BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
30 May 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.4Michael McKeownPBU20M1716.12.94John McKeownCoventry1:57.41:57.4
21:57.5Tom PyeSBU23M1918.10.92Ty HoldenEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:55.191:53.39
31:58.8Ben Sharman SENM2229.06.89 Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:56.391:53.51
41:59.2Alistair SmithSBSENM2310.08.88David DixCoventry1:58.361:56.40
51:59.5Daniel StrangSBSENM2417.05.88 Solihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni1:56.561:56.56
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.7William PaulsonPBU20M1717.11.94Christopher FrapwellStroud1:53.71:52.3
21:54.0Warren Frey SENM2822.09.83 Birchfield H1:51.431:49.36
31:56.6Joseph Lancaster U17M1617.01.96Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield1:51.731:51.16
41:56.8David Banwell-Clode U23M1929.12.92James ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.84
51:57.3Luke CaldwellSBU23M2002.08.91Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:57.31:55.23
61:58.3Tom HoldenSBSENM2802.02.84 Tipton1:58.31:51.18
72:00.3Adam WattSBSENM2729.10.84 Birchfield H2:00.31:53.06
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.1Frederic TremblaySBSENM3417.04.78Steve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France2:01.11:56.6
22:01.5Nathan StanifordPBU17M1517.06.96 Chesterfield2:01.02:01.0
32:01.9Dominic BillPBU17M1431.08.97Tony BillHalesowen2:01.91:56.7
42:02.0Jeremy BarnesPBU17M1529.05.97Paul HayesCoventry1:58.021:52.28
52:02.3Campbell MenziesPBU17M1623.12.95Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield2:02.32:02.3
62:02.7Marc Turner V35M3909.11.72 Halesowen/Coventry Uni2:02.01:52.46
72:03.5Christopher Melbourne SENM2201.09.89 Neath/Warwick Uni2:02.532:01.75
82:04.8Samuel Nicholls U17M1612.03.96Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:02.42:02.4
92:05.5James ParrottSBSENM2714.08.84Harvey RoseCoventry2:05.172:01.47
102:07.7Oliver Dane U15M1313.11.98Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield2:04.491:55.97
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.1Theo Larcombe U20M1719.09.94Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:06.482:06.2
22:08.2Thomas Randolph U15M1307.02.99Gordon DensleyTamworth2:05.61:58.14
32:09.1George Bell U15M1407.11.97Robert GriffithsLeicester2:04.902:04.90
42:11.9Cameron InnesPBU15M1427.09.97Paul HayesCoventry2:10.372:06.6
52:12.7Sebastian JonesPBU15M1309.07.98Paul HayesCoventry2:10.392:03.8
62:13.8James Lake U20M1706.01.95 Cannock & Stafford2:12.02:05.3
72:15.2Matt GriffithsPBU15M1306.11.98Robert GriffithsLeicester2:12.832:08.10
82:15.4Zak AndersonPBU17M1512.07.96Robert GriffithsLeicester2:13.712:08.73
92:19.6Luke BeebyPBU15M1403.05.98Robert GriffithsLeicester2:13.02:12.1
102:21.5Amrik GillPBU15M1414.01.98William Alan WinterLeicester2:19.32:11.42
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.4Thomas RiddingPBU17M1619.01.96Paul HayesCoventry1:58.711:58.71
22:01.0Daniel RebeiroPBU20M1801.12.93Daniel RebeiroSolihull & Small Heath2:01.02:01.0
32:02.2James Hatton U17M1509.09.96Robert GriffithsLeicester1:59.831:58.08
42:02.6Jack McMullen U20M  Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:01.21:57.11
52:03.5Nathan Udall U17M1602.09.95Paul HayesCoventry2:00.472:00.47
