BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
30 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.4Michael McKeownPBU20MJohn McKeownCoventry1:57.41:57.4
21:57.5Tom PyeSBU23MTy HoldenEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:55.191:51.41
31:58.8Ben Sharman SENM Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:56.391:53.51
41:59.2Alistair SmithSBSENMDavid DixCoventry1:58.361:56.40
51:59.5Daniel StrangSBSENM Solihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni1:56.561:56.56
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.7William PaulsonPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:53.71:50.38
21:54.0Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:51.431:49.36
31:56.6Joseph Lancaster U17M City of Sheffield1:51.731:50.43
41:56.8David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.84
51:57.3Luke CaldwellSBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:57.31:55.23
61:58.3Tom HoldenSBSENM Tipton1:58.31:51.18
72:00.3Adam WattSBSENM Birchfield H2:00.31:53.06
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.1Frederic TremblaySBSENMSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France2:01.11:56.6
22:01.5Nathan StanifordPBU17M Chesterfield2:01.02:01.0
32:01.9Dominic BillPBU17M Halesowen2:01.91:56.7
42:02.0Jeremy BarnesPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry1:58.021:51.42
52:02.3Campbell MenziesPBU17MIan Anthony MenziesChesterfield2:02.31:59.12
62:02.7Marc Turner V35MBrian WorthingtonHalesowen/Coventry Uni2:02.01:52.46
72:03.5Christopher Melbourne SENM Neath/Warwick Uni2:02.532:01.75
82:04.8Samuel Nicholls U17MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford2:02.42:02.4
92:05.5James ParrottSBSENMHarvey RoseCoventry2:05.172:01.47
102:07.7Oliver Dane U15M City of Sheffield2:04.491:51.32
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.1Theo Larcombe U20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:06.482:06.2
22:08.2Thomas Randolph U15MGordon DensleyTamworth2:05.61:54.82
32:09.1George Bell U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:04.902:04.90
42:11.9Cameron InnesPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:10.372:06.6
52:12.7Sebastian JonesPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:10.392:03.8
62:13.8James Lake U20M Cannock & Stafford2:12.02:05.3
72:15.2Matt GriffithsPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:12.832:05.27
82:15.4Zak AndersonPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:13.712:08.73
92:19.6Luke BeebyPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:13.02:12.1
102:21.5Amrik GillPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:19.32:02.77
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.4Thomas RiddingPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry1:58.711:58.71
22:01.0Daniel RebeiroPBU20MDaniel RebeiroSolihull & Small Heath2:01.02:01.0
32:02.2James Hatton U17MRobert GriffithsLeicester1:59.831:58.08
42:02.6Jack McMullen U20MPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:01.21:57.11
52:03.5Nathan Udall U17MPaul HayesCoventry2:00.472:00.47
62:03.9Jack VillettePBU20MPaul HayesCoventry2:03.92:03.9
72:05.3Ashley WickettSBU20M Cannock & Stafford2:05.31:59.92
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.3Aimee-Louise HargreavesPBU20W City of Stoke2:18.32:18.3
22:20.3Kate AndersonSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Birmingham Uni2:20.32:13.10
32:25.9Charlotte PeachPBU17WStuart ColledgeNewark AC2:25.92:25.0
42:28.4Beth Hawling U20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:26.82:21.1
52:29.5Alice PorterPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:29.52:29.5
62:34.6Freya Vincent U20WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.202:14.18
72:43.7Shannon Anderson U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:40.202:34.0
82:46.0Katerina JacksonPBU15W Coventry2:44.12:44.1
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.1Gabrielle KinneyPBU20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:11.12:10.02
22:12.7Becky StrawPBU20WBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford2:12.72:12.7
32:12.8Iona LakeSBU20WPauline AshCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni2:12.82:10.7
42:15.2Elmena SaundersPBU15W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:15.22:15.17
52:15.6Lindsay Morgan U17W Chesterfield2:14.42:10.36
62:19.4Lucy McDermottSBU20WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:16.592:13.02
72:19.9Melissa HawtinSBU20WBud BaldaroOxford City/Birmingham Uni2:19.92:13.97
82:22.2Shelley BraceSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:15.302:12.7
92:24.6Rachel AthertonSBU23WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford/Leeds Beckett Uni2:21.742:14.08