Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
13 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:45.35Liam BunnPBU13M1109.11.00 Harrow2:45.352:38.22
22:46.17Aaron HintonPBU13M1114.11.00 Harrow2:46.172:46.17
32:47.09Eilish O'gradySBU15W1308.08.98 Harrow2:47.092:32.16
42:48.79Elise WalkerPBU15W1214.07.99John StowHarlow AC2:48.792:48.79
52:49.32Abbie SmithSBU23W1914.11.92 St. Albans AC2:49.322:30.79
62:53.08Scarlett Wager-Leigh U13W1129.08.00Steve PerkinChiltern2:44.32:20.42
72:54.68Finn EdwardsPBU11M   Harrow2:54.682:54.68
82:56.11Adam RowlandsPBU11M   Harrow2:56.112:35.7
92:57.43John GarberSBV70M7020.10.41 Herne Hill/Eastern Vets2:52.582:22.99
102:58.63Amber HarmanPBU13W1117.05.01Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:53.712:37.9
112:58.85Ella Joy Harrington U13W   Harrow  
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.13Abi JonesPBU13W1214.11.99Steve PerkinChiltern2:37.132:37.13
22:37.81Sandie PohlmanPBU13W1127.10.00Steve PerkinChiltern2:31.92:27.65
32:39.87Ciara HuxleyPBU15W  Paul KelseyOxford City2:39.872:28.94
42:41.43Olivia Hounsome U13W1220.12.99John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:33.882:33.88
52:43.39Emily BannisterPBU13W1208.11.99Steve PerkinChiltern2:43.392:28.0
62:44.16Chloe Ridewood U13W1219.11.99Paul KelseyOxford City2:43.592:33.13
72:45.65Amber Morris U13W  Paul KelseyOxford City2:44.172:39.06
82:49.92Melissa JarmanSBU11W   Harrow2:49.922:47.4
92:58.41Alannah McGrath U13W1124.08.00 Harrow2:55.42:55.4
103:00.17Ally Cooke U13M   Harrow  
113:04.47Bradley JerromSBU11M   Harrow3:04.472:59.6
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.10Alex SmithPBU15M1216.06.99 Chelmsford2:31.72:29.81
22:35.56Callum HodsonPBU13M1108.09.00Steve PerkinChiltern2:31.42:31.4
32:35.66Siobhan HarrisonSBU23W1902.10.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Richmond2:35.662:19.94
42:35.98Amy EdwardsPBU15W1310.10.98John StowHarlow AC2:35.982:28.07
52:36.19India ChadwickPBU15W1416.04.98Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:36.192:34.03
62:38.29Megan Price U15W1427.11.97John StowHarlow AC2:35.262:31.82
72:38.81Megan Williams U15W1404.12.97Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:37.492:34.5
82:39.65Mala NepalPBU13W1230.01.00 Harrow2:39.652:39.65
92:43.01Katie Templeton-KnightPBU15W1406.11.97John StowHarlow AC2:43.012:27.01
102:45.36Andrew ShawPBU13M1202.10.99 St. Albans AC2:41.92:38.6
112:45.73Lewis Campbell U15M1412.01.98 Harrow2:38.312:38.31
122:49.07Annabel Shreeves U15W  Alex StantonBedford & County2:46.92:45.88
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.94Rachel Baust SENW   Cambridge & Coleridge2:28.12:26.37
22:30.58Timothy FennPBU13M1214.09.99Damian NevinsHarrow2:30.582:21.75
32:32.12Amy Fawcett U15W  Steve PerkinChiltern2:30.92:30.9
42:33.01Hattie PapworthPBU20W  Paul KelseyOxford City2:31.72:31.7
52:34.39Orla Fawcett U13W1220.09.99Steve PerkinChiltern2:32.662:27.51
62:35.04Rufus KentPBU13M1211.02.00Jeremy SothcottBarnet2:32.652:19.20
72:36.01Claire Baxter U15W1317.07.98Steve PerkinChiltern2:33.992:31.8
82:36.04Richard SladePBU15M  Steve PerkinChiltern2:35.592:22.72
92:36.53David Spencer V60M6311.04.49 London Heathside2:32.972:14.2
102:39.22Sophie Botham U15W1323.02.99Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.092:22.6
112:41.46Chloe Hayes U15W1417.02.98Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:33.382:31.6
122:42.29Barnaby SchoolingPBU13M   Oxted2:42.292:42.29
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.11Ria WingfieldPBU15W1422.02.98Les RaymentCamberley2:20.452:20.45
22:27.21Michael StaintonPBV50M5104.12.60 Serpentine2:27.212:27.21
32:29.14Sara JacobPBU13W1216.12.99 Enfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:26.082:16.1
42:29.22Mary-Alice DavisonPBU17W1620.04.96Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:29.222:25.20
