BMC PB Classic External Results
Birmingham (Un)
30 Jun 12
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.03Sam BedfordPBU20M1720.09.94Rupert BedfordWells City/Millfield Sch1:52.031:52.03
21:53.34Kyran RobertsPBU17M1619.09.95Delyth BrownCarmarthen1:52.921:52.38
31:53.76Hugo FlemingSBU20M1727.06.95Jack RutherfordWalton1:53.761:53.12
41:54.07Patrick TaylorPBU17M1606.03.96Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:54.071:53.28
51:54.72Rhys GranvillePBU17M1605.04.96Delyth BrownCarmarthen1:54.721:54.72
61:55.63Will DurkinSBU20M1722.10.94Paul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix1:55.631:55.16
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.99Jacob PreecePBU17M1607.09.95Paul DarneyCardiff1:55.991:55.99
21:56.48Christian Von EitzenPBU17M1501.01.97Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:56.351:53.37
31:56.49Naaman MorrisPBU20M  Arwyn DaviesCardiff1:56.491:56.49
41:57.01Chris PerrinSBU20M1805.07.93Robert AshwoodCannock & Stafford1:57.011:57.0
51:57.46Jonathan TobinPBU17M1611.04.96Kevin TobinSwansea1:57.461:57.46
62:00.55Jac Hopkins U17M1516.05.97Kevin TobinSwansea1:59.871:59.2
72:00.79Malik Ouzia U17M  Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx1:59.391:59.39
82:05.06Jake Boat U20M   Owls Leicester2:02.811:58.35
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.17Luke JonesPBU17M1518.10.96 Tamworth1:57.171:56.09
21:58.02Jeremy BarnesPBU17M1529.05.97Paul HayesCoventry1:58.021:55.23
31:59.10Andrew KeatPBU17M1604.09.95Andrew KeatBolton1:58.101:58.10
41:59.83James HattonPBU17M1509.09.96Robert GriffithsLeicester1:59.831:58.08
52:02.10Jamie Dee U15M1423.11.97Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet2:01.721:59.0
62:04.05Declan MorrisPBU17M  Phil BanningCardiff2:03.662:03.66
72:04.79Timothy Cobden U17M1420.08.97Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:02.21:53.38
82:05.06Nathan Udall U17M1602.09.95Paul HayesCoventry2:00.472:00.47
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.15Matthew Kirby U20M1729.12.94John SkevingtonWreake1:59.731:59.11
22:03.10Samuel Nicholls U17M1612.03.96Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:02.42:02.4
32:07.10Jordan Barrett U17M1617.01.96 Cannock & Stafford2:05.72:01.8
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.50William Brennan U17M1519.05.97Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.71:59.66
22:09.52Oliver CantrillPBU15M1411.11.97 Cambridge & Coleridge2:09.452:08.52
32:10.96Ashley Hopkins U17M1526.05.97Kevin TobinSwansea2:09.602:09.60
42:14.04Yahye DirirPBU15M1431.01.98Peter StewartBirchfield H2:14.042:14.04
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.37Cameron InnesPBU15M1427.09.97Paul HayesCoventry2:10.372:06.6
22:10.39Sebastian JonesPBU15M1309.07.98Paul HayesCoventry2:10.392:07.37
32:10.44Will RichardsonPBU15M1423.02.98Peter StewartBirchfield H2:10.442:05.27
42:11.50Josh CaraPBU15M1404.04.98Shane SmithKettering2:11.502:11.50
52:16.51Zak Anderson U17M1512.07.96Robert GriffithsLeicester2:13.712:08.73
62:17.22James O'Brien U15M1429.09.97Stephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford2:14.81:57.34
72:19.72Matthew Mansfield U15M1301.11.98Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:13.02:10.33
82:20.23Amrik Gill U15M1414.01.98William Alan WinterLeicester2:19.32:13.45
92:21.02Archie Banks U13M1209.01.00 Charnwood2:19.772:16.2
102:34.91Thomas MansfieldPBU13M1116.08.00Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:32.12:32.1
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.37James VincentPBU13M1215.10.99Phil BanningCardiff2:22.372:07.35
22:24.50Harry DavisPBU13M1119.07.00Christopher BrownStroud2:24.502:20.7
32:35.37Mark TobinPBU13M  Kevin TobinSwansea2:35.372:35.37
42:35.75Oliver FreerPBU15M  William Alan WinterFleckney & Kibworth2:35.752:30.38
52:36.10Philip GamstonPBU15M1413.06.98 Birchfield H2:36.102:36.10
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.35Ffion PricePBU20W1711.08.94Darrell MaynardBrecon/Cardiff Metropolitan University2:09.352:09.35
22:10.06Mari Smith U17W1514.11.96William Alan WinterLeicester2:08.512:08.51
32:13.64Hollie ParkerPBU17W1520.12.96 Cambridge & Coleridge2:13.642:09.41
42:17.25Malika RezouguiSBU17W1602.12.95Phil BanningCwmbran2:17.252:16.08
