BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
15 Aug 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Sydney Wooderson Memorial 800m
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.8Charlie Grice U20M1807.11.93Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.331:47.00
21:50.2Joe Durrant SENM2415.03.88Ray DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:49.601:48.37
31:50.8Jonathan Cook SENM2531.07.87Richard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.65
41:51.0Matt McLaughlin U20M1707.12.94Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
51:51.5Thomas ChamneySBSENM   Crusaders/Ireland1:51.51:45.41
61:52.5Oliver Aitchison U23M2013.03.92 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:49.121:48.14
71:53.0Sean Molloy U17M1618.09.95Mark HookwayTonbridge1:48.241:48.24
81:53.1Oliver Heeks SENM2227.10.89Craig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.35
Women 800m Challenge
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.3Jessica Judd U20W1707.01.95Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:00.961:59.77
22:02.9Tara Bird SENW2522.07.87Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni2:02.542:02.54
32:04.2Claire Tarplee SENW2322.09.88Bill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb2:03.462:03.46
42:05.9Amy CampbellPBSENW2806.09.83Bill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students2:05.92:05.9
52:08.9Carol Glover SENW2704.08.85George EdwardsSwansea2:07.952:06.90
62:09.2Maddy Austin U20W1721.11.94Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.32
72:09.9Elaine Rayner (was Murty) SENW2525.06.87Ray DanielBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni2:08.112:08.11
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.35Richard CharlesPBU20M1831.05.94Noel StoddartShaftesbury Barnet1:49.351:48.30
21:50.19Matthew FayersPBU20M1805.08.94Stevan DokicHillingdon1:50.191:48.12
31:50.97Rory Graham-Watson U23M2203.06.90Rodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.54
41:51.43Alex ToveyPBSENM2227.12.89Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:51.431:51.43
51:51.69Dudley MasonPBU20M1711.10.94Todd BennettSouthampton1:51.691:50.68
61:51.99David Horniman U23M2110.08.91Blake EllisTrafford1:49.561:49.33
71:52.11Kieran Flannery SENM2529.04.87Alasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:50.471:48.95
800m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.54Rosie Clarke U23W2017.11.91Michael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni2:09.22:08.31
22:12.13Caroline Ford U23W1929.12.92Ray DanielCambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.052:12.00
32:12.44Megan EdwardsPBU23W2211.01.90Rob DenmarkDartford H2:12.442:06.90
42:14.80Deborah Niccol SENW2521.06.87Steve SmytheBristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich2:13.62:13.6
52:15.89Emily Moss U23W2207.01.90Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of 2:08.922:08.27
62:16.75Jessica AndrewsPBU23W1901.10.92Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District2:16.752:16.75
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.82Kieran Reilly U20M1818.10.93Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:53.41:52.13
21:54.00Max Thomas U23M1905.09.92Peter StandenHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:53.091:50.82
31:54.08Michael Dyer SENM2728.09.84Francis MarshNorth Down/Herne Hill1:52.361:50.25
41:54.73Jake ShelleyPBU23M2116.03.91David ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni1:54.731:53.78
51:55.17Mark Fallaize SENM2514.02.87Andrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Metropolitan Uni1:53.061:51.51
61:55.18Christopher Youell U20M1820.02.94Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:52.531:52.53
71:56.23Tom Bowerman U23M2127.10.90 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:55.781:54.41
81:56.50Chris Lamb SENM2711.09.84Glynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.86