52:29.26Peony MyallPBU15W1216.08.99 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:27.542:26.58
62:29.36Hamza KadirPBU13M1212.09.99Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:29.182:06.35
72:29.81Lauren MajorPBU20W1705.11.94Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:29.812:29.81
82:30.97Joe Killip U13M  Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:28.522:25.31
92:31.60Courtney MarshallPBU15W1313.04.99Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:31.602:25.26
102:32.85Amy WebbPBU20W  Mick WoodsBasildon2:32.582:30.33
112:33.77Jake Alderson U13M1213.03.00Steve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:29.302:10.32
122:38.12Alice BylesPBU15W1315.11.98Richard HartOxford City2:34.12:27.6
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.95Owen HuxleyPBU17M  Paul KelseyOxford City2:20.952:17.67
22:22.06Mick JuddPBV45M   Chelmsford2:20.222:20.22
32:23.56Georgia BallSBU23W2028.04.92Mick WoodsLincoln Wellington/St. Mary's Uni2:23.562:18.6
42:24.11Chloe BlairPBSENW2325.02.89 Newbury2:24.112:24.11
52:25.63Rachel Evans SENW2504.06.87 Southampton2:23.352:21.92
62:26.11Pippa TilneyPBU15W1422.09.97Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.02:21.0
72:26.23Georgina BradfordSBU15W1413.03.98Nicholas BullTeam Kennet2:24.72:21.29
82:27.31Aiden GraingerPBU13M1218.10.99John McCawleyCamberley2:25.42:06.07
92:27.38Naomi Kingston U13W1219.01.00Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:26.332:24.4
102:27.57Fern YullSBU17W1616.04.96Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.572:27.31
112:27.81Alicia McArdell U15W1403.09.97John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:27.342:27.31
122:29.80Aisling Draper U17W1523.05.97 Harrow2:26.62:26.6
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.40Julian LamySBU17M1513.04.97Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:20.402:00.79
22:21.17Claire ArnoldPBU23W2015.05.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:21.172:21.17
32:21.37Conall BrownPBU15M1301.10.98Steve PerkinChiltern2:21.372:21.37
42:22.87Owen GreenbankPBU13M1216.09.99 Harrow2:21.022:18.49
52:23.13Hannah ThearPBU15W1330.12.98Steve PerkinChiltern2:23.132:15.4
62:23.90Zoe MacDonaldPBU17W1623.04.96Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:20.292:17.34
72:23.97Daisy D'SantosPBU15W1422.09.97Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:23.972:23.97
82:24.83Alex HepburnPBU15M1426.11.97 Bedford & County2:19.02:15.48
92:25.16Pippa Bailey U17W  Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:24.452:24.45
102:25.76Tamara MyallSBU15W1429.12.97Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.762:25.21
112:28.48Beth TooleyPBU17W  Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:28.482:28.48
122:29.67Lily Carmichael U15W1315.11.98Neil GloverRugby & Northampton2:25.122:20.41
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.85Omar Gudal U20M1828.12.93 Harrow2:06.272:06.27
22:19.54Kate JacobsPBV35W3504.03.77Simon BurleySwindon2:19.542:19.54
32:21.86Thomas ButlerPBU15M1423.02.98Ty HoldenBarnet2:20.892:06.26
42:21.86Shannon RiskeyPBU15W1321.02.99Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:20.22:17.20
52:22.19Leah Louise EversonPBU15W1417.10.97Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:21.02:14.51
62:22.60Thomas Conway U15M  Steve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:19.762:14.05
72:22.66Nicola BredinSBSENW2726.03.85Kevin SteedBasildon2:22.662:17.97
82:23.26Christina HallPBU20W1720.10.94Rodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.212:22.21
92:23.28Harriet CliffordPBU20W1629.06.95 Shaftesbury Barnet2:22.792:22.79
102:25.50Chloe Thornton U15W1418.05.98 Enfield & Haringey2:19.62:19.6
112:27.79Kayli Walford U17W1530.07.96Shane SmithKettering2:20.532:19.59
122:30.53Megan ShreevesSBU20W1703.04.95Alex StantonBedford & County2:30.532:19.4
