Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
2 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.10Steffen DownPBU15M Marshall Milton Keynes2:35.842:35.84
22:47.52Sandie Pohlman U13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:31.92:24.99
32:53.96Abi Gaskin U15W Trent Park2:48.372:48.37
42:54.33Gabriel Van JaarsveldtPBU13M Harrow2:54.332:54.33
52:54.94Finn Edwards U11M Harrow2:54.682:54.68
62:55.15Monika DochanPBU15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:49.72:49.7
72:55.69Hannah Williams U15W Unatt  
82:56.47Emily Atkinson U17W Wyc P  
92:59.28Kreston Edghill U15MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:47.272:47.27
103:00.45Ella-Joy HarringtonSBU13W Harrow3:00.452:40.75
113:00.49Eva JonesPBU15W Trent Park3:00.493:00.49
123:02.57Tara Das U13W Harrow2:55.832:55.83
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.37Paul Blake T36/F36 U23MRobert EllchukDorchester2:06.812:06.10
22:11.22Alex JohnsonSBU17MGary HowellsChiltern2:11.222:08.93
32:11.45Mark SmithPBU15MMichael BurrellBicester2:11.452:11.45
42:12.76Kaylee DoddSBU17WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.642:05.87
52:12.96Mari Smith U17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:08.512:07.28
62:13.30Rebecca WestonSBU20WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:13.302:12.43
72:13.89Samuel HenningPBU15M Chiltern2:13.892:13.89
82:15.08Joel RabinowitzPBU17M Dacorum & Tring2:15.082:15.08
92:16.19Zak AndersonSBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:13.712:08.73
102:18.25Stuart BuckinghamPBU20M Watford2:18.252:18.25
112:18.63Clive Wickham SENMRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:17.882:14.82
122:18.92Amalia EdwardsPBU15WCatrina LewisLuton2:18.522:16.13
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.1Jamie BrownPBU15MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:05.902:01.18
22:09.5Sam BennettPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:09.52:06.68
32:09.6William StockwellPBU17MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:08.392:00.07
42:10.4Danny DigweedSBSENM Barnet2:09.72:07.90
42:10.4Sam ElliottPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:10.42:10.4
62:10.7Montana JonesPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.172:04.88
72:11.2Barney HowardPBU17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:04.952:04.95
82:11.7Rachel McClaySBU23WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:10.822:04.01
82:11.7Sophie BillingtonSBU17WCatrina LewisLuton2:09.92:07.99
102:12.1Jack Benedickter U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:07.342:05.21
112:12.9Sam Griffiths U17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:09.381:58.66
122:23.9Bill HughesPBU15M Chiltern2:19.102:13.2
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.08Corey De'AthPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge2:02.081:57.60
22:02.73Jamal LewisPBU15MCatrina LewisLuton1:59.321:52.45
32:03.53James DowningPBU17MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge1:58.991:58.99
42:03.84George GillingwaterPBU20MGary HowellsChiltern2:00.181:59.84
52:04.12Christopher ThornleyPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:04.121:59.84
62:04.71James HancockPBU17MNigel GriffithsSutton & District2:02.651:59.84
72:05.53Dereece GreenPBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.42:02.27
82:05.60James Hatton U17MRobert GriffithsLeicester1:59.831:58.08
92:06.11Jack ChapmanPBU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.011:59.83
102:06.12Callum McCormickPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:05.922:05.92
112:08.14Phillip Bearman U17MRichard HoltKingston & Poly2:06.52:05.3
122:09.75Mark CameronSBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:07.042:02.61
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.21James McCarthyPBU17MGary HowellsChiltern1:55.291:50.96
21:59.40Tom ButcherPBU20MAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming1:57.131:57.13
31:59.46Jonny MonkPBU20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester1:58.41:52.55
41:59.59Ben GoldingPBU17MMark BestCrawley1:59.591:59.59
52:00.13Joseph CartonPBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon2:00.131:57.7
62:00.41Rory MuddPBU17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:59.721:58.35
72:02.24Malik OuziaPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:59.391:59.39
82:02.61Chris IngramPBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon2:02.612:02.61
92:02.84Adam ThorpePBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:01.581:55.23
102:10.39Connor Haywood U17MRobert GriffithsLeicester1:59.951:59.95
