BMC PB Classic External Results
Birmingham (Un)
30 Jun 12
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.03Sam BedfordPBU20MRupert BedfordWells City/Millfield Sch1:52.031:51.8
21:53.34Kyran RobertsPBU17MDelyth BrownCarmarthen1:52.921:52.12
31:53.76Hugo FlemingSBU20MJack RutherfordWalton1:53.761:51.37
41:54.07Patrick TaylorPBU17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:54.071:50.33
51:54.72Rhys GranvillePBU17MDelyth BrownCarmarthen1:54.721:54.72
61:55.63Will DurkinSBU20MPaul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix1:55.631:55.16
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.99Jacob PreecePBU17MPaul DarneyCardiff1:55.991:54.61
21:56.48Christian Von EitzenPBU17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:56.351:49.15
31:56.49Naaman MorrisPBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:56.491:56.49
41:57.01Chris PerrinSBU20MRobert AshwoodCannock & Stafford1:57.011:57.0
51:57.46Jonathan TobinPBU17MKevin TobinSwansea1:57.461:53.24
62:00.55Jac Hopkins U17MKevin TobinSwansea1:59.871:56.27
72:00.79Malik Ouzia U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:59.391:59.39
82:05.06Jake Boat U20M Owls Leicester2:02.811:58.35
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.17Luke JonesPBU17M Tamworth1:57.171:56.09
21:58.02Jeremy BarnesPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry1:58.021:52.28
31:59.10Andrew KeatPBU17MAndrew KeatBolton1:58.101:54.12
41:59.83James HattonPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester1:59.831:58.08
52:02.10Jamie Dee U15MSimon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet2:01.721:57.13
62:04.05Declan MorrisPBU17MPhil BanningCardiff2:03.662:03.66
72:04.79Timothy Cobden U17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:02.21:52.59
82:05.06Nathan Udall U17MPaul HayesCoventry2:00.472:00.47
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.15Matthew Kirby U20MJohn SkevingtonWreake Runners1:59.731:59.11
22:03.10Samuel Nicholls U17MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford2:02.42:02.4
32:07.10Jordan Barrett U17M Cannock & Stafford2:05.72:01.8
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.50William Brennan U17MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.71:59.66
22:09.52Oliver CantrillPBU15M Cambridge & Coleridge2:09.452:08.52
32:10.96Ashley Hopkins U17MKevin TobinSwansea2:09.602:09.60
42:14.04Yahye DirirPBU15MPeter StewartBirchfield H2:14.041:58.3
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.37Cameron InnesPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:10.372:06.6
22:10.39Sebastian JonesPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:10.392:03.8
32:10.44Will RichardsonPBU15MPeter StewartBirchfield H2:10.441:58.3
42:11.50Josh CaraPBU15MShane SmithKettering2:11.502:11.50
52:16.51Zak Anderson U17MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:13.712:08.73
62:17.22James O'Brien U15MStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford2:14.81:53.34
72:19.72Matthew Mansfield U15MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:13.02:09.7
82:20.23Amrik Gill U15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:19.32:02.77
92:21.02Archie Banks U13M Charnwood2:19.771:59.98
102:34.91Thomas MansfieldPBU13MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:32.12:32.1
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.37James VincentPBU13MPhil BanningCardiff2:22.371:56.70
22:24.50Harry DavisPBU13MChristopher BrownStroud2:24.502:20.5
32:35.37Mark TobinPBU13MKevin TobinSwansea2:35.372:18.30
42:35.75Oliver FreerPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterFleckney & Kibworth2:35.751:58.11
52:36.10Philip GamstonPBU15M Birchfield H2:36.102:36.10
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.35Ffion PricePBU20WDarrell MaynardBrecon2:09.352:06.89
22:10.06Mari Smith U17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:08.512:07.28
32:13.64Hollie ParkerPBU17WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:13.642:08.46
42:17.25Malika RezouguiSBU17WPhil BanningCwmbran2:17.252:16.08