800m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.61Jodie JuddPBU15W1325.09.98Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:16.052:16.03
22:20.24Kristina MikalauskieneSBSENW2810.04.84John GatesBexley2:20.242:17.1
32:21.50Leah Louise Everson U15W1417.10.97Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:21.02:14.51
42:21.76Steph McCallPBU20W1827.09.93Ray ThompsonSouth London2:21.762:21.76
52:22.14Shannon Riskey U15W1321.02.99Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:20.22:17.20
62:22.34Holly Fletcher U17W1614.12.95Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:20.452:20.45
72:22.95Ruby Goodall U15W1326.01.99Bill BoydCorby2:22.42:22.4
82:27.28Nastassja Allin U15W1404.12.97Michael WestEnfield & Haringey2:21.182:19.22
92:29.09Zoe Botting U15W1320.08.98 Hastings AC2:26.42:26.4
102:37.51Georgia HoldenPBU15W1331.07.99 South London2:37.512:30.83
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.98Tom FrithPBU23M2009.06.92Ron DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni1:53.981:52.13
21:55.80Josh MossSBU23M2128.07.91Craig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:54.44
31:56.39Billy WhitePBU17M1525.01.97Paul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix1:56.391:54.52
41:56.62Dominic Brown U20M1708.10.94Mark HookwayTonbridge1:56.301:54.74
51:56.98Jivendra Singh U17M1510.04.97Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.081:56.08
61:57.21Tim Prendergast SENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand1:56.221:54.44
71:57.35Paddy Radley U23M2002.12.91Thomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni1:56.791:56.13
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.80James StockingsPBU20M1721.04.95Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.801:53.84
21:57.95Daniel Yaxley U23M1929.12.92Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.621:56.01
31:58.12Jonathan HendersonPBSENM2710.09.84Kenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni1:58.121:58.12
41:58.66Joseph Gill U23M1918.11.92Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.38
51:59.03Jamie Walker U23M2202.03.90 Bexley1:57.561:57.54
61:59.40Louis Walshe U23M2128.05.91Craig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:57.601:57.60
72:01.39Ben Foreman U17M1626.11.95Mark HookwayTonbridge1:59.141:57.92
82:02.25Ben Golding U17M1511.12.96Mark BestCrawley1:59.591:59.59
800m G (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.15James WestPBU17M1630.01.96Mark HookwayTonbridge1:56.151:51.65
21:57.16Ben SutherlandPBU17M  Janet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton1:57.001:57.00
31:58.00Josh ArnoldPBSENM2210.10.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Imperial College1:58.001:57.49
41:58.14Tommy BowerPBU20M1806.10.93Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:58.141:58.14
51:58.53Billy KelseyPBU17M1504.11.96Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:58.531:55.12
61:58.64David MoorePBU23M   Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni1:58.641:58.36
71:59.35Robbie PowellSBSENM2527.11.86Michael FirthCroydon1:59.201:59.20
81:59.36Alexander PillowPBSENM  David SakerBlackheath & Bromley1:59.361:59.36
91:59.60Robert MacdonaldSBU23M2008.05.92 Cambridge H/Brighton Uni1:59.601:59.31
102:02.35Georges Vacharopoulos U20M   Blackheath & Bromley2:00.51:55.22
800m H (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.53Robbie FitzgibbonPBU17M1623.03.96Paul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix1:58.531:52.55
22:02.21Kieran MorelandPBU23M2005.03.92Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:02.212:00.49
32:02.61Peter Watkeys SENM3029.12.81 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.221:58.5
42:02.94Grant WebbPBU23M2011.12.91Nick WetheridgeBasildon/Oaklands Col2:02.941:59.17
52:04.04David FisherPBU17M1618.01.96 Southampton2:03.391:58.65
62:04.35Lewis ElseyPBU20M1717.02.95Jon ArmstrongBexley2:04.352:03.08