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.79Kyle LangfordPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:51.311:45.78
21:55.28Patrick TaylorPBU17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:54.071:50.33
31:55.69Ben Tyler SENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:54.731:54.73
41:57.45Christopher AllisonPBU17MRussell ProsserNene Valley1:57.451:54.37
51:58.68Kris EverettSBU20MPeter StandenHastings AC1:58.281:56.69
61:59.20Ryan DriscollPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.201:55.99
72:00.02Karl GoodmanPBU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:00.021:59.90
82:00.07Guy KendallPBU17MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge1:57.791:57.79
92:00.73Harvey O'BrartSBU17MVaughan TaylerWatford2:00.682:00.48
102:05.65Josh Arnold SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Imperial College1:58.001:57.49
800 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.82Zak CurranPBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.151:46.78
21:51.83Matthew FayersSBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon1:50.191:48.12
31:52.12Matt McLaughlinSBU20MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
41:52.34Robbie Farnham-Rose U20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:49.611:49.61
51:54.35James McMurray U20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC1:52.031:48.69
61:55.54Kieran Reilly U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:53.41:52.13
71:55.85Nick Duggan SENMJohnny LovettCrawley1:54.401:50.46
81:57.31Matthew NicholsonPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside1:55.761:55.76
91:57.52Daniel YaxleySBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.621:56.01
101:59.77Edward SmithPBU20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.961:55.63
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:48.25Mala NepalPBU13W Harrow2:39.652:39.65
12:48.25Kirstin SutherlandPBU15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:45.02:40.65
32:49.20Isolde Goffey U13W St. Mary's Richmond2:47.02:39.2
42:49.47Greta NortonSBU15W Trent Park2:49.472:42.88
52:54.28George WatkinsPBU13M Harrow2:54.282:54.28
62:56.99Sushma Nepal U13W Harrow  
72:58.02Alannah McGrath U13W Harrow2:55.42:55.4
82:58.48Max Caygill U13M Harrow  
93:01.57Grace ShutePBU13W Harrow3:01.573:01.57
103:01.66Bradley Jenson U13M Harrow  
113:04.67Ava Howard-BeadlePBU13W Harrow3:04.673:04.67
123:08.71Jack Shute U13M Harrow  
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.30Melvin Waciyara U20M Lon Hth  
22:36.87Bea Lafreniere V35WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:26.052:23.70
32:37.85Daniel Weathers U15MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:25.522:06.30
42:39.66Hannah Wardley U17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:34.652:31.00
52:40.91Timothy Fenn U13MDamian NevinsHarrow2:30.582:06.1
62:43.02Natasha TaylorPBU15WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:35.082:19.90
72:43.57Jessica Pepall U15WTrevor RaggettWoking2:39.62:39.6
82:45.13Charlotte ByrneSBU15W Harrow2:45.132:40.56
92:45.79Rachael Haddow U13W Harrow2:39.482:34.57
102:49.79Daniel VerbenaSBU13M Watford2:49.792:48.61
112:52.70Katie WatkinsSBU17W Harrow2:52.702:48.5
122:57.31Zoe EasdonSBU20WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:57.312:48.94
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.90Emma BarracloughPBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:29.002:22.22
22:32.94Amy FawcettPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:30.92:30.9
32:35.01Sophie MortonPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:35.012:20.90
42:36.81William McArdle U13MJanice BowmanTrent Park2:33.052:07.39
52:38.12Kayley BillingtonSBU15WCatrina LewisLuton2:33.442:23.4
62:39.69Lauren Miller U15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:37.72:37.7
72:39.85Gemma Archer-HaleyPBU15WEileen NaylorHavering2:39.852:28.6
82:40.20Shannon AndersonSBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:40.202:34.0
92:40.73Mikela GilmorePBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:33.02:33.0
102:41.95Alison CurtisPBU13WRobert GriffithsCorby2:37.022:37.02
112:43.10Nancy Scott U15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:40.92:32.44
122:48.26Sammy Bonny U13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:42.572:33.28
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.12Bradley Pinder U15M Ealing Southall & Middx2:13.672:13.67
22:32.20Hannah Thear U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:23.132:15.4
32:33.16Ethan Tattersall U15MJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:31.312:09.55
