BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
30 May 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.4Michael McKeownPBU20MJohn McKeownCoventry1:57.41:57.4
21:57.5Tom PyeSBU23MTy HoldenEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:55.191:51.41
31:58.8Ben Sharman SENM Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:56.391:53.51
41:59.2Alistair SmithSBSENMDavid DixCoventry1:58.361:56.40
51:59.5Daniel StrangSBSENM Solihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni1:56.561:56.56
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.7William PaulsonPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:53.71:50.38
21:54.0Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:51.431:49.36
31:56.6Joseph Lancaster U17MNicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield1:51.731:50.43
41:56.8David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.84
51:57.3Luke CaldwellSBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:57.31:55.23
61:58.3Tom HoldenSBSENM Tipton1:58.31:51.18
72:00.3Adam WattSBSENM Birchfield H2:00.31:53.06
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.1Frederic TremblaySBSENMSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France2:01.11:56.6
22:01.5Nathan StanifordPBU17M Chesterfield2:01.02:01.0
32:01.9Dominic BillPBU17MTony BillHalesowen2:01.91:56.7
42:02.0Jeremy BarnesPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry1:58.021:52.28
52:02.3Campbell MenziesPBU17MIan Anthony MenziesChesterfield2:02.31:59.12
62:02.7Marc Turner V35MBrian WorthingtonHalesowen/Coventry Uni2:02.01:52.46
72:03.5Christopher Melbourne SENM Neath/Warwick Uni2:02.532:01.75
82:04.8Samuel Nicholls U17MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford2:02.42:02.4
92:05.5James ParrottSBSENMHarvey RoseCoventry2:05.172:01.47
102:07.7Oliver Dane U15MNicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield2:04.491:51.32
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.1Theo Larcombe U20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:06.482:06.2
22:08.2Thomas Randolph U15MGordon DensleyTamworth2:05.61:55.52
32:09.1George Bell U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:04.902:04.90
42:11.9Cameron InnesPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:10.372:06.6
52:12.7Sebastian JonesPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:10.392:03.8
62:13.8James Lake U20M Cannock & Stafford2:12.02:05.3
72:15.2Matt GriffithsPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:12.832:05.27
82:15.4Zak AndersonPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:13.712:08.73
92:19.6Luke BeebyPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:13.02:12.1
102:21.5Amrik GillPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:19.32:02.77
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.4Thomas RiddingPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry1:58.711:58.71
22:01.0Daniel RebeiroPBU20MDaniel RebeiroSolihull & Small Heath2:01.02:01.0
32:02.2James Hatton U17MRobert GriffithsLeicester1:59.831:58.08
42:02.6Jack McMullen U20MPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:01.21:57.11
52:03.5Nathan Udall U17MPaul HayesCoventry2:00.472:00.47
62:03.9Jack VillettePBU20MPaul HayesCoventry2:03.92:03.9
72:05.3Ashley WickettSBU20MJohn GravesCannock & Stafford2:05.31:59.92
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.3Aimee-Louise HargreavesPBU20W City of Stoke2:18.32:18.3
22:20.3Kate AndersonSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Birmingham Uni2:20.32:13.10
32:25.9Charlotte PeachPBU17WStuart ColledgeNewark AC2:25.92:25.0
42:28.4Beth Hawling U20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:26.82:21.1
52:29.5Alice PorterPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:29.52:29.5
62:34.6Freya Vincent U20WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.202:14.18
72:43.7Shannon Anderson U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:40.202:34.0
82:46.0Katerina JacksonPBU15W Coventry2:44.12:44.1
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.1Gabrielle KinneyPBU20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:11.12:10.02
22:12.7Becky StrawPBU20WBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford2:12.72:12.7
32:12.8Iona LakeSBU20WPauline AshCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni2:12.82:10.7
42:15.2Elmena SaundersPBU15W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:15.22:15.17
52:15.6Lindsay Morgan U17W Chesterfield2:14.42:10.36
62:19.4Lucy McDermottSBU20WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:16.592:13.02
72:19.9Melissa HawtinSBU20WBud BaldaroOxford City/Birmingham Uni2:19.92:13.97
