BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
23 May 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.61Robbie Farnham-RosePBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:49.611:49.61
21:49.93Sean MolloyPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge1:48.241:48.24
31:51.00Oliver Heeks SENMCraig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.35
41:52.75Daniel StepneySBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.98
51:53.89Michael Dyer SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down/Herne Hill1:52.361:50.25
61:54.73Ben TylerPBSENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:54.731:54.73
71:54.79Gavin LewisSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.791:52.35
81:55.14Jack KillipPBU20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.141:54.89
800m B (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.25Tom McKellarSBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.171:52.15
21:56.87Charlie Joslin-AllenPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:56.871:54.53
31:57.28Mark Woodley SENMCraig WinrowChelmsford/Lamar Uni1:55.051:51.02
41:57.37Jivendra SinghPBU17MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.081:56.08
51:57.48Joseph GillPBU23MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.38
61:57.86Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:57.861:55.34
71:59.68James HoggSBSENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni1:59.681:59.01
81:59.93Ben ForemanPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.141:57.92
92:01.20Liam BlaikieSBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.201:59.51
102:01.34Daniel Bradley SENMMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.211:56.7
112:05.30Edward Smith U20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.961:55.63
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.26Grant StenhouseSBV40MRichard HoltJersey/Southern Counties Vets2:12.972:09.9
22:14.31Tony TuohyPBV45M Dulwich/Veterans2:14.312:14.31
32:14.35Deborah NiccolPBSENWSteve SmytheBristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich2:13.62:13.6
42:15.50Clare ElmsPBV45WSteve SmytheDulwich/Veterans2:15.502:15.50
52:17.71Duncan HusseyPBV45M Dulwich2:17.712:17.71
62:18.20Megan Steer U20WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:17.252:10.15
72:25.61Christy Dailly U17WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:17.62:16.36
82:25.88Omar Harhara U15MMike FleetCroydon2:21.332:21.33
 
1500m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.32Ben Tickner SENMClive ThomasWells City/Kent/Brighton Phoenix3:47.673:43.00
23:58.37Frank Tickner SENMClive ThomasWells City/Kent3:53.243:45.25
33:59.91Max PickardSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley3:56.083:49.65
43:59.92Adam Stainsby SENMJon BiggWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:58.673:58.67
54:02.81Laurie ProbertPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge4:02.814:02.81
64:17.28Christopher OlleyPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:17.283:44.22
74:22.90Bhavesh Soneji U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:17.334:05.65
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.86Dean Lacy SENMMark NewellCambridge H3:54.73:49.59
24:26.91Stuart Beaney V35M Kent4:20.694:20.01
34:28.01Ben NoadSBV35M Highgate4:28.014:00.5
44:28.71Elaine Rayner SENWRay DanielBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:23.544:23.54
54:30.05Andre StoneSBU17MDenise PeeneyBexley4:24.04:14.56
64:32.28Clayton BarrettPBSENM Larkfield4:32.284:32.28
74:34.14Bailey StickingsPBU15MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:34.144:34.14
84:42.95Molly RiglinPBU20WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:42.954:37.24
94:44.52Sophie ParkesPBU17W Cambridge H4:44.524:44.52
104:48.83Natasha SinhaPBU17WMark NewellCambridge H4:48.834:48.83
114:49.08Anna WestonPBU15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:49.084:49.08
124:56.97Lauren TolmiePBSENWBernard WilkinsNewham & Essex Beagles/Gloucestershire Uni4:56.974:56.97
134:58.47Naomi KingstonPBU13WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:58.034:45.73
145:01.57Paul Kent V50M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets4:59.114:43.28
155:03.34Niamh Bridson HubbardPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:53.164:23.55