita NearyPBU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen1:58.651:58.65
32:04.19Thomas GeorgePBU17MKerry NewellGloucester2:04.11:55.03
42:04.49Max PatchPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:03.152:00.40
52:04.67Tyler Pritchard U15MPhil BanningCwmbran2:02.042:02.04
62:04.93Sam Harding U20M Wells City/Yeovil2:01.771:52.12
72:05.11Alex SimonSBU20M Cardiff2:05.112:04.57
82:05.47Kieran Rowe U17MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:03.52:02.40
92:09.76Dominic Tutton U17MKerry NewellGloucester2:04.072:00.95
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.14Tom RawetPBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall2:01.142:01.14
22:07.30Declan Morris U17MPhil BanningCardiff2:03.662:03.66
32:07.74Danny StuartSBU17MChristopher BrownStroud2:07.742:03.9
42:08.12Ben Hawkins U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:04.021:54.23
52:10.15Tom EastPBU17MRupert PepperPoole Runners2:09.212:07.7
62:10.53Robbie OverneySBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon2:10.532:07.65
72:11.54Xan Wesolowski U17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:05.892:02.88
82:13.70William Brennan U17MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.71:59.66
92:17.33Alex Price U15MSean PriceAberdare Valley2:10.882:00.07
Men 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.85Kyle Chapman U20MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:06.12:06.1
22:12.37Dominic TaylorPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:06.471:55.90
32:13.82Alex McDowell U17MDavid GoodgerCwmbran2:10.052:09.3
42:15.18Alexander RogersPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Minehead/Unattached2:12.102:10.03
52:15.21Ciaran LewisPBU17MLee McLarenCardiff2:15.212:04.58
62:17.66Henry WillisPBU17M Taunton/King's College Taunton2:07.712:00.86
72:21.18William Rozier U20M Exeter2:14.802:14.80
82:26.52Michael PeekSBU20M King's College Taunton2:26.522:11.77
92:30.54Ralph LawsonPBU17M Tavistock/King's College Taunton2:28.032:28.03
Men 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.35Dan WildePBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:17.351:53.88
22:18.98Corey HaynesSBU15M Bristol & West2:09.642:07.8
32:20.09Robert HoworthPBU13MAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:15.001:56.82
42:22.17Stefan BarnettSBU15M Team Bath2:22.172:14.7
52:22.41Edward KeelingPBU17M King's College Taunton2:22.412:22.41
62:23.72Daniel SolwayPBU15M Mendip2:12.662:12.66
72:24.78Gareth Pike U17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:15.112:09.06
82:25.86Lawrence Hayward U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:17.262:17.26
92:37.05Danyaal Mohamed U15M Cardiff2:24.422:24.42
Men 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.28Ian SnowSBV60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.742:22.8
22:27.55Rory HoworthPBU11M Team Bath2:27.401:57.30
32:30.28Anton Mills U13MAlison HurfordBristol & West2:27.832:00.6
42:30.91Billy CochranePBU15M Bristol & West2:30.912:21.6
52:34.61Joseph Grogan PoulsenPBU15M Mendip2:34.612:34.61
62:34.91Thomas BuryPBU13M Stroud2:32.52:03.5
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.71Adelle TraceySBU20WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.182:00.04
22:10.88Katie Snowden U20WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:08.452:00.92
32:13.19Molly Long U17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:09.442:03.32
42:13.99Rosie Chamberlain U20WBrian O'HareExeter2:07.332:04.19
52:16.61Charlotte Cayton-SmithSBU17WPeter MeredithNewquay & Par2:11.912:05.73
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.78Rachel LangbeinPBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:19.472:19.47
22:23.65Gemma ShepherdPBU15WAdrian CloverMarlborough & District Junior2:19.92:13.75
32:24.24Amy Sweet U20W Newquay & Par2:19.792:17.43
42:25.80Katie Grinyer U17WSteve HollierNorth Somerset2:17.482:17.48
52:25.93Amalia Edwards U15WCatrina LewisLuton2:18.522:16.13
62:26.02Lauren EllisSBU20W Yate2:24.12:24.1
72:26.37Sharon Hutchings U17WDean ExtonWimborne2:18.02:18.0
82:29.49Sophie NashSBU15W Yate/Westbury2:28.32:20.15
92:31.03Emily Bond U13WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Thanet RR2:27.722:16.13
Women 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.80Joanna TaylorPBU17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:22.802:20.55
22:25.31Holly BankesPBU13WChristopher BrownStroud2:23.72:12.2
32:27.20Rosa Yates U15WRidley GriffithCardiff2:22.262:19.33
42:28.83Lily EnglandPBU15WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:24.52:20.92
52:30.67Alex PhillipsPBU15WRupert PepperPoole Runners2:27.032:23.46
62:31.41Kelly LeatSBU20W Yate/Westbury2:31.412:22.8
72:33.43Bethan Evans U15W Pontyclun2:28.462:18.81
82:34.45Emma JonesSBU15W Yate/Westbury2:31.22:29.47
Women 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.40Emma TaylorPBU15W Yate/Westbury2:32.402:24.2
22:32.84Jessica MonkPBU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:26.802:26.80
32:33.63Eve RothwellSBU17WKaren WilliamsLewes2:33.632:28.9
42:35.42Holli Jehu U13WSean PriceAberdare Valley2:31.172:21.10
52:39.48Natalia FerreiraSBU15W North Devon2:37.202:34.6
62:40.38Katie JonesSBU15W Cornwall2:37.32:37.3
72:46.46Olivia Flanagan U20WMark BraceNorth Devon2:38.792:38.79
Women 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.95Elena EvansPBU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:35.952:35.95
22:36.81Lucy DennisPBU13WRidley GriffithCardiff2:36.812:28.14
32:38.75Yasmin WatlingSBU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:38.752:20.62
42:43.20Jessica Brown U13WAndy PriceTaunton2:36.742:22.32
52:48.38Elena Sidman U11WIan HumphreysMendip2:42.02:17.31
62:51.32Elizabeth Sutton U15W Stroud2:35.32:35.3
72:57.27Joe-Dianna Grabham U15WRidley GriffithCardiff2:51.182:45.68
Women 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:38.08Jenny Milburn U11WAdam TofieldTavistock/Armada2:33.842:15.91
22:46.24Juliet Grogan PoulsenPBU13W Mendip2:43.852:37.86
32:48.21Katriona BrownPBU13WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:42.442:25.1
42:49.18Hannah WesthenryPBU15WDean ExtonWeymouth2:46.92:46.9
52:50.51Amelia ErringtonPBU13W Stroud2:48.42:23.04
62:51.80India Bannister U15W King's College Taunton2:48.922:48.92
72:53.29Hannah Sheridan U11W Mendip/Langport2:49.72:38.6
82:53.75Emily JeffriesSBU11W Poole AC2:53.752:33.05
92:55.50Jeri-Lynne GrabhamPBU13WRidley GriffithCardiff2:55.502:29.47
102:58.93Morgan TottlePBU15W King's College Taunton2:58.932:58.93