62:03.9Jack VillettePBU20M1717.03.95Paul HayesCoventry2:03.92:03.9
72:05.3Ashley WickettSBU20M1810.11.93John GravesCannock & Stafford2:05.31:59.92
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.3Aimee-Louise HargreavesPBU20W1703.06.94 City of Stoke2:18.32:18.3
22:20.3Kate AndersonSBU23W2123.05.91Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Birmingham Uni2:20.32:15.24
32:25.9Charlotte PeachPBU17W1506.09.96Stuart ColledgeNewark AC2:25.92:25.0
42:28.4Beth Hawling U20W1728.07.94Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:26.82:21.1
52:29.5Alice PorterPBU15W1406.01.98Robert GriffithsLeicester2:29.52:29.5
62:34.6Freya Vincent U20W1826.04.94Robert GriffithsLeicester2:24.202:14.18
72:43.7Shannon Anderson U15W1429.01.98Robert GriffithsLeicester2:40.202:34.0
82:46.0Katerina JacksonPBU15W   Coventry2:44.12:44.1
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.1Gabrielle KinneyPBU20W1727.05.95Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:11.12:10.02
22:12.7Becky StrawPBU20W1726.04.95Bud BaldaroCannock & Stafford2:12.72:12.7
32:12.8Iona LakeSBU20W1915.01.93Pauline AshCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni2:12.82:10.7
42:15.2Elmena SaundersPBU15W1329.06.98 Royal Sutton Coldfield2:15.22:15.17
52:15.6Lindsay Morgan U17W1507.08.96 Chesterfield2:14.42:10.36
62:19.4Lucy McDermottSBU20W1717.11.94Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:16.592:13.02
72:19.9Melissa HawtinSBU20W1923.02.93Bud BaldaroOxford City/Birmingham Uni2:19.92:13.97
82:22.2Shelley BraceSBU23W2116.05.91Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:15.302:12.7
92:24.6Rachel AthertonSBU23W2028.12.91David SunderlandCannock & Stafford/Leeds Metropolitan Uni2:21.742:15.36
 
Mixed 1500m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.9Linton TaylorPBU20M1720.01.95Stuart ColledgeNewark AC4:07.823:56.88
24:08.2Luke JonesPBU17M1518.10.96 Tamworth4:04.373:59.17
34:09.2Matthew DoylePBU17M1622.09.95Christopher FrapwellStroud4:09.24:09.2
44:10.0Kyran HalePBU20M1703.04.95 Severn4:08.54:08.5
54:14.2Alex BenfieldPBU17M1622.02.96 Burton4:14.24:04.8
64:15.6Phil Clamp V35M3909.05.73 Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:09.834:05.02
74:16.3Eoin CorrPBU17M1621.09.95Eoin CorrSolihull & Small Heath4:16.34:16.3
84:16.7Josh Coles U17M1608.01.96Shane SmithKettering4:15.14:14.6
94:17.2Nick Corker V35M3710.12.74Steve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:13.384:13.38
104:17.6Declan McManusPBU17M1513.03.97David WalkerWorcester4:17.63:59.00
114:22.0Josh CaraPBU15M1404.04.98Shane SmithKettering4:22.04:10.8
124:24.0Joe Allen T46 SENM   Team Bath4:14.874:14.87
134:25.2Paul Thompson V35M3825.07.73 Bournville Harriers4:16.974:16.7
144:35.5Sophie Connor U20W1921.05.93Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni4:32.424:21.06
154:38.0Richard BaylissSBSENM   Bournville Harriers4:38.04:13.1
Mixed 1500m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.8Isaac AkersPBU15M1306.05.99Bill BoydCorby4:26.64:03.3
24:35.7Mark InceSBV35M3714.03.75Mark InceBRAT4:35.74:29.0
34:38.6Emily SalesPBU20W1701.01.95Robert GriffithsLeicester4:38.24:38.2
44:39.4Tamara ArmoushSBU23W2008.05.92Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:37.264:24.31
54:44.7Katie InglePBU20W1704.03.95Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:37.434:35.90