42:34.38Orla FawcettPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:32.662:27.51
52:36.24Ellen Rose-Senior U17WPeter BarryHarrow2:33.82:20.2
62:37.16Joe Killip U13MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:28.522:25.31
72:37.48Sophie Botham U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.092:21.27
82:38.42Elena Cervi U17WPaul KeebleStevenage & North Herts2:30.452:27.6
92:39.48Megan Styles U15WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:33.082:29.0
102:40.75Lauren Murphy U13WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:32.42:22.89
112:45.40Eleanor Tennant U15WNeil TennantIpswich2:39.992:34.5
122:49.74Liam Bunn U13M Harrow2:45.352:16.2
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.84Matt Griffiths U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:12.832:05.27
22:21.76Jon NessPBU23M Invicta East Kent2:17.332:17.33
32:26.63Charles CrickPBU13M Tonbridge2:19.642:05.14
42:26.64Lilly Coward U17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:21.292:19.12
52:27.69Ethan MehmetPBU15MShane SmithKettering2:19.72:01.41
62:28.52Darian LambPBU15M Basildon2:28.522:28.52
72:28.69Lianne LangfordPBU15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:23.272:15.06
82:29.20Hannah WillisPBU15WLes RaymentBracknell AC2:24.512:24.51
92:31.93April BeebySBU20WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:31.932:22.12
102:32.62Tom SwindlehurstPBU13MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:30.562:15.0
112:32.82Alice PorterPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:29.52:29.5
122:33.19Alice WrightSBU15WHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs2:33.192:28.05
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.40Alice ChandlerPBU17WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:15.892:15.25
22:19.28Becky Hodgson U20WAngela BriscoeWhite Horse2:15.982:12.73
32:20.67Toby McDermottPBU15M Harrow2:18.42:18.4
42:22.30Joshua Lee U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.32:17.3
52:22.58Dennis EdghillPBV50MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:17.72:17.05
62:24.16James BellPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.162:24.16
72:24.20Freya VincentSBU20WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.202:14.18
82:24.87Amy BothamSBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.012:18.01
92:25.23Lordie BevanPBU13M Peterborough/Berkshire Schs2:20.512:00.1
102:25.54Christina Hall U20WRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.212:22.21
112:26.09Lianne Lafreniere U15WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:17.72:17.7
122:27.75Ella ShirleyPBU17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:25.332:21.6
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.15Lisa FergusonPBU17WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:17.572:17.57
22:18.48Rosa Prideaux U15WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:16.802:15.07
32:18.53Emily SalesPBU20WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:18.532:18.53
42:21.18Hannah McClaySBU15WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:19.42:14.19
52:22.27Alice BurginPBU20WAlex StantonBedford & County2:21.52:21.5
62:22.33Gemma CoeSBU23WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Anglia Ruskin U2:17.12:12.49
72:22.37Alanah HarrisPBU17WAlex StantonBedford & County2:22.372:22.37
82:22.79Charlotte Tara MurphyPBU15WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:21.52:17.3
92:23.10Alex Barbour U15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.762:17.25
102:23.23Eleanor Hunt U17W Shaftesbury Barnet2:21.502:20.20
112:23.64Susannah ReidPBU17W Ipswich2:22.52:12.86
122:26.13Francesca Ashworth U17WShane SmithKettering2:17.722:13.43
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.72Patrick GoffeyPBU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:07.602:03.33
22:14.85Lydia HallamSBU17WDave NaylorHavering2:13.352:11.02
32:15.02Lauren RussellPBU15W Bedford & County2:14.532:11.63
42:17.28Elle RocheSBU20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:16.632:15.92
52:17.74Will PerkinPBU15M Chiltern2:14.401:53.92
62:17.96Tom FitchPBU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.52:06.3
72:19.64Rebecca TurtonSBU20WLes RaymentBracknell AC2:18.82:14.79
82:20.25Luke Beeby U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:13.02:12.1
92:20.47Phil Bearman V45MRichard HoltKingston & Poly2:18.12:12.3
102:21.57Holly Archer U20WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:16.412:07.27
112:22.73Sophie MansfieldSBU15WMark BestCrawley2:19.42:08.94
122:23.51Akira Anzai-JacksonSBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:21.002:19.54