52:17.46Alex Mundell U17W1620.10.95Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:16.282:10.2
62:18.15Olivia Gwynn U17W1503.03.97Kevin TobinSwansea2:18.092:17.0
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.72Francesca AshworthSBU17W1527.01.97Shane SmithKettering2:17.722:16.31
22:18.50Lucy ParkerPBU15W1318.11.98Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:18.502:17.32
32:23.49Jasmin Southam U17W1611.12.95 Leicester2:22.522:22.52
42:23.71Ciara LydonPBU15W1308.04.99Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:23.712:23.71
52:26.00Caelainn McgoniglePBU15W1301.07.98 Sligo/Ireland2:26.002:26.00
62:26.05Alex Barbour U15W1301.03.99Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.762:18.39
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.30Alice GeorgePBU15W1410.09.97Christopher BrownStroud2:23.302:23.30
22:23.66Hannah-Mai AmoryPBU15W1406.11.97Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:23.662:23.66
32:24.51Hannah WillisPBU15W1225.08.99Les RaymentBracknell AC2:24.512:24.51
42:25.21Tara Bage U15W1403.06.98Stewart MckenzieChichester2:24.542:24.01
52:25.29Aine CunninghamPBU13W1211.01.00Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:20.672:19.26
62:27.34Katie RyderPBU15W1325.05.99Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:27.342:27.32
72:30.59Claudia CowanPBU13W1227.12.99Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:30.12:24.64
82:31.79Natasha Harrison U13W1117.03.01Pete TorranceStockport2:27.712:25.3
92:32.01Katie ScholeySBU17W1514.01.97Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:32.012:25.4
102:32.49Hannah ChristyPBU17W  Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:32.012:32.01
112:32.76Caitlin Exton U13W1203.09.99Phil BanningCardiff2:31.282:25.45
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.57Elishka CouparPBU15W1206.07.99Phil BanningCardiff2:26.92:22.30
22:32.67Jordan WainePBU13W1204.06.00Robert GriffithsLeicester2:32.672:24.97
32:33.96Mikela GilmorePBU15W  Robert GriffithsLeicester2:33.02:33.0
42:35.92Tia Blissett U13W1109.01.01Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:34.902:34.90
52:36.77Harriet Emery U13W   North Somerset2:33.162:26.5
62:41.34Emma Flynn U13W1120.07.00Andrew OwenStockport2:36.42:36.4
72:49.03Verity Garnes U13W1129.01.01Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:46.82:46.8
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.74Matthew EdwardsPBU20M1721.02.95Paul DarneyCardiff3:59.173:58.49
24:01.01Michael WardPBU20M1710.12.94Paul DarneyCardiff3:54.883:48.11
34:09.07Lloyd Heckler U20M1715.09.94Delyth BrownCarmarthen4:07.483:57.13
44:13.19Michael Vennard U20M1619.08.95Andrew CarterVale Royal4:08.423:55.74
54:13.27Abdi Abdi U17M1601.01.96Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:05.84:01.91
64:18.35Josh Coles U17M1608.01.96Shane SmithKettering4:15.14:15.1
74:19.98Andrew Miles U20M1710.08.94Andrew CarterVale Royal4:08.424:08.42
84:20.79Jack Villette U20M1717.03.95Paul HayesCoventry4:12.824:07.6
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.85Nikita NearyPBU15M1418.11.97Delyth BrownCarmarthen4:14.204:14.20
24:22.60Cameron Shankly U17M1515.11.96Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:12.414:07.26
34:23.02Tom DoddPBU15M  Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:20.454:07.87
44:24.19Ben DijkstraPBU15M1331.10.98 Leicester/Beacon Hill4:24.194:04.50
54:27.21Daniel Villette U17M1527.05.97Paul HayesCoventry4:26.84:21.03
64:30.74Daniel Cade U17M   Cambridge & Coleridge4:18.674:18.67
74:31.68Cameron Smith U17M1518.03.97John CooperMansfield4:27.694:16.51
84:34.19Sam McGonigle U17M1523.05.97Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx4:25.134:25.13
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.39Jake HeywardPBU15M1326.04.99Paul DarneyCardiff4:22.394:12.79
24:28.07Isaac AkersPBU15M1306.05.99Bill BoydCorby4:26.64:14.50
34:28.87Cameron SmithPBU15M  William Alan WinterLeicester4:28.874:21.45
44:28.87Rob HucklePBU15M1316.12.98Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:24.684:10.65
54:28.92Aran ReesPBU15M1330.08.98Kevin TobinSwansea4:28.924:11.92
64:36.75George Bettsworth U17M1507.08.96 Wreake4:31.44:31.4
74:36.85Dion HarrisonPBU17M  Malcolm BrineLincoln Wellington4:36.484:24.71
