McCain Young Athletes' League National Final External Results
Sportcity
2 Sep 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.61Jivendra Singh U17M1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.081:56.08
22:00.83Fraser White U17M1David HoodEdinburgh AC1:58.301:57.08
32:01.46Elliott Roberts U17M1Andy BibbyPreston1:59.871:56.25
42:03.49Tom Charteress U17M2Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton1:58.81:58.8
52:03.66George Faulkner-MellorPBU17M1 Enfield & Haringey2:03.662:03.66
62:06.29An Other U17M  Bir  
72:07.73Matthew MetcalfPBU17M2Danny GraySale Harriers Manchester2:07.731:57.93
82:08.31William RuizPBU17M2Gordon CooperBlackheath & Bromley2:08.312:00.13
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.69Rob Hall U17M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Surrey Schs1:58.951:58.95
22:02.12Adam Wright U17M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:01.61:51.1
32:04.03Cameron GilmourPBU17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:04.031:55.69
42:08.37Richard WebbPBU17M1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley2:08.371:58.33
52:11.32Ted NtibazonkizaPBU17M2Rob DenmarkEnfield & Haringey/Oaklands Col2:11.321:55.93
62:12.04Sandy Kelly U17M2Andy BibbyPreston2:01.461:57.81
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.13Josh Kerr U15M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:59.371:48.05
22:03.49Bradley Yates U15M2Andy BibbyPreston2:01.581:56.3
32:06.15Tom Dodd U15M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:04.71:54.73
42:07.77Bailey Stickings U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:07.672:02.28
52:12.01Adam Roden U15M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:11.52:08.61
62:16.38Adam MoorePBU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.381:54.56
72:17.30Luke GarwoodPBU15M2 Enfield & Haringey2:17.302:07.95
82:29.07Liam Leeson U15M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:28.82:24.1
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.39Niyi Akin-AgunbiadePBU15M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:10.392:01.36
22:11.84Ethan Darr U15M1Peter CrookPreston2:11.812:00.26
32:13.82James DigneyPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC2:13.822:13.05
42:14.01Adam KinghornPBU15M1 Sale Harriers Manchester2:14.012:06.64
52:27.59Jack Davies U15M1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.92:04.52
62:30.21George VaughanPBU15M2Brian HopkinsEnfield & Haringey2:22.552:14.47
72:32.43Gus Iliff U15M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:25.752:25.75
82:43.09Thomas Bailie U15M1 Rugby & Northampton2:36.762:36.76
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.25Anthony BrutonPBU13M2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:19.252:19.25
22:19.71Ross AllanPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:19.712:03.13
32:24.94Max O'NeillPBU13M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.942:24.94
42:27.56Dillon Robertson U13M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:27.532:21.2
52:30.64Freddy Curtis U13M1 Enfield & Haringey2:28.202:18.1
62:32.38George AshcroftPBU13M2Peter CrookPreston2:32.382:10.4
72:32.93Thomas Haynes U13M2 Rugby & Northampton2:29.22:17.5
82:47.45Jack Rice U13M2Andrew FlavellBirchfield H2:41.32:32.4
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.76Callum DoddsPBU13M1John WildmanEnfield & Haringey2:25.761:51.77
22:25.80Luke ChestersPBU13M1Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:25.801:55.75
32:27.04Joe SmithPBU13M2 Blackheath & Bromley2:27.042:27.04
42:27.88Alex P. BatesPBU13M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:27.882:07.08
52:31.24Joe Musgrove U13M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:29.41:57.53
62:36.65Art Croasdale U13M1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:30.692:24.81
72:40.02Benjamin Saunders U13M1Paul HarrisonBirchfield H2:39.62:39.6
82:52.61An Other U13M  Pres  
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.54Rachael Scott U17W2 Preston2:13.692:10.14
22:18.20Hannah Cameron U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:15.052:12.57
32:21.66Janae Galley U17W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:19.462:18.61
42:21.68Amy Dunstan U17W1 Rugby & Northampton2:19.152:19.15
52:25.11Emily Reeves U17W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.472:21.47
62:27.50Sophia De Beer U17W2Eddie CockayneBirchfield H2:25.902:25.90
72:40.57Rachel Hibberd U17W1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:23.52:14.75
82:54.78Savannah HarriottPBU17W1 Enfield & Haringey2:54.782:54.78
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.30Rosie WilsonSBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:18.302:14.16
22:22.26Holly Fletcher U17W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:20.452:20.45
32:22.63Sophie Street U17W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.482:20.48
42:22.97Mary HughesPBU17W2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:22.972:22.97
52:25.96Kirsty Fraser U17W2Andy BibbyPreston2:18.02:10.42
62:26.01Abigail FittonPBU17W2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:26.012:26.01
73:25.97Katie DoverSBU17W1Brian HopkinsEnfield & Haringey3:25.973:18.22
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.60Bethany Blackwell U15W2Andy BibbyPreston2:18.992:17.5
22:24.65Chloe Thornton U15W2 Enfield & Haringey2:19.62:19.6
32:26.28Sophie Davies U15W1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.82:15.5
42:26.73Franca Still U15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:26.382:20.61
52:27.84Shannon Riskey U15W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:20.22:17.20
62:29.32Hannah-Mai Amory U15W2Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:23.662:23.66
72:31.51Alice Bruce U15W1 Sale Harriers Manchester2:29.72:29.5
82:39.65Natalie Goddard U15W2 Rugby & Northampton2:30.62:28.0
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.61Nastassja Allin U15W2Michael WestEnfield & Haringey2:21.182:19.22
22:22.86Leah Louise Everson U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:21.02:14.51
32:23.54Alex Barbour U15W1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.762:17.25
42:23.74Holly Johnstone U15W2Peter CrookPreston2:21.42:18.4
52:26.79Esme StewartPBU15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:26.792:22.69
62:29.76Karys Amory U15W1Peter StewartBirchfield H2:24.72:16.4
72:31.96Hannah SimeenPBU15W2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:31.962:31.96
82:37.70Ella Bromley U15W1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:30.72:26.3
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.00Isabelle BoffeyPBU13W2 Enfield & Haringey2:18.002:04.64
22:20.67Aine CunninghamPBU13W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:20.672:11.2
32:33.61Carolyn Cameron U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:29.022:17.22
42:39.66Eugenie Cockle U13W2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:27.252:16.32
52:41.64Poppy Carmichael U13W1Neil GloverRugby & Northampton2:37.92:19.21
62:46.54Charlotte Crook U13W2Peter CrookPreston2:29.02:10.01
72:57.77Eloise Evans U13W2 Birchfield H2:49.02:49.0
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.90Eleanor Twite U13W2Peter ShawSale Harriers Manchester2:27.62:21.8
22:30.37Sara Jacob U13W2 Enfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:26.082:16.1
32:36.99Julia Laughland U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:36.12:35.06
42:37.71Cassie-Ann PembertonPBU13W1Nick RadburnBirchfield H2:37.712:37.71
52:40.50Olivia RicherPBU13W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:40.502:40.50
62:41.96Isobel Legg U13W2Christopher AdamsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:36.42:33.8
72:46.03Olivia WhitePBU13W1Neil GloverRugby & Northampton2:46.032:29.4
82:57.62Emily Holden U13W1 Preston2:50.12:50.1