BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
15 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.44Adam HickeyPBSENMEamonn MartinSouthend3:49.013:45.97
23:52.16Michael CallegariPBU20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet3:52.163:44.02
33:55.22Alex Cornwell U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.34
43:56.08Max PickardPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley3:56.083:47.82
53:56.18Mitchell Burton U23MDavid HoweBedford & County/Loughborough Students3:53.863:53.86
63:59.64Christopher McGurk SENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:54.023:54.02
74:01.41Daniel Bradley SENMMark HookwayTonbridge4:00.063:58.9
84:04.01John EvesSBSENMPhilip O'DellDundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:04.013:53.70
1500m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.37Gemma Kersey U23WEamonn MartinBasildon4:13.544:13.54
24:29.46Kirsty Addy U23WBill FosterSaxmundham/Loughborough Students4:23.744:23.74
34:35.01Grace Baker U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC4:34.044:29.41
44:35.47Hannah NuttallPBU17WBill FosterCharnwood4:35.474:23.15
54:38.87Nicole Roberts U23WRobert AshwoodBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:36.584:29.45
64:44.52Tamara Armoush U23WRobert AshwoodBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:37.264:20.81
74:48.91Lauren BournePBU20WMick WoodsWorthing/Brighton & Hove4:48.84:48.8
84:52.44Josie Savill U17WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Middlesex Schs4:38.854:38.85
94:54.40Jessica Keene U15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:45.794:29.69
105:09.57Emma Hatchett U15W Enfield & Haringey5:04.284:54.35
115:14.97Tara Bage U15WStewart MckenzieChichester5:00.034:53.53
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.77Tom RichardsonSBU20MNick WetheridgeThurrock3:59.773:49.46
24:02.39Paul MartellettiSBSENMNick AndersonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand3:59.993:58.70
34:03.40Ross SkeltonPBU20MPeter StandenHastings AC4:03.403:54.39
44:04.10Nyle Clinton U20MBryan ClintonSwindon4:00.193:51.56
54:04.32Seb GoodallPBU23MCharles McConnellCorby/Leeds Uni4:04.324:04.13
64:04.74Jack Stroud SENM Orion4:01.034:01.03
74:04.75Anupam DasPBSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon/Bristol & West/Team Bath4:04.324:04.32
84:09.41Daniel Moses SENM Orion/Middlesex Uni4:06.384:01.62
94:10.17William Mycroft U23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni4:06.654:03.68
104:10.73Corey De'Ath U17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:04.993:52.47
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.69Matt LeachPBU20M North Herts/Cambridge Uni4:08.693:47.68
24:10.29Robert SmithPBU23MRobert SmithNotts/Nottingham Uni4:10.294:02.71
34:10.65Daniel KennedyPBU23M Nottingham Uni4:10.654:07.48
44:11.26Jamie Finnigan U17MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:09.893:58.87
54:18.57Jack Fitsall U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:10.604:10.60
64:18.62Adam Villard U20MAdam VillardSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:12.124:09.32
74:28.61Ryan HiggsPBU17M Hastings AC4:28.614:11.23
84:29.53Rhys BoormanPBU23M Hastings AC/Glamorgan Uni4:29.534:24.70
94:36.93Anthony DonaldsonSBU17MPeter BakerHastings AC4:36.934:27.0
104:45.26Craig SharpPBV35MTony DureyDartford H4:45.264:16.9
114:56.18Paul Burgess U15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:36.694:15.61