52:17.46Alex Mundell U17WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:16.282:10.2
62:18.15Olivia Gwynn U17WKevin TobinSwansea2:18.092:15.49
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.72Francesca AshworthSBU17WShane SmithKettering2:17.722:13.43
22:18.50Lucy ParkerPBU15WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:18.502:17.32
32:23.49Jasmin Southam U17W Leicester2:22.522:22.52
42:23.71Ciara LydonPBU15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:23.712:23.23
52:26.00Caelainn McgoniglePBU15W Sligo/Ireland2:26.002:26.00
62:26.05Alex Barbour U15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.762:17.25
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.30Alice GeorgePBU15WChristopher BrownStroud2:23.302:23.30
22:23.66Hannah-Mai AmoryPBU15WCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:23.662:23.66
32:24.51Hannah WillisPBU15WLes RaymentBracknell AC2:24.512:24.51
42:25.21Tara Bage U15WStewart MckenzieChichester2:24.542:20.95
52:25.29Aine CunninghamPBU13WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:20.672:11.2
62:27.34Katie RyderPBU15WCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:27.342:27.32
72:30.59Claudia CowanPBU13WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:30.12:22.09
82:31.79Natasha Harrison U13WPete TorranceStockport2:27.712:11.57
92:32.01Katie ScholeySBU17WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:32.012:25.4
102:32.49Hannah ChristyPBU17WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:32.012:32.01
112:32.76Caitlin Exton U13WPhil BanningCardiff2:31.282:22.72
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.57Elishka CouparPBU15WPhil BanningCardiff2:26.92:22.30
22:32.67Jordan WainePBU13WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:32.672:21.0
32:33.96Mikela GilmorePBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:33.02:33.0
42:35.92Tia Blissett U13WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:34.902:34.90
52:36.77Harriet Emery U13WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:33.162:17.78
62:41.34Emma Flynn U13WAndrew OwenStockport2:36.42:36.4
72:49.03Verity Garnes U13WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:46.82:44.0
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.74Matthew EdwardsPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff3:59.173:51.98
24:01.01Michael WardPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff3:54.883:44.33
34:09.07Lloyd Heckler U20MDelyth BrownCarmarthen4:07.483:57.13
44:13.19Michael Vennard U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:08.423:51.54
54:13.27Abdi Abdi U17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:05.83:52.13
64:18.35Josh Coles U17MShane SmithKettering4:15.14:14.6
74:19.98Andrew Miles U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:08.424:08.42
84:20.79Jack Villette U20MPaul HayesCoventry4:12.824:07.6
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.85Nikita NearyPBU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen4:14.204:14.20
24:22.60Cameron Shankly U17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:12.414:07.2
34:23.02Tom DoddPBU15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:20.453:51.56
44:24.19Ben DijkstraPBU15MBen DijkstraLeicester/Beacon Hill4:24.193:53.0
54:27.21Daniel Villette U17MPaul HayesCoventry4:26.84:13.3
64:30.74Daniel Cade U17M Cambridge & Coleridge4:18.674:18.67
74:31.68Cameron Smith U17MJohn CooperMansfield/Derbyshire Schs4:27.694:09.78
84:34.19Sam McGonigle U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:25.134:25.13
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.39Jake HeywardPBU15MPaul DarneyCardiff4:22.393:46.50
24:28.07Isaac AkersPBU15MBill BoydCorby4:26.63:59.1
34:28.87Cameron SmithPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:28.874:18.48
44:28.87Rob HucklePBU15MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:24.683:58.31
54:28.92Aran ReesPBU15MKevin TobinSwansea4:28.924:11.92
64:36.75George Bettsworth U17MJohn SkevingtonWreake Runners4:31.44:29.41
74:36.85Dion HarrisonPBU17MMalcolm BrineLincoln Wellington4:36.484:21.78