72:07.78Bailey Stickings U15M1327.08.98Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:07.672:02.28
82:08.41William RuizPBU17M1617.01.96Gordon CooperBlackheath & Bromley2:08.312:00.13
92:11.92Sam Fowler U23M   Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:10.082:10.08
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:49.44Adam HickeyPBSENM2430.05.88Eamonn MartinSouthend3:49.013:47.54
23:52.16Michael CallegariPBU20M1701.09.94Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet3:52.163:45.15
33:55.22Alex Cornwell U23M2014.09.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.34
43:56.08Max PickardPBU20M1904.06.93 Brighton Phoenix/Crawley3:56.083:56.08
53:56.18Mitchell Burton U23M  David HoweBedford & County/Loughborough Students3:53.863:53.86
63:59.64Christopher McGurk SENM2319.12.88 Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:54.023:54.02
74:01.41Daniel Bradley SENM2524.12.86Mark HookwayTonbridge4:00.063:58.9
84:04.01John EvesSBSENM  Philip O'DellDundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:04.013:57.39
1500m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.37Gemma Kersey U23W2006.02.92Eamonn MartinBasildon4:13.544:13.54
24:29.46Kirsty Addy U23W2018.04.92Bill FosterSaxmundham/Loughborough Students4:23.744:23.74
34:35.01Grace Baker U17W1611.02.96Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC4:34.044:33.33
44:35.47Hannah NuttallPBU17W1507.07.97Bill FosterCharnwood4:35.474:23.15
54:38.87Nicole Roberts U23W2030.01.92Robert AshwoodBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:36.584:29.45
64:44.52Tamara Armoush U23W2008.05.92Robert AshwoodBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:37.264:24.31
74:48.91Lauren BournePBU20W1726.01.95Mick WoodsWorthing/Brighton & Hove4:48.84:48.8
84:52.44Josie Savill U17W1513.06.97Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Middlesex Schs4:38.854:38.85
94:54.40Jessica Keene U15W1315.02.99Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:45.794:29.69
105:09.57Emma Hatchett U15W1414.05.98 Enfield & Haringey5:04.284:54.35
115:14.97Tara Bage U15W1403.06.98Stewart MckenzieChichester5:00.034:55.47
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.77Tom RichardsonSBU20M1725.11.94Nick WetheridgeThurrock3:59.773:49.46
24:02.39Paul MartellettiSBSENM3301.08.79Nick AndersonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand3:59.993:58.70
34:03.40Ross SkeltonPBU20M1911.05.93Peter StandenHastings AC4:03.404:01.27
44:04.10Nyle Clinton U20M1727.03.95Bryan ClintonSwindon4:00.193:57.63
54:04.32Seb GoodallPBU23M2021.07.92Charles McConnellCorby/Leeds Uni4:04.324:04.13
64:04.74Jack Stroud SENM2227.08.89 Orion4:01.034:01.03
74:04.75Anupam DasPBSENM2417.11.87Gerald ArcherHillingdon/Bristol & West/Team Bath4:04.324:04.32
84:09.41Daniel Moses SENM2618.03.86 Orion/Middlesex Uni4:06.384:01.62
94:10.17William Mycroft U23M2108.01.91 Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni4:06.654:03.68
104:10.73Corey De'Ath U17M1616.02.96Mark HookwayTonbridge4:04.993:55.81
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.69Matt LeachPBU20M   North Herts/Cambridge Uni4:08.693:53.44
24:10.29Robert SmithPBU23M  Robert SmithNotts/Nottingham Uni4:10.294:02.92
34:10.65Daniel KennedyPBU23M2009.12.91 Nottingham Uni4:10.654:10.65
44:11.26Jamie Finnigan U17M1510.11.96Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:09.893:58.87
54:18.57Jack Fitsall U20M1808.07.94Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:10.604:10.60
64:18.62Adam Villard U20M1912.06.93Adam VillardSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:12.124:09.32
74:28.61Ryan HiggsPBU17M1619.07.96 Hastings AC4:28.614:11.23
84:29.53Rhys BoormanPBU23M   Hastings AC/Glamorgan Uni4:29.534:29.53
94:36.93Anthony DonaldsonSBU17M1512.01.97Peter BakerHastings AC4:36.934:27.0
104:45.26Craig SharpPBV35M3824.06.74Tony DureyDartford H4:45.264:20.08
114:56.18Paul Burgess U15M1311.04.99James McDonaldHerne Hill4:36.694:15.61