BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
20 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.59Dean CroninPBU20M Ireland1:51.591:49.84
21:52.62Andrew ConstablePBU23MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:52.621:52.62
31:53.25James AnsellSBSENM Exeter/Birmingham Uni1:52.811:52.3
41:53.29Alex CornwellPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni1:53.291:53.14
51:55.12James LynchSBSENM Birchfield H1:52.151:52.15
61:56.99Ryan CoxSBSENMRyan CoxBirchfield H1:54.921:53.32
71:57.36David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.84
81:58.77Charlie Joslin-Allen U20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:56.871:54.53
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.92Christopher HarveySBU23M Cannock & Stafford1:52.261:49.20
21:56.39Ben SharmanSBSENM Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:56.391:53.51
31:56.53Richard de-CampsSBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:56.531:54.04
41:57.19Michael WardPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff1:55.321:51.46
51:57.56Andrew Dean-Young SENMCy KnibbBristol & West1:56.821:55.03
61:57.82Jonathan TobinPBU17MKevin TobinSwansea1:57.461:53.23
71:58.40Thomas Meakin SENM Owls Leicester1:54.981:54.72
81:58.71Thomas RiddingPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry1:58.711:58.71
91:59.34Jamie Webb U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:56.701:46.59
102:00.20Mark Booth U23MJanet NashWycombe/Blackheath & Bromley1:57.231:54.4
112:00.58Michael McKeown U20MJohn McKeownCoventry1:57.41:57.4
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.27Daniel StrangSBSENM Solihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni1:56.561:56.56
22:00.08Luke JonesPBU17M Tamworth1:57.171:51.86
32:01.37Owen HaswellSBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:01.371:54.96
42:01.74Frederic Tremblay SENMSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France2:01.11:56.6
52:01.84Connor HaywoodPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester1:59.951:59.95
62:02.25Nathan Udall U17MPaul HayesCoventry2:00.472:00.47
72:02.34Linton Taylor U20MStuart ColledgeNewark AC2:02.081:55.56
82:02.69Gary BarrellPBSENM Dudley & Stourbridge2:02.692:02.69
92:03.93Dominic Bill U17M Halesowen2:01.91:56.7
102:03.93James Hatton U17MRobert GriffithsLeicester1:59.831:58.08
112:04.52Claire TarpleePBSENWBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb2:03.462:03.29
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.16Alex GeorgePBU17MKerry NewellGloucester2:02.161:55.0
22:05.17James ParrottSBSENMHarvey RoseCoventry2:05.172:01.47
32:06.48Theo LarcombePBU20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:06.482:06.2
42:07.39Matthew WilliamsSBU20MMatthew WilliamsNotts2:07.392:04.20
52:08.06Dave NationSBSENMJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:08.02:05.0
62:08.25Alex RieleyPBU15MRichard MasseyMansfield2:08.251:58.81
72:09.60Ashley HopkinsPBU17MKevin TobinSwansea2:09.602:09.60
82:10.77Sara TreacySBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland2:09.122:06.84
92:11.79Gabrielle Kinney U20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:11.12:10.02
102:15.48AN Other        
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.89Julia CookeSBSENWAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:09.922:05.06
22:12.83Matt GriffithsPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:12.832:05.27
32:14.42Naomi CollierPBU20W Grantham AC2:14.422:12.74
42:16.59Lucy McDermottSBU20WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:16.592:13.02
52:16.71Shelley BracePBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:15.302:12.7
62:16.82Lara PhilippartPBU17WKevin TobinSwansea2:16.822:16.82
72:17.90Tamara ArmoushSBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:17.902:10.01
82:18.11Naomi RichardsonSBU20WNorma PughCoventry2:18.112:14.66
92:20.04Helen WatersPBU23WBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:18.172:12.57
102:21.74Rachel AthertonSBU23WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford/Leeds Beckett Uni2:21.742:14.08
112:24.95Thomas Harper U17MPaul HayesCoventry2:23.32:23.3
122:27.08Emily Sales U20WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:18.532:18.53
132:28.23Fintan CareyPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:26.52:26.5