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.31Emily Hosker Thornhill U23W1927.10.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:16.482:13.26
22:17.98Rebecca MarshallPBU20W  Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:17.982:17.98
32:18.40Naomi RichardsonSBU20W1712.12.94Norma PughCoventry2:18.112:14.66
42:18.61Amy BothamPBU17W1507.05.97Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.012:18.01
52:20.27Rian McKnightPBU15M1415.10.97John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:20.272:20.27
62:21.33Omar HarharaPBU15M1308.06.99Mike FleetCroydon2:21.332:21.33
72:21.89Poppy BlakeSBU20W1815.08.93Stephen WilliamsChelmsford/Sheffield Uni2:21.892:20.04
82:22.26Holly Fletcher U17W1614.12.95Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:20.452:20.45
92:22.98Rachel RobinsonSBU23W2030.01.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:22.982:15.1
102:24.00Rebecca Wade U17W1607.06.96Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:20.862:20.86
112:24.78Karen Whitmarsh SENW2931.12.82Kevin SteedBasildon2:17.022:13.14
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.62Joe Thrush U15M1401.05.98Richard ClaessensWycombe2:14.152:14.15
22:18.29Connie LewisPBU17W1411.07.97 Chiltern2:17.252:17.25
32:18.51Jonty Wager-Leigh U15M1414.11.97Steve PerkinChiltern2:16.741:59.62
42:18.95Clive Wickham SENM   Hillingdon2:17.882:16.04
52:19.15Amy DunstanPBU17W1511.02.97 Rugby & Northampton2:19.152:19.15
62:19.39Lance BirkbySBV45M4903.10.62Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve2:19.32:17.42
72:19.72Francesca AshworthSBU17W1527.01.97Shane SmithKettering2:17.722:14.61
82:19.97Molly RiglinSBU20W1728.06.94Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.972:18.98
92:20.00Megan HumphreysPBU15W1409.09.97Paul KelseyOxford City2:16.062:14.98
102:20.24Megan SoanesPBU17W1527.10.96 City of Norwich2:19.042:19.04
112:21.23Bill HughesPBU15M   Chiltern2:19.102:13.2
122:21.50Eleanor HuntSBU17W1629.02.96 Shaftesbury Barnet2:21.502:20.20
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.08Callum NealPBU17M   Chiltern2:13.082:02.44
22:14.89Joe Gilbert U17M1517.04.97Roy ClarridgeThames Valley2:08.92:01.35
32:16.44Molly PocockPBU15W1426.03.98Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:15.972:15.97
42:16.49Holly ArcherSBU20W1807.11.93Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:16.412:11.42
52:16.65Stephen WinterPBV40M4022.08.71 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:15.82:15.00
62:16.93Sophie TooleyPBU15W1326.01.99Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:13.752:09.98
72:16.99Emily Moss U23W2207.01.90Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of 2:08.922:08.27
82:17.31Will Perkin U15M1316.12.98 Chiltern2:14.401:59.16
92:17.63Megan Steer U20W1622.07.95Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:17.252:12.11
102:19.00Rebecca KillipPBU17W1411.08.97Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.02:15.92
112:20.00Cameron Smith U15M  William Alan WinterLeicester2:12.482:07.66
122:20.16Jodie JuddPBU15W1325.09.98Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:16.052:16.03
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.95Bradley LawrencePBU17M1502.11.96Janet NashWycombe2:03.742:02.71
22:11.68Danny Digweed SENM   Barnet2:09.72:07.90
32:11.85Eli Bou-Gharios U17M1522.07.96Gary HowellsChiltern2:06.052:06.05
42:12.15Johnny NaylorPBU15M1415.10.97 London Heathside2:12.152:03.8
52:12.97Grant StenhouseSBV40M4404.01.68Richard HoltJersey/Southern Counties Vets2:12.972:09.9
62:13.48Revee Walcott-NolanSBU20W1706.03.95Gordon AddisonLuton2:13.482:12.31
72:13.96Samuel Henning U15M1328.09.98 Chiltern2:13.892:13.89
82:14.20Owen SeamarkPBU15M1418.04.98Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:12.892:06.77
92:14.53Megan EdwardsPBU23W2211.01.90Rob DenmarkDartford H2:12.442:06.90