64:47.8Rebecca Robinson U20W1713.11.94Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:43.924:38.04
74:48.6Alex Ashfield U17M   Dudley & Stourbridge4:47.54:47.5
84:48.8Molly WhitehousePBU17W1627.05.96 Dudley & Stourbridge4:48.84:48.8
94:49.9Isabel BradleySBU17W1523.11.96Colin LancasterTelford AC4:49.94:38.8
104:52.0Miranda Sadler U17W1625.11.95David TaylorBristol & West4:37.484:26.72
114:52.3Megan McBrienPBU20W1722.05.95Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:51.504:51.50
124:52.8Sarah GriffithsSBU23W2004.03.92Bud BaldaroLeigh/Birmingham Uni4:52.84:39.9
135:02.1Lucy Marlow SENW2709.07.84 Solihull & Small Heath/Oxford Uni4:53.404:33.45
Mixed 1500m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.5Zack NolanPBU17M1505.06.96Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:15.304:15.30
24:20.5Sam JohnsonPBU17M1509.10.96 Mansfield4:19.394:10.28
34:24.5Dave NationSBSENM3230.05.80Jim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:22.884:20.99
44:27.2Hugo MilnerPBU15M1302.09.98 Derby4:23.64:09.8
54:28.1Tim CarterPBSENM2705.11.84Tim CarterBRAT/Birmingham City Uni4:26.374:23.14
64:31.2Olivia SadlerSBU20W1801.05.94David TaylorBristol & West4:23.384:22.55
74:31.6Jack HopePBU15M1414.05.98Shane SmithKettering4:31.64:10.9
84:32.9Amy Griffiths U17W1622.03.96Mick WoodsLeicester4:29.224:15.08
94:34.7Laura Riches U20W1807.08.93Joe GalvinLeigh/Birmingham Uni4:31.354:30.96
104:37.5Daniel Villette U17M1527.05.97Paul HayesCoventry4:26.84:13.3
Mixed 1500m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.5James Gooch SENM3115.10.80 BRAT4:53.634:53.63
25:05.5Abigail NolanPBU15W1316.04.99Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath5:05.14:57.69
35:09.5Isobel DavisSBU15W1330.09.98Chris JacksonLeamington5:09.54:59.16
45:15.6Jordan WainePBU13W1104.06.00Robert GriffithsLeicester5:15.64:45.60
55:22.2Alice Collier U15W1323.06.98Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath5:17.105:08.2
65:31.0Gemma Vaughan U15W1401.10.97Shane SmithKettering5:15.425:06.65
Mixed 1500m E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.5Eloise Du LuartPBU20W1927.02.93Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon4:52.54:52.5
24:55.1Olivia MathiasPBU15W1312.10.98 Newark AC4:53.064:45.18
34:57.6Fintan CareyPBU15M1424.09.97Paul HayesCoventry4:57.64:46.46
44:59.5Kayli WalfordPBU17W1530.07.96Shane SmithKettering4:59.54:53.05
55:01.8Megan BlakeSBU17W1607.03.96Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:54.54:52.9
65:03.4Abigail Coleman U17W1528.05.97Shane SmithKettering4:57.634:57.63
75:05.2Nicole Goulding U15W1303.08.98 Mansfield4:57.74:55.41
Mixed 1500m F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:45.9Jonathan HaySBU23M2012.02.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:45.033:42.13
23:52.0Tom Purnell U20M1802.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud3:48.773:48.77
33:59.4Jack GraySBU20M1910.04.93Nick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni3:51.393:50.36
44:01.2Daniel Beier SENM2809.08.83David SunderlandTipton3:57.293:53.2
54:06.8Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENM2313.09.88Chris MossFederation of Disability Sport Wales3:58.933:58.93
64:12.7Nick Hazelwood SENM3426.04.78 Halesowen4:02.684:02.68
74:25.5Jake Boat U20M   Owls Leicester4:12.874:04.92