BMC PB Classic External Results
Milton Keynes
19 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.46Liam Dee U17MSimon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet1:53.031:50.66
21:55.75Kyran RobertsPBU17MDelyth BrownCarmarthen1:52.921:52.12
31:56.37Patrick Taylor U17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:54.071:50.33
41:57.48Michael McKeownPBU20MJohn McKeownCoventry1:57.41:57.4
51:57.91Tom HookPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:57.911:54.4
61:59.87Jivendra Singh U17MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.081:56.08
72:00.00Jordan StokesSBU23MFrancis MarshHerne Hill/St. Mary's Uni/North Down2:00.001:57.39
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.63Thomas RiddingPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry1:58.711:58.71
21:59.68Jonny Monk U20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester1:58.41:52.55
32:00.67Matthew StewartPBU20MShane SmithKettering1:58.891:58.89
42:00.89Malik OuziaPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:59.391:59.39
52:01.45Karl Goodman U20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:00.021:59.90
62:03.00Matthew Kirby U20MJohn SkevingtonWreake Runners1:59.731:59.11
72:04.00Bhavesh SonejiSBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:04.002:00.44
82:08.82Sam Hudson U20M Invicta East Kent2:00.681:59.09
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.55Tom DayPBU20M Luton1:57.91:57.9
22:00.94Jethro McGrawPBU15MJim FeeneyAmber Valley1:58.551:53.48
32:01.26James HattonPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester1:59.831:58.08
42:01.40Cameron McKiePBU17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:01.401:54.12
52:01.77James DowningPBU17MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge1:58.991:58.01
62:03.34Jamal Lewis U15MCatrina LewisLuton1:59.321:52.45
72:07.71Connor Haywood U17MRobert GriffithsLeicester1:59.951:59.95
82:09.88Mukhtar Farah U15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:08.231:58.67
Men 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.33Michael BartramPBU17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:02.441:54.93
22:09.04Jamie Brown U15MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:05.902:01.18
32:10.82Jamie FinchPBU15MPeter GoreCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley2:09.912:09.91
42:10.84Archie Rippin U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.231:58.33
52:11.45Patrick Goffey U15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:07.602:03.33
62:17.67Tom Newton U15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:17.62:17.6
Men 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.57Matt GriffithsPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:12.832:05.27
22:16.16Paul Notley U15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:12.222:05.6
32:21.01Archie Banks U13M Charnwood2:19.771:59.98
42:23.01Edward BaldwinPBU15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.012:23.01
52:23.27Lordie BevanPBU13M Peterborough/Berkshire Schs2:20.512:00.1
62:25.79Ethan Mehmet U15MShane SmithKettering2:19.72:01.41
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.02Mari SmithPBU17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:08.512:07.28
22:12.62Amy GriffithsPBU17WMick WoodsLeicester2:12.622:06.17
32:13.78Caelidh RossPBU17WJohn CooperMansfield2:13.782:06.63
42:19.51Holly ArcherSBU20WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:16.412:07.27
52:19.79Jasmine Finlay U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:17.362:11.0
62:22.94Molly-Kate Sharples U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:18.92:18.9
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.21Ella Eadon U15WAaron ThomasCity of York2:15.172:15.17
22:19.48Lisa Ferguson U17WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:17.572:17.57
32:21.92Amalia Edwards U15WCatrina LewisLuton2:18.522:16.13
42:23.48Francesca Ashworth U17WShane SmithKettering2:17.722:13.43
52:23.57Helena Keenan U17WBill BoydCorby2:17.562:16.36
62:23.74Gemma Coe U23WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Anglia Ruskin U2:17.12:12.49
72:37.22Catrina Thomas U17WRob LewisLincoln Wellington2:22.12:13.86
Women 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.88Francesca Green U13WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:28.12:23.3
22:32.46Courtney MarshallPBU15WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:31.602:25.26
32:32.94Katie Scholey U17WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:32.012:25.4
42:34.40Sophie Botham U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.092:21.27
52:35.05Emma Schaertlin CoffeyPBU15WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:27.052:27.05
62:37.01Jordan WainePBU13WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:32.672:21.0
72:38.16Lucy LoughlanPBU15W Cambridge & Coleridge2:32.12:32.1
82:40.88Mikela Gilmore U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:33.02:33.0
Mixed 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.2Amy BothamPBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.012:18.01
22:25.0Freya Vincent U20WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.202:14.18
32:26.1Alfred YabsleySBU13MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:20.51:59.09
42:26.7Jess Gordon U17WShane SmithKettering2:21.12:15.9
52:29.2Madeleine Perrins U17WBryan ClintonSwindon/Marlborough & District Junior2:27.42:27.4
62:32.9Harry Freeman U15MBill BoydCorby2:23.42:14.2
72:36.7Cameron Beazley-Clarke U13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:34.62:22.74
Mixed 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:37.35Serena MoorePBU15W Leicester2:37.352:37.35
22:39.49Oliver FreerPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterFleckney & Kibworth2:35.751:58.11
32:42.44Katriona BrownPBU13WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:42.442:28.1
42:43.57Megan NewtonPBU13WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:38.42:24.4
52:45.63Mikayela Sealby U13WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:39.42:22.7
62:48.94Olivia Allum U13WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:43.712:24.6
72:58.37Elizabeth ShirleySBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:58.372:53.0