102:14.62Sathira DonPBU17M1531.07.96Paul GrahamSt. Mary's Richmond2:11.652:05.91
112:16.22Amy Bond SENW2224.11.89 Reading AC2:11.642:11.64
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.92Joe Strange U20M1914.05.93David CheshireBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2:03.711:55.97
22:07.95Wayne LillisSBV45M4524.04.67 Newbury2:07.952:04.6
32:08.34James NadinPBU17M1526.10.96David WestChelmsford2:08.342:04.85
42:08.34Jimmy DaviesPBU17M1627.01.96 Chiltern2:08.342:02.04
52:09.37Dom HullPBU20M   Oxted2:08.562:08.56
62:09.91Jamie FinchPBU15M1418.11.97Peter GoreCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley2:09.912:09.91
72:10.20Tom CoxSBU20M1724.10.94Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.202:05.70
82:11.00Rian McCawleyPBU15M1421.01.98John McCawleyCamberley2:10.262:01.27
92:11.30Luke PaulleyPBU15M1429.01.98Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:11.302:11.30
102:11.39Kim JohansenPBU20W1718.11.94Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:11.392:11.39
112:15.24Hugh Saunders U20M   Oxted2:09.472:07.1
122:18.56Joe CochraneSBU17M1529.11.96 Chiltern2:18.562:05.91
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.39Chris StrongPBU17M1620.11.95Gary HowellsChiltern2:03.392:03.39
22:06.60Harry SpawforthPBU15M1406.01.98Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:05.71:55.97
32:06.98David FisherPBU17M1618.01.96 Southampton2:03.391:58.65
42:07.61Laurence WillmorePBU15M  David WestSouthend2:07.012:04.0
52:07.83Steve CoxPBU20M1724.10.94Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.412:06.41
62:08.34Alan MetcalfeSBSENM2322.02.89David CheshireBedford & County/Beds Uni2:05.242:05.24
72:09.59Ben ClaridgePBU15M1412.11.97Tom KingWhite Horse2:09.101:53.56
82:09.89Matthew Rees U20M1808.02.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Guildford & Godalmin2:07.862:07.86
92:12.83Aedan O'BrienPBU17M  Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.022:04.53
102:13.64Luke Wlton U20M   Mil K  
112:14.03Oliver Cantrill U15M1411.11.97 Cambridge & Coleridge2:09.452:08.52
122:17.30Lucy Yates U23W2223.04.90George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/University of Utah2:07.732:06.21
800 SX 15
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.25James ThompsonPBU17M1603.05.96 Colchester & Tendring2:03.251:59.57
22:03.74Daniel RowdenPBU15M1409.09.97Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.621:52.35
32:04.50Joe RedwoodSBU17M   Shaftesbury Barnet2:04.502:02.25
42:04.63Joseph GibbonSBU20M1703.09.94 Colchester & Tendring2:04.632:02.0
52:05.22James Cochrane U20M1729.09.94Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:04.941:58.73
62:05.69Jack WalkerPBU20M1707.09.94 Chiltern2:03.182:01.30
72:05.94Corey KeaneSBU17M1514.11.96Vaughan TaylerWatford2:05.942:04.42
82:06.65Stuart Hicks V35M  Roderick LockSouthampton2:05.42:05.4
92:08.89Mark CameronSBU20M1802.02.94Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:07.042:02.61
102:10.74Alex Horton SENM2520.02.87Steve ChiltonBarnet2:06.62:05.63
112:11.10Mukhtar Farah U15M1420.01.98Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:08.232:01.93
800 SX 16
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.35Tom DayPBU20M   Luton1:57.91:57.9
21:58.79James BrannanPBU17M1622.10.95Jeff SeddonBracknell AC1:58.791:58.79
31:58.99James DowningPBU17M1612.03.96Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge1:58.991:58.99
41:59.02Daniel TuttleSBU20M1812.07.93Andy TuttleNewbury/Buckingham Uni1:59.021:56.99
52:00.18George GillingwaterPBU20M1701.12.94Gary HowellsChiltern2:00.181:59.84
62:00.20Lloyd KempsonPBU20M1713.08.94Tim NeedhamNene Valley2:00.201:56.55
72:00.68Harvey O'BrartSBU17M1512.09.96Vaughan TaylerWatford2:00.682:00.48
82:00.74Martin BroderickPBSENM   Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.742:00.03
