BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
19 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.10 Johan Svensson SENM Sweden1:47.311:47.15
21:49.60154Niall BrooksSBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:47.081:47.02
31:50.16 David McCarthy SENM Le Cheile/Ireland1:49.351:46.62
41:51.13 Eoin EverardSBSENMLindsay DunnKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland1:51.131:48.40
51:52.6393Ed Jackson SENMNeville TaylorHighgate/Kent1:48.071:47.43
61:53.57 Tristan Garrett SENM Australia1:52.461:46.66
Mens 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.78130Jordan Bransberg U20MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:48.971:48.82
21:51.05125Sam Dykes U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:50.391:50.39
31:51.29125Oliver AitchisonPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:49.121:48.14
41:51.42117Sam Ellis SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.301:45.67
51:51.55115Rory Graham-Watson U23MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.29
61:51.73 Nick Jensen U23M Denmark1:49.791:48.32
71:52.16102Warren FreySBSENM Birchfield H1:51.431:49.36
81:52.49 Karim Mohammadi SENM Sweden1:50.781:49.99
91:53.4078Matt McLaughlin U20MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
Mens 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.26145Elliot SladePBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:49.141:47.70
21:50.74136Thomas AtkinsonPBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.31
31:52.5799Myles EdwardsPBSENMMel EdwardsAberdeen/Napier Uni1:52.021:50.37
41:52.7690Josh Oguntayo U23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.57
51:53.0185Graeme OudneySBSENM Harrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.801:47.77
Mens 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.54 Rasmus TerpSBSENM Denmark1:51.541:51.33
21:52.53100Christopher YouellPBU20MJeremy FreemanChelmsford1:52.531:52.53
31:52.55100Peter LoudonPBU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.55
41:52.9886James ThieSBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.981:49.82
51:53.1588Jack WalkerPBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:51.571:49.90
61:55.2042Pajo HamiltonSBSENMMalcolm McCauslandCity of Derry1:51.841:51.84
71:55.2541James Ansell SENM Exeter/Birmingham Uni1:52.811:52.3
81:56.43 Snorri Stefansson U20M Iceland1:55.451:55.45
Mens 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.2082James MillsSBSENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham1:53.201:49.61
21:53.7171Steven MorrowSBSENMNorman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:52.541:50.00
31:53.9766Ben AkinSBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:52.631:52.63
41:54.2960James LamswoodSBU20MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull1:53.601:52.07
51:54.3065Paul WhitePBSENMStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.371:52.77
61:54.3663Luke BettsPBU20MPaul RodenChorley AC (defunct)1:51.921:51.11
71:55.2241Carl GooseSBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:55.221:51.94
81:55.41 Mihn Kyun Cho U20M Denmark1:53.521:50.63
91:58.200Lee Wilson U23MGordon LockieShettleston1:54.491:53.83
Mens 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.65 Elias OttosenSBU20M Norway1:53.651:53.64
21:53.8868Stuart CameronSBU23M Stockport/Loughborough Students1:52.001:52.00
31:55.0350Joseph LancasterPBU17M City of Sheffield1:51.731:50.43
41:55.7231James Lynch SENM Birchfield H1:52.151:52.15
51:56.5914Jack Killip U20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.141:54.89
61:56.996Chris McGahan U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:54.631:54.47
71:59.400Dominic Scott U23MBlake EllisAltrincham1:53.211:53.21
Mens 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.5135Tim DaltonSBSENM Severn/Loughborough Students1:55.511:52.25
21:56.947Daniel PoultonSBSENM Stevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.67
31:57.241Ryan Ganose U20MRyan GanoseAltrincham/Trafford1:54.511:54.51
41:57.480Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.86
51:57.600Ryan CoxSBSENMRyan CoxBirchfield H1:54.921:53.32
61:59.640Ryan Dransfield U23MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough/Hull Uni/Kirklees1:59.131:57.37
Mens 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.445Jamie WebbPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:56.701:46.59
21:58.090Kris LecherSBSENMAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni1:58.01:56.3
31:58.460Ben PhillipsSBU23MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.141:58.14
41:58.720Joseph GillSBU23MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.38
52:00.390Oliver Stringer U23MTrevor PainterLeigh/Edge Hill Uni2:00.201:57.02
62:00.490Matt Holmes U20MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:58.651:58.65
72:01.320James PalmerSBSENMRichard BrownCity of York/York Acorn1:59.511:57.96
82:02.400Cathal Logue SENM Serpentine/City of Derry2:01.792:01.59
92:04.550Steven EastwoodSBU20MJack HoweyWakefield2:04.552:00.85
Womens 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.76202Lynsey Sharp U23WDavid SunderlandEdinburgh AC2:00.521:57.69
22:03.19203Rowena ColePBU23WNorma PughCoventry Uni2:02.882:02.88
32:03.82 Rikke RonholtSBV35W Denmark2:03.822:02.82
42:04.86181Dawn Hunt SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.892:03.89
52:05.67 Laura CroweSBSENW An Riocht/Ireland2:05.672:03.23
62:05.72 Rose-Anne GalliganSBSENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.622:00.58
Womens 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.54154Rebecca Linney U23WStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.962:06.25
22:09.51 Clare McSweeney SENW Leevale/Ireland2:07.972:07.54
32:09.83131Chelsea JarvisSBU17WDavid TurnbullStockport2:06.872:04.45
42:10.44 Dagmar F├Žster OlsenSBU20W Denmark2:09.952:07.65
52:10.89 Lisa Forsberg SENW Sweden2:08.382:08.04
62:11.95 Fiona Kehoe SENW Ireland2:10.952:06.78
-DNF0Vicky Griffiths SENWVicky GriffithsLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni 2:00.49
Womens 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.02134Molly LongPBU17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:09.442:03.32
22:11.42115Alex TurnerSBU23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.76
32:12.22112Sally SmithPBU20WAaron ThomasWakefield2:10.952:05.32
42:13.00100Claire BurgoyneSBSENW Shrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:05.842:05.84
52:13.9190Natalie WeirSBSENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:11.152:10.50
62:16.7562Emma Leask U20WGeoff KingGuernsey/Shetland2:12.632:08.00
Womens 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.5979Lucy HayesPBU20WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:12.062:11.32
22:16.9365Natalie WhittyPBSENW Guernsey2:10.062:08.37
32:17.0464Chloe CowanPBU17W Giffnock North/Team West2:17.042:15.15
42:17.8651Abbie VernonSBU23WAlasdair DonaldsonBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:16.652:12.4
52:19.3536Katie BuckleySBU17WGeoff LittleBury2:19.352:17.76
62:19.7832Tyra Watson U20WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:16.262:13.35
72:20.5224Georgia BellSBU20WNoel StoddartShaftesbury Barnet2:20.522:03.38