84:45.80Gus IliffPBU15M  Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:45.804:45.80
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.34Pascal Bouttier-Butler U15M1304.02.99 Leicester4:42.234:30.34
24:50.71Harry FreemanPBU15M1230.08.99Bill BoydCorby4:50.714:41.99
34:58.66Isaac SulemanPBU13M1214.01.00Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:58.664:58.66
45:00.31Jack DouglasPBU13M1107.02.01 Charnwood4:56.64:46.05
55:01.07Jordan WoodPBU15M1326.03.99Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:56.684:34.86
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.73Rhianwedd PricePBU20W1711.08.94 Brecon4:26.364:16.11
24:40.26Amy Griffiths U17W1622.03.96Mick WoodsLeicester4:29.224:21.02
34:41.99Lucy JonesPBU15W1318.09.98Patrick MageeCharnwood4:41.994:33.35
44:44.65Sarah LivettSBU20W1816.11.93Jackie NewtonMenai4:44.654:41.38
54:46.20Emily Sales U20W1701.01.95Robert GriffithsLeicester4:38.24:38.2
64:46.29Catrina ThomasPBU17W1518.02.97Rob LewisLincoln Wellington4:46.294:45.74
74:46.62Charlotte Tara MurphyPBU15W1324.08.98Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:40.864:39.82
84:52.12Kate Seary U17W1513.11.96Phil BanningCardiff4:49.624:35.57
94:56.44Ella Shirley U17W1407.08.97William Alan WinterLeicester4:52.424:45.34
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.63Katy WhiteoakPBU15W1307.12.98Pete TorranceStockport4:53.944:44.67
24:58.49Eleanor TwitePBU13W1211.10.99Peter ShawSale Harriers Manchester4:54.414:54.41
34:59.29Caitlin RoperPBU15W1317.04.99Robert GriffithsLeicester4:59.294:53.23
44:59.33Annie Richardson U17W1625.02.96Peter StewartBirchfield H4:55.84:55.8
54:59.75Kayli Walford U17W1530.07.96Shane SmithKettering4:59.54:53.05
65:00.19Aimee HopcroftPBU17W1610.06.96Peter StewartBirchfield H4:59.924:54.6
75:01.00Lauren MurphyPBU13W  Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge5:01.004:58.33
85:03.53Karys Amory U15W  Peter StewartBirchfield H5:02.14:50.69
95:07.36Abigail Coleman U17W1528.05.97Shane SmithKettering4:57.634:57.63
105:08.99Alice Newcombe U15W1305.10.98Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge5:07.04:53.11
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:12.81Jazzmin Kiffin U13W1206.09.99 Charnwood5:10.95:10.9
25:13.39Francesca BrintPBU13W1130.08.00Peter ShawSale Harriers Manchester5:13.395:13.39
35:15.42Gemma VaughanSBU15W1401.10.97Shane SmithKettering5:15.425:06.65
45:17.07Alison CurtisPBU13W1114.09.00Robert GriffithsLeicester5:17.075:17.07
55:17.89Remi Flavell U15W  Catherine MuthBirchfield H5:10.444:58.25
65:19.67Amber StevensPBU13W   Charnwood5:19.675:18.11
75:23.20Jasmin Emery U15W1305.12.98 North Somerset5:07.185:02.57
85:23.39Victoria PricePBU13W1207.04.00Christopher BrownStroud5:23.395:23.39
95:24.31Emma Ligthart U15W1326.02.99Lee McLarenCardiff5:08.584:55.6
105:24.78Serena MoorePBU15W1330.05.99 Leicester5:24.785:24.78
115:26.34Tabatha Walford U13W1223.02.00Shane SmithKettering5:20.944:49.3
125:31.61Rosanna Crabb-La HeiPBU13W   Stroud5:31.615:31.61
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
18:56.13Kieran WoodPBU17M1603.11.95Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge8:48.608:44.08
29:07.99Orlando Corea V35M  Joseph LewisBournville Harriers9:06.779:06.77
39:37.17Kristian Edwards U20M1614.07.95Simon KingLeicester9:30.759:30.75
49:38.24Thomas HeylenPBU15M  Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge9:38.189:38.18
59:38.54Ciaran Lewis U17M1518.03.97Lee McLarenCardiff9:32.369:01.19
69:46.37Richard Bayliss SENM   Bournville Harriers9:30.139:23.5
710:03.11David RobertsonPBU17M  Robert GriffithsLeicester10:03.119:13.14
810:26.72Abayomi AdedimejiPBSENM   BRAT10:26.7210:22.48
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
19:51.76Hannah Alderson U23W2001.03.92Alan ThomasYate/Bristol & West/UWE9:49.279:41.22
210:00.34Eimear O'BrienPBSENW2504.11.86 Sligo/Ireland10:00.3410:00.34
310:06.16Joanna Musk (nee Emery) SENW3130.11.80 Coventry9:42.519:42.51
410:26.47Rosie HilesSBU23W2007.11.91Bud BaldaroGuildford & Godalming/Birmingham Uni10:13.719:54.85
510:42.43Mary-Alice Davison U17W1620.04.96Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:28.7910:19.0
610:51.87Ellie Welch U17W1507.03.97Bill BoydCorby10:42.5710:39.8