84:45.80Gus IliffPBU15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:45.804:45.80
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.34Pascal Bouttier-Butler U15M Leicester4:42.234:25.91
24:50.71Harry FreemanPBU15MBill BoydCorby4:50.714:41.4
34:58.66Isaac SulemanPBU13MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:58.664:58.66
45:00.31Jack DouglasPBU13MAlison WyethCharnwood4:56.64:17.46
55:01.07Jordan WoodPBU15MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:56.684:12.99
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.73Rhianwedd PricePBU20W Brecon4:26.364:09.56
24:40.26Amy Griffiths U17WMick WoodsLeicester4:29.224:15.08
34:41.99Lucy JonesPBU15WPatrick MageeCharnwood4:41.994:31.2
44:44.65Sarah LivettSBU20WJackie NewtonMenai4:44.654:41.38
54:46.20Emily Sales U20WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:38.24:38.2
64:46.29Catrina ThomasPBU17WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:46.294:29.94
74:46.62Charlotte Tara MurphyPBU15WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:40.864:32.37
84:52.12Kate Seary U17WPhil BanningCardiff4:49.624:35.57
94:56.44Ella Shirley U17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:52.424:45.34
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.63Katy WhiteoakPBU15WPete TorranceStockport4:53.944:43.97
24:58.49Eleanor TwitePBU13WPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester4:54.414:54.41
34:59.29Caitlin RoperPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:59.294:53.10
44:59.33Annie Richardson U17WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:55.84:55.8
54:59.75Kayli Walford U17WShane SmithKettering4:59.54:53.05
65:00.19Aimee HopcroftPBU17WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:59.924:42.5
75:01.00Lauren MurphyPBU13WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge5:01.004:40.2
85:03.53Karys Amory U15WPeter StewartBirchfield H5:02.14:41.13
95:07.36Abigail Coleman U17WShane SmithKettering4:57.634:57.63
105:08.99Alice Newcombe U15WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge5:07.04:43.95
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:12.81Jazzmin Kiffin U13W Charnwood5:10.95:10.9
25:13.39Francesca BrintSBU13WPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester5:13.394:38.21
35:15.42Gemma VaughanSBU15WShane SmithKettering5:15.425:06.65
45:17.07Alison CurtisPBU13WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:17.075:17.07
55:17.89Remi Flavell U15WCatherine MuthBirchfield H5:10.444:49.4
65:19.67Amber StevensPBU13WRoger FrancksCharnwood5:19.675:18.11
75:23.20Jasmin Emery U15W North Somerset5:07.185:02.57
85:23.39Victoria PricePBU13WChristopher BrownStroud5:23.395:23.39
95:24.31Emma Ligthart U15WLee McLarenCardiff5:08.584:55.6
105:24.78Serena MoorePBU15W Leicester5:24.785:24.78
115:26.34Tabatha Walford U13WShane SmithKettering5:20.944:36.98
125:31.61Rosanna Crabb-La HeiPBU13W Stroud5:31.615:31.61
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:56.13Kieran WoodPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge8:48.608:09.02
29:07.99Orlando Corea V35MJoseph LewisBournville Harriers9:06.779:06.77
39:37.17Kristian Edwards U20MSimon KingLeicester9:30.759:30.75
49:38.24Thomas HeylenPBU15MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge9:38.189:38.18
59:38.54Ciaran Lewis U17MLee McLarenCardiff9:32.368:49.39
69:46.37Richard Bayliss SENM Bournville Harriers9:30.139:15.00
710:03.11David RobertsonPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester10:03.119:13.14
810:26.72Abayomi AdedimejiPBSENM BRAT10:26.7210:22.48
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:51.76Hannah Alderson U23WAlan ThomasYate/Bristol & West/UWE9:49.279:41.22
210:00.34Eimear O'BrienPBSENW Sligo/Ireland10:00.349:49.91
310:06.16Joanna Musk (nee Emery) SENW Coventry9:42.519:42.51
410:26.47Rosie HilesSBU23WBud BaldaroGuildford & Godalming/Birmingham Uni10:13.719:53.25
510:42.43Mary-Alice Davison U17WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:28.7910:07.73
610:51.87Ellie Welch U17WBill BoydCorby10:42.5710:33.0