Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
4 Apr 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.82Bradley PinderPBU15M1428.11.97 Ealing, Southall & Middx2:13.672:13.67
22:23.11Andrew HughesPBV40M4231.10.69 Enfield & Haringey2:21.32:21.3
32:28.01Owen GreenbankPBU13M1216.09.99 Harrow2:21.022:18.49
42:30.74Ricardo JamesPBU13M1202.12.99 St. Albans AC2:24.552:24.55
52:32.13Amy OldPBU17W1530.01.97James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:32.132:24.81
62:33.10Laura Edwards U15W1413.01.98 St. Albans AC2:30.02:21.83
72:33.84Ethan Tattersall U15M  Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:31.312:12.51
82:37.09Adam Tolefree U15M1328.12.98 Woking2:30.22:21.0
92:42.43Mark Castleton SENM   Watford2:37.22:37.2
102:45.73Jessica Edwards U15W1222.06.99 St. Albans AC2:35.52:31.36
112:46.73Alex Rose-SeniorSBU13M1210.11.99 Harrow2:46.732:35.80
122:47.14Alex Ranaghan U15W   Harrow2:38.982:34.2
132:50.31Abbie Smith U23W1914.11.92 St. Albans AC2:49.322:30.79
142:54.15Leah ParryPBU17W1529.10.96 Watford2:54.152:54.15
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.25Mark PearcePBU17M1619.01.96George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:10.252:10.25
22:11.12Daniel EelesPBU17M1408.08.97Alan SwetmanChichester2:00.841:56.83
32:11.51Michael BartramPBU17M1506.12.96Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:02.441:54.93
42:14.68Christian BealePBU17M1409.08.97 Woking2:08.91:59.8
52:17.12Bradley Lawrence U17M1502.11.96Janet NashWycombe2:03.742:02.71
62:17.46Henry McCannPBU15M1315.09.98Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:16.72:16.7
72:20.42Rebecca Turton U20W1711.11.94Les RaymentBracknell AC2:18.82:14.79
82:24.05Hannah McClay U15W1406.03.98Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:19.42:14.3
92:24.90Lauren Bourne U20W1726.01.95 Worthing/Brighton & Hove2:19.72:19.7
102:25.75Rosie Keane U23W2026.01.92Gordon AddisonLuton/Sheffield Uni2:23.222:13.7
112:27.12Niamh Brown U15W1216.04.99 Reigate Priory2:20.102:16.14
122:27.78Lilly CowardSBU17W1510.09.96James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:21.292:19.8
132:32.17Anna Weston U15W1319.08.98James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:25.302:25.30
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.16James BrannanPBU17M1622.10.95Jeff SeddonBracknell AC1:58.791:58.79
22:08.75Conor Kissane-WoodSBU20M1720.09.94Jack RutherfordWalton2:08.752:05.24
32:09.62James SothcottPBU17M1526.08.96Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:06.482:00.24
42:10.49Jamie BrownPBU15M1420.10.97Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:05.902:05.34
52:10.86Luke BartholomewPBU20M  Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:07.42:07.4
62:11.35Jason Steel V40M4019.12.71Claire TompsettHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets2:10.681:58.8
72:11.66Corey Keane U17M1514.11.96Vaughan TaylerWatford2:05.942:04.42
82:12.91William FloydPBU20M1605.05.95George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:12.912:12.91
92:12.92Josh Spering U23M2021.04.91Mark BaddeleyCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni2:06.771:59.0
102:13.31Rachel McClay U23W1913.10.92Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:10.822:04.46
112:14.02Matthew CalderPBU23M   Woking2:11.772:11.4
122:14.11Kevin Kapapiro U17M  Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:11.62:11.6
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.14Callum ToddSBU20M1704.02.95 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.141:55.32
22:01.34Alex Jones U23M1923.04.92Veronica BodenEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.51:53.99
32:01.86Robert TorchSBU20M1819.06.93Brian ScobieLeeds City/Durham Uni1:55.931:55.93
42:03.33Anthony Jackson SENM2603.04.86Paul GrahamSittingbourne/St. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers2:00.02:00.0
52:03.88Lloyd KempsonPBU20M1713.08.94Tim NeedhamNene Valley2:00.201:56.55
62:05.64Mohamed Mohamed U23M1901.09.92Ali KadirLondon Heathside/Middlesex Uni2:00.31:57.14
72:05.77Kieran GilfedderPBU20M  Richard ClaessensWycombe2:03.122:02.98
82:06.46Christopher Larsen U20M1811.04.93 Bracknell AC/Brunel Uni2:03.072:03.07
92:10.56Andrew Dickens SENM2419.10.87 Nene Valley/Cardiff Uni2:03.951:59.31