92:01.09Dominic OliverPBU17M1620.11.95Tim AshGreat Yarmouth2:01.092:01.09
102:01.48Michael Porter U20M1710.11.94Garry PorterColchester & Tendring2:01.401:58.66
112:02.43Eoin O'BrienPBU20M1715.11.94Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.432:02.43
122:02.80Peter Watkeys SENM3029.12.81 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.221:58.5
800 SX 17
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.83Michael GoddardPBU17M1604.10.95Gary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:58.831:55.15
21:59.80Tom Butcher U20M1722.04.95Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming1:57.131:57.13
32:00.91Jack Gregory U23M2029.05.92Roderick LockReading AC/Southampton Uni1:59.431:58.05
42:01.00Matt Hibberd SENM3207.02.80Roderick LockSouthampton1:59.481:58.72
52:01.06James HattonPBU17M1509.09.96Robert GriffithsLeicester1:59.831:58.08
62:01.33Daniel Robinson U17M1624.09.95 Jersey2:00.151:58.60
72:01.39Owen HaswellSBU20M1904.06.93Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:01.371:54.96
82:01.64Andrew SweeneyPBSENM2210.11.89Roderick LockSouthampton2:01.502:01.50
92:02.19Oliver TerrySBU17M1609.09.95 Jersey1:59.871:58.10
102:02.34James Hogg SENM2227.12.89Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni1:59.681:59.01
112:02.39Matthew Bennett SENM2311.10.88Roderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:00.571:59.29
122:03.48Ryan Driscoll U20M1825.01.94Mark HookwayTonbridge1:59.201:55.99
800 SX 18
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.48Adam HulinPBU20M1727.10.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:55.481:55.48
21:55.80James McCarthyPBU17M1531.10.96Gary HowellsChiltern1:55.291:53.10
31:56.16Nick Bates SENM2308.01.89Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni1:55.131:54.52
41:56.49Patrick LucasPBU17M1620.01.96Mike FleetCroydon1:55.121:54.16
51:56.62Daniel YaxleySBU23M1929.12.92Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.621:56.01
61:56.65Christian Von EitzenPBU17M1501.01.97Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:56.351:50.17
71:56.86Matthew SeddonPBU17M1626.02.96Jeff SeddonBracknell AC1:56.861:54.19
81:58.00James RobertsPBU17M1608.03.96Janet NashWycombe1:58.001:58.00
91:58.01Jack Stroud SENM2227.08.89 Orion1:57.111:57.11
101:58.49Jim NorrisPBU23M1927.09.92 Ipswich/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.491:58.49
111:58.49Edward SmithPBU20M1823.01.94Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.961:55.63
121:58.89Matthew StewartPBU20M1705.01.95Shane SmithKettering1:58.891:58.89
131:59.39Malik OuziaPBU17M  Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx1:59.391:59.39
142:03.44Tom Richardson U20M1725.11.94Steve ReynoldsThurrock1:54.831:52.81
800 SX 19
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.90Robbie Farnham-Rose U20M1805.01.94Mark HookwayTonbridge1:49.611:49.61
21:54.56Patrick TaylorPBU17M1606.03.96Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:54.071:53.28
31:54.64Tom SyckelmoorePBU23M1920.07.92Barry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:50.79
41:55.15Khalid Al-AbaidyPBU20M1905.05.93Mick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.151:53.74
51:55.42Stuart FergusonPBU23M1910.10.92Gordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni1:55.421:52.76
61:55.79Daniel PoultonSBSENM2518.05.87 Stevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.67
71:56.08Jivendra SinghPBU17M1510.04.97Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.081:56.08
81:56.30Dominic BrownPBU20M1708.10.94Mark HookwayTonbridge1:56.301:54.74
91:56.81Alex JonesSBU23M2023.04.92Veronica BodenEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.51:53.99
101:57.58Alex GoodallPBU20M1807.11.93Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.581:57.58
111:58.49Jon KerridgeSBU20M1714.11.94Ron DawsonSouthend1:58.491:56.94