82:22.2Shelley BraceSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:15.302:12.7
92:24.6Rachel AthertonSBU23WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford/Leeds Beckett Uni2:21.742:14.23
 
Mixed 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.9Linton TaylorPBU20MStuart ColledgeNewark AC4:07.823:51.51
24:08.2Luke JonesPBU17M Tamworth4:04.373:59.17
34:09.2Matthew DoylePBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:09.24:09.2
44:10.0Kyran HalePBU20M Severn4:08.54:08.5
54:14.2Alex BenfieldPBU17M Burton4:14.24:04.8
64:15.6Phil Clamp V35M Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:09.834:05.02
74:16.3Eoin CorrPBU17MEoin CorrSolihull & Small Heath4:16.34:16.3
84:16.7Josh Coles U17MShane SmithKettering4:15.14:14.6
94:17.2Nick Corker V35MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:13.384:13.38
104:17.6Declan McManusPBU17MDavid WalkerWorcester4:17.63:58.81
114:22.0Josh CaraPBU15MShane SmithKettering4:22.04:10.8
124:24.0Joe Allen T46 SENM Team Bath4:14.874:14.87
134:25.2Paul Thompson V35M Bournville Harriers4:16.974:16.7
144:35.5Sophie Connor U20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni4:32.424:13.74
154:38.0Richard BaylissSBSENM Bournville Harriers4:38.04:13.1
Mixed 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.8Isaac AkersPBU15MBill BoydCorby4:26.63:59.1
24:35.7Mark InceSBV35MMark InceBRAT4:35.74:28.8
34:38.6Emily SalesPBU20WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:38.24:38.2
44:39.4Tamara ArmoushSBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:37.264:20.81
54:44.7Katie InglePBU20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:37.434:35.90
64:47.8Rebecca Robinson U20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:43.924:38.04
74:48.6Alex Ashfield U17M Dudley & Stourbridge4:47.54:47.5
84:48.8Molly WhitehousePBU17W Dudley & Stourbridge4:48.84:48.8
94:49.9Isabel BradleySBU17WColin LancasterTelford AC4:49.94:38.8
104:52.0Miranda Sadler U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:37.484:26.72
114:52.3Megan McBrienPBU20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:51.504:51.50
124:52.8Sarah GriffithsSBU23WBud BaldaroLeigh/Birmingham Uni4:52.84:39.9
135:02.1Lucy Marlow SENW Solihull & Small Heath/Oxford Uni4:53.404:33.45
Mixed 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.5Zack NolanPBU17MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:15.304:03.29
24:20.5Sam JohnsonPBU17M Mansfield4:19.394:10.28
34:24.5Dave NationSBSENMJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:22.884:20.99
44:27.2Hugo MilnerPBU15M Derby4:23.63:54.22
54:28.1Tim CarterPBSENMTim CarterBRAT/Birmingham City Uni4:26.374:23.14
64:31.2Olivia SadlerSBU20WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:23.384:18.36
74:31.6Jack HopePBU15MShane SmithKettering4:31.64:04.68
84:32.9Amy Griffiths U17WMick WoodsLeicester4:29.224:15.08
94:34.7Laura Riches U20WJoe GalvinLeigh/Birmingham Uni4:31.354:30.96
104:37.5Daniel Villette U17MPaul HayesCoventry4:26.84:13.3
Mixed 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:01.5James Gooch SENM BRAT4:53.634:53.63
25:05.5Abigail NolanPBU15W Solihull & Small Heath5:05.14:49.8
35:09.5Isobel DavisSBU15WChris JacksonLeamington5:09.54:59.16
45:15.6Jordan WainePBU13WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:15.64:45.60
55:22.2Alice Collier U15WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath5:17.105:08.2
65:31.0Gemma Vaughan U15WShane SmithKettering5:15.425:06.65
Mixed 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.5Eloise Du LuartPBU20WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon4:52.54:52.5
24:55.1Olivia MathiasPBU15W Newark AC4:53.064:38.8
34:57.6Fintan CareyPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry4:57.64:46.46
44:59.5Kayli WalfordPBU17WShane SmithKettering4:59.54:53.05
55:01.8Megan BlakeSBU17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:54.54:52.9
65:03.4Abigail Coleman U17WShane SmithKettering4:57.634:57.63
75:05.2Nicole Goulding U15W Mansfield4:57.74:55.41
Mixed 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.9Jonathan HaySBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:45.033:42.13
23:52.0Tom Purnell U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:48.773:47.99
33:59.4Jack GraySBU20MNick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni3:51.393:50.36
44:01.2Daniel Beier SENMDavid SunderlandTipton3:57.293:53.2
54:06.8Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMChris MossFederation of Disability Sport Wales3:58.933:56.24
64:12.7Nick Hazelwood SENM Halesowen4:02.684:02.68
74:25.5Jake Boat U20M Owls Leicester